1
Hibberde
Thomas
26/07/1539
2
Farmar
Willmote
29/09/1539
3
Farmar
Johan
10/10/1539
4
Dare
Marie
12/11/1539
5
Clarke
Agnes
16/11/1539
6
Cooles
Johan
01/12/1539
7
Eston alias Weste
Roberte
24/12/1539
8
Hill
William
06/02/1539
9
Erlam
William
02/03/1539
10
Clarke
William
05/03/1539
11
Quantocke
John
31/03/1540
12
Gill
Johan
02/04/1540
13
Veriar
Roberte
04/04/1540
14
Hopkins
John
09/04/1540
15
Gente
Johan
18/04/1540
16
Morse
Thomas
30/04/1540
17
Hurston
John
24/05/1540
18
Shipstar
William
26/05/1540
19
Rowswell
Thomas
26/07/1540
20
Francklen
Isabell
03/08/1540
21
Elmes
Thomas
08/08/1540
22
Mewe
Johan
16/08/1540
23
Belringer
John
23/08/1540
24
Besleighe
Edith
16/09/1540
25
Worthe alias Walshe
Margaret
22/12/1540
26
Goodridge
Margerie
30/12/1540
27
Beare
Dionise
31/12/1540
28
Withecome
Gregorie
02/02/1540
29
Hibberde
John
14/02/1540
30
Monsgrofe
John
12/03/1540
31
White
Alice
12/05/1541
32
Gill
Margerie
23/05/1541
33
Smithe
Agnes
18/06/1541
34
Weeche
John
30/06/1541
35
Nurton
Walter
01/09/1541
36
Goodridge
Anstice
26/10/1541
37
Rowswell
Ellin
22/12/1541
38
Henborow
Nicholas
16/01/1541
39
Erlam
Agnes
02/03/1541
40
Handoll
Johan
24/03/1541
41
Smith
Dionise
06/04/1542
42
Goodridge
Isabell
08/04/1542
43
Rowswell
John
17/04/1542
44
Monsgrafe
Johan
21/04/1542
45
Teiler
Roberte
25/04/1542
46
Chislett
Richarde
16/06/1542
47
Baron
Thomas
16/06/1542
48
Baskett
Johan
23/06/1542
49
Heron
Agnes
26/07/1542
50
Rowswell
Gregorie
09/09/1542
51
Serrell
Johan
20/11/1542
52
Goodridge
Richarde
23/11/1542
53
Rowswell
Johan
28/11/1542
54
Farmar
Edith
01/01/1542
55
Weeche
John
16/01/1542
56
Nurton
Walter
30/01/1542
57
Dirrham alias Farmar
Johan
03/02/1542
58
Miller
John
20/03/1542
59
Nurton
John
21/03/1542
60
Collins
Richarde
02/04/1543
61
Kawsie
Christian
04/04/1543
62
Kawsie
John
16/04/1543
63
Hewes
James
25/04/1543
64
Collins
John
01/06/1543
65
House
Gregorie
05/06/1543
66
Weeche
William
08/06/1543
67
Besleigh
George
09/06/1543
68
Gente
Edith
06/07/1543
69
Gente
John
13/07/1543
70
Periall
Agnes
01/09/1543
71
Hobbes
Margerie
27/09/1543
72
Squire
William
01/10/1543
73
Hibberde
John
28/10/1543
74
Whitehorne
Marie
20/11/1543
75
Rowswell
John
09/12/1543
76
Spire
Richarde
22/01/1543
77
Burwill
Roberte
24/02/1543
78
Millarde
Johan
14/04/1544
79
Heron
Marie
30/04/1544
80
Brownsie
Johan
30/04/1544
81
Handoll
John
11/05/1544
82
Kebberde
Christian
31/05/1544
83
Collins
Walter
23/06/1544
84
Collins
William
15/07/1544
85
Wiatt
Roberte
23/09/1544
86
Gale
John
18/10/1544
87
Brownsie
John
31/10/1544
88
Weeche
William
07/11/1544
89
Collins
Johan
03/12/1544
90
Goofe
Roberte
06/12/1544
91
Pirrie
John
18/12/1544
92
Wadham
William
02/01/1544
93
Rogers
John
01/02/1544
94
White
Edith
11/03/1544
95
Coodimoore
Edith
13/03/1544
96
Mew
Johan
29/03/1545
97
Batten
Nicholas
19/04/1545
98
Hurston
Roberte
31/05/1545
99
Blunte
Agnes
04/07/1545
100
Weeche
Margerie
02/08/1545
101
Weeche
John
15/08/1545
102
Summer
Peter
29/08/1545
103
Goodridge
Johan
30/08/1545
104
Marten
John
03/09/1545
105
White
William
15/09/1545
106
Whitehorne
Johan
15/09/1545
107
Francklen
Emmote
18/09/1545
108
Knighte
William
02/10/1545
109
Withecome
Thomas
05/10/1545
110
Knighte
Margarett
17/10/1545
111
Erlam
William
10/01/1545
112
Hurston
John
24/01/1545
113
Wadham
Lucie
05/02/1545
114
Nurton
Johan
07/03/1545
115
Dirrham
Johan
07/03/1545
116
Halsie
John
11/05/1546
117
Coorie
William
20/08/1546
118
Collins
John
23/08/1546
119
Poyer
Johan
26/08/1546
120
Clowter
Alice
31/08/1546
121
Clowter
Thomas
01/09/1546
122
Poyer
John
02/09/1546
123
White
Agnes
14/09/1546
124
Quantocke
Johan
08/10/1546
125
Dirrham
William
06/11/1546
126
Brailie
Johan
22/11/1546
127
Butson
William
03/12/1546
128
Sheate
Thomas
21/12/1546
129
Smith
Dorothie
12/01/1546
130
Englande
Thomas
16/01/1546
131
Thomas
Johan
03/02/1546
132
Beare
Alice
09/02/1546
133
Manuse
Julian
14/02/1546
134
David
Johan
07/04/1547
135
Shepearde
Robert
13/05/1547
136
Nurton
John
15/05/1547
137
Langforde
Margerie
20/05/1547
138
Newnam
Richarde
04/06/1547
139
Nurton
John
03/07/1547
140
Pococke
Thomas
14/07/1547
141
Uttermere
George
08/10/1547
142
Barrett
Margerie
18/10/1547
143
Ceelie
Agnes
02/12/1547
144
Lite
Dorothie
07/12/1547
gentlewoman
145
Hibberde
Emmot
17/12/1547
146
Deemes
Ambrose
24/12/1547
147
Stone
Thomas
23/01/1547
148
Heron
John
16/04/1548
149
Dare
Johan
02/06/1548
150
Ceelie
William
29/07/1548
the elder
151
Franklin
Julian
09/08/1548
152
Teiler
Johan
25/09/1548
153
Gander
John
02/12/1548
154
Uttermere
John
10/12/1548
155
Eliot
Johan
11/01/1548
156
Collins
Roberte
18/01/1548
157
Soute
Thamesin
07/03/1548
158
Dare
Walter
10/03/1548
159
Prior
Thomas
19/03/1548
160
Collins
Laurence
06/04/1549
161
Gardener
Johan
04/05/1549
162
Gillett
Margarett
04/05/1549
163
Daniell
John
27/05/1549
164
Nicholas
Agnes
21/06/1549
165
Hurston
John
22/08/1549
166
Moore
Roberte
23/08/1549
167
Rowswell
Johan
24/08/1549
baptised and buried the same daie
168
Gale
Roberte
24/08/1549
169
Hewes
Alice
26/08/1549
170
Butson
Thomas
29/08/1549
171
Weeche
Walter
30/08/1549
172
Largen
Margarett
31/08/1549
173
Trapnell
Roberte
02/09/1549
174
Uttermeere
Isabell
06/09/1549
175
Wadham
Thomas
08/09/1549
176
Chislett
Edith
09/09/1549
177
Coodimoore
Alice
11/09/1549
178
Brooke
John
14/09/1549
glover
179
Paskewe
(no name)
18/09/1549
180
Currie
Alice
20/09/1549
181
Northam
Roberte
22/09/1549
182
Moore
Alice
25/09/1549
183
(no name)
Ellen
03/10/1549
184
Hurston
Johan
05/10/1549
widow
185
Summer
Alice
18/10/1549
186
Knighte
John
20/10/1549
187
Soute
John
22/10/1549
188
Nurton
Roberte
24/10/1549
189
Ceelie
Ann
24/10/1549
190
Gillett
Johan
20/12/1549
191
Saunder
Johan
06/01/1549
192
Taunton
William
11/01/1549
193
Goodridge
Johan
05/03/1549
194
Trasie
Dorothie
08/03/1549
195
Apprise
John
28/03/1550
196
Hibberde
John
04/04/1550
197
Pirrie
John
19/04/1550
198
Clarke
John
22/05/1550
199
Forde
Johan
30/05/1550
200
Rowswell
John
12/06/1550
201
Knighte
Margarett
13/06/1550
202
Gofe
Roberte
04/07/1550
203
Dare
Johan
23/07/1550
204
Uttermeere
Walter
26/07/1550
205
Belringer
Johan
04/08/1550
206
Handoll
Roberte
13/08/1550
207
Currie
Richarde
16/08/1550
208
Handoll
Alice
20/08/1550
209
Moore
Richarde
22/08/1550
210
Goodridge
Julian
27/08/1550
211
Spire
Margerie
09/09/1550
212
Moore
Alice
13/10/1550
213
Goodridge
William
17/10/1550
214
Moore
Margarett
19/10/1550
215
Farmar
(no name)
06/11/1550
216
(no name)
(no name)
28/11/1550
a clockmaker from Powrstocke no date
217
Collins
Alice
28/11/1550
218
Waggestaffe
Agnes
11/12/1550
219
Batten
Alice
14/12/1550
220
Veriar
Johan
22/01/1550
221
Ceelie
Marie
24/02/1550
222
Pawlinge
John
15/03/1550
223
Cooke
Cecilie
30/04/1551
224
Gale
John
16/05/1551
225
Morse
Walter
12/06/1551
226
Shephearde
Johan
28/07/1551
227
Eliott
Richarde
13/08/1551
228
Burnill
Elizabeth
14/08/1551
229
Browne
Thamesin
25/09/1551
230
Brooke
Agnes
29/09/1551
231
Paule
William
06/10/1551
232
Samms
John
07/10/1551
233
Sheate
Agnes
15/10/1551
234
House
John
25/11/1551
235
Franklin
Edith
06/01/1551
236
Stone
Alice
21/01/1551
237
Smith
Johan
25/01/1551
238
Stracie
Dorothie
30/01/1551
239
Summer
Walter
01/02/1551
240
Northam
Margarett
03/02/1551
241
Trapnell
Katherine
05/02/1551
242
Coorie
Roberte
06/02/1551
243
Clarke
Johan
17/02/1551
244
Roche
Roberte
11/03/1551
245
Goodridge
Edith
21/03/1551
246
Clarke
Thomas
14/04/1552
247
Cookeny
Margerie
18/04/1552
248
Serrell
Christrith
20/04/1552
249
Stasie
John
26/04/1552
250
Manuse
Johan
26/04/1552
251
Morse
Johan
08/05/1552
252
Brooke
John
16/05/1552
253
Yuvrie
William
20/05/1552
254
Coodimoore
Johan
20/05/1552
255
Franklin
John
12/06/1552
256
Hill
Johan
16/06/1552
257
Trapnell
Laurence
22/06/1552
258
Nurton
Thomas
23/06/1552
259
Eliott
Johan
28/06/1552
260
Pirrie
Philipp
02/07/1552
261
Shephearde
Johan
03/07/1552
262
Davie
Laurence
04/07/1552
263
Manuse
Roberte
08/07/1552
264
Collins
Edith
08/07/1552
265
Collins
William
13/07/1552
266
Morrishe
Agnes
14/07/1552
267
Coorie
John
18/07/1552
268
Ceelie
Walter
03/08/1552
269
Dighte
Edith
05/08/1552
270
Deemes
Jerome
19/08/1552
271
Carpenter
Judith
04/09/1552
272
Stuckie
Johan
17/09/1552
273
Soute
Johan
08/11/1552
274
Serrell
Ann
12/11/1552
275
Rogers
Elizabeth
16/11/1552
276
Dare
Gregorie
20/11/1552
277
Limber
Johan
20/11/1552
278
Dare
Johan
06/12/1552
279
Templar
John
17/12/1552
280
Coorie
John
27/12/1552
281
Withecome
Margarett
08/01/1552
282
Moore
Alice
12/01/1552
283
Somerton
John
20/01/1552
284
Anterie
Margaret
27/01/1552
285
Somerton
Alice
04/02/1552
286
Templar
Margerie
13/02/1552
287
Roche
Elizabeth
25/02/1552
288
Weeche
John
15/03/1552
289
Moore
Johan
18/03/1552
290
Courie
Laurence
20/03/1552
291
Henborow
Edwarde
23/03/1552
292
Pirrie
Johan
27/03/1553
293
Stacie
Roberte
28/03/1553
294
Nicholas
Edith
06/04/1553
295
Goofe
Edith
02/05/1553
296
Pirrie
Thomas
11/05/1553
297
Marshall
Ellin
14/05/1553
298
Pirrie
John
18/05/1553
299
Reape
Walter
17/06/1553
300
Baron
Johan
28/06/1553
301
Coodimoore
John
14/08/1553
302
Andrews
Walter
29/08/1553
303
Trapnell
Marie
30/08/1553
304
Weeche
John
07/09/1553
305
Pope
William
09/09/1553
306
Northam
William
22/09/1553
307
Collins
Johan
23/09/1553
308
Stuckie
William
15/10/1553
309
Limer
Mante
01/11/1553
310
Samige
John
04/11/1553
311
Nurton
John
06/11/1553
312
Sheate
Roberte
12/11/1553
313
Waie
Margerie
29/11/1553
314
Nurton
Margerie
24/12/1553
315
Sheate
Johan
09/01/1553
316
Goodridge
Richarde
13/01/1553
317
Whitehorn
Dorothie
25/01/1553
318
Davie
Walter
25/03/1554
319
Erlam
William
05/04/1554
320
Erlam
John
13/04/1554
321
Poyer
William
25/04/1554
322
Andrews
John
14/05/1554
323
Laurence
Agnes
28/05/1554
324
Walchman
Dorothie
30/05/1554
325
Crutche
Edwarde
31/05/1554
326
Andrew
John
02/07/1554
327
Spirin
Roger
06/07/1554
328
Erlam
Christian
26/07/1554
329
Samme
Roberte
27/07/1554
330
Butsonn
Thomas
25/08/1554
331
Garlande
John
02/09/1554
332
Pharmenu
Mante
16/09/1554
333
Thomas
Richarde
13/10/1554
334
Moore
John
19/10/1554
335
Clarke
Nicholas
21/11/1554
336
Morse
William
24/11/1554
337
Gente
Edith
11/12/1554
338
Cuddimoore
Elizabeth
14/01/1554
339
Gardener
Johan
18/01/1554
340
Dare
John
01/03/1554
341
Coxe
William
17/04/1555
342
Deemes
Alice
22/04/1555
343
Manuse
Richarde
08/06/1555
344
Daniell
Johan
10/06/1555
345
Hawll
George
24/09/1555
346
Tinberie
Ursula
24/09/1555
347
Tinberie
Florence
26/09/1555
348
Tinberie
Katherine
23/10/1555
349
Goodridge
William
28/10/1555
350
Habram
Roberte
28/10/1555
351
Squire
Elinor
29/10/1555
352
Squire
Edith
02/11/1555
353
Chacke
Johan
12/11/1555
354
Rowswell
Edith
13/11/1555
355
White
Roger
04/12/1555
356
Wilmote
Johan
24/12/1555
357
Moore
Marie
07/01/1560
358
Pitt
Richarde
15/01/1560
359
Horte
William
31/01/1560
360
(no name)
Johan
04/02/1560
servante with Chicke
361
Andrew
Alice
16/03/1560
362
Honerton
John
09/04/1561
363
Dirrham
Richarde
10/04/1561
364
Brooke
Agnes
12/04/1561
365
Nurton
John
21/04/1561
366
Nicholas
John
30/04/1561
367
Pococke
Johan
04/05/1561
368
Pitt
Thomas
09/05/1561
369
Soute
Roger
19/05/1561
370
Summer
Edith
24/05/1561
371
Collins
William
07/06/1561
372
Hardman
Barbara
12/06/1561
373
Goodridge
Gregorie
13/06/1561
374
Hardman
Anstis
17/06/1561
375
Weeche
Johan
22/06/1561
junior
376
Weeche
Johan
28/06/1561
senior
377
Gente
Gregorie
02/07/1561
378
Kebber
Alice
04/07/1561
379
Rowswell
Marie
09/07/1561
380
Tailer
Thamesin
11/07/1561
a stranger
381
Chislett
Agnes
06/08/1561
382
Bale
Roberte
04/10/1561
383
Clouter
Marie
21/10/1561
384
Hake
Marie
24/10/1561
385
Clouter
Protasie
06/11/1561
386
Kickes
William
13/12/1561
387
Baller
Johan
05/01/1561
388
Bobbett
William
19/01/1561
389
Uttermeere
Alice
31/01/1561
390
Northam
John
10/02/1561
391
Hurston
John
17/02/1561
392
Besleighe
Grace
17/03/1561
393
Veriar
John
19/03/1561
394
Gente
Alice
02/04/1562
395
Veriar
Marie
11/05/1562
396
Besleighe
Thomas
06/05/1562
397
Veriar
Johan
23/05/1562
398
Kebber
Marie
24/06/1562
399
Halsie
Thomas
03/07/1562
400
House
John
31/07/1562
401
Uttermeere
Agnes
23/08/1562
402
Halsie
John
09/09/1562
403
Baulche
Johan
23/11/1562
404
Coodimoore
Johan
26/11/1562
405
Mudge
Margarett
26/11/1562
406
Coodimoore
Elinor
29/11/1562
407
Oliver
John
02/12/1562
408
Besleighe
Roberte
25/12/1562
409
Andrews
John
29/12/1562
410
Gente
Johan
30/12/1562
411
Coodimoore
Lucie
05/01/1562
412
Brailie
Thomas
12/01/1562
413
Sheppearde
Marie
16/02/1562
414
Overton
Roger
31/03/1563
415
Hoston
Edwarde
03/04/1563
416
Bale
William
09/04/1563
417
Butsone
Johan
28/04/1563
418
Steevens
Margarett
30/04/1563
419
Keache
Agnes
03/05/1563
420
Skose
John
05/05/1563
421
Whitehorne
Johan
13/05/1563
422
Chislett
Katherine
14/06/1563
423
Baller
George
20/06/1563
424
House
Thamesin
17/08/1563
425
House
Roberte
18/08/1563
426
Sheppearde
Marian
23/08/1563
427
Roche
John
02/09/1563
428
Newnam
Thamesin
14/10/1563
429
Braie
John
04/11/1563
430
Besleighe
John
17/11/1563
431
Weeche
John
21/11/1563
432
Bridge
Johan
04/12/1563
433
Bridge
Johan
04/12/1563
434
Northover
William
20/12/1563
435
Sheate
John
06/01/1563
436
Forinor
Roberte
09/01/1563
437
Veriar
Johan
10/01/1563
438
Veriar
Katherine
03/03/1563
439
Lindon
Richarde
02/05/1564
440
Prior
John
12/05/1564
441
Roger
Johan
07/06/1564
442
Crutche
Edith
27/07/1564
443
Crutche
John
16/08/1564
444
Ceelie
Christian
16/08/1564
445
Trapnell
Johan
21/09/1564
446
Hosken
John
28/09/1564
447
Johanes
John
16/10/1564
448
Veriar
Agnes
03/11/1564
449
Baller
John
13/11/1564
450
Burnell
Thomas
10/01/1564
451
Smith
William
15/01/1564
junior
452
Butsam
Roberte
19/01/1564
453
Pirrie
Roberte
25/01/1564
454
Bowne
Johan
30/01/1564
455
Besleigh
Johan
06/02/1564
456
Marshall
Edwarde
12/02/1564
457
Vurrington
Johan
16/02/1564
458
Bradforde
Amie
17/02/1564
459
Rogers
Elizabeth
27/02/1564
460
Prior
Amie
28/02/1564
461
Bridge
John
08/03/1564
462
Bridge
George
25/03/1565
463
Chislett
Antonie
18/04/1565
464
Templar
William
05/06/1565
465
Warman
William
25/09/1565
466
Smith
Thomas
27/11/1565
467
Gente
William
29/11/1565
468
Flore
Johan
17/12/1565
469
Adames
Thomas
19/12/1565
470
Nurton
John
03/01/1565
471
(no name)
(no name f.)
20/01/1565
a woman stranger
472
Bridge
Robert
28/01/1565
473
Bridge
Alice
03/02/1565
474
Newnam
John
11/02/1565
475
Wallis
Margerie
15/02/1565
476
Englande
Johan
25/02/1565
477
Keich
Marie
05/03/1565
478
Sheppearde
Johan
21/04/1566
479
Samme
Johan
24/04/1566
480
Keache
Alice
25/04/1566
481
Bobbett
John
30/04/1566
482
Lindon
Johan
03/05/1566
483
Meede
John
13/05/1566
484
Serrell
Gregorie
12/06/1566
485
Rowswell
Richarde
06/07/1566
486
Smith
William
10/07/1566
junior
487
Sheppearde
Anstice
23/07/1566
488
Collins
John
22/11/1566
489
Revall/Renall
Agnes
24/11/1566
490
Rowswell
Margerie
23/12/1566
491
Dirrham
Alice
29/12/1566
492
Newnam
John
11/01/1566
493
Browne
Walter
21/01/1566
494
Flaston
Elizabeth
26/01/1566
495
Wallis
John
12/02/1566
496
Rowswell
Johan
11/02/1566
497
Collins
John
10/03/1566
498
Henborow
Christian
21/05/1567
499
Mudge
Thamesin
28/05/1567
500
Spiringe
Christian
28/05/1567
501
Coorie
Florence
30/05/1567
502
Englande
Thomas
10/06/1567
503
Wallis
Marke
19/07/1567
504
Bridge
Elizabeth
29/07/1567
505
Hunniball
Amie
05/08/1567
506
Procter
William
10/08/1567
507
Adames
Katherine
18/08/1567
508
Tanner
John
11/09/1567
of Merett
509
Moore
Richarde
30/11/1567
510
Longe
Richarde
20/12/1567
511
Gill
Alice
20/01/1567
512
Newnam
Gregorie
18/02/1567
513
Bale
Thomas
20/02/1567
514
Poier
Marie
02/04/1568
515
Besleighe
John
03/04/1568
516
Finian
Margarett
07/05/1568
517
Webber
William
18/05/1568
518
Lorgin
John
22/05/1568
519
Boobie
Katherine
26/05/1568
520
Locke
Grace
26/05/1568
521
Jeffrey
Thomas
28/05/1568
a stranger
522
Pester
Agnes
12/07/1568
523
Forinor
Agnes
15/07/1568
524
Davie
John
15/07/1568
525
Nurton
Marie
09/09/1568
526
Ceelie
Emm
17/09/1568
527
Dirrham
Agnes
13/11/1568
528
Browde
Roberte
13/11/1568
a stranger
529
Spiringe
Ellin
30/11/1568
530
Hurston
Marie
05/12/1568
531
Jones
Elizabeth
08/12/1568
532
Overton
Simon
10/12/1568
533
Henborow
John
12/01/1568
534
Overton
Margarett
26/01/1568
535
Davie
John
31/01/1568
536
Collins
Marie
24/02/1568
537
Overton
John
24/03/1568
538
Blunte
John
15/04/1569
539
Seman (Seyman)
John
19/05/1569
vicarr
540
Veriar
Johan
17/05/1569
541
Beere
Alice
26/05/1569
542
Veriar
Elizabeth
23/06/1569
543
Pirrie
William
15/07/1569
544
Sheate
John
22/08/1569
545
Morris
John
29/09/1569
546
Bale
Marie
06/10/1569
547
Willmote
Fortune
25/10/1569
548
Templer
Walter
28/10/1569
549
Robinton
Elizabeth
04/11/1569
550
Kempe
Peter
06/11/1569
551
Rainolde
Roger
20/11/1569
552
Baker
Nicholas
24/12/1569
553
Rowswell
Gregorie
17/01/1569
554
Uttermeere
Johan
29/01/1569
555
Boobie
Richarde
29/01/1569
556
Dirham
Marie
10/02/1569
557
Clouter
William
14/04/1570
558
Dirrham
John
02/05/1570
559
Spiringe
Richarde
07/06/1570
560
Clarke
Alice
11/07/1570
561
Lider
Alice
10/08/1570
562
Coome
William
11/08/1570
563
Uttermeere
Charles
11/08/1570
564
Blunt
Agnes
12/08/1570
565
Warner
Joseph
22/08/1570
566
Keache
Johan
23/08/1570
w. of Thomas
567
Gente
William
24/08/1570
s. of Walter
568
Rogers
Johan
26/08/1570
d. of John
569
Keiche
Thomas
27/08/1570
570
(no name)
Johan
27/08/1570
a stranger
571
Goodridge
Laurence
30/08/1570
572
Ellis
Laurence
30/08/1570
573
Barggett
George
23/09/1570
574
Thomas
John
24/09/1570
575
Freende
Johan
28/09/1570
w. of Edmunde - minister
576
Spiringe
William
06/10/1570
577
Spiringe
Edith
11/10/1570
d. of John
578
Spriringe
Edith
29/10/1570
w. of John
579
Goodridge
Agnes
25/11/1570
w. of Christopher
580
Cause
John
30/11/1570
581
Vurrington
Katherine
04/12/1570
w. of William
582
Jebberde
John
07/12/1570
s. of Joseph
583
Belringer
Margerie
17/12/1570
widow
584
Somerton
Thomas
26/12/1570
585
Coome
Agnes
02/01/1570
586
Veriar
Johan
06/01/1570
d. of Nicholas
587
Sheate
Roberte
23/01/1570
588
Overton
Johan
11/02/1570
589
Plentie
Marie
25/02/1570
590
Clarke
Roberte
26/02/1570
591
(no name)
Dionese
30/03/1571
d. of Ellin - a stranger
592
Bridge
Alice
07/04/1571
593
Clowter
Margerie
11/04/1571
594
Nurton
Agnes
11/04/1571
595
Daniell
Agnes
12/04/1571
596
Whitehorne
John
13/04/1571
597
Dare
Johan
15/04/1571
598
Fox
Johan
21/04/1571
d. of John
599
Goodridge
Laurence
22/04/1571
s. of Christopher
600
Boobie
William
25/05/1571
s. of John
601
Collins
John
26/05/1571
602
Goodridge
James
03/06/1571
s. of Roberte
603
Goodridge
Richarde
07/06/1571
s. of the said Roberte
604
Russell
Rafe
14/06/1571
s. of William
605
Duckham
Johan
14/06/1571
w. of William
606
Gibbes
Katherine
24/06/1571
607
Bale
Agnes
10/07/1571
widow
608
Brailie
Edith
15/07/1571
d. of George
609
Yarde
John
27/07/1571
servante to Roberte Shepphearde
610
Braccope
William
30/07/1571
611
Clarke
William
02/08/1571
s. of John
612
Chislett
Hughe
02/09/1571
s. of Anthonie
613
Nurton
John
10/12/1571
614
Ceelie
Edithe
16/12/1571
d. of John
615
(no name)
Marke
24/12/1571
a stranger
616
Ceelie
Laurence
06/01/1571
s. of Richarde
617
Horton
John
07/02/1571
s. of Thomas
618
Veriar
Peter
09/02/1571
s. of Richarde
619
Keache
John
14/02/1571
620
Nurton
Thamesin
15/02/1571
d. of Walter
621
Martin
Christopher
16/02/1571
622
Ceelie
Laurence
20/02/1571
s. of Roberte
623
Ellis
John
23/02/1571
624
Dirrham
John
24/02/1571
s. of Roberte
625
Dirrham
John
03/03/1571
s. of John
626
Erlam
Christian
08/03/1571
627
Morse
John
08/03/1571
628
Johanes
Henrie
22/03/1571
629
Middleton
Edwarde
30/03/1572
s. of Edwarde - Curat
630
Farthington
John
03/04/1572
s. of William
631
Collins
Guy
08/05/1572
s. of Ellin
632
Ceelie
Philipp
01/06/1572
d. of John
633
Gente
Johan
03/06/1572
634
Hobbes
William
11/06/1572
s. of Thomas
635
Besleighe
Johan
13/06/1572
d. of George
636
Dight
William
06/07/1572
637
Hurston
John
15/07/1572
638
Ellis
Edmunde
28/07/1572
d. of Ann - widow
639
Hurston
Elizabeth
20/08/1572
widow
640
Dighte
(no name) (Johan)
22/08/1572
d. of William
641
Nurton
Edith
10/09/1572
w. of Walter
642
Dirrham
Johan
16/09/1572
w. of John
643
Spirin
Ellin
22/09/1572
d. of John
644
Ceelie
Faithe
01/10/1572
w. of John
645
Dare
Roberte
03/10/1572
646
Foster
Katherine
16/10/1572
d. of John
647
Gill
Peter
06/11/1572
s. of Thomas
648
Wadham
John
10/11/1572
649
Uttermeere
Christian
21/11/1572
650
Bale
John
24/11/1572
s. of Richarde
651
Daniell
Johan
10/12/1572
d. of Grace
652
Farthington
Johan
11/12/1572
d. of William
653
James
John
13/12/1572
s. of Thomas
654
Browne
(no name)
14/02/1572
a stranger
655
Pirrie
Elizabeth
21/03/1572
d. of William
656
Austin alias Gumbie
Lauence
10/04/1573
Constable
657
Teiler
Elizabeth
13/04/1573
w. of Laurence
658
Dirrham
John
20/05/1573
s. of John
659
Templer
Helen
29/05/1573
w. of Roberte
660
Hebberd
Peter
17/07/1573
s. of William
661
Androse
Charitie
10/09/1573
662
Webber
Elizabeth
15/09/1573
d. of Roberte
663
Besleighe
William
31/10/1573
s. of George
664
Nurton
Elizabeth
05/12/1573
665
Crutche
Christian
17/01/1573
w. of Roberte
666
Martin
John
25/01/1573
667
Whitehorne
Johan
15/02/1573
668
Whitehorne
Thomas
23/02/1573
s. of John
669
Brackopp
Edith
26/02/1573
670
Teiler
John
27/02/1573
671
Pearce
Thomas
10/03/1573
672
Collins
John
19/03/1573
673
Englande
Jeate
20/03/1573
674
Collins
Johan
17/03/1574
d. of Ellin
675
Pearce
Johan
26/04/1574
w. of Marke
676
Hunniforde
Christian
23/04/1574
w. of John
677
Sautill
Thomas
25/04/1574
678
Weekes
John
26/07/1574
679
Weekes
Margerie
30/04/1574
680
Bobbett
Alice
08/05/1574
681
Callow
Alice
08/05/1574
682
Kebberde
Johan
09/05/1574
683
Stacie
Margerie
21/05/1574
684
Hobbes
Johan
21/05/1574
685
Kebberde
John
28/05/1574
686
Brownsie
John
05/05/1574
687
Nicholas alias Baker
Walter
02/06/1574
688
Gente
Margerie
05/06/1574
w. of John
689
Bowne
Johan
16/06/1574
d. of John
690
Willmote
Johan
26/06/1574
w. of Thomas
691
Patchie
Johan
27/06/1574
widow
692
Goodridge
Alice
06/08/1574
w. of William
693
Hurston
Johan
14/08/1574
w. of Gregorie
694
Thamesin
(no name)
17/08/1574
a stranger dwellinge with John Rode
695
Handoll
Ellin
23/08/1574
w. of William
696
Baker
Nicholas
23/08/1574
s. of William
697
Bale
Richarde
26/08/1574
698
Dighte
Thomas
12/09/1574
s. of William
699
Hobbes
Johan
20/09/1574
d. of Charitie
700
Sheate
William
23/10/1574
701
Spiringe
Johan
14/11/1574
d. of Roberte
702
Hibberde
John
28/12/1574
s. of William
703
Clemente
Alice
29/12/1574
d. of William
704
Bridge
Agnes
04/01/1574
705
Bowne
Nicholas
04/01/1574
706
Handoll
John
06/01/1574
707
Tucker alias Trapnell
John
27/01/1574
708
Hunniborne
Edith
10/02/1574
d. of John
709
Henborow
William
10/02/1574
s. of Henrie
710
Rowswell
Johan
25/02/1574
d. of Richarde
711
Pearce
Christian
02/03/1574
d. of Marke
712
Tice
Johan
04/03/1574
713
Edwarde
Johan
05/03/1574
714
James
Agnes
20/04/1575
d. of Thomas
715
Dirrham
John
22/07/1575
716
Keache
Marie
15/08/1575
d. of Gregorie
717
Baron
Thamesin
16/08/1575
d. of John
718
Hearne
Margerie
16/08/1575
719
Rowswell
Anstis
18/08/1575
d. of Richarde
720
Keiten
Ellin
30/08/1575
721
Aishforde
Johan
03/09/1575
722
Rowswell
Edith
04/09/1575
d. of Richade
723
Veriar
Nicholas
02/10/1575
s. of William
724
Rowswell
Laurence
06/01/1575
725
Nurton
Justine
28/01/1575
d. of Thomas
726
Farthington
Richarde
04/02/1575
s. of William
727
Bowne
Erose
04/02/1575
d. of John
728
Lindon
Elizabeth
26/02/1575
729
Baron
Elizabeth
16/03/1575
730
Henborow
John
19/03/1575
731
Veriar
Elizabeth
16/06/1576
w. of Thomas
732
Sootle
Elizabeth
23/05/1576
733
Gibbes
William
23/05/1576
Thorne Faulcon
734
Nicholas
Edith
19/06/1576
w. of William
735
Nicholas
William
07/07/1576
736
Wellsworthie alias Fletcher
John
30/07/1576
737
Browne
Agnes
12/08/1576
d. of Nicholas
738
Weeche
Walter
25/08/1576
739
Brailie
George
31/08/1576
740
Sheppearde
Roger or Roberde
14/09/1576
741
Mathew
John
29/09/1576
742
Fox
John
01/10/1576
743
Frankline alias Androe
Laurence
02/10/1576
744
Erlam
John
07/10/1576
745
Rowswell
Elinor
21/10/1576
d. of William
746
Spirin
John
28/10/1576
747
Hill
Johan
23/12/1576
748
Collins
William
30/12/1576
s. of Roberte
749
Bowne
John
15/01/1576
750
Clarke
William
23/01/1576
751
Hebbarde alias Bondfild
Thomas
05/02/1576
752
Hurston
Elizabeth
10/02/1576
753
Wadham
John
17/02/1576
s. of John
754
Tuttle
Johan
18/02/1576
755
Hurston
William
18/02/1576
s. of John
756
Keache
Ann
22/02/1576
757
Keache
Agnes
23/02/1576
d. of Thomas
758
Bridge
John
08/03/1576
759
Ellett
Laurence
29/03/1577
760
Trapnell
Laurence
01/04/1577
761
Willmote
Christian
02/04/1577
w. of Roberte
762
Besleighe
Christian
06/04/1577
d. of Roberte
763
Chappell
John
21/04/1577
764
Hearne
John
22/04/1577
s. of William
765
Besleighe
Margerie
25/04/1577
w. of George
766
Wilmote
Thomas
24/04/1577
767
Chislet
Gregorie
28/04/1577
768
Nurton
John
28/06/1577
769
Erlam
Roberte
29/06/1577
770
Poyer
John
30/06/1577
771
Rowswell
John
04/07/1577
w. of Richarde
772
Collins
Richarde
04/07/1577
773
Veriar
Nicholas
05/07/1577
774
Stracie
John
05/07/1577
775
Farmar
Johan
06/07/1577
776
Trafaier
Alice
07/07/1577
w. of Thomas
777
Smith
Thomas
07/07/1577
778
Veriar
Thomas
07/07/1577
779
Hobbes
Roberte
11/07/1577
780
Yuvrie
Margarett
28/07/1577
781
Browne
Agnes
28/07/1577
w. of Roger
782
Spirin
Alice
07/08/1577
d. of Roberte
783
Mew
Marie
08/08/1577
784
Panepitt
Christian
28/08/1577
785
Clouter
Johan
10/09/1577
w. of John
786
Uttermeere
Dionese
25/09/1577
787
Seenier
Christian
03/10/1577
788
Keache
Johan
06/10/1577
w. of Gregorie
789
Burcome
Elizabeth
20/10/1577
d. of William
790
Steevens
Margarett
22/01/1577
d. of William
791
Braccopp
Agnes
25/02/1577
d. of Francis
792
Cuddiemoore
John
23/04/1578
793
Morse
John
11/05/1578
s. of John
794
Crutche
Roberte
12/05/1578
795
Henborow
Marie
15/06/1578
s. of Henrie
796
Poier
John
21/06/1578
s. of Roberte
797
Goodridge
William
29/06/1578
s. of Thomas
798
Goodridge
Edith
18/07/1578
w. of Thomas
799
Pirrie
John
01/10/1578
s. of William
800
Tuttle
Thamsin
19/11/1578
d. of John
801
Trapnell
Marie
21/11/1578
d. of Richarde
802
Bridge
Johan
10/12/1578
803
Bale
Thomas
02/02/1578
gente
804
Trickit
Peter
03/03/1578
805
Summer
Ann
18/04/1579
806
Clode
John
20/04/1579
807
Pavie
Thomas
30/04/1579
s. of William
808
Rode
John
22/05/1579
809
Boobie
Chrispine
12/08/1579
810
Steevens
Thomas
14/12/1579
s. of William
811
(no name)
Ellin
14/12/1579
d. of Roberte
812
Zelicke
Agnes
22/12/1579
813
Bridge
Richarde
21/01/1579
s. of William
814
Bettie
Agnes
12/01/1579
w. of John
815
Rogers
Amie
27/05/1580
d. of John
816
Farmar
Edi
28/05/1580
w. of Roberte
817
Teiler
William
15/06/1580
818
Hibberde
Roberte
21/06/1580
s. of George
819
Masters
John
06/07/1580
820
Besleighe
Johan
13/07/1580
821
(no name)
Edith
24/07/1580
servante to Roberte Templar
822
Morse
John
28/07/1580
s. of John
823
Coodimore
Steeven
04/08/1580
824
Dare
John
08/10/1580
825
Thomas
Thomas
13/11/1580
826
Clowter
William
21/11/1580
s. of Thomas
827
Bridge
Thamesin
09/12/1580
d. of William
828
Nurton
Marie
27/12/1580
829
Collins
Johan
06/01/1580
w. of Laurence
830
Trapnell
Agnes
12/01/1580
831
Henborow
(no name)
15/01/1580
s. of Henrie
832
Goodridge
Agnes
22/01/1580
d. of Roberte
833
Caswell
Johan
30/01/1580
834
Sommer
William
16/02/1580
835
Caswell
Humilitie
20/02/1580
d. of Thomas
836
Yuvrie
Thomas
25/04/1581
837
Farthington
John
26/04/1581
s. of William
838
Latcham
William
23/06/1581
839
Clowter
John
07/07/1581
s. of Richarde
840
Baulch
Marie
13/07/1581
d. of (no name)
841
Lindon
Rebecca
15/07/1581
d. of Richarde
842
Smith
Johan
31/07/1581
843
Yuvrie
Alice
31/07/1581
844
Halsie
Agnes
09/08/1581
845
Panepit
Johan
15/08/1581
846
Clemente
Guy
29/08/1581
s. of William
847
House
Margaret
29/08/1581
d. of William
848
Morse
Clement
31/08/1581
s. of John
849
Duckham
John
08/09/1581
850
Warner
Richarde
14/09/1581
s. of John
851
Coome
Johan
05/11/1581
d. of Nicholas
852
Pearce
George
19/12/1581
853
Baron
Thomas
23/12/1581
s. of John
854
Braccopp
John
26/12/1581
855
Skose
Richarde
23/01/1581
856
Ceelie
William
19/02/1581
857
Gente
William
21/02/1581
s. of Walter
858
Handoll
William
03/03/1581
859
Bale
Thomas
05/03/1581
860
Bridge
Elie
06/03/1581
s. of William
861
Boobie
John
04/04/1582
s. of William
862
Rogers
Marie
05/04/1582
d. of John
863
Sheate
Elizabeth
24/04/1582
864
Prior
John
08/05/1582
865
Collins
John
13/05/1582
866
Ceelie
Johan
15/06/1582
867
Henborow
Agnes
16/06/1582
d. of Roger
868
Pirrie
John
18/06/1582
s. of Elizabeth
869
Caswell
Thomas
28/06/1582
870
Moore
Elizabeth
29/06/1582
871
Pirrie
Phillipp
18/07/1582
s. of William
872
(no name)
Susanna
11/07/1582
a stranger childe
873
Foxe
John
11/07/1582
s. of John
874
Smithe
Gregorie
19/09/1582
875
Broadwaie
(no name)
25/12/1582
servante to Roberte Ceelie
876
Rogers
James
07/12/1582
s. of John
877
Handoll
John
17/12/1582
senior
878
Davie
William
01/01/1582
879
Richarde
Thomas
16/01/1582
880
Goodridge
Anna
08/02/1582
881
Blunte
William
02/03/1582
of Stoke
882
Whikken
Petronell
03/04/1583
883
Bobbett
Richarde
15/04/1583
884
Rendell
Guy
03/05/1583
s. of Henrie
885
Frankline
Alice
04/06/1583
widow
886
Hurston
Gregorie
17/06/1583
887
Horsie
Henrie
22/07/1583
s. of Roger
888
Burrage
Alice
25/07/1583
889
Dell
Rebecca
29/07/1583
d. of Rafe - vicar
890
Eston
Alexander
20/08/1583
of Walton
s. of Thomas
891
Prior
Johan
15/09/1583
d. of George
892
Vivian
William
24/09/1583
s. of Nicholas
893
Smith
William
12/10/1583
of Taunton
s. of Roberte
894
Pirrie
Johan
13/10/1583
d. of William
895
Hurston
(no name)
06/10/1583
a twinne of Marie - widow
896
Collines
(no name)
10/11/1583
of Whitestreate
a childe of John - a childe of John
897
Coome
Johan
14/11/1583
d. of John
898
Trapnell
Elizabeth
04/12/1583
of Newporte
899
Yarde
Agnes
17/12/1583
widow
900
Ellett
William
12/02/1583
901
Powell
William
04/03/1583
s. of Philipp
902
Veriar
Richarde
21/03/1583
s. of Richarde
903
England
William
03/05/1584
904
Brooke
Johan
14/05/1584
905
Andrew
Dorothie
30/05/1584
906
Howe
Marie
08/08/1584
d. of Christopher
907
House
Elizabeth
15/08/1584
908
Hibbarde
William
20/09/1584
909
Browne
Agnes
05/10/1584
w. of John
910
Whiterow
Thomas
25/10/1584
s. of John
911
Stroude
Dorothie
10/11/1584
d. of John
912
Reade
Thamesin
26/12/1584
d. of John
913
Foster
Agnes
08/01/1584
d. of William
914
Hearne
Walter
18/01/1584
s. of William
915
Newnam
Thomas
21/01/1584
916
Rogers
Johan
22/01/1584
w. of John
917
Rogers
Roberte
28/01/1584
s. of John
918
Rogers
Gregorie
12/02/1584
s. of John
919
Stone
Thamsin
13/02/1584
w. of Henrie
920
Sheppearde
Grace
05/03/1584
d. of Walter
921
Ellett
Thomas
18/03/1584
s. of Roberte
922
Baulche
Agnes
03/04/1585
w. of Thomas
923
Simonde
John
18/04/1585
a stranger out of William Ceelie his house
924
Teage
(no name)
24/04/1585
925
Yarde
William
29/04/1585
s. of Robert
926
Vivian
Johan
10/06/1585
w. of Nicholas
927
Coome
Nicholas
20/06/1585
928
Roche
(no name)
10/07/1585
a child of John
929
Keache
John
13/07/1585
s. of Gregorie
930
Chicke
Johan
22/07/1585
w. of Guy
931
Keache
Katherine
15/08/1585
d. of Gregorie
932
Lider
Katherine
28/08/1585
w. of Philipp
933
Tucker alias Trapnell
Richard
16/09/1585
934
Erlam
Charitie
18/09/1585
d. of Thomas
935
Pirrie
Johan
05/10/1585
936
Brailie
Christian
13/10/1585
d. of George
937
Chicke
Guy
15/10/1585
938
Reade
Jane
20/10/1585
w. of John
939
Foster
John
28/10/1585
940
Longe
Richard
30/10/1585
941
Andrew
John
22/11/1585
s. of John senior
942
Bridge
Agnes
14/12/1585
w. of William
943
Roche
John
31/12/1585
944
Prior
John
12/01/1585
945
Cadburie
Johan
12/01/1585
946
Howell
Johan
18/01/1585
w. of John
947
Bridge
Katherine
22/01/1585
d. of William
948
Henborow
Johan
22/01/1585
d. of Evie
949
Hearne
Henrie
15/02/1585
s. of William
950
Courtes
(no name)
24/03/1586
a child of Marie
951
Hoile
Johan
04/04/1586
d. of Judith
952
Ran
Thamesin
09/04/1586
d. of William
953
Dare
Margarett
18/05/1586
954
Stroude
Marie
20/05/1586
955
Krimpe
Lucretia
05/06/1586
d. of John
956
Northover
Edith
26/06/1586
957
Handoll
Johan
12/07/1586
958
Currie
Richarde
20/07/1586
s. of Roberte
959
Weaver
Isabell
22/07/1586
d. of John
960
Fletchern alias Wellesworthie
Thomas
01/08/1586
961
Ceelie
Rabbidge
19/08/1586
w. of Roberte
962
Browne
Ann
24/08/1586
d. of Nicholas
963
Browne
Ursula
04/09/1586
d. of the same Nicholas
964
Goe
John
16/09/1586
965
Rooke
Alice
21/09/1586
w. of John
966
Davie
John
30/09/1586
s. of Peter
967
Cuddimore
Beniamin
01/10/1586
s. of John
968
Henborow
John
02/10/1586
d. of Roger
969
Gente
Johan
05/10/1586
w. of Richard
970
Ceelie
Elizabeth
06/10/1586
d, of John
971
Norwoode
John
08/11/1586
of Uffcome in Devon
s. of John
972
Farmar
Thomas
10/11/1586
s. of Grace
973
Androse
Johan
11/11/1586
d. of John
974
Lorgan
Agnes
14/11/1586
d. of William
975
Panepitt
William
30/11/1586
976
Pagose
John
03/12/1586
s. of John
977
Prior
Emme
16/01/1586
of Wrantage
widow
978
Brooke
John
22/01/1586
a poor stranger
979
Beere
Marie
08/04/1587
w. of William
980
Gente
William
09/04/1587
981
Reape
William
14/04/1587
s. of John - a stranger
982
Prior
John
17/04/1587
of Wrantage
983
Trapnell
Christian
24/04/1587
w. of Thomas
984
Trott
William
24/06/1587
Wells
a stranger from
985
Northam
William
26/06/1587
s. of John
986
Hamonte
Judith
27/06/1587
d. of Henrie
987
Moore
Philipp
14/07/1587
988
Wallis
Roberte
15/07/1587
989
Bickham
Thomas
01/09/1587
s. of John
990
Beere
William
05/09/1587
991
Newnam
Richarde
10/09/1587
992
Baron
William
02/10/1587
993
Rowswell
Christian
27/10/1587
w. of Richarde
994
Cuddmoore
Christian
02/11/1587
widow
995
Clifforde
John
06/11/1587
of Taunton
996
Bridge
Katherine
01/12/1587
w. of William
997
Belringer
Johan
30/12/1587
998
Gente
John
03/01/1587
999
Gente
Johan
08/01/1587
widow
1000
Tuttball
George
14/01/1587
s. of Thomas
1001
Coome
Johan
17/01/1587
d. of John
1002
Goodridge
William
22/01/1587
Whitestreate
buried out of
1003
Northover
Johan
22/01/1587
1004
Bullor
Elizabeth
29/01/1587
w. of John - the squire
1005
Cake
Elizabeth
04/02/1587
1006
Veriar
Edith
06/02/1587
w. of Nicholas
1007
James
Elinor
13/02/1587
1008
Hearne
Alice
15/02/1587
of Taunton
1009
Karch
Gregorie
18/02/1587
1010
Russell
Elizabeth
25/02/1587
w. of William
1011
Goodridge
Thomas
26/02/1587
s. of Robert
1012
Skose
John
04/03/1587
s. of Elizabeth
1013
Baron
John
06/03/1587
1014
Besleighe
Margerie
14/03/1587
w. of Roberte
1015
Take
John
17/03/1587
1016
Russell
William
25/03/1588
1017
Trencher
George
14/04/1588
of South Ducklande
s. of George
1018
Anstice alias Gumbie
Edith
18/04/1588
widow
1019
Goodridge
Agnes
25/04/1588
of Listoke
w. of Roberte
1020
Cable
Johan
05/05/1588
w. of John
1021
Knight
Margarett
05/05/1588
1022
Skose
Elizabeth
05/05/1588
widow
1023
House
William
07/05/1588
1024
Pirrie
Roberte
08/05/1588
1025
Templar
Thomas
13/05/1588
s. of Thomas
1026
Henborough
Rebecca
14/05/1588
d. of Guy
1027
Davie
Johan
14/05/1588
widow
1028
Hibberde
Marie
08/06/1588
d. of William
1029
Webber
William
11/06/1588
of Whitestreate
1030
Hoile
Alice
15/06/1588
d. of William
1031
Cable
John
23/06/1588
1032
Handoll
Cutbearde
03/07/1588
1033
Houtchines
John
29/08/1588
s. of John
1034
Ceelie
Elinor
30/08/1588
d. of John
1035
Buller
Gabriell
03/09/1588
a twinne s. of John - the squire
1036
Cadburie
Peter
30/09/1588
servante of Thomas
1037
Nurton
(no name)
30/09/1588
a twinne s. of John
1038
Handoll
Cutbearde
08/10/1588
s. of John junior
1039
Collins
Laurence
10/10/1588
1040
Clarke
Margarett
15/10/1588
1041
Dummett
William
30/11/1588
1042
Northam
(no name)
01/12/1588
s. of Laurence - not baptised
1043
Stone
(no name)
03/12/1588
d. of Henrie - not baptised
1044
Hoite
Justine
05/12/1588
d. of Judith
1045
Brownsie
(no name)
17/12/1588
s. of William - not baptised
1046
Daniell
John
17/12/1588
s. of John
1047
Halsie
Roberte
14/01/1588
1048
Foxe
Richarde
02/02/1588
s. of Laurence
1049
Buller
Elizabeth
07/03/1588
w. of John senior - the squire
1050
Lider
William
26/03/1589
s. of Laurence
1051
Stacie
William
05/05/1589
in towne
1052
Varrington
William
07/05/1589
1053
Ellett
Johan
20/05/1589
w. of Roberte
1054
Southerwoode
Ealse
20/05/1589
1055
Ellett
William
24/06/1589
1056
Horsie
Johan
21/08/1589
d. of Roger
1057
Hardman
Marie
27/08/1589
servante to Nicholas Mudge
1058
Dare
William
30/08/1589
s. of John
1059
Hammunte
Johan
18/09/1589
1060
Ceelie
Roberte
06/10/1589
1061
Clarke
John
08/10/1589
s. of William
1062
Rogers
James
11/10/1589
s. of John
1063
Nurton
Walter
24/10/1589
1064
Ellett
William
14/11/1589
s. of William
1065
Halsie
(no name)
27/11/1589
a childe of Andrew - not baptised
1066
Englande
Johan
27/11/1589
widow
1067
Androse
John
24/12/1589
of Knapp
1068
Paskie
John
07/01/1589
of Lamporte
s. of n.
1069
Besleighe
Johan
14/01/1589
widow
1070
Stacie
Johan
18/01/1589
of Moorlande
w. of William
1071
Hibberde
Agnes
31/01/1589
w. of William
1072
Uttermere
Roberte
18/02/1589
s. of Thomas
1073
Periall
Agnes
09/03/1589
d. of Edith
1074
Templar
Roberte
04/04/1590
of Currie
1075
Stacie
William
28/04/1590
of Moorlande
1076
Thomas
Christian
29/04/1590
of Knapp
a servante
1077
Collins
John
04/05/1590
of the towne
1078
Dighte
William
06/05/1590
of Newporte
1079
Veriar
Margarett
06/05/1590
of Currie
s. of Richarde
1080
Foster
Johan
07/05/1590
of Lilesdon
widow
1081
Veriar
Nicholas
08/05/1590
of Lilesdon
1082
Lindon
Richarde
10/05/1590
1083
Collins
Elizabeth
10/05/1590
of Whitestreete
w. of John
1084
Nurton
William
11/05/1590
of Newporte at Mill
1085
Pitts alias Boucher
Agnes
12/05/1590
1086
(no name)
(no name)
14/05/1590
of Newporte
a servinge boie of John Daniells
1087
Collins
John
16/05/1590
of Whitestreete
1088
Moore
(no name)
09/06/1590
w. of John
1089
Henborow
John
18/06/1590
of Knapp
s. of John
1090
Dummett
Johane
19/06/1590
w. of Anthonie
1091
Moore
John
21/06/1590
1092
Smith
William
26/06/1590
of Lilesdon
1093
Gente
Walter
01/07/1590
of Hillande
1094
Latcham
Bridgett
14/07/1590
d. of Avis
1095
Pavie
Johan
23/07/1590
of Lilesdon
d. of William
1096
Pococke
William
26/07/1590
of Lilesdon
s. of William
1097
Lite
(no name)
28/07/1590
a child of Hughe - gent
1098
Goe
Johan
10/08/1590
of Lilesdon
1099
Dighte
Agnes
28/08/1590
1100
Davie
Enah
09/09/1590
of Newport
widow
1101
Coome
William
19/09/1590
1102
Hunnibourne
John
20/09/1590
1103
Braie
Bartolmew
08/10/1590
1104
Newnam
Richarde
15/10/1590
s. of Gregorie
1105
Goodridge
Roberte
31/10/1590
of Listoke
1106
Nutrome
Ann
17/11/1590
d. of Ann
1107
Lider
Philipp
17/11/1590
s. of William
1108
Androse alias Franklin
Johan
22/11/1590
1109
Goodridge
Marie
27/11/1590
d. of Laurence
1110
Veriar
William
28/11/1590
of Lilsden
1111
Lider
Johan
03/12/1590
w. of Laurence
1112
Viriar
Agnes
22/12/1590
d. of Roberte
1113
Mudge
William
04/01/1590
of Newporte
1114
Stroude
(no name)
08/01/1590
a man child of John
1115
Bridge
John
16/01/1590
of White Street
s. of William
1116
Boobie
John
30/01/1590
of Currie
s. of John
1117
Sewarde
Edith
07/02/1590
w. of John
1118
Blunte
John
02/03/1590
of Newporte
s. of the widow
1119
Hoile
Grace
03/03/1590
of Newporte
1120
Whitehorne
Dorothie
20/03/1590
of Currie
1121
Vivian
Adrie
20/03/1590
d. of Nicholas
1122
Bettie
Christian
01/04/1591
of Listoke
w. of John
1123
Daniell
Johan
05/04/1591
of Newport
1124
Gente
Julian
06/04/1591
widow
1125
Darche
Roberte
20/04/1591
1126
Weaver
Elinor
07/05/1591
w. of John
1127
Tailer
Johan
13/05/1591
of Currie
widow
1128
Chicke
Ealse
14/05/1591
w. of William
1129
Hidden
Thomas
01/06/1591
s. of Thomas
1130
Nurton
Walter
26/07/1591
s. of the widow
1131
Browne
Nicholas
04/08/1591
of Listoke
1132
Erlam
Richorde
10/08/1591
widow
1133
Dare
Margarett
26/08/1591
of Hillande
w. of John
1134
Nore
Margerie
29/08/1591
d. of Walter
1135
Hamons
(no name)
13/09/1591
a man childe of John
1136
Braccopp
Elizabeth
17/10/1591
1137
Hollande
Julian
17/10/1591
d. of John
1138
Newnam
Edwarde
01/12/1591
s. of Edwarde - twinne
1139
Newnam
Marie
01/12/1591
d. of Edwarde - twinne
1140
Weeckes
(no name)
08/12/1591
a man childe of John
1141
Buller
John
15/01/1591
the elder and squire
1142
Summer
Marie
15/01/1591
widow
1143
Soper Smith
Roger
20/02/1591
1144
Mudge
(no name)
24/02/1591
a woman childe of Richard
1145
Parker
Marye
29/03/1592
widow
1146
Dorythie
Clarke
04/04/1592
w. of John
1147
Currye
Roberte
21/04/1592
1148
Teiler
Laurence
08/06/1592
1149
Chicke
John
14/06/1592
s. of William
1150
Dummett
Florence
16/07/1592
1151
Clarke
John
17/07/1592
of Huntham
1152
Besleigh
(no name)
18/07/1592
d. of George
1153
Pitcher
(no name)
23/07/1592
of Taunton
a man child of no name
1154
Nott
Thomas
03/08/1592
s. of Elizabeth
1155
Braylye
Laurence
16/08/1592
1156
Soper
John
02/09/1592
1157
Nurton
Marye
04/09/1592
d. of William
1158
Hemborow
(no name)
01/10/1592
s. of Enid
1159
(no name)
(no name)
06/10/1592
the servante of Thomas Cadburie
1160
Moore
Thamesin
27/10/1592
d. of Katherine
1161
Besleigh
Roberte
05/11/1592
1162
Rowswell
Richard
06/11/1592
of Currye
1163
Hardman
Marye
10/12/1592
d. of John
1164
Foxe
Edward
11/12/1592
1165
n. (no name)
(no name)
23/12/1592
a poore stranger
1166
Roche
Elizabeth
27/12/1592
1167
Lorgin
William
01/01/1592
1168
Middleton
Edwarde
03/01/1592
1169
Clouter
Thomas
03/01/1592
1170
Lorgin
William
12/01/1592
1171
Uttermere
(no name)
16/01/1592
man child s. of Richard - not baptised
1172
Pirrie
Robert
01/02/1592
1173
Farmar
Thomas
15/02/1592
1174
Nurton
William
01/03/1592
s. of Robert
1175
Coome
John
07/03/1592
1176
Tailer
Humfrie
16/03/1592
s. of Robert
1177
Goodridge
John
20/03/1592
s. of John
1178
Ellett
Dorothye
20/03/1592
d. of William
1179
Lyder
Philippe
26/03/1593
1180
Mudge
Christian
17/04/1593
d. of John
1181
Spiringe
Alexander
19/04/1593
1182
Cheecke
William
21/04/1593
of Currye
1183
Latcham
Old
30/04/1593
1184
Handoll
Marye
17/05/1593
d. of widow
1185
Poyers
(no name)
18/05/1593
s. of Richard - not baptised
1186
Nurton
Hughe
20/06/1593
s. of Robert
1187
Gente
Johan
28/06/1593
d. of Richard
1188
Baker
Erasmus
08/07/1593
1189
Prior
Marye
09/07/1593
d. of William
1190
Ceelye
Anne
15/08/1593
d. of William
1191
Veriar
Johan
17/08/1593
w. of John
1192
Handoll
John
27/08/1593
s. of John junior
1193
Androse
(no name)
18/09/1593
child of John - not baptised
1194
Hobbs
William
09/09/1593
s. of Richard
1195
Dell
Barnabus
06/10/1593
1196
Bettye
Christian
20/10/1593
w. of John
1197
Hebberd alias Banfeeld
William
27/10/1593
1198
Hemborow
Agnes
13/11/1593
w. of Roger
1199
Hemborow
Roger
14/11/1593
himselfe
1200
Foster
(no name)
17/11/1593
a woman child of William - not baptised
1201
Dirrham alias Farmer
John
20/11/1593
1202
Bettye
(no name)
27/11/1593
a woman child not baptised
1203
Uttermere
John
07/01/1593
s. of Richard
1204
Johannes
Rachell
01/03/1593
1205
Goodridge
Agnes
06/03/1593
1206
Rowswell
Johan
25/03/1594
widow
1207
Hearne
Jane
28/03/1594
d. of William
1208
Bridge
William
20/04/1594
1209
Collins
Ellin
25/04/1594
St Marke his day
widow
1210
Ceelye
John
27/04/1594
s. of John
1211
Pococke
Johan
19/05/1594
d. of William
1212
Croutch
Agnes
26/05/1594
1213
Poyers
(no name)
26/05/1594
a man child of William
1214
Newnam
Edward
29/05/1594
1215
Crutche
Edith
04/06/1594
d. of Robert
1216
Henborow
Margaret
09/06/1594
1217
Henborow
Henry
13/06/1594
1218
Henborow
Old mother
18/06/1594
widow
1219
Veriar
John
20/06/1594
1220
Moore
Gregorye
22/06/1594
s. of Ketherine
1221
Dell
Elizabeth
09/07/1594
1222
Lyder
Marye
18/07/1594
w. of William
1223
Pococke
William
27/08/1594
Cunstable
1224
Houchins
John
01/09/1594
1225
Sheate
Johan
29/09/1594
the Feast day of St Michaell
1226
Wadham
John
04/10/1594
1227
Steevens
Elizabeth
26/10/1594
1228
Weeche
Thamesin
30/10/1594
1229
Coome
Elizabeth
12/11/1594
1230
Newnam
Margarett
01/12/1594
1231
Coome
Christopher
06/12/1594
s. of Nicholas
1232
Gente
John
15/12/1594
1233
Hebberd
Johan
30/12/1594
d. of William
1234
Hare
Agnes
06/02/1594
1235
Weste
Katherine
13/02/1594
d. of Henrye
1236
Mate
John
27/02/1594
1237
Horsman
Richard
28/02/1594
1238
Thomas
Christian
10/03/1594
widow
1239
Nurton
Elizabeth
01/04/1595
d. of Robert
1240
Weeche
Johan
27/04/1595
1241
Krimpe
Ealse
02/05/1595
1242
Veriar
Thomas
28/05/1595
s. of William
1243
Bonde
John
03/07/1595
of Hamme Mille
1244
Poyers
(no name)
13/07/1595
man child of William
1245
Foxe
Johan
27/07/1595
1246
Henborowe
John
18/08/1595
s. of Robert
1247
Northam
f. (no name)
11/09/1595
woman child of Laurence
1248
Northam
Dorothie
28/09/1595
w. of Laurence
1249
Daniels
(no name)
30/09/1595
s. of Jasper - not baptised
1250
Soute
Johan
17/10/1595
w. of Thomas
1251
Dare
William
29/10/1595
s. of John
1252
Barnard
William
10/11/1595
1253
Veriar
Emmie
21/11/1595
d. of Robert
1254
Hillen
Eleenor
06/01/1595
1255
Weeches
(no name)
07/02/1595
man child of John
1256
Clouter
Thomas
10/02/1595
s. of John
1257
Halsye
Margarett
18/02/1595
1258
Dirrham
(no name)
28/02/1595
w. of Thomas
1259
Hurston
John
08/03/1595
1260
Knight
Johanna
18/03/1595
d. of John
1261
Cause
George
25/03/1595
1262
Crutch
Elizabeth
25/04/1596
d. of John
1263
Leakie
Thamsin
29/04/1596
1264
Hebberd
George
04/05/1596
s. of George
1265
Northam
Johan
18/05/1596
w. of John
1266
Aplin
Walter
31/05/1596
s. of Johan
1267
Trapnell
Timothie
30/06/1596
s. of John - junior
1268
Nurton
Isabell
27/07/1596
d. of Laurence
1269
Nurton
Jane
12/08/1596
of Newport
d. of Robert
1270
Blunt
Christian
18/08/1596
widow
1271
Northover
Laurence
19/08/1596
s.of John
1272
Hammon
Marye
11/09/1596
d.of John
1273
Foster
John
16/09/1596
1274
Kebber
Harrye
30/09/1596
s. of Katherine
1275
Hankins
William
02/10/1596
1276
Gilbert
Elizabeth
06/10/1596
d. of Gilles
1277
Come
Agnes
10/10/1596
d. of Johan - widow
1278
Dare
Agnes
11/10/1596
w. of John
1279
Morse
Edith
12/10/1596
w. of Tobias
1280
Whithorne
Ealse
20/10/1596
1281
Keach
Ursula
21/10/1596
1282
Uttermere
Thomas
24/10/1596
of Knapp
1283
Newnam
John
14/11/1596
1284
Nurton
Robert
22/11/1596
of Knapp
1285
Ceelye
Richard
29/11/1596
1286
Hardinge
John
26/12/1596
1287
Fletcher
John
21/01/1596
of Murdone
1288
Newnam
Thomas
21/01/1596
s. of Isabell - widow
1289
Stearne
John
21/01/1596
1290
Opis
Johan
21/01/1596
buried out of Nyth house
1291
Marie
Hearne
30/01/1596
d. of William
1292
Baller
Ann
07/02/1596
w. of John
1293
James
John
20/02/1596
1294
Hoile
Johan
23/02/1596
of Knapp
w. of John
1295
Handoll
Gregorie
24/02/1596
s. of John - St Matthews Day
1296
Blunt
Robert
24/02/1596
St Matthews Day
1297
Sheat
John
02/03/1596
of Knapp
the younger
1298
(no name)
(no name)
04/03/1596
a stranger out of dames house at Mattocks
1299
Ward
John
08/03/1596
1300
Spiringe
John
11/03/1596
1301
Austin
Elinor
23/03/1596
w. of John
1302
Anstine
John
26/03/1597
1303
Ames
Marie
28/03/1597
1304
Brailie
Agnes
31/03/1597
widow
1305
Pirrie
John
05/04/1597
1306
Olforde
Isabell
07/04/1597
1307
Rogers
John
09/04/1597
senior
1308
Halsie
Elinor
10/04/1597
w. of William
1309
Warner
Ambrose
14/04/1597
1310
Uttermeere
Bridgett
23/04/1597
widow
1311
James
Thomas
27/04/1597
1312
Veriar
Gregorie
30/04/1597
1313
Wadham
John
05/05/1597
junior
1314
Gale
John
06/05/1597
1315
Braccupp
Francis
10/05/1597
1316
Callow
William
13/05/1597
1317
Summer
Marie
16/05/1597
w. o Gregorie
1318
Reape
Edith
29/05/1697
1319
Bettie
John
02/06/1597
of Listocke
1320
Tailor
William
15/06/1597
a dumbe childe
1321
Goodridge
Ealse
19/06/1597
d. of Laurence
1322
Pidden
(no name)
28/06/1597
a child of Thomas
1323
Handoll
John
25/06/1597
of Knapp
senior
1324
Warner
John
24/06/1597
1325
Latchum
Johan
05/07/1597
widow
1326
Thomas
Davie
06/07/1597
a prisoner
1327
Pidden
Thomas
06/07/1597
1328
John
Lite
04/07/1597
w. of Hughe - gent
1329
Steevens
William
10/07/1597
1330
Gibbes
Eulihelmus
12/07/1597
sepiltus erat (he was buried)
1331
Wrinkmore
Christopher
16/07/1597
1332
Gibbes
Katherina
17/07/1597
w. of John - uxor of Johis vicary sepulta (wife buried)
1333
Gibbes
Thomas
18/07/1597
s. of John - filius of Johis sepulta (son buried)
1334
Warner
Christian
18/07/1597
widow
1335
Verior
Ealse
27/07/1597
w. of George
1336
Hoile
John
28/07/1597
of Knapp
1337
Rooke
Scholastica
28/07/1597
1338
Farmar
John
29/07/1597
of Currie town
1339
Stearne
Marie
01/08/1597
1340
Smith
John
09/08/1597
of Orcharde
1341
Pidden
Johan
10/07/1597
and her sonne
1342
Latcham
Avis
18/08/1597
widow
1343
Floyd
George
23/08/1597
1344
Baker
Jane
28/08/1597
d. of Ann widow
1345
Collins
(no name)
29/08/1597
d. of John - not baptised
1346
Nurton
Johan
05/09/1597
of Knap
d. of Roberte
1347
Boobie
Roberte
10/09/1597
1348
Bridge
Roberte
16/09/1597
1349
Halsie
Edwarde
03/10/1597
1350
Hearne
William
04/10/1597
1351
Tutball
Thomas
04/10/1597
1352
Morse
Marie
16/10/1597
w. of Tobias
1353
Smeeth
Johan
16/10/1597
w. of Thomas
1354
Poper
Thomas
19/10/1597
1355
Currie
Alexander
10/11/1597
1356
Crutche
Peter
15/11/1597
1357
Soute
Richarde
27/11/1597
1358
Goodridge
Agnes
29/11/1597
1359
James
Johan
10/12/1597
1360
Gente
Margaret
12/12/1597
w. of John
1361
Clouter
John
17/12/1597
1362
Poyer
Ealse
19/12/1597
w. of William
1363
Lite
John
30/12/1597
gent
1364
Buller
Robert
05/01/1597
1365
Ceelie
(no name)
07/01/1597
a man child of Robert
1366
Clouter
William
18/01/1597
1367
Troute
Edith
02/02/1597
1368
Walshman
Johan
05/02/1597
1369
Soute
Alice
07/02/1597
w. of John
1370
Bridge
John
08/02/1597
1371
Prior
John
20/02/1597
1372
Goodridge
Robert
01/02/1597
1373
Lider
William
03/03/1597
s. of William
1374
Besleigh
Thomas
31/03/1598
s. of George
1375
Soute
Thomas
05/04/1598
1376
Spiringe
Johan
04/04/1598
widow
1377
Nurton
Anstice
12/04/1598
1378
Lite
Alice
13/04/1598
1379
Whiteheade
John
20/06/1598
1380
Gente
Johan
27/06/1598
1381
Gente
(no name)
10/07/1598
a child of John
1382
Clarke
(no name)
20/07/1598
of Newport
w. of William
1383
Daniell
John
13/08/1598
junior
1384
Diggle
William
04/10/1598
1385
Davie
Agnes
08/10/1598
w. of Peter
1386
Verior
Agnes
08/10/1598
widow
1387
Hoile
Philipp
28/10/1598
1388
Moore
Margaret
28/10/1598
1389
Joshua
Goe
31/10/1598
1390
Sheate
John
21/11/1598
of Moortdon
1391
Northam
John
03/12/1598
1392
Somerton
Johan
03/01/1598
widow
1393
Daniell
Jasper
15/01/1598
1394
Baller
Johan
29/01/1598
widow
1395
Ceelie
John
28/01/1598
1396
Hamont
Elizabeth
30/01/1598
w. of John
1397
Buller
John
19/02/1598
junior the squire
1398
Keache
Thomas
28/02/1598
1399
Tarr
John
03/04/1599
1400
Hurston
Johan
03/06/1599
widow
1401
(no name)
(no name)
09/09/1599
w. of the miller of Hamme
1402
Uttermeare
Johan
20/09/1599
widow
1403
(no name)
(no name)
07/11/1599
a stranger buried out of the house of Roger Horsie
1404
Kate
Francis
02/11/1599
1405
Bale
Marie
17/12/1599
1406
Smith
John
08/01/1599
1407
Wilmote
Anthonie
24/01/1599
s. of Elizabeth
1408
Tailer
Elizabeth
07/02/1599
w. of Roberte
1409
Hearne
Edmunde
12/02/1599
1410
Gill
Thomas
28/02/1599
1411
Whiterow
Johan
02/03/1599
1412
Foxe
John
25/03/1600
1413
Balche
Thomas
30/03/1600
1414
Foxe
Susanna
08/04/1600
1415
Mudge
Ann
26/04/1600
w. of Nicholas
1416
Foster
Ann
10/10/1600
widow
1417
Weech
(no name)
10/10/1600
a servant of Richarde - a servante
1418
Dares
(no name)
10/10/1600
s. of Edwarde - not baptised
1419
Pallett
Edith
05/11/1600
w. of Henrie
1420
Crutch
William
05/01/1600
s. of Elizabeth
1421
Rowswell
William
28/01/1600
of Huntham
1422
Templar
Johan
14/02/1600
widow
1423
Henborow
Guy
20/02/1600
1424
James
Alice
02/03/1600
w. of John
1425
Ceelie
Roberte
28/03/1601
s. of Roberte
1426
Hebbarde
Agnes
18/04/1601
1427
Collins
Uriah
04/05/1601
d. of Bartollomew
1428
Mackerell
Agnes
23/05/1601
1429
Lindon
Katherine
01/06/1601
1430
Trapnell
Thomas
22/06/1601
1431
Mudge
Johan
13/07/1601
d. of John
1432
Pirrie
Johan
19/07/1601
w. of William
1433
Ellett
Roberte
30/07/1601
1434
Collins
Agnes
30/07/1601
1435
Hurston
John
01/08/1601
s. of John
1436
Lider
Roberte
08/09/1601
1437
Brailie
Johan
01/10/1601
d.of the widow
1438
James
(no name)
12/10/1601
twin d. of John
1439
James
(no name)
12/10/1601
twin s. of John
1440
Ceelie
Johan
15/10/1601
widow
1441
Handole
John
09/11/1601
1442
Gente
Dorothie
28/02/1601
d. of the widow
1443
Nurton
Johan
12/04/1602
w. of George
1444
Zeton
Rabbidge
28/04/1602
1445
Rowswell
Gregorie
04/05/1602
s. of William
1446
Ellett
(no name)
03/06/1602
twin d. of John
1447
Ellett
Susan
29/06/1602
twin d. of John
1448
Hebberd
John
02/10/1602
1449
Pirrie
William
08/01/1602
1450
Bridge
Elizabeth
27/01/1602
d. of Nicholas
1451
Pavie
Elizabeth
01/02/1602
w. of William
1452
Pirrie
Elizabeth
09/02/1602
widow
1453
Farmar
Roberte
26/02/1602
1454
Pococke
Dorothie
04/03/1602
1455
Bridge
Edith
11/03/1602
of Lilsden
w. of William
1456
Mudge
John
17/03/1602
1457
Boobie
Katherine
19/03/1602
widow
1458
Warner
Elizabeth
20/03/1602
w. of John
1459
Thomas
Roger
21/03/1602
1460
Mudge
George
03/04/1603
s. of Roberte
1461
Keach
Elizabeth
07/04/1603
d. of Laurence
1462
Bridge
John
02/06/1603
s. of William
1463
Besleigh
Dorothie
25/06/1603
d. of Johan - widow
1464
Patchie
Henrie
24/06/1603
1465
Poyer
Jane
12/07/1603
d. of William
1466
Nurton
John
05/08/1603
1467
Latcham
William
24/08/1603
twin s. of Johan
1468
Latcham
(no name)
29/08/1603
twin s. of Johan
1469
Handole
Johan
29/08/1603
widow
1470
Dare
John
30/08/1603
of Hillande
1471
Bale
(no name)
07/09/1603
a man child of George
1472
Bale
Johan
08/09/1603
w.of George
1473
Wilmote
Roberte
31/10/1603
1474
Andrew
Philipp
22/11/1603
s. of John
1475
Prior
Emma
04/01/1603
d. of William
1476
Clowter
George
17/01/1603
s. of Edmunde
1477
Boobie
Edith
26/01/1603
widow
1478
Hurston
(no name)
29/01/1603
d. of Laurence - a woman child
1479
Troute
Rebecca
12/02/1603
d. of Leonarde
1480
Houchins
Richarde
01/03/1603
widow
1481
Newnam
Amie
02/03/1603
d. of John
1482
Weech
Dorothie
18/04/1604
w. of John
1483
Newnam
Elizabeth
09/05/1604
widow
1484
Northam
Thomas
21/06/1604
s. of Laurence
1485
Whitcherow
Agnes
27/06/1604
widow
1486
Yarde
Roberte
11/07/1604
a child of Taunton at nurse
1487
Lider
Alice
12/07/1604
w. of William
1488
Lawrence
Elizabeth
20/07/1604
w. of Clemente
1489
Poier
John
10/08/1604
s. of William
1490
Duckham
Marian
22/08/1604
1491
Nurton
John
06/09/1604
s. of Roberte
1492
Erlam
John
06/09/1604
s. of John
1493
Browne
Grace
28/09/1604
d. of Elizabeth
1494
Tailer
Thomas
13/11/1604
s. of Leonard
1495
Withers
Laurence
01/01/1604
1496
Mudge
Richard
25/01/1604
s. of John
1497
Weste
(no name)
03/03/1604
twin d. of Henrie
1498
Weste
(no name)
03/03/1604
twin d. of Henrie
1499
Hankins
Johan
10/03/1604
widow
1500
Colemans
(no name)
11/03/1604
a child of John - not baptised
1501
Veriar
William
09/04/1605
of Lilesden
1502
Clouter
Roberte
19/04/1605
s. of Edmunde
1503
Poile
Johan
04/05/1605
w. of Philipp
1504
Brounsie
Marie
07/05/1605
w. of William
1505
Weech
Thomas
10/05/1605
1506
Smith
Thomas
15/05/1605
1507
Hardman
Grace
29/05/1605
1508
Hoile
Katherine
24/06/1605
w. of Thomas
1509
Brailie
Dorothie
02/07/1605
w. of Thomas
1510
Knight
Emmie
08/07/1605
d. of John
1511
House
(no name)
19/07/1605
d. Laurence - not baptised
1512
Webber
Johan
19/07/1605
w. of Robert
1513
Webber
William
27/07/1605
s. of Robert
1514
Trapnell
Johan
15/08/1605
w. of John
1515
Mudge
Elizabeth
15/09/1605
d. of Richard
1516
Webber
Mother
13/10/1605
1517
Gill
Marie
30/10/1605
w. of John
1518
Warner
Mante
29/11/1605
1519
Henborow
Agnes
14/12/1605
w. of John
1520
Ceelie
Marie
23/12/1605
d. of Roberte
1521
Browne
John
28/12/1605
1522
Trapnell
Anna
16/01/1605
w. of John
1523
Currie
Roberte
17/01/1605
1524
Lider
Marie
02/02/1605
w. of Walter
1525
Jenkins
Ambrose
25/02/1605
1526
Lider
John
10/03/1605
s. of Simon
1527
Lider
Johan
10/03/1605
d. of Simon
1528
Lantroe
Margarett
08/04/1606
1529
Bacon
Grace
26/04/1606
widow
1530
Lindon
Johan
30/04/1606
widow
1531
Newnam
Johan
08/07/1606
widow
1532
Pococke
Elizabeth
08/07/1606
d. of William
1533
Carpenter
John
16/07/1606
s. of Roberte
1534
Sheate
Roberte
19/07/1606
1535
Wilmote
Simon
06/08/1606
s. of Roberte
1536
Bale
Johan
13/08/1606
w. of George
1537
Dummett
Elizabeth
26/08/1606
d. of Marie
1538
Goodridge
John
22/09/1606
s. of Richarde
1539
Collins
(no name)
26/09/1606
a child of John - not baptised
1540
Periall
(no name)
03/10/1606
a man child of Cicelie - not baptised
1541
Mate
Maria
18/10/1606
St Lukes daie
1542
Dirrham
Margerie
29/10/1606
1543
Dirrham
Gregorie
31/10/1606
1544
Nurton
Anna
01/11/1606
w. of Thomas
1545
Deane
John
12/11/1606
s. of Abraham
1546
Erlam
John
23/11/1606
s. of John
1547
Nurton
Judith
28/11/1606
widow
1548
Bacon
Johan
26/12/1606
widow
1549
Nurton
Robert
29/12/1606
s. of Robert
1550
Veriar
(no name)
16/01/1606
d. of Rafe - not baptised
1551
Hooper
John
09/02/1606
s. of Elizabeth
1552
Deane
(no name)
20/02/1606
a child of Abraham - not baptised
1553
Kewer
Johan
28/02/1606
w. of William
1554
Weech
Johan
03/03/1606
w. of John
1555
Brounsie
William
04/03/1606
1556
Dare
Marie
19/03/1606
d. of John
1557
Bartlett
Elizabeth
21/03/1606
w. of Henrie
1558
Ceelie
William
24/03/1606
s. of John
1559
Westerne
Dorothie
25/03/1607
widow
1560
Locke
Cicelie
31/03/1607
w. of Chrispine
1561
Wipple
Alice
04/04/1607
w. of John
1562
Weech
Johan
07/04/1607
w. of Richard
1563
Parker
Johan
10/04/1607
1564
Collins
William
16/04/1607
1565
Ceelie
Robert
16/04/1607
s. of William
1566
Handole
John
15/05/1607
1567
Hemmerforde
Ellin
24/05/1607
w. of Peter
1568
House
(no name)
21/06/1607
a man child of John
1569
Erlam
(no name)
08/08/1607
a man child of John
1570
Weech
John
19/08/1607
1571
Mudge
Nicholas
02/09/1607
1572
Exon
John
03/09/1607
s. of Francis
1573
Henborow
(no name)
12/10/1607
of Knapp
a man child of John
1574
Bishopp
John
13/10/1607
1575
Lite
Dorothie
23/10/1607
1576
Browne
Elizabeth
29/11/1607
1577
Mudge
Johan
02/01/1607
widow
1578
Farmar
Edith
20/01/1607
1579
Trefaire
Laurence
29/01/1607
s. of George
1580
Poyer
Roberte
21/02/1607
1581
Gollopp
Sara
24/02/1607
d. of William
1582
Spiringe
Johan
05/03/1607
d. of Thomas
1583
Tackle
Grace
15/03/1607
d. of Nicholas
1584
Veriar
George
27/03/1608
1585
Nurton
(no name)
15/04/1608
a man child of Thomas
1586
Hooper
Ellis
20/04/1608
1587
Dier
(no name)
28/05/1608
a man child of Nicholas
1588
House
(no name)
19/07/1608
a man child of John - not baptised
1589
Rogers
Johan
21/07/1608
widow
1590
Watts
Susanna
19/08/1608
d. of Hughe
1591
Ellett
Johan
18/10/1608
widow - St Lukes Day
1592
Farthington
Johan
22/11/1608
d. of George
1593
Bridge
Elinor
29/01/1608
d. of Nicholas
1594
Bridge
William
05/02/1608
1595
Farthington
George
11/02/1608
1596
Lidden
Agnes
18/02/1608
d. of Peter
1597
Bridge
Thamesin
19/02/1608
w. of Nicholas
1598
Bacon
William
26/02/1608
s. of James
1599
Maundrie
Laurence
12/03/1608
1600
Hemmerforde
Peter
25/03/1609
gent
1601
Bacon
Chrispine
26/03/1609
s. of Johan
1602
Summer
Gregorie
02/04/1609
1603
Baulch
Johan
07/04/1609
d. of John
1604
Foster
Thamesin
08/04/1609
d. of Richard
1605
Ashford
Nicholas
09/06/1609
gent
1606
Whitehorne
John
19/06/1609
1607
Foxe
Alice
23/06/1609
widow
1608
Foxe
Henrie
01/07/1609
s. of Alice - her son
1609
Warner
John
03/08/1609
1610
Tackle
Emmett
10/08/1609
widow
1611
David
Peter
17/08/1609
1612
Krimpe
John
23/08/1609
1613
Pirrie
Robert
29/08/1609
1614
Poyer
William
31/08/1609
1615
Spiringe
Ann
01/09/1609
w. of Thomas
1616
Dirrham
William
07/11/1609
1617
Biddle
(no name)
12/01/1609
aman child of Thomas - unbaptised
1618
Dirrham
John
16/11/1609
1619
Hibberd
George
22/11/1609
1620
Ceelie
(no name)
01/12/1609
of Knapp
d. of Robert
1621
Locke
Chrispine
13/12/1609
1622
Veriar
Johan
30/12/1609
w. of John
1623
Strowde
John
03/01/1609
1624
Nord
Johan
04/01/1609
1625
Locke
Chrispine
24/01/1609
junior
1626
Veriar
Richarde
12/02/1609
1627
Hoppin
Laurence
30/03/1610
1628
Bussie
Winifreede
09/04/1610
d. of Richarde
1629
Plumer
Johan
12/04/1610
w. of John
1630
Piper
Agnes
01/07/1610
widow
1631
Foster
William
17/08/1610
the elder
1632
Goodridge
Edwarde
23/08/1610
s. of Richarde
1633
Bacon
Johan
28/08/1610
d. of James
1634
Rowswell
Maurice
01/09/1610
s. of William
1635
Locke
Ambrose
07/10/1610
1636
Brownsie
Francis
22/10/1610
1637
Waters
Lucie
25/10/1610
widow
1638
Weste
Johan
06/11/1610
1639
Dirrham
John
19/12/1610
1640
Henborow
Guy
12/01/1610
s. of Roberte
1641
Collins
Ursula
21/01/1610
d. of Bartelmew
1642
Nurton
Edward
13/02/1610
s. of Alexander
1643
Bale
Richarde
14/02/1610
s. of Peter
1644
Dare
(no name)
11/05/1611
a twinne man child of John
1645
Anthonie
Walter
26/05/1611
1646
Weech
Dorothie
15/06/1611
w. of Richarde
1647
Wadham
Francis
23/06/1611
s. of William
1648
Goodridge
William
01/07/1611
s. of Richarde
1649
Gill
Agnes
09/07/1611
1650
Anthonie
Richarde
28/07/1611
1651
Bickham
Johan
29/09/1611
d. of John
1652
Spiringe
Grace
03/10/1611
d. of Thomas
1653
Lindon
Alice
06/10/1611
1654
Tutball
Johan
01/01/1611
widow
1655
Hoppin
Edith
03/01/1611
1656
Trapnell
Richard
16/02/1611
s. of Laurence
1657
Moore
(no name)
18/02/1611
of Lilesdon
1658
Belringer
Agnes
28/02/1611
d. of Henrie
1659
Sindercombe
Johan
31/05/1612
w. of Thomas - this Whitsun daie
1660
Weech
Richard
08/06/1612
of Mattocks Hill
1661
Bacon
William
05/07/1612
s. of Dorothie
1662
Ellett
Gregory
26/07/1612
s. of John
1663
Daniell
Marie
29/08/1612
w. of John
1664
Whiterow
John
02/10/1612
1665
Bale
Peter
02/10/1612
1666
Dare
Walter
20/10/1612
s. of John
1667
Lite
Guy
29/10/1612
gent
1668
Stacie
Margerie
02/11/1612
1669
Fosters
(no name)
04/12/1612
a man child of John - unbaptised
1670
Spiringe
Roberte
17/12/1612
1671
Spiringe
Agnes
03/01/1612
widow
1672
Clowter
Edith
21/01/1612
widow
1673
(no name)
John
04/02/1612
of Hame Milles
s. of Richarde
1674
Mudge
Agnes
05/03/1612
d. of John
1675
Poile alias White
Alice
10/03/1612
w. of Philipp
1676
Same
Thomas
15/03/1612
1677
Deane
Johan
15/03/1612
d. of Abraham
1678
Gente
Edith
16/03/1612
widow
1679
Baker alias Nicholas
Katherine
23/03/1612
1680
Choone
(no name)
12/04/1613
a man child of Thomas - unbaptised
1681
Soute
John
14/05/1613
1682
Parker
Henrie
23/05/1613
1683
Veriar
Roberte
28/05/1613
s. of Robert
1684
Flinte
Elizabeth
05/06/1613
1685
Pavie
John
24/06/1613
1686
Collins
Elizabeth
20/09/1613
widow
1687
Hoppin
Agnes
29/09/1613
w. of Anthonie
1688
Lumberd
Thomas
26/10/1613
s. of Abraham
1689
Wadham
William
10/11/1613
s. of George
1690
Henborow
Julian
05/12/1613
d. of Thomas
1691
Nord
Johan
07/12/1613
w. of Walter
1692
Jane
Richarde
17/12/1613
1693
Wadham
Ann
17/01/1613
widow
1694
Bacon
Dorothie
29/01/1613
sister of Chrispine
1695
Ceelie
Roberte
28/02/1613
1696
Collins
(no name)
22/02/1613
a woman child of Margarett - not baptised
1697
Hearne
Agnes
11/03/1613
d. of Beniamin
1698
Jane
Katherine
12/03/1613
widow
1699
Moore
Edwarde
22/03/1613
1700
Clowter
John
24/03/1613
s. of Edmunde
1701
Bale
Rachell
24/03/1613
w. of William
1702
Besleigh
Agnes
14/04/1614
d. of Chrispine
1703
Handole
Richard
15/04/1614
s. of Laurence
1704
Besleigh
Johan
19/04/1614
1705
Lumberde
George
03/05/1614
s. of John
1706
Foster
Edith
04/05/1614
widow
1707
Pirrie
Walter
12/05/1614
1708
Hollis
Richard
29/05/1614
1709
Hoile
Marie
10/06/1614
1710
Northam
Thomas
20/07/1614
s. of Laurence
1711
Choone Smith
(no name)
29/07/1614
a woman child of Thomas - not baptised
1712
Cake
Margerie
29/07/1614
1713
Prior
John
30/07/1614
s. of William
1714
Lite
Edwarde
02/08/1614
1715
Choone
Margerie
03/08/1614
w. of Thomas
1716
Henborow
Grace
14/08/1614
d. of John
1717
Haine
Rose
13/09/1614
1718
Pavie
Roberte
13/10/1614
s. of John
1719
Blunte
Dorothie
27/10/1614
w. of Edward
1720
Choone
(no name)
27/10/1614
a woman child of Thomas - not baptised
1721
Ceelie
Jbbett
09/11/1614
1722
Sullie
Johan
13/11/1614
widow
1723
Kebbard
John
19/11/1614
1724
Boucher
(no names)
25/11/1614
twinne sonnes of Katherine - not baptised
1725
Chislett
John
29/12/1614
s. of Robert
1726
Kendall
Ann
23/01/1614
w. of James
1727
Daniell
John
29/01/1614
1728
Hanniford
Wilmote
06/02/1614
1729
Weech
Richard
20/02/1614
1730
Clarke
Elinor
02/03/1614
1731
Sweete
John
05/03/1614
1732
Lider
William
15/03/1614
s. of Simon
1733
Sheate
John
30/03/1615
of Knapp
1734
Templar
John
10/06/1615
s. of Bartolmew
1735
Pearce
John
14/06/1615
s. of Roberte
1736
Chapple
Agnes
27/06/1615
1737
Samme
Marie
19/08/1615
d. of Roberte
1738
Besleigh
John
28/08/1615
s. of Chrispine
1739
Rogers
Marie
15/09/1615
1740
Androse
Marie
17/09/1615
1741
Bullin
Johan
09/10/1615
w. of John
1742
Halsie
Robert
16/11/1615
1743
Crutch
Robert
06/12/1615
s. of John
1744
Choone
Thomas
03/01/1615
s. of Thomas
1745
Tucker
Richard
28/02/1615
1746
Cadburie
Thomas
08/03/1615
1747
Serle
Humphrie
13/03/1615
s. of Thomas
1748
Thomas
Marie
28/04/1616
widow
1749
Goodridge
John
11/05/1616
1750
Collins
Agnes
16/05/1616
d. of Elinor
1751
Collins
Marie
22/03/1616
d. of Thomas
1752
Halsie
William
30/05/1616
1753
Brailie
(no name)
01/06/1616
a man child of Thomas - not baptised
1754
Uttermere
Agnes
23/06/1616
1755
Backster
John
25/06/1616
1756
Harrise
John
30/06/1616
1757
Lumbard
Alice
02/07/1616
w. of Abraham
1758
Neighbour
John
04/07/1616
1759
Larcombe
Hughe
18/08/1616
1760
Hill
(no name)
24/08/1616
a woman child of Beniamin - not baptised Gent
1761
Larcombe
Agnes
30/08/1616
1762
House
(no name)
07/09/1616
a man child of Nicholas
1763
Choone
(no name)
21/09/1616
a man child of Thomas
1764
Smith
John
09/10/1616
the elder
1765
Samme
Johan
24/10/1616
1766
Newnam
Gregorie
03/11/1616
1767
Nurton
George
09/12/1616
1768
Nurton
Thamesin
12/12/1616
w. of William
1769
Crutch
Robert
02/01/1616
1770
Henborow
(no name)
04/01/1616
of Knapp
a child of John Junior
1771
Clowter
Edmund
04/01/1616
1772
Nurton
William
05/01/1616
of Newport
1773
Collins
John
07/01/1616
junior
1774
Pollard
Margarett
07/01/1616
w. of John
1775
Newnam
Thomas
10/02/1616
1776
Johanes
Anthonie
03/03/1616
1777
Daniel
William
17/03/1616
1778
Dighte
Johan
28/03/1616
w. of Thomas
1779
Meade
Agnes
22/03/1616
widow
1780
Exon
Francis
28/03/1617
1781
Bowne
Alice
29/03/1617
1782
Hearne
Geffrie
30/03/1617
1783
Baller
John
30/03/1617
1784
Hankins
Grace
02/04/1617
1785
House
John
03/04/1617
1786
Ceelie
Marie
23/04/1617
w. of William
1787
Lindon
Laurence
24/04/1617
1788
Goodridge
John
21/05/1617
s. of Richard
1789
Rogers
Johan
10/07/1617
widow
1790
Dare
Susanna
11/07/1617
w. of John
1791
Choone
Rebecca
20/07/1617
d. of Thomas
1792
Tailer
Mark
16/09/1617
1793
Prior
Johan
21/09/1617
w. of William
1794
Pirrie
Thomas
19/11/1617
1795
Stevens
Johan
08/01/1617
widow
1796
Collins
Elinor
31/01/1617
1797
Besleigh
Justiman
05/02/1617
s. of Chrispine
1798
Webber
Julian
09/02/1617
1799
Webber
Roberte
23/02/1617
1800
Miller
John
28/03/1618
1801
Summer
Johan
31/03/1618
d. of Guy
1802
Choone
Margerie
02/04/1618
w. of Thomas
1803
Gill
Marie
06/04/1618
widow
1804
Ceelie
Marie
27/05/1618
w. of Roberte
1805
Whedon
Agnes
07/06/1618
d. of Henrie
1806
Henborow
(no name)
09/06/1618
a twin man child of Gregorie - not baptised
1807
Henborow
Gregorie
12/06/1618
s. of Gregorie
1808
Handole
Johan
30/06/1618
widow
1809
Andrew
Elizabeth
19/07/1618
1810
Tailor
Leonard
21/07/1618
s. of Leonard
1811
Gale
William
19/08/1618
1812
Nevill
Margery
21/08/1618
w. of John
1813
Stracie
Elizabeth
24/06/1618
w. of Roberte
1814
Longe
Richard
12/09/1618
s. of William
1815
Pollarde
Johan
13/09/1618
d. of John
1816
Foxe
Alice
14/09/1618
d. of John
1817
Cornish
Johan
17/09/1618
w. of Clemente
1818
Besleigh
George
30/09/1618
1819
Handole
Johan
08/10/1618
widow
1820
Tucker
John
11/12/1618
of Murdon
1821
Wipple
Anna
14/12/1618
d. of William
1822
Sampson
Agnes
20/12/1618
d. of John
1823
Nurrington
Agnes
09/02/1618
widow
1824
Boone
(no name)
15/02/1618
a man child of Roberte - not baptised
1825
Lindon
Ann
20/02/1618
widow
1826
Goodridge
Susanna
29/03/1619
d. of Richard
1827
Weech
Agnes
24/04/1619
d. of Henrie
1828
Foxe
Elizabeth
01/05/1619
w. of John
1829
Bridge
John
13/05/1619
1830
Lider
(no name)
21/05/1619
d. of Walter - a child unbaptised
1831
Lider
Anstice
09/06/1619
d. of Nicholas
1832
Bridge
Nicholas
27/06/1619
1833
Henborow
John
07/07/1619
senior
1834
Miller
John
20/07/1619
widow
1835
Henborow
Roberte
10/09/1619
s. of Thomas
1836
Weech
Thamesin
16/09/1619
w. of Henrie
1837
Hatcham
Johan
26/09/1619
1838
Crutch
Johan
12/10/1619
Lilsden
w. of Robert
1839
Goodridge
William
16/10/1619
s. of John
1840
Pavie
William
14/11/1619
senior
1841
Pavie
Johan
21/12/1619
d. of widow
1842
Henborowe
(no name)
23/12/1619
a child of John
1843
Kewers
(no name)
10/01/1619
a child of William
1844
Besleigh
Agnes
23/01/1619
widow
1845
Hamont
Johan
06/02/1619
w. of Henrie
1846
Bridge
William
08/02/1619
1847
Handole
Margaret
09/02/1619
1848
Deanes
Wilmote
18/02/1619
widow
1849
Dare
Marie
06/03/1619
widow
1850
Webber
Johan
16/11/1630
w. of Laurence
1851
Speede
Susanna
13/11/1630
widow
1852
Veriar
Elizabeth
12/03/1619
1853
Braie
Marie
13/03/1619
w. of John
1854
Knight
Elizabeth
03/04/1620
w. of John
1855
Rogers
John Jnr
27/04/1620
1856
Keach
Agnes
30/04/1620
widow
1857
Plummer
John
03/05/1620
1858
Henborow
Edmunde
03/05/1620
s. of Gregorie
1859
Erlam
Thomas
10/06/1620
1860
Pitts
Philipp
20/07/1620
s. of Ursula
1861
Rooke
John
27/08/1620
1862
Panlitt
Prudence
25/10/1620
d. of Robert
1863
Ceelie
Marie
01/01/1620
1864
Besleigh
Agnes
29/01/1620
d. of Chrispine
1865
Dare
Johan
04/02/1620
w. of Edward
1866
Same
Laurence
04/03/1620
1867
Yarde
Alice
13/03/1620
w. of Robert
1868
James
Grace
13/03/1620
w. of John
1869
Nurton
Walter
13/03/1620
1870
Osbourne alias Cooke
John
22/03/1620
1871
Tuttball
Walter
14/04/1621
1872
Dirrham
John
19/04/1621
1873
Miller
(no name)
30/04/1621
a woman child of Richard - not baptised
1874
Brailie
Marie
03/05/1621
widow
1875
Choone
Thomas
21/05/1621
1876
Nurton
Thomas
27/05/1621
1877
Choone
William
25/06/1621
s. of Thomas
1878
Nurton
Laurence
17/07/1621
1879
Baller
William
09/08/1621
1880
Ceelie alias Poyell
Alice
30/08/1621
1881
Farmer
Johan
11/09/1621
widow
1882
Kewer
Edward
09/10/1621
s. of William Jnr
1883
Goodridge
Dorothie
21/10/1621
d. of Richard
1884
Sharpe
Johan
21/10/1621
d. of William
1885
Farmar
Johan Jnr
07/11/1621
widow
1886
Smith
Margerie
14/11/1621
d. of Nicholas
1887
Webber
Mother
28/11/1621
1888
White
Jane
02/12/1621
1889
Veriar
Alice
28/12/1621
1890
Lider
Elinor
12/02/1621
w. of Nicholas
1891
Meade
Ursula
03/03/1621
d. of John
1892
Sheat
Robert
06/04/1622
s. of John
1893
Collins
Thomas
20/06/1622
1894
House
Thamesin
25/06/1622
d.of Nicholas
1895
Hearne
Henrie
05/07/1622
s. of Beniamin
1896
Foxe
John
20/07/1622
1897
Nurton
Elizabeth
18/08/1622
widow
1898
Pavie
William
22/08/1622
s. of Elizabeth
1899
Belringer
Henrie
22/08/1622
1900
Veriar
William
07/10/1622
1901
House
Katherine
13/11/1622
1902
Shepheard
Alice
04/12/1622
widow
1903
Ceelie
John
14/01/1622
s. of Roberte
1904
Lacockes
James
29/01/1622
1905
Lider
Simon
31/01/1622
1906
Hurston
Laurence
05/03/1622
1907
Boucher
Edward
04/04/1623
1908
Stacie
William
07/04/1623
1909
Braie
Robert
08/04/1623
s. of John
1910
Dirrham
Robert
15/04/1623
s. of Robert
1911
Crutch
Johan
29/04/1623
w. of John
1912
Veriar
Marie
29/04/1623
d. of John
1913
Bale
William
23/04/1623
s. of William
1914
Wipple
William
02/05/1623
s. of William
1915
Shepheard
Robert
19/05/1623
1916
Lokier
(no name)
18/06/1623
a man child of George
1917
Lokier
Agnes
24/06/1623
w. of George
1918
Weech
Ellin
29/06/1623
widow
1919
Bettie
(no name)
09/07/1623
a man child of John - unbaptised
1920
Cornish
Katherine
03/08/1623
a stranger
1921
Viriar
Ralfe
07/08/1623
1922
Gillett
Johan
20/08/1623
w. of Hughe
1923
Ceelie
William
21/08/1623
gent
1924
Hill
Ann
31/08/1623
d. of Beniamin - gent
1925
Ceelie
Roberte
06/10/1623
1926
Bickham
John
09/10/1623
1927
Collins
Martha
18/10/1623
d. of Walter
1928
Bale
Elizabeth
20/10/1623
d. of Peter
1929
Crutch
John
20/10/1623
1930
Gibbes
Agnes
22/10/1623
w. of John - wife of vicar (Latin T)
1931
Coome
Christian
10/11/1623
widow
1932
Horsie
Roger
28/11/1623
1933
Greene
Richard
07/12/1623
of Clapton in Crookhorne
1934
Morrise
Samuell
14/12/1623
1935
Walter
John
29/12/1623
1936
Besleigh
William
30/12/1623
s. of John
1937
Krimpe
Edith
12/01/1623
w. of William
1938
Boucher alias Pitt
Edith
15/01/1623
1939
Hamill
Thamesin
20/01/1623
d. of William
1940
Morgan
Thomas
30/01/1623
s. of Ursula
1941
Bridge
Richard
04/02/1623
1942
Chislett
Adrie
26/02/1623
w. of Robert
1943
Hearne
Matthew
05/03/1623
s. of John
1944
Morse
Tobias
31/03/1624
1945
Watts
Christian
31/03/1624
d. of John
1946
Crutch
Johan
20/04/1624
widow
1947
Tackle
Emmett
10/05/1624
widow
1948
Weaver
Christian
26/05/1624
w. of John
1949
Dirrham
Grace
08/07/1624
widow
1950
Hurforde
Dorothie
24/07/1624
widow
1951
House
(no name)
24/07/1624
a man child of Thomas - not baptised
1952
Uttermere
William
28/07/1624
1953
Wadham
Sara
08/08/1624
d. of William
1954
Gillett
Simon
25/08/1624
s. of Thomas
1955
Gillett
Ann
25/08/1624
d. of Thomas
1956
Sheate
Bartolomew
29/08/1624
1957
Hebbard
Robert
01/09/1624
1958
Smith
Thomas
19/09/1624
s. of Nicholas
1959
Templar
Bartolomew
28/09/1624
s. of Bartolomew
1960
Dirrham
William
03/10/1624
of Linge
1961
Bettie
John
22/10/1624
s. of John
1962
Chislett
Robert
26/10/1624
1963
Handole
Johan
09/11/1624
w. of John
1964
Dinham
Richard
23/11/1624
s. of John
1965
Daniell
(no name)
25/11/1624
a man child of William - unbaptised
1966
Rogers
John
28/12/1624
1967
Boucher alias Pitts
Bridgett
31/12/1624
d. of Rubin
1968
Pavie
Venus
06/01/1624
1969
Henborow
(no name)
16/01/1624
twin s. of Chrispine - unbaptised
1970
Henborow
John
18/01/1624
twin s. of Chrispine - his brother
1971
Stracie
Alice
19/01/1624
widow
1972
Prior
Edith
30/01/1624
1973
House
Adrian
06/02/1624
1974
Tailor
Edith
15/02/1624
1975
Goodridge
(no name)
18/02/1624
a man child of Richard - unbaptised
1976
Mudge
Johan
20/02/1624
w. of John
1977
Veriar
(no name)
07/03/1624
a man child of William - unbaptised
1978
Andrew
John
25/03/1625
1979
Hurston
John
31/03/1625
Cunstable
1980
Watts
John
03/04/1625
1981
Wilmote
John
08/04/1625
s. of Thomas
1982
Henborow
Elizabeth
10/04/1625
1983
Dumett
Elizabeth
12/04/1625
w.of Anthonie
1984
Bettie
Marie
24/04/1625
of Mattocks Hill
d. of John
1985
Choone
Johan
04/05/1625
widow
1986
Pirrie
Alice
10/05/1625
widow
1987
Sheate
Christian
26/05/1625
widow
1988
Knight
Elizabeth
26/05/1625
w. of Richard
1989
Goodridge
John
07/09/1625
of Newport
1990
Coleman
(no name)
03/10/1625
a woman child of Thomas - unbaptised
1991
Goodridge
Agnes
29/10/1625
w. of John
1992
Wallis
Thomas
07/12/1625
1993
Hobbes
Edith
09/01/1625
widow
1994
Crutch
Robert
15/01/1625
1995
Tailor
Marie
29/01/1625
w. of Robert
1996
Tarr
Francis
03/02/1625
1997
Newnam
Winifride
14/02/1625
1998
Rooke
John
17/02/1625
1999
Sweete
George
20/02/1625
s. of Thomas
2000
Russell
Agnes
27/02/1625
2001
Foster
Johan
02/03/1625
2002
Webber
Grace
07/03/1625
2003
Henborow
Johan
17/03/1625
d. of Gregorie
2004
Backster
Rachell
19/03/1615
2005
Caswell
Thomas
27/03/1626
2006
House
Johan
31/03/1626
2007
Stroude
Margerie
25/04/1626
widow
2008
Keene
(no name)
25/04/1626
a man child of William - unbaptised
2009
Goodridge
Agnes
26/04/1626
w. of Laurence
2010
Dare
John
02/05/1626
2011
Hurston
Agnes
08/05/1626
widow
2012
Sumner
Elizabeth
09/05/1626
d. of Guy
2013
Nurton
Johan
10/05/1626
widow
2014
Haiward
Margerie
08/06/1626
widow
2015
Boobie
John
19/06/1626
s. of William
2016
Veriar
(no name)
19/06/1626
a woman child of William - unbaptised
2017
Andrew
Thomas
10/07/1626
s. of Bartolmew
2018
Prior
Alice
26/09/1626
d. of William
2019
Crutch
(no name)
09/10/1626
d. of John - unbaptised
2020
Pavie
Adam
22/10/1626
2021
Pollarde
John
12/11/1626
2022
Whitehorne
Agnes
24/11/1626
w. of William
2023
Northam
Johan
04/12/1626
w. of Laurence
2024
Gill
Elizabeth
11/01/1626
d. of John
2025
Weech
(no name)
17/01/1626
a woman child of Marie - not baptised
2026
Prior
William
21/01/1626
2027
Yarde
Robert
26/01/1626
2028
Bettie
William
27/01/1626
2029
Hobbes
(no name)
29/01/1626
a woman child of Sara - not baptised
2030
Boucher
Johan
09/02/1626
2031
Uttermere
Richard
13/02/1626
2032
Crimpe
William
20/02/1626
2033
Androse
John
21/03/1626
2034
Lidden
John
27/03/1627
s. of Peter
2035
Crosse
Elizabeth
20/04/1627
w. of William
2036
Tailor alias Saunders
Leonarde
04/05/1627
2037
Dinham
Daniell
18/05/1627
s. of Daniel
2038
Androse
(no name)
29/06/1627
a child of Bartolomew - not baptised
2039
Tackle
(no name)
29/06/1627
a child of Nicholas - not baptised
2040
Pagose
Thamesin
06/08/1627
w. of John
2041
Sweete
Thomas
08/08/1627
s. of Thomas
2042
Ceelie
Robert
17/08/1627
of Knapp
2043
Longe
William
07/10/1627
2044
Henborow
Elizabeth
18/10/1627
w. of William
2045
Samford
(no name)
24/10/1627
a man child of Lewis - not baptised
2046
Samford
Marie
26/10/1627
d. of Lewis
2047
Patchie
(no name)
31/10/1627
a woman child of John
2048
Foster
Alice
02/11/1627
d. of John
2049
Henborow
Gregorie
18/11/1627
s. of John
2050
Pavie
Thamesin
09/12/1627
widow
2051
Smith
Elizabeth
22/12/1627
widow
2052
Knight
John
31/12/1627
2053
Shepheard
Edith
02/01/1627
w. of John
2054
Braile
(no name)
17/01/1627
a man child of Thomas - not baptised
2055
Veriar
Jane
25/01/1627
d. of William
2056
Pavie
William
03/02/1627
s. of William
2057
Nailer
Fraunces
17/02/1627
2058
Tailor
Philipp
24/02/1627
2059
Veriar
Johan
01/03/1627
w.of Gregorie
2060
Henborow
Elizabeth
14/03/1627
d. of Tristram
2061
Henborow
Maria
15/03/1627
d. of Tristram - her sister
2062
Veriar
Grace
15/03/1627
widow
2063
Hebbard
Johan
20/03/1627
widow
2064
Henborow
Nicholas
21/03/1627
s. of Henrie
2065
Andrew
Alice
23/03/1627
2066
Gibbes
(no name)
26/03/1628
a man child of John - unbaptised
2067
Trent
Marie
08/04/1628
w. of Leonarde
2068
Hebberd
Anstice
10/04/1628
d. of Johan
2069
Hamont
(no name)
17/04/1628
a woman child of Maurice - unbaptised
2070
Sout
Elinor
20/06/1628
widow
2071
Summer
Johan
28/06/1628
d. of Guy
2072
Pollarde
Laurence
25/07/1628
2073
Bettie
(no name)
11/10/1628
a man child of John - unbaptised
2074
Deane
Abraham
05/12/1628
2075
Periall
Edith
05/12/1628
2076
Hurston
Robert
22/12/1628
2077
Trout
Leonard
13/01/1628
2078
Lidden
Johan
19/01/1628
widow
2079
Henborow
Dionese
25/01/1628
w. of Tristram
2080
Lindon
Roberte
08/02/1628
2081
Gibbes
Katherina
19/02/1628
d. of John - d. of John buried (Latin T)
2082
Bettie
Alice
19/02/1628
d. of Henrie
2083
Daniel
(no name)
23/02/1628
a woman child of William - unbaptised
2084
Trott
Agnes
03/03/1628
w. of John
2085
Veriar
William
04/03/1628
s. of William
2086
Walter
Agnes
16/03/1628
w. of Roberte
2087
Bettie
Elinor
16/03/1628
d. of Henrie
2088
Paulett
John
16/04/1629
s. of Robert
2089
Nurton
John
26/04/1629
at Loade
2090
Meade
Robert
10/05/1629
s. of John
2091
Rooke
Johan
22/05/1629
d. of Chrispine
2092
Wipple
William
03/06/1629
2093
Weech
Marie
19/06/1629
d. of John
2094
Patchie
Grace
01/07/1629
widow
2095
House
John
10/07/1629
s. of Nicholas
2096
Knight
John
10/07/1629
s. of John
2097
Pavie
John
15/08/1629
2098
Kebbie
Roberte
25/08/1629
2099
Keach
Johan
29/08/1629
w. of Gregorie
2100
Bernarde
Robert
08/09/1629
2101
Nurton
Johan
20/09/1629
widow
2102
Brailie
Elizabeth
11/10/1629
w. of Thomas - and her child
2103
Besleigh
(no name)
15/10/1629
a woman child of Chrispine - not baptised
2104
Bussie
Johan
18/11/1629
2105
Boone
Marie
20/11/1629
w. of Roberte
2106
Tailor
Emma
27/11/1629
w. of Richarde
2107
Bettie
Edith
17/02/1629
d. of Alexander
2108
Crocker
Roberte
19/02/1629
2109
Rowswell
Margerit
14/02/1629
w. of Alexander
2110
Bobbit
Edith
17/02/1629
d. of Alexander
2111
Crocker
Robert
19/02/1629
2112
Rowswell
Margarit
14/03/1629
w. of Alexander
2113
White
William
25/03/1630
s. of Thomas
2114
Twimgod
George
01/04/1630
s. of Christopher
2115
Dummett
Johan
13/04/1630
2116
Collins
Agnes
23/04/1630
w. of John
2117
Tailer
(no name)
23/04/1630
man child not baptised s. of Michael
2118
Boucher
Danise
22/05/1630
2119
Gillett
John
06/06/1630
s. of Thomas
2120
Bettie
(no name)
16/07/1630
d. of Alexander - child not baptised
2121
Knight
Elizabeth
07/08/1630
2122
Beatie
Margarett
08/09/1630
widow
2123
Lie
Thamesin
22/09/1630
widow
2124
Northover
John
06/10/1630
2125
Lumberd
Abraham
23/10/1630
2126
Periall
Cicilie
16/11/1630
2127
Lindon
Richard
18/11/1630
2128
Newnam
Winifride
24/11/1630
w. of Richarde
2129
Northam
Laurence
26/11/1630
2130
Foster
John
30/11/1630
2131
Morcombe
Katherine
02/02/1630
2132
Piddon
Julian
10/12/1630
2133
Tailer
William
15/12/1630
2134
Weech
William
22/12/1630
s. of Chrispine
2135
Dare
Parnell
09/01/1630
w. of John
2136
Currie
Johan
17/01/1630
w. of Humphrie
2137
Rackham
Johan
22/01/1630
w. of John
2138
Poile
Philipp
23/01/1630
2139
Hamonte
Henrie
28/01/1630
2140
Mudge
Agnes
07/02/1630
w. of John
2141
Whiterow
Susanna
08/02/1630
w. of William
2142
Bettie
Adam
14/02/1630
s. of John
2143
Pavie
Marie
20/02/1630
w. of William
2144
Minde
Michael
01/03/1630
s. of John
2145
Tailer
Robert
17/03/1630
2146
Stone
Elizabeth
08/04/1631
w. of Henrie
2147
Nurton
Ann
14/04/1631
d. of Alexander
2148
Pearce
Alice
26/04/1631
w. of William
2149
Besleigh
John
02/05/1631
2150
Webber
Richard
06/05/1631
s. of Richard
2151
Farmer
Robert
13/06/1631
s. of James
2152
Ceelie
Elizabeth
21/07/1631
w. of William
2153
Stracie
Roberte
04/08/1631
2154
Same
Elizabeth
13/08/1631
w. of Robert
2155
Stracie
Richard
14/08/1631
2156
Smith
Johan
15/08/1631
widow
2157
Brailie
Thomas
17/08/1631
2158
Daniell
Agnes
09/09/1631
widow
2159
Finian
Nicholas
19/09/1631
2160
Lider
Nicholas
20/09/1631
2161
Palma
Elizabeth
22/09/1631
d. of John
2162
Brailie
John
09/11/1631
s. of Thomas - deceased
2163
Shepherd
John
13/12/1631
2164
Handoll
Ann
27/12/1631
w. of Laurence
2165
Veriar
(no name)
27/12/1631
s.of William - child unbaptised
2166
Staple
Mark
29/12/1631
2167
Braie
(no name)
05/01/1631
a man child of John - unbaptised
2168
Braie
Johan
07/01/1631
w. of John
2169
Staple
George
07/01/1631
2170
Wadham
Henrie
23/01/1631
s. of Richard
2171
Seaman
Jeffrie
20/02/1631
2172
Goodridge
Laurence
11/03/1631
2173
Spiringe
Alice
02/04/1632
2174
Eleott
Elizabeth
15/04/1632
w. of John
2175
Exon
Henrie
27/04/1632
s. of Henrie
2176
Cole
William
13/05/1632
s. of William
2177
Newnam
Christian
13/05/1632
2178
Lumbarde
Katherine
22/05/1632
2179
Bale
William
29/05/1632
2180
Edwards
Marie
01/06/1632
w. of Robert
2181
Agnes
Broome
09/06/1632
of Curlande
2182
Daniel
(no name)
13/06/1632
s. of William - child unbaptised
2183
Bicknell
Thomas
13/07/1632
s.of Bernard
2184
Meade
Francis
21/07/1632
s. of John
2185
Bussie
(no name)
09/08/1632
d. of Gregorie - child unbaptised
2186
Bussie
Anstice
10/08/1632
w. of Gregorie
2187
Lite
Edward
11/09/1632
2188
Nurton
William
13/09/1632
2189
Coleman
Roberte
13/09/1632
s. of Thomas
2190
Nurton
Johan
02/11/1632
widow
2191
Henborow
Thamesin
04/11/1632
w. of John
2192
Erlam
Marie
12/11/1632
widow
2193
Henborow
John
13/11/1632
of Knapp
2194
Good
William
01/12/1632
s. of John
2195
Hoppins
Elizabeth
22/12/1632
2196
Keach
Laurence
23/12/1632
2197
Whiterow
William
03/01/1632
s. of William
2198
Goodridge
Johan
14/01/1632
widow
2199
Veriar
(no name)
01/03/1632
d. of William - child unbaptised
2200
Gillett
Hughe
04/03/1632
2201
Henborow
Johan
10/03/1632
d. of Chrispine
2202
Woolcoatt
Thamesin
19/03/1632
2203
Keach
Gregorie
28/03/1633
2204
Shiate
John
30/04/1633
2205
Handole
Rabbidge
05/05/1633
widow
2206
Rowswell
Margarett
14/05/1633
d. of widow
2207
Gillett
Anna
14/04/1633
d. of Thomas
2208
Veriar
Gregorie
24/07/1633
2209
Ellett
John
12/09/1633
2210
Goodridge
Margaret
26/11/1633
widow
2211
Dinham
Henrie
02/12/1633
s. of John
2212
Bettie
Johan
15/12/1633
widow
2213
Warrington
John
21/12/1633
2214
Pester
William
21/12/1633
s. of John
2215
Smale
Ann
09/01/1633
2216
Goodridge
Oyee
12/01/1633
d. of John
2217
Woodier
Johan
19/02/1633
w. of William
2218
Collins
Anstice
24/02/1633
w. of John - first day of St Mathias
2219
Hoile
Thomas
01/03/1633
s. of Henrie
2220
Newnam
Richard
02/03/1633
2221
Veriar
(no name)
10/03/1633
a man child of William - unbaptised
2222
Bettie
(no name)
17/03/1633
a man child of Alexander - unbaptised
2223
Coleman
John
20/03/1634
s. of Thomas
2224
Greenwood
Henrie
22/05/1633
d. of Henrie
2225
Nurton
(no name)
23/05/1634
d. of Richarde - a child unbaptised
2226
Englishe
Elizabeth
07/06/1634
w. of Henrie
2227
Hoile
Jane
21/06/1634
d. of John
2228
Mudge
John
24/07/1634
2229
Weech
(no name)
29/08/1634
a woman child of Chrispine - not baptised
2230
Boucher
Ursula
31/08/1634
2231
Bacon
(no name)
29/09/1634
child of James - unbaptised
2232
Pester
Elizabeth
23/11/1634
d. of John
2233
Pococke
Thamesin
01/12/1634
w. of Thomas
2234
Sindercombe
Johan
28/12/1634
d.of Chrispine
2235
Brailie
Dorothie
19/01/1634
d.of Laurence
2236
Poyer
Mrs.
23/01/1634
2237
Hamunde
John
12/02/1634
2238
Webber
Laurence
13/02/1634
2239
Mudge
Marie
28/03/1635
widow
2240
Richard
Panepitt
28/03/1635
2241
Sage
Agnes
06/04/1635
w. of Ciprian - her child
2242
Francis
Goodridge
14/04/1635
2243
Hankins
Lucie
18/04/1635
2244
Gillett
Thomas
05/06/1635
2245
Farmer
Roberte
18/06/1635
2246
Pocock
Thomas
25/06/1635
2247
Trapnell
Laurence
23/07/1635
2248
Foxe
Johan
04/08/1635
d. of William
2249
Grace
Thomas
30/08/1635
Munckton
2250
Capon
(no name)
21/09/1635
a man child of Nicholas - unbaptised
2251
Shepherde
Johan
22/09/1635
w. of Thomas
2252
Tucker
Elizabeth
01/10/1635
d. of Marie widow
2253
Oldman
John
14/10/1635
2254
Nurton
Johan
01/11/1635
d. of Gregorie
2255
Browne
Nicholas
14/11/1635
s. of Valentine
2256
Pavie
Jane
30/12/1635
2257
Meade
Marie
05/01/1635
d. of John
2258
Soute
Soute
06/01/1635
the elder
2259
Hebbard
Elizabeth
24/01/1635
d. of Christopher
2260
Dare
John
11/03/1635
s. of John
2261
Shephearde
John
13/03/1635
2262
Trapnell
Penelope
27/03/1636
daughter of Timothy and Elizabeth
2263
Socke
John
20/06/1636
Milbourne Port
2264
Bowne
Marie
26/06/1636
wife of Robert
2265
Hurston
John
21/07/1636
2266
Crimpe
Grace
21/07/1636
daughter of William
2267
Sheete
(no name)
13/09/1636
a man child of Henrie - unbaptised
2268
Pulman
(no name)
18/09/1636
a woman child of John - unbaptised
2269
Daniell
Johan
02/10/1636
wife of William
2270
Belringer
George
16/10/1636
son of Chrispine
2271
Farmer
Grace
18/10/1636
daughter of James
2272
Bancesford
Elinor
05/11/1636
wife of John
2273
Sharpe
Edward
15/12/1636
son of William
2274
Knyght
(no name)
17/12/1636
a man child of John - unbaptised
2275
Daniell
William
28/12/1636
2276
Belrighte
Besleighe
29/12/1636
2277
Bridge
Thomas
07/02/1636
2278
Erlam
(no name)
08/03/1636
widow
2279
Shoobrook
Margaret
11/03/1636
wife of Thomas
2280
Viriar
Philipp
11/03/1636
son of Philipp
2281
Goodridge
Christopher
17/03/1636
2282
Ceelie
Jane
23/03/1636
late of Huntham
widow of William - gentleman deceased
2283
Weaver
John
05/04/1637
2284
Marlyn
Joane
05/04/1637
2285
Gale
James
08/04/1637
son of Anna
2286
no name
(no name)
20/04/1637
a strange women out of Thomas Betty's house
2287
Shenbrooke
Thomas
30/04/1637
2288
Ellott
Ealse
09/05/1637
widow
2289
Shepton
Ealse
17/05/1637
wife of Symon
2290
Shepherd
John
21/05/1637
drowned
2291
Knyght
John
26/05/1637
son of Richard
2292
Andrew
Edeth
31/05/1637
widow
2293
Handole
Grace
10/08/1637
wife of John
2294
Bartlet
Agnes
17/09/1637
wife of William
2295
Howe
Elizabeth
30/11/1637
wife of Thomas
2296
Anthony
(no name)
25/12/1637
a woman child of Richard - unbaptised
2297
Bauler
Amy
02/01/1637
2298
Collens
Johne
03/01/1637
widow
2299
Cole
Johne
21/01/1637
wife of William
2300
Verior
Agnes
21/01/1637
wife of James
2301
Gudridg
Johne
22/01/1637
wife of Frances
2302
Nash
William
23/01/1637
2303
Larcum
George
28/01/1637
2304
Dinham
Grace
31/01/1637
wife of John
2305
Dinham
Elizabeth
07/02/1637
of Staple
2306
Cole
Jane
16/02/1637
2307
Steevens
Justine
05/03/1637
daughter of Benjamin
2308
Crimp
Rebecca
07/03/1637
wife of John
2309
Gullop
Anna
16/03/1637
wife of William
2310
Wadier
Thomas
18/03/1637
son of William
2311
Gent
John
22/03/1637
2312
Baron
Grace
22/03/1637
daughter of James
2313
Gillet
Thomas
27/03/1638
2314
Fox
Alice
02/04/1638
wife of Robert
2315
Lydon
Rabadge
04/04/1638
widow
2316
Verior
Dorothy
07/04/1638
daughter of Richard
2317
Sam
John
09/04/1638
son of John
2318
Boone
Robert
12/04/1638
2319
Verior
William
13/04/1638
son of James
2320
Weech
Agnes
18/04/1638
wife of John
2321
Finian
Johane
21/04/1638
wife of Henry
2322
Spyrring
Thomas
09/05/1638
2323
Winsham
Margaret
15/05/1638
2324
Baron
Susana
07/06/1638
daughter of Henry
2325
Webber
John
10/06/1638
2326
Boone
Elizabeth
10/06/1638
2327
Walton
James
17/06/1638
son of Robert
2328
Sam
Elizabeth
20/08/1638
wife of Robert
2329
Handole
Lawrence
20/08/1638
2330
Woodier
William
20/08/1638
2331
Gudridge
Thomas
21/08/1638
2332
Keawer
Edeth
22/08/1638
2333
Fox
Robert
23/08/1638
2334
Wadham
Susana
24/08/1638
wife of Richard
2335
Androse
Grace
29/08/1638
widow
2336
Brewer
Susanna
30/08/1638
2337
Henboroe
(no name)
30/08/1638
a man child of John
2338
Apen
Bridget
02/09/1638
2339
Handole
Elizabeth
02/09/1638
widow
2340
Webber
Richard
02/09/1638
2341
Weech
Lawrence
02/09/1638
2342
Sam
Margaret
03/09/1638
2343
Brayly
Henry
14/09/1638
son of Lawrence
2344
Wiple
(no names)
17/09/1638
twin children of Roger - unbaptised
2345
Whitcher
Johane
16/09/1638
2346
Howle
Gresegan
18/09/1638
daughter of John
2347
Bennet
Henry
18/09/1638
son of George
2348
Weaver
Johane
20/09/1638
widow
2349
Taylor
Elizabeth
23/09/1638
daughter of Abraham
2350
Taylor
Robert
23/09/1638
son of Michael
2351
Anthony
Ursula
23/09/1638
daughter of Richard
2352
Perry
Johanne
23/09/1638
daughter of Phillip
2353
Nurton
Gregory
30/09/1638
2354
Panpet
Mary
12/10/1638
2355
Panpet
Agnes
16/10/1638
daughter of Richard
2356
Meade
Thomas
22/10/1638
son of John
2357
Bennet
Ann
22/10/1638
daughter of George
2358
Sautle
Alice
27/10/1638
2359
Northover
Johane
01/11/1638
widow
2360
Nurton
Robert
11/11/1638
2361
Blunt
(no name)
17/11/1638
daughter of Thomas - a child unbaptised
2362
Weech
John
26/11/1638
2363
Gibbs
John
29/11/1638
vicar of North Curry
2364
Bussey
Gregory
04/12/1638
2365
Edwards
Robert
09/12/1638
2366
Wadham
Roger
11/12/1638
2367
Sowt
Edith
12/12/1638
daughter of Thomas
2368
Stacy
Dorothy
10/01/1638
2369
Beasly
Ann
12/01/1638
wife of John
2370
Robins
Joane
13/01/1638
2371
Goodrich
Ann
25/01/1638
2372
Whithorne
William
24/02/1638
2373
Wadling
John
03/03/1638
son of Anthony
2374
Halsy
Susanna
10/03/1638
widow
2375
Curry
Margery
14/03/1638
wife of Robert
2376
Goodridge
(no name)
24/03/1638
daughter of John - a child unbaptised
2377
Baker
Catheren
25/03/1639
wife of John
2378
Hoyle
Elizabeth
07/04/1639
daughter of Henry
2379
Browne
Edeth
21/04/1639
late of Crewkerne
2380
Knyght
Richard
22/04/1639
2381
Lindon
Lawrence
24/04/1639
son of Lawrence
2382
Exon
Agnes
28/04/1639
wife of Francis
2383
Goodridge
Richard
11/05/1639
bedman (sexton)
2384
Pen
Christian
18/05/1639
wife of John - hanged herself
2385
Verior
Mary
19/05/1639
daughter of John
2386
Baulch
John
20/05/1639
2387
Gill
Mary
20/05/1639
wife of John
2388
How
Isabella
20/05/1639
widow
2389
Stacy
Mary
21/05/1639
widow
2390
Rowsell
Joseph
23/05/1639
son of John
2391
Fox
Samuell
28/05/1639
a traveller
2392
Gillet
Mary
19/06/1639
widow
2393
Mudge
Frances
20/06/1639
wife of Richard
2394
Derham
Mary
04/07/1639
daughter of James
2395
Standerd
(no name).
14/07/1639
a man child of Lawrence - not baptised
2396
Rowsell
Angell
15/07/1639
2397
Brayly
Prudence
25/07/1639
daughter of Lawrence
2398
Standerd
Joane
29/07/1639
daughter of Lawrence
2399
Stone
Henry
20/08/1639
2400
Hurston
Edeth
25/08/1639
widow
2401
Collens
Bartholomew
29/08/1639
2402
Derham
Dorothy
03/09/1639
wife of Robert
2403
no name
(no name)
13/10/1639
a poore man who died at Knap
2404
Nurton
Mary
20/10/1639
wife of William
2405
Pitcher
Thomas
23/10/1639
son of Thomas
2406
Collens
John
28/10/1639
on Symons Feast Day - thatcher
2407
Fiddon
Peter
02/11/1639
2408
Lydon
(no name)
30/11/1639
a man child of Thomas - not baptised
2409
Blunt
(no name)
01/12/1639
a woman child of Thomas
2410
Panpet
Richard
15/12/1639
2411
Mudge
Cristian
24/12/1639
wife of William
2412
Baulch
Johane
26/12/1639
daughter of John
2413
Pullman
John
05/01/1639
2414
Wud
Lawrence
07/01/1639
son of William
2415
Dinham
(no names)
16/01/1639
twin man children of Daniell
2416
Henboroe
William
19/01/1639
2417
Burrowe
John
04/02/1639
2418
Powell alias Whit
Jane
05/02/1639
2419
Lumbard
Thomas
12/02/1639
son of Thomas
2420
Rowsell
Johane
20/02/1639
daughter of John
2421
Woodier
Johane
01/03/1639
daughter of William
2422
Larcum
Robert
02/03/1639
son of Anthony
2423
Hibberd
Thamesen
16/03/1639
daughter of George
2424
Hibberd alias Banfeild
William
23/03/1639
2425
Staple
Marke
25/03/1640
son of Aaron
2426
Smyth
John
05/04/1640
son of John - curate of North Curry
2427
Foster
John
09/04/1640
son of Susanna
2428
Fox
Robert
15/04/1640
2429
Sam
Julian
19/04/1640
widow
2430
Lindon
(no name)
26/04/1640
a man child of Lawrence - not baptised
2431
Dare
Dorothy
27/04/1640
daughter of William
2432
Staple
Lawrence
29/04/1640
son of Nicholas
2433
Knyght
George
28/05/1640
son of John
2434
Lydon
Symon
02/06/1640
son of William
2435
Perry
(no name)
02/07/1640
a man child of George - not baptised
2436
Patchey
Grace
08/07/1640
wife of Robert
2437
Hucker
Elizabeth
09/07/1640
daughter of William
2438
Henboroe
Robert
13/08/1640
son of Henry
2439
Bridge
James
22/08/1640
son of James
2440
Webber
Christopher
26/08/1640
2441
Halsy
Mary
28/08/1640
2442
Hibberd
Alice
30/08/1640
2443
Keach
Susanna
03/09/1640
widow
2444
Gulley
William
05/09/1640
2445
Williams
Mary
05/09/1640
Gregory Stoke
2446
Trapnell
Tymphine
09/09/1640
son of John
2447
Sam
Robert
09/09/1640
2448
Henboroe
Joane
10/09/1640
wife of Nicholas
2449
Keach
Agnes
11/09/1640
2450
Handole
Robert
11/09/1640
2451
Staple
Edeth
18/09/1640
widow
2452
Earlam
Margery
27/09/1640
daughter of John
2453
Walter
Robert
01/10/1640
2454
Taylor
Abraham
14/10/1640
2455
Perry
Agnes
14/10/1640
daughter of Phillip
2456
Rowsell
Allexander
14/10/1640
2457
Betty
Joane
02/11/1640
wife of Thomas
2458
Wud
Agnes
15/11/1640
wife of William
2459
Woolmington
Grace
21/11/1640
widow
2460
Gudridge
Agnes
23/11/1640
widow
2461
Cole
Joane
23/11/1640
daughter of William
2462
Betty alias Gudridge
Thomas
28/11/1640
2463
Nurton
Mary
06/12/1640
widow
2464
Hearne
Benjamin
10/12/1640
2465
Lockier
Elionor
17/12/1640
daughter of George
2466
Kewer
Thomas
19/12/1640
2467
Booby
Jerome
30/12/1640
2468
Lyte
Alexander
03/01/1640
son of Phillip
2469
Cattle
Peter
14/01/1640
son of Henry
2470
Sindercomb
Crispine
17/01/1640
son of Crispine
2471
Hoyle
Thomas
17/01/1640
2472
Knyght
John
22/01/1640
2473
Stacy
Nicholas
24/01/1640
2474
Verior
James
30/01/1640
son of James
2475
Henboroe
Elizabeth
14/02/1640
widow
2476
Collens
Alice
16/02/1640
wife of Walter
2477
Webber
Ann
19/02/1640
wife of Richard
2478
Spyring
Thomas
21/02/1640
2479
Bartlet alias Hurley
William
27/02/1640
2480
Rowsell
Agnes
02/03/1640
wife of William
2481
Pawlet
Robert
06/03/1640
son of Robert
2482
Webber
Margery
07/03/1640
widow
2483
Goodridge
Joane
12/03/1640
daughter of John
2484
Dare
Nicholas
16/03/1640
2485
Lydon
(no name)
28/03/1641
a woman child of William
2486
Taccle
Elizabeth
29/03/1641
daughter of John
2487
Northam
(no name).
29/03/1641
a man child of John - not baptised
2488
Blunt
(no name)
10/04/1641
twin woman child of Thomas
2489
Blunt
(no name)
10/04/1641
twin woman child of Thomas
2490
Sheete
(no name)
14/04/1641
a man child of Henry - not baptised
2491
Wadham
Richard
21/04/1641
2492
Sam
Richard
12/05/1641
son of Edward
2493
Sowte
Mary
24/05/1641
2494
Staple
Mary
04/06/1641
2495
Bartlet
Agnes
05/07/1641
daughter of William
2496
Henboroe
John
06/08/1641
late of Hunthon
2497
Bell
Constance
08/08/1641
wife of Thomas
2498
Handole
Joane
10/08/1641
2499
Knyght
William
15/08/1641
son of Alice - widow
2500
Gudridge
Margery
17/09/1641
daughter of Peter
2501
Ward
Alice
28/09/1641
wife of Thomas
2502
Collins
John
30/09/1641
Whit Street
2503
Dare
Edward
21/10/1641
2504
Belringer
(no name)
22/10/1641
a man child of John
2505
Belringer
Catheren
30/10/1641
wife of John
2506
Hoyle
Dorothy
30/10/1641
daughter of Henry
2507
Wadham
Mary
04/11/1641
widow
2508
Taylor
Mary
21/11/1641
widow
2509
Spyringe
Edward
07/12/1641
2510
Whitrowe
William
08/12/1641
2511
Ward
Thomas
09/12/1641
2512
Ceely
Robert
09/12/1641
2513
House
Lawrence
11/12/1641
2514
Foster
Elizabeth
24/12/1641
daughter of John
2515
Bridge
Charity
27/12/1641
2516
Greenslade
Mary
28/12/1641
wife of William
2517
Hearne
Agnes
12/01/1641
widow
2518
Woodier
(no name)
21/01/1641
a child of William - not baptised
2519
Steevens
Henry
22/01/1641
oof Whit Street
2520
Knyght
Mable
24/01/1641
widow Mrs
2521
Veriar
Joane
02/02/1641
wife of Robert
2522
Veriar
Robert
02/02/1641
2523
Shebent
Robert
05/02/1641
son of Robert
2524
Sharp
Cristian
12/02/1641
wife of William
2525
Yard
Agnes
22/02/1641
widow
2526
Gudridge
Richard
23/02/1641
carpenter
2527
Betty
Mary
04/03/1641
widow of John
2528
Curry
Joane
04/03/1641
daughter of John
2529
Rowsell
(no name)
06/03/1641
a woman child of William
2530
Bridge
William
06/03/1641
son of John
2531
Wheeler
William
10/04/1642
son of William
2532
Sumer
Ann
11/04/1642
widow
2533
Knyght
Alice
22/04/1642
widow
2534
Staple
Mary
02/05/1642
wife of John
2535
Hibberd
Mary
04/05/1642
daughter of George
2536
Crimp
Lawrence
11/05/1642
son of John
2537
Mallack
Amy
11/05/1642
daughter of John
2538
Perry
(no name)
21/05/1642
a man child of George - not baptised
2539
Bobbet
John
24/05/1642
son of John
2540
Taccle
Mary
28/05/1642
wife of John
2541
Deane
Emlen
30/05/1642
widow
2542
Coomb
Thamsen
02/06/1642
daughter of Robert
2543
Long
Joane
09/06/1642
widow
2544
Newnam
John
24/06/1642
son of Jonne
2545
Keawer
Anna
28/06/1642
wife of John
2546
Foster
Nicholas
10/07/1642
son of Margaret
2547
Crouch
Margaret
14/07/1642
widow
2548
Baron
Crispine
07/08/1642
2549
Finian
(no name)
01/09/1642
a man child of Nicholas
2550
Ambrose
Elizabeth
01/09/1642
wife of Allex
2551
Lite
Joane
01/09/1642
2552
Searle
Thomas
18/10/1642
2553
Booby
Mary
21/10/1642
wife of Robert
2554
Northam
Henry
03/12/1642
son of John
2555
Wheeler
Joane
08/12/1642
daughter of William
2556
Sams
Agnes
09/12/1642
daughter of John
2557
Duckham
John
13/12/1642
2558
Larcum
Mary
24/12/1642
daughter of Anthony
2559
Podger
John
06/01/1642
2560
Nurton
Richard
08/01/1642
2561
Dare
John
10/01/1642
son of Robert
2562
Prior
William
15/01/1642
son of James
2563
Gent
Joane
20/01/1642
wife of Richard
2564
Henboroe
Mary
10/02/1642
wife of Robert
2565
Lydon
John
19/02/1642
2566
Lumbard
Mary
28/02/1642
daughter of Thomas
2567
Weeks
James
01/03/1642
son of James
2568
Sowt
(no name)
04/03/1642
son a man child of Thomas
2569
Smith
Ann
05/03/1642
daughter of John - minimus
2570
Gent
Agnes
11/03/1642
wife of Tobias
2571
Templer
Mary
12/03/1642
wife of Bartholomew
2572
Bridge
Bridget
12/03/1642
widow
2573
Belringer
John
12/03/1642
son of John
2574
Verior
Joane
12/03/1642
daughter of Jeffrey
2575
Weech
Joane
15/03/1642
wife of Crispine
2576
Crimp
William
20/03/1642
2577
Clarke
John
29/03/1643
2578
Always
Crispine
03/04/1643
son of Henry
2579
Sam
Robert
08/04/1643
2580
Barlow
William
17/04/1643
son of William
2581
Gill
Agnes
22/04/1643
wife of John
2582
Wudier
Margery
25/04/1643
wife of George
2583
Cadbery
Joan
26/04/1643
widow
2584
Taccle
Gymes
02/05/1643
daughter of John
2585
House
Nicholas
07/05/1643
2586
Knyght
Elizabeth
10/05/1643
daughter of Richard
2587
Goodridge
Elizabeth
19/05/1643
daughter of Peter
2588
Davy
Henry
27/05/1643
son of Henry
2589
Exon
Henry
02/06/1643
son of Henry
2590
Pearce
Robert
08/06/1643
2591
Lindon
Robert
08/06/1643
son of Robert
2592
Dearham
James
10/06/1643
2593
Stone
Thomas
19/06/1643
son of John
2594
Hill
Grace
27/06/1643
daughter of Robert
2595
Staple
Marke
12/07/1643
2596
Wiple
Mary
23/07/1643
wife of Roger
2597
Gent
Jane
26/07/1643
daughter of Thomas
2598
Veriar
Henry
30/07/1643
son of John
2599
Alet
Elinor
11/08/1643
wife of Henry
2600
Staple
Mary
13/08/1643
daughter of Nicholas
2601
Dare
Anna
14/08/1643
daughter of Robert
2602
Watts
John
18/08/1643
2603
Sam
Robert
29/08/1643
son of Robert
2604
Bridge
Agnes
03/09/1643
wife of John
2605
Sam
Ann
03/09/1643
daughter of John
2606
Dare
Mary
12/09/1643
wife of John
2607
Hoyle
Elizabeth
19/09/1643
daughter of Henry
2608
Hamond
Amy
21/09/1643
wife of Maurice
2609
Hamond
Jonne
21/09/1643
daughter of Maurice
2610
Curry
Robert
27/09/1643
2611
Gullop
William
06/10/1643
2612
Sharp
Alice
08/10/1643
daughter of William
2613
Betty
Thomas
09/11/1643
son of Henry
2614
Gudridge
(no name)
11/10/1643
a man child of Richard - not baptised
2615
Marsh
Henry
11/10/1643
2616
Rowsell
John
21/10/1643
son of John
2617
Halsey
William
21/10/1643
son of William
2618
Henboroe
Elizabeth
21/10/1643
wife of Tristram
2619
Liddon
Thomas
21/10/1643
2620
Ottermeare
Jonne
28/10/1643
widow
2621
Cole
Margaret
28/10/1643
wife of William
2622
Wadham
George
03/11/1643
West Hatch
2623
Powles
Thomas
03/11/1643
2624
Fox
Alice
16/11/1643
daughter of George
2625
Henboroe
Robert
16/11/1643
2626
Curry
William
18/11/1643
2627
Henboroe
Anstice
24/11/1643
2628
Liddon
Jonne
26/11/1643
widow
2629
Baulch
John
27/11/1643
son of John
2630
Smyth
Jonne
30/11/1643
daughter of Henry
2631
Rowsell
John
03/12/1643
son of William
2632
Henboroe
Roger
06/12/1643
2633
Betty
John
28/12/1643
son of John
2634
Wiple
Roger
06/01/1643
2635
Willmot
Agnes
13/01/1643
2636
Lawrence
(no name)
14/01/1643
wife of Thomas
2637
Dearham
Joane
24/01/1643
widow
2638
Ceely
Thomas
24/01/1643
son of Edward
2639
Lawrence
Thomas
26/01/1643
2640
Ceely
Rachell
27/01/1643
wife of Edward
2641
Dearham
Catherine
28/01/1643
wife of John
2642
Dare
John
02/02/1643
2643
Verior
Joane
22/02/1643
wife of William
2644
Mudge
Avice
22/02/1643
daughter of William
2645
Nurton
(no name)
23/02/1643
a child of John - not baptised
2646
Hayward
Alexander
27/02/1643
son of Charles
2647
Chislett
Anstice
28/02/1643
wife of Robert
2648
Wilmot
Joane
08/03/1643
wife of John
2649
Stannard
John
08/03/1643
son of Lawrence
2650
Booby
James
25/03/1644
son of James
2651
Hoyle
Susan
26/03/1644
daughter of Richard
2652
Fry
Agnis
29/03/1644
daughter of Grace
2653
Wilmutt
John
03/04/1644
2654
Whitt
Absolam
18/04/1644
2655
Hemborow
Chrispine
19/04/1644
son of Chrispine
2656
Wipple
Dinah
23/04/1644
2657
Hutchins
Ferdinand
09/06/1644
son of Phillip
2658
Rowsell
William
19/06/1644
Helland
2659
Kewer
Alexander
24/06/1644
son of Robert
2660
Hurston
Lawrence
04/08/1644
son of James
2661
Davidge
Robert
09/08/1644
son of John
2662
Whiterow
Dorothy
09/08/1644
daughter of Mellior
2663
Verriar
William
23/08/1644
2664
Earlam
Henry
02/09/1644
2665
Nash
Johan
03/09/1644
2666
Brayley
Lawrence
08/09/1644
son of Lawrence
2667
Fry
David
26/09/1644
son of Grace
2668
Dare
Agnis
23/10/1644
Wrantage
died at Kingston
2669
White
Johan
26/10/1644
2670
Verriar
Christian
03/11/1644
2671
Stonnard
Edward
08/12/1644
2672
Ginte
(no name)
03/01/1644
son of Thomas - not baptised
2673
Dyrrham
Robert
06/01/1644
son of James
2674
Verriar
John
09/01/1644
2675
Smyth
Mary
20/01/1644
wife of Henry
2676
Watts
Johan
21/01/1644
wife of Hugh
2677
Hemborow
Anstice
29/01/1644
wife of John
2678
Mudge
Anna
09/02/1644
wife of William
2679
Woodier
Johan
02/03/1644
wife of William
2680
Dynham
Mary
04/03/1644
wife of George
2681
Handoll
Bridgett
07/03/1644
2682
Blunt
Edward
02/04/1645
2683
Wipple
John
05/04/1645
son of Susan
2684
Dyrrham
John
13/04/1645
2685
Nurton
Chrispine
13/04/1645
2686
Mudge
Richard
20/04/1645
2687
Ceely
Robert
24/04/1645
2688
Verriar
Robert
24/04/1645
2689
Hebbard
Alice
24/04/1645
wife of Richard
2690
Foster
Margarett
03/05/1645
wife of William
2691
Gootheridge
Agnes
09/05/1645
2692
Crooch
Francis
22/06/1645
son of Grace
2693
Bartlett
(no name)
27/06/1645
a woman child of Christopher - not baptised
2694
Cornish
Agnis
09/07/1645
wife of Osmont
2695
Trapnell
Johan
12/07/1645
Knappe
wife of John
2696
Crooch
Grace
13/07/1645
of the Church House?
2697
Hemborow
Johan
24/07/1645
Knappe
2698
Gill
John
28/07/1645
2699
Pistes
Mary & Johan
08/08/1645
Knappe
daughter's of John
2700
Samme
Richard
16/08/1645
son of Nicholas
2701
Trott
John
22/08/1645
2702
Watts
John
23/08/1645
son of William
2703
Rowsill
William
01/09/1645
Huntham
2704
Cornish
Osmont
08/09/1645
2705
Ginte
Frances
27/09/1645
wife of John
2706
Foster
Elinor
11/10/1645
wife of Richard
2707
Trapnell
John
22/10/1645
clark of this parish for many years
2708
Kewer
John
24/10/1645
son of William
2709
Dare
Hanna
24/10/1645
daughter of Robert
2710
Ceely
Adny
05/11/1645
wife of Grigory
2711
Dare
Robert
09/11/1645
2712
Exton
Francis
21/11/1645
2713
Staple
Mathew
21/11/1645
alias Marles
2714
Rowsell
William
13/12/1645
2715
Smyth
Elizabeth
23/01/1645
daughter of John - clarke
2716
Andrews
Marian
29/01/1645
Knappe
2717
Hoyle
Elizabeth
01/02/1645
2718
Wadham
Richard
09/02/1645
2719
Stonard
Susan
26/02/1645
wife of Lawrence
2720
Syringe
Lawrence
20/03/1650
son of James
2721
Ottermeere
Thomas
26/05/1650
2722
Steevens
(no name)
06/10/1650
son of Robert - dead born
2723
Rugge
Richard
05/12/1650
daughter of Henry
2724
Shepeheard
Robert
06/02/1650
son of Robert
2725
Nurton
Elizabeth
25/05/1651
daughter of Henry
2726
Samme
(no name)
18/03/1651
son of Mr. Richard
2727
Ceely
Robert
08/08/1645
Lillesdon
son of William
2728
Shorlams
William
17/08/1645
2729
Lindon
Lawrence
27/09/1645
2730
Kewer
William
05/10/1645
2731
Bray
Elizabeth
18/10/1645
2732
Trapnell
Ursula
22/10/1645
his wife
2733
Brayly
Prudence
24/10/1645
wife of Lawrence
2734
Kewer
John
24/10/1645
son of William
2735
Dare
Hanna
24/11/1645
daughter of Robert
2736
Brownsford
Johan
08/11/1645
wife of William
2737
Dare
Henry
20/11/1645
2738
Kewer
Chrispine
21/11/1645
2739
Pirry
Jane
23/11/1645
daughter of Robert
2740
Hebbard
Christopher
26/11/1645
2741
Exton
John
04/12/1645
son of Francis
2742
Woodier
Fayth
04/12/1645
wife of William
2743
Staple
Robert
23/12/1645
2744
Staple
Aaron
25/12/1645
2745
Nurton
Thomas
01/01/1645
son of Thomas
2746
Dyrham
(no name)
03/01/1645
man child of James & Jane - not baptised
2747
Curry
Philis
06/01/1645
wife of Thomas
2748
Brownsford
Mary
23/08/1645
wife of Richard
2749
Brownsford
Thomas
24/08/1645
son of John
2750
Sams
Edward
07/02/1645
Newport
son of Richard
2751
Veriar
Matthew
31/03/1650
Whitchettmill
son of John
2752
Halsy
Christian
11/04/1650
second son in law of William
2753
Hemborow
John
01/05/1650
Knapp
2754
Nurton
Robert
17/05/1650
Newport
son of Robert
2755
Veriar Taylor
Johan
19/05/1650
wife of William
2756
Rugge
Amy
07/06/1650
daughter of Henry
2757
Gamm
Agnis
16/06/1650
wife of George
2758
Gootheridge
Mabell
17/06/1650
daughter of John
2759
Every
John
25/06/1650
2760
Ross
Francis
01/07/1650
son of John - gent
2761
Harkill
John
01/08/1650
2762
Fox
Mary
02/09/1650
daughter of William
2763
Derham
Johan
04/09/1650
widow
2764
Foster
(no name)
10/10/1650
woman child dead born daughter of John
2765
Long
Johan
15/10/1650
2766
Mudge
Anna
03/11/1650
daughter of William
2767
Veriar
(no name)
15/11/1650
wife of Richard and her child dead born
2768
Gootheridge
Dorothy
17/11/1650
2769
Ceely
Bersheba
12/01/1650
daughter of William
2770
Hemborow
Agnes
01/02/1650
wife of Thomas
2771
Sowte
Edward
28/03/1651
son of Thomas
2772
Besse
(no name)
06/04/1651
a man child unbaptised of Robert
2773
Foster
William
20/05/1651
2774
Lydon
Walter
14/04/1651
2775
Nurton
Elizabeth
25/07/1651
daughter of Henry
2776
Rooke
Isatt
25/05/1651
daughter of Edward
2777
Hebbard
Nicholas
20/06/1651
son of Nicholas
2778
Nurton
Henry
20/07/1651
son of Henry
2779
Taylor
Henry
26/07/1651
son of Henry
2780
Marsh
Dorothy
13/12/1651
2781
Knight
Gregory
09/10/1651
2782
Veriar Taylor
William
03/12/1651
2783
Nurton
Thomas
22/01/1651
2784
Lockier
George
31/01/1651
son of George
2785
Hemborow
John
01/02/1651
son of Chrispine
2786
Anthony
Richard
23/03/1651
son of Richard
2787
Scrigge
Elizabeth
30/04/1652
daughter of Richard
2788
Scrigge
Mary
02/05/1652
daughter of the sayd Richard
2789
Gooderett
Louis
16/05/1652
2790
Hicks
Thomas
09/06/1652
murtherer (murderer)
2791
Bale
George
13/06/1652
2792
Sumer
Mary
05/07/1652
2793
Leaky
Joane
06/07/1652
2794
Balch
Joane
11/07/1652
daughter of (illegible)
2795
Fox
George
08/08/1652
2796
Brownsford
Jane
31/08/1652
daughter of Robert
2797
Nurton
William
31/08/1652
son of Hester
2798
Cadberry
Dorothy
02/09/1652
wife of Thomas
2799
Osmans
(no name)
21/09/1652
a man child of Francis
2800
Nurton
Hester
03/10/1652
2801
Trapnell
Hanna
04/10/1652
daughter of Lawrence
2802
Hemborow
Nicholas
08/10/1652
2803
Steevens
Ursula
12/10/1652
2804
Veriar
John
17/10/1652
Mattocks
2805
Crooch
(no name)
31/10/1652
son of Robert
2806
Derham
Joane
07/11/1652
wife of William
2807
Oliver
William
10/11/1652
son of William
2808
Shepheard
William
14/11/1652
2809
Fox
Alice
17/11/1652
2810
Dummett
(no name)
21/11/1652
a child dead born of Thomas
2811
Dummett
Jane
22/11/1652
wife of said Thomas
2812
Taylor
Christian
06/12/1652
wife of Richard
2813
Hemborow
Robert
01/01/1652
son of John
2814
Rooke
Felix
01/01/1652
daughter of Edward
2815
Cadberry
Elizabeth
17/01/1652
daughter of Thomas
2816
Hebbard
Nicholas
23/01/1652
2817
Crosse
Agnes
22/02/1652
2818
Clowter
Margarett
04/03/1652
wife of John
2819
Perry
Robert
04/03/1652
2820
Staple
Robert
19/03/1652
2821
Ceely
Mary
01/04/1653
daughter of Edward Ceely Esq
2822
Lumbard
Joane
06/04/1653
daughter of Thomas
2823
Buron
Margery
10/04/1653
2824
Bridge
Edward
15/04/1653
son of William
2825
Bartlett
Edward
17/04/1653
son of Edward
2826
Lyndon
John
26/04/1653
son of John
2827
Beane
Thomasine
28/04/1653
daughter of Henry
2828
Foster
(no name)
01/05/1653
daughter of William
2829
Cole
William
31/05/1653
2830
Taylor
Rebecca
04/06/1653
daughter of Henry
2831
Staple
Nicholas
05/06/1653
2832
Bartlett
John
19/06/1653
son of John
2833
Verrier
Thomas
18/08/1653
2834
Smyth
Elizabeth
21/08/1653
2835
Derham
Robert
21/08/1653
Esquire
2836
Handole
Elizabeth
23/08/1653
wife of Richard
2837
Howse
Phrizzill
04/09/1653
wife of Edward
2838
Coleman
Thomas
23/10/1653
2839
Farry
William
14/11/1653
a cripple
2840
Newnam
Alexander
18/11/1653
2841
Sharpe
William
11/12/1653
2842
Hemborow
Gregory
13/12/1653
2843
Nurton
Margarett
17/12/1653
wife of Robert
2844
Hebbard
Rebecca
17/12/1653
2845
Foxe
Joane
29/12/1653
2846
Browne
Valentine
31/12/1653
the child of George Hembery
2847
Polder
Facy
09/01/1653
2848
Veriar
James
09/01/1653
2849
Sweete
Thomas
11/01/1653
2850
Powill
William
19/01/1653
Wrantage
2851
Woodier
George
22/01/1653
2852
Tnoode
James
01/02/1653
2853
Bartlett
Edward
21/02/1653
2854
Earlam
Mary
26/02/1653
wife of John
2855
Balch
Joane
26/02/1653
wife of John
2856
Sowte
Thomas
03/03/1653
Knapp
2857
Lyndon
Lawrence
04/03/1653
son of John
2858
Naylor
Sara
13/03/1653
daughter of Francis
2859
Raynold
Margarett
25/03/1654
daughter of Robert
2860
Coome
Thomasine
28/03/1654
wife of Chrispin
2861
Ottermdare
William
10/04/1654
2862
Derham
Mary
23/04/1654
wife of James
2863
Hoyle
(no name)
24/04/1654
son of Thomas
2864
Ballett
Edward
25/04/1654
son of Thomas - St Marks Day
2865
Rowsell
Ursula
01/05/1654
2866
Trapnell
Rachell
20/05/1654
wife of Thomas
2867
Verriar
Amy
02/07/1654
2868
Goodridge
Margery
20/07/1654
wife of Peter
2869
Wesley
(no name)
20/07/1654
a base child of Dorothy
2870
Pavy
Agnes
20/10/1654
2871
Pavy
Thomas
13/11/1654
2872
Blunt
Dorothy
16/11/1654
2873
Beste
Mary
17/11/1654
wife of Robert
2874
Cornish
William
28/11/1654
2875
Besly
(no name)
07/12/1654
daughter of William
2876
Nurton
John
19/12/1654
Knapp
2877
Ceely
Henry
22/12/1654
Mr.
2878
Patchy
John
29/12/1654
2879
Gamish
(no name)
31/12/1654
son of George
2880
Finian
Joane
11/03/1654
midwife
2881
Light
Joyse
24/03/1654
wife of Philipe
2882
Verrier
John
03/08/1656
2883
Farmer
Ellen
13/08/1656
wife of Thomas
2884
Bakron
James
16/05/1656
2885
Baller
(no name)
25/10/1656
wife of William
2886
Taylor
Katheren
07/11/1656
wife of Henry
2887
Sam
Agnes
09/11/1656
wife of John
2888
Handole
(no name)
02/12/1656
a man child of Richard
2889
Light
Mary
25/12/1656
wife of Thomas
2890
Hoyle
Bridgett
02/01/1656
daughter of Richard
2891
Templer
Elizabeth
14/01/1656
widow
2892
Pester
Mary
02/02/1656
daughter of John
2893
Handole
Johan
22/03/1656
Knap
2894
Goodridge
Peter
31/03/1657
2895
Fox
Joseph
19/04/1657
2896
Hurman
Johan
27/04/1657
wife of Thomas
2897
Verriar
(no name)
24/07/1657
atte Mattocks Hill
the widow
2898
Nurton
Alexander
24/07/1657
2899
Exon
(no name)
20/07/1657
a child of Francis
2900
Bridge
Agnes
03/11/1657
widow
2901
Feadian
George
10/07/1657
2902
Souvie
Thamzen
21/08/1657
daughterof Humfrey
2903
Souvie
Johan
24/08/1657
wife of Humfrey
2904
Dunnell
John
30/08/1657
2905
Husan
Margerie
08/09/1657
2906
Knutt
Agnes
19/09/1657
widow
2907
Boby
William
20/09/1657
2908
Light
Elnor
02/10/1657
daughter of Thomas
2909
Hoyle
Thomas
28/10/1657
son of Thomas
2910
Rogers
Anstice
30/10/1657
widow
2911
Howse
Edward
16/11/1657
2912
Domatt
Thomas
18/11/1657
2913
Naylor
Johan
23/11/1657
wife of Francis
2914
Bartlett
Mary
01/12/1657
wife of John
2915
Jones
William
03/12/1657
2916
Bandfeild
George
10/12/1657
2917
Hurman
Thomas
15/12/1657
2918
Besley
Maria
26/01/1657
wife of John
2919
Spiron
Ursula
26/01/1657
wife of John
2920
Lidon
Phillis
27/01/1657
widow
2921
Wadham
Frances
10/02/1657
wife of Thomas
2922
Howse
Alice
04/03/1657
widow
2923
Bright
Anthonie
17/03/1657
Helen
widow
2924
Burche
John
18/03/1657
Lilsdon
2925
Braile
Lawrence
25/03/1657
2926
Henborow
Thomas
30/03/1658
2927
Templar
Bartholomew
05/04/1658
2928
Rowsell
Honor
18/05/1658
wife of Thomas
2929
Banfeild
Elizabeth
18/05/1658
wife of Robert
2930
Staple
Elizabeth
18/05/1658
2931
Houperd
(no name)
01/06/1658
Knap
widow
2932
Stacy
(no name)
06/06/1658
Knap
widow
2933
Hammont
Henry
08/06/1658
2934
Manise
William
08/06/1658
2935
Hurstan
(no name)
12/07/1658
widow
2936
Spiron
James
16/08/1658
son of James
2937
Elleatt
Richard
18/08/1658
2938
Braile
Marie
25/08/1658
wife of Lawrence
2939
Foster
(no name)
26/08/1658
widow
2940
Mayhes
John
07/09/1658
2941
Burd
(no name)
07/09/1658
the widow
2942
Staple
Mark
23/09/1658
son of Aaron
2943
Taylor
William
24/09/1658
son of Michael
2944
Handole
William
28/09/1658
son of Edward
2945
Handole
Marie
29/09/1658
wife of Lawrence
2946
Bean
Agnes
16/10/1658
daughter of Henery
2947
Rowsell
Christopher
20/10/1658
son of Christopher
2948
Lidon
Johan
20/10/1658
daughter of Gabriell
2949
Hurd
Bridget
29/10/1658
said daughter of John
2950
Hearne
William
05/11/1658
son of William
2951
Hunt
Nicholas
08/11/1658
2952
Dommatt
John
09/11/1658
son of Thomas
2953
Salter
Rachell
15/11/1658
widow
2954
Davis
(no name)
19/11/1658
of Edward - a stranger
2955
Pococke
Elizabeth
19/11/1658
wife of John
2956
Inals
(no name)
20/11/1658
Francis Inalls children
2957
Osmonte
(no name)
22/11/1658
a child of James
2958
Knight
Richard
02/12/1658
2959
Ceely
Bersheba
05/12/1658
daughter of William
2960
Always
Marie
15/12/1658
wife of Henry
2961
Mudge
Elizabeth
21/12/1658
wife of Walter
2962
Gudridge
John
18/12/1658
of Sedgmoor?
2963
Earlamb
William
16/06/1656
2964
Keach
Margaret
08/01/1658
2965
Light
(no name)
01/01/1658
daughter of Phillip
2966
Newman
John
04/02/1658
2967
Hebbard
Johan
27/02/1658
2968
Rowsell
Thomas
03/02/1659
2969
Hemborow
Francis
01/03/1658
son of John
2970
Pulman
John
16/03/1658
2971
Nurtton
Dorothy
15/03/1658
wife and child of John
2972
Rook
Thomas
22/03/1658
2973
Richards
Grace
24/03/1658
wife of John
2974
Park
Dorothy
24/03/1658
wife of William
2975
Parke
Agnes
20/03/1658
wife of William
2976
Cremp
Mary
29/03/1659
wife of Vallentine
2977
Sudberie
Thomas
30/03/1659
2978
Sansum
Julian
30/03/1659
wife of Nicholas
2979
Hutchey
Agnes
30/03/1659
wife of John
2980
Webber
Marie
12/04/1659
wife of Richard
2981
House
Edward
12/04/1659
Wrantage
2982
Currie
John
14/04/1659
son of John
2983
Naylor
(no name)
12/04/1659
a child of Frances
2984
Parke
William
17/04/1659
2985
Trapnell
Lawrence
21/04/1659
2986
Smith
Mary
28/04/1659
wife of Thomas
2987
Exon
Gregorie
28/04/1659
2988
Exon
Frances
28/04/1659
2989
Hazard
John
14/05/1659
son of John
2990
Jeffrey
John
18/05/1659
son of James
2991
Collines
Walter
05/06/1659
2992
Derham
William
05/07/1659
2993
Baller
Edward
10/07/1659
son of William
2994
Handale
Penell
10/07/1659
wife of John
2995
Mudge
William
22/09/1659
the older
2996
Braylie
(no name)
22/09/1659
att Murdon
the widow
2997
Roke
Penelopie
24/09/1659
wife of John
2998
Sully
Agnes
05/10/1659
wife of William
2999
Handall
Mary
05/10/1659
wife of Lawrence
3000
Gent
Agnes
20/10/1659
daughter of John
3001
Derham
Mary
10/11/1659
3002
Bridge
Richard Handole
15/11/1659
wife of James
3003
Kewer
Johan
17/11/1659
wife of John
3004
Staple
John
24/11/1659
3005
Pulman
(no name)
31/12/1659
the widow
3006
Staple
Elizabeth
29/01/1659
wife of Lawrence
3007
Handale
Agnes
02/02/1659
wife of Edward
3008
Hurston
Christian
03/02/1659
wife of James
3009
House
Ursula
03/02/1659
wife of Edward
3010
Flaxman
Margery
04/02/1659
wife of George
3011
Booby
(no name)
08/02/1659
Lildon
the widow
3012
Brayle
(no name)
09/02/1659
daughter of Robert.
3013
Pulman
Johan
15/02/1659
daughter of John
3014
Trapnell
(no name)
18/02/1659
the widow
3015
Exon
Agnes
22/02/1659
wife of Francis
3016
Pulman
Susanne
09/03/1659
wife of John
3017
Larcum
John
10/03/1659
son of Anthonie
3018
Kewer
Jane
10/03/1659
daughter of Robert
3019
White
Ann
25/01/1660
daughter of Robert
3020
Gudridge
Jane
29/07/1662
widow
3021
Taylor
Henry
07/06/1659
son of Henry
3022
Bodie
Robert
25/03/1660
3023
Derham
William
25/03/1660
3024
Kewer
John
28/03/1660
3025
Stennes
Agnes
28/03/1660
wife of Robert
3026
Miller
Thomasin
06/04/1660
3027
Howse
Mary
22/04/1660
wife of Alexander
3028
Bodie
Jaffrey
19/04/1660
3029
House
John
18/04/1660
3030
Larcombe
Marie
20/04/1660
wife of Henrie
3031
Handole
Thamesin
22/04/1660
wife of Richard
3032
Goodridge
Samuell
30/06/1660
son of John and Hanna
3033
Larcomb
Anthonie
25/04/1661
3034
Hurston
James
29/04/1661
3035
London
Laurence
23/05/1661
3036
Coomb
Chrispian
16/07/1661
3037
Mudge
Walter
12/09/1661
3038
Howse
Alexander
04/05/1661
3039
Chrouch
Robert
19/05/1661
3040
Pounds
Marie
10/06/1661
daughter of Robert
3041
Foster
John
28/07/1661
3042
Danham
Daniel
28/07/1661
3043
Webber
Elizabeth
02/08/1661
wife of Richard
3044
Foster
(no name)
06/08/1661
the widow
3045
Hoyle
Jane
25/08/1661
wife of Thomas
3046
Hurd
James
05/09/1661
3047
Lumburd
Thomas
08/09/1661
3048
Verier
Susan
10/09/1661
wife of Jeffrey
3049
Feadian
Kathryn
12/09/1661
wife of John
3050
Bartlett
Marian
01/10/1661
widow
3051
Perry
Elynor
15/11/1661
widow
3052
Verior
Marie
17/11/1661
widow
3053
Church
Marie
26/12/1661
wife of John
3054
Gent
John
12/01/1661
3055
Smith
Thomas
23/01/1661
3056
Collines
Henrie
05/02/1661
3057
Rowsell
John
09/02/1661
son of John
3058
Hil
Mary
12/02/1661
daughter of Robert
3059
Barnard
Johan
14/02/1661
daughter of William
3060
Bakron
Richard
16/02/1661
3061
Goodbody
Em
04/03/1661
wife of Lawrence
3062
Henborow
Robert
10/03/1661
son of Lawrence
3063
Iannole
Joan
10/03/1661
3064
Nurtton
William
18/03/1661
Knap
3065
Lumberd
Marian
26/03/1662
wife of Thomas
3066
Halsie
William
28/03/1662
3067
Heally
Joane
01/04/1662
wife of Maurice
3068
Wadlas
Anstice
13/04/1662
3069
Stuffie
Richard
16/04/1662
son of Lawrence
3070
Gudbody
Frances
19/04/1662
3071
Standen
Robert
03/05/1662
son of Lawrence
3072
Markfeild
Henrie
06/05/1662
3073
Hurston
Marie
12/05/1662
daughterof James
3074
Frie
(no name)
20/05/1662
Hellen
the widow
3075
Handale
Lawrence
28/05/1662
son of Edward
3076
Rooke
Johan
14/09/1662
wife of Chrispin
3077
Bessley
(no name)
26/09/1662
a child of William
3078
Bessley
John
31/07/1662
3079
Casswell
Joane
28/09/1662
wife of William
3080
Start
Adrian
07/10/1662
wife of William
3081
Light
Agnes
14/11/1662
daughter of Thomas
3082
Bartlett
William
04/12/1662
3083
Tackle
(no names)
04/12/1662
twin children of John
3084
Henborow
Edeth
25/12/1662
widow
3085
Hil
Grace
01/01/1662
daughter of Robert
3086
Stone
John
12/01/1662
3087
Webber
Marie
28/01/1662
daughter of William
3088
Feadrian
Marie
01/02/1662
wife of Nicholas
3089
Sout
Thomas
08/02/1662
3090
Rowsell
Deanes
09/02/1662
widow
3091
Wud
Edeth
21/02/1662
wife of Robert
3092
Crouch
John
02/03/1662
son of Robert
3093
Summers
John
04/03/1662
a stranger
3094
Marshall
William
13/03/1662
son of William
3095
Rogers
John
13/03/1662
Briay
3096
Bell
Matthew
13/03/1662
son of Matthew
3097
Kale
Roberta
09/04/1663
widow
3098
Betty
Henerie
12/04/1663
3099
Always
Johan
23/04/1663
wife of Henry
3100
Hammont
John
02/05/1663
son of John
3101
Sleathe
Robert
08/05/1663
3102
Soute
Elizabeth
10/06/1663
daughter of Thomas
3103
Pullman
John
28/07/1663
3104
Nurton
William
02/07/1663
Newport
3105
Exon
Henrie
03/07/1663
Bray
3106
Deram
(no name)
10/07/1663
Newtton
the widow
3107
Blunt
Thomas
19/07/1663
Lostock
3108
Gudbody
Eleabeth
26/07/1663
daughter of Lawrence
3109
Nurton
Thamsin
27/09/1663
widow
3110
Pavy
Eleabeth
15/11/1663
wife of Henery
3111
Rooke
Edward
25/11/1663
son of John
3112
Derram
Agnes
26/11/1663
widdow
3113
Sperring
Lawrence
30/11/1663
3114
Innoll
Marie
08/01/1663
widow
3115
Casswell
Johan
14/01/1663
wife of James
3116
Betty
Thomas
29/01/1663
son of John
3117
Stonner
Lawrence
31/01/1663
3118
Light
Ann
01/02/1663
daughter of Philip
3119
Brownford
Marie
03/02/1663
daughter of Robert
3120
Richards
John
08/03/1663
3121
Henborow
John
13/03/1663
3122
Wetty
Robert
08/04/1664
3123
Wootman
Isat
08/04/1664
3124
Brayly
Henry
08/04/1664
son of Robert
3125
Norman
(no name)
24/04/1664
son of William
3126
Stevens
Mary
06/05/1664
daughter of John
3127
Nurton
Mary
10/05/1664
3128
Nurton
John
14/05/1664
son of John
3129
Lyde
Thomas
16/05/1664
3130
Bartlett
Christian
17/05/1664
daughter of John
3131
Enerige
Thomas
22/05/1664
3132
Twimgod
John
26/05/1664
base child of Edith
3133
Lindon
Joane
29/05/1664
3134
Brayly
Robert
31/05/1664
3135
Nicholas
Andrews
02/06/1664
3136
Briyt
Edith
06/06/1664
wife of William
3137
Banfeild
Rachell
08/06/1664
daughter of Robert
3138
Henbury
William
14/06/1664
son of John
3139
Ceely
Maurice
22/06/1664
3140
Briyt
Edward
24/06/1664
son of William
3141
Gudderidge
Henry
25/06/1664
son of Lawrence
3142
Meafeild
Mabell
31/07/1664
wife of Gilbert
3143
Weaver
Mary
14/08/1664
daughter of John
3144
Andrews
Bartholomew
17/08/1664
son of Nicolas - deceased
3145
Bell
Joane
23/08/1664
daughter of Mathew
3146
Taylor
Abraham
26/08/1664
son of Robert
3147
Webber
Mary
28/09/1664
daughter of Nicolas
3148
Kewer
Jane
28/09/1664
daughter of Robert
3149
Briyt
Rachell
27/10/1664
daughter of William
3150
Taylor
Elizabeth
01/11/1664
wife of Michael
3151
Soute
Agnes
05/11/1664
daughter of Thomas
3152
Besly
Edith
20/11/1664
daughter of John - deceased
3153
Lyden
Robert
14/12/1664
3154
Gudderidge
Joan
15/12/1664
daughter of Peter
3155
Bridge
John
04/01/1664
3156
Rook
John
08/01/1664
3157
Cates
Grace
12/01/1664
daughter of James
3158
Brayly
Elinor
18/01/1664
daughter of Robert
3159
Norman
John
03/02/1664
son of Robert
3160
Cadbury
Mary
04/02/1664
daughter of Thomas
3161
Derham alias Farmer
Mary
12/02/1664
3162
Pococke
Elizabeth
03/03/1664
wife of John
3163
Handoll
Hannah
08/03/1664
daughter of Lawrence
3164
Lidden
John
02/04/1665
son of Gabriell
3165
Pococke
Elizabeth
13/04/1665
daughter of John
3166
Gudderige
Jeremiah
16/04/1665
son of Lawrence
3167
Wadham
Edith
05/05/1665
wife of Thomas
3168
Culverwell
John
05/05/1665
3169
Dummett
Joane
08/05/1665
widow
3170
Sommers
Jasper
21/05/1665
3171
Banfeild
Mary
26/05/1665
daughter of Robert
3172
Verriar
Joane
29/05/1665
daughter of William
3173
Gent
Joane
29/05/1665
wife of John
3174
Henbury
Richard
11/06/1665
son of John - deceased
3175
Rowsell
Anne
15/06/1665
wife of John
3176
Handoll
Bridgett
26/06/1665
daughter of Edward
3177
Stacy
Elizabeth
02/06/1665
daughter of Lawrence
3178
Rowsell
Elizabeth
03/07/1665
daughter of John
3179
Ceely
Penelope
07/07/1665
widow
3180
Peirce
Joane
01/08/1665
wife of William
3181
Whellian
Henry
02/08/1665
3182
Brownsford
Joane
14/08/1665
wife of Robert
3183
Derham
Robert
23/08/1665
of Greenway
3184
Roffe
Joan
24/09/1665
wife of William
3185
Foster
Joan
08/10/1665
wife of John
3186
Vowles
William
13/10/1665
3187
Verriar
Henry
15/10/1665
son of John
3188
Dinham
Mary
06/12/1665
daughter of Robert
3189
Soute
Mary
28/12/1665
3190
Stevens
Joane
01/01/1665
daughter of Christopher
3191
Lyder
William
08/01/1665
3192
Mudge
Francis
18/01/1665
3193
Bridge
Mary
24/01/1665
daughter of William
3194
Henbury
Robert
03/02/1665
son of Thomas
3195
Nurton
John
04/02/1665
son of John
3196
Hill
Hannah
01/03/1665
daughter of Robert
3197
Hooper
Elizabeth
03/03/1665
wife of Robert
3198
Farmer
James
04/03/1665
son of James
3199
Hutchens
Thozin
20/03/1665
widow
3200
Bridge
Nicholas
22/03/1665
3201
Pierce
Hester
26/03/1666
daughter of John
3202
Pocock
Avis
01/04/1666
wife of John
3203
Nash
Anne
05/04/1666
3204
Perry
Henry
15/04/1666
3205
Jeffrey
James
28/04/1666
3206
Always
Mary
25/05/1666
wife of John
3207
Rowsell
Agnes
30/05/1666
wife of John
3208
House
Walter
27/06/1666
3209
Hibberd
Dorothy
25/08/1666
3210
Nurton
Richard
02/09/1666
3211
Peirce
Joane
12/09/1666
daughter of John
3212
Wadly
Mary
02/10/1666
3213
Gudderige
William
09/10/1666
3214
Peirce
William
14/10/1666
3215
Bernard
Rebeka
21/10/1666
3216
Lyder
Jane
02/11/1666
widow
3217
Hurston
Lawrence
04/11/1666
son of Anne
3218
Betty
Francis
05/11/1666
3219
Nurton
Walter
11/11/1666
3220
Stone
Elizabeth
16/11/1666
daughter of William
3221
Collins
Elizabeth
18/11/1666
daughter of Robert
3222
Parks
William
22/11/1666
3223
Collins
John
02/12/1666
3224
Betty
James
05/12/1666
son of John
3225
Wadham
Elizabeth
27/12/1666
wife of John
3226
Owen
Richard
03/01/1666
son of Mr Henry - clerke
3227
Gent
Nicolas
11/01/1666
son of Nicolas
3228
Betty
Joan
13/01/1666
3229
Gudderige
Anne
20/01/1666
daughter of Laurence
3230
Cornish
Joan
31/01/1666
3231
Derham
Anne
02/02/1666
daughter of George
3232
Lyte
Dorothy
19/02/1666
wife of Philip
3233
Betty
John
01/03/1666
3234
Hibberd
Christian
22/03/1666
daughter of George
3235
Gudderige
Joane
27/03/1667
daughter of William
3236
Nurton
Mary
04/04/1667
widow
3237
Wadly
Anne
29/04/1667
wife of Arthur
3238
Hoyle
Richard
05/05/1667
3239
Dinham
Edith
07/05/1667
daughter of Robert
3240
Crocker
Dorothy
22/05/1667
widow
3241
Dale
William
14/06/1667
a stranger
3242
Rooke
Christian
16/06/1667
3243
Gudderige
Joshua
12/07/1667
son of Laurence
3244
Curry
Jane
04/08/1667
daughter of Robert
3245
Fowles
Katherin
07/08/1667
widow
3246
Coleman
Mary
12/08/1667
3247
Osmond
James
15/08/1667
who was killed
3248
Hurston
Grace
25/08/1667
wife of Laurence
3249
Nurton
Elizabeth
28/08/1667
3250
Anthony
Richard
28/08/1667
3251
Coleman
Thomas
01/09/1667
3252
Witch
William
01/10/1667
son of Francis
3253
Gudderidge
Robert
01/10/1667
son of Laurence
3254
Sam
Susan
26/10/1667
wife of John
3255
Chicke
Joan
06/11/1667
daughter of Jonas
3256
Staple alias Marks
Emlin
10/11/1667
3257
Chislett alias Anthony
Mary
10/11/1667
3258
Sam
Edward
13/11/1667
son of John
3259
Allway
John
18/11/1667
3260
Brownsford
William
21/11/1667
3261
Deanes
Jeffrey
15/01/1667
3262
Milledge
Joan
31/01/1667
3263
Baller
Mary
21/02/1667
3264
Nurton
Mary
22/02/1667
wife of William
3265
Marshall
William
25/02/1667
3266
Marshall
Joan
05/03/1667
wife of William
3267
Houseman
Philip
09/03/1667
3268
Derham
Anne
25/03/1668
daughter of George
3269
Bower
Grace
30/03/1668
wife of Thomas
3270
Haddon
Agnes
07/04/1668
widow
3271
Bridge
Elizabeth
03/05/1668
widow
3272
Kewer
Grizigan
11/05/1668
widow
3273
Hoyle
Mary
02/06/1668
daughter of John
3274
Liddon
Susan
30/06/1668
wife of Gabriell
3275
Osmond
Nicolas
04/07/1668
son of James - deceased
3276
Bernard
Susan
06/07/1668
wife of William
3277
Taylor
Mary
30/07/1668
wife of Henry
3278
Daniell
William
06/09/1668
3279
Weaver
Anne
17/09/1668
daughter of Arthur
3280
Stevens
Henry
23/09/1668
son of John
3281
Henbury
Mary
28/09/1668
daughter of Laurence
3282
Nurton
John
11/10/1668
3283
Caswell
James
18/10/1668
3284
Sam
Edward
05/11/1668
3285
Nurton
Alice
06/11/1668
widow
3286
Courte
Thomas
06/11/1668
son of Thomas
3287
Kewer
Joane
03/12/1668
daughter of Robert junior
3288
Finian
Joane
04/12/1668
widow
3289
Cornish
Joane
15/12/1668
widow
3290
Rooke
James
06/01/1668
3291
Dinham
Jonas
10/01/1668
son of Roger
3292
Verrier
William
12/01/1668
3293
Capon
Nicolas
28/01/1668
3294
Haddon
(no name)
28/02/1668
3295
Farmer
Henry
06/03/1668
son of Robert
3296
Hoyle
Elizabeth
20/03/1669
daughter of Mary - base child
3297
Sam
Avis
22/04/1669
widow
3298
Hoyle
Joane
02/05/1669
widow
3299
Hurston
Agnes
10/05/1669
widow
3300
Webber
Elinor
15/05/1669
wife of Nicholas
3301
Davidge
George
18/05/1669
son of John
3302
Tucker
Dorothy
06/06/1669
daughter of James
3303
Hill
Jane
13/06/1669
daughter of Robert junior
3304
Curry
Thomas
02/07/1669
3305
Kewer
Sara
14/07/1669
daughter of Robert
3306
Downing
Hannah
02/08/1669
daughter of George
3307
Hayward
Morris
08/08/1669
3308
Rendell
Christian
15/08/1669
wife of John
3309
Hammon
Morris
20/08/1669
3310
Gudderige
Thomzin
15/09/1669
wife of Henry
3311
Booby
Anne
20/09/1669
wife of Robert
3312
Hoyle
Mary
26/08/1669
3313
Exon
Joane
28/09/1669
wife of Henry
3314
Gudderige
Elizabeth
28/09/1669
wife of William
3315
Harte
Amy
12/10/1669
widow
3316
Curry
Mary
14/10/1669
wife of Thomas - deceased
3317
Besly
Joane
18/10/1669
widow
3318
Larcombe
William
19/10/1669
3319
Crutch
John
07/11/1669
3320
Ball
Hugh
14/11/1669
3321
Besly
Rebekah
24/11/1669
daughter of Lawrence
3322
Nurton
Edward
27/11/1669
3323
Gudderige
Katherin
23/12/1669
wife of Christopher
3324
Dinham
John
24/12/1669
son of Roger
3325
Warry
William
27/12/1669
son of Barnabe
3326
Deane
Jane
02/01/1669
widow
3327
Foster
William
03/01/1669
son of William
3328
Wadham
John
06/01/1669
son of John
3329
Kewer
Jane
31/01/1669
wife of Robert
3330
Weaver
Magdalen
11/02/1669
3331
Wadham
Sara
16/02/1669
wife of John
3332
Coggan
Mellis
17/02/1669
wife of Anthony
3333
Morly
Henry
06/03/1669
son of Gabriell
3334
Combe
Robert
08/03/1669
3335
Caswell
William
19/03/1669
3336
Farmer
Mary
20/03/1669
daughter of James
3337
Henbury
Henry
22/03/1669
3338
Lyndon
John
23/03/1669
3339
Sowte
Grace
24/03/1669
3340
Keysar
Elizabeth
29/03/1670
daughter of Thomas
3341
Webber
Richard
04/04/1670
senior
3342
Nurton
Hannah
11/04/1670
daughter of Robert
3343
Curtis
Elizabeth
12/04/1670
wife of John
3344
Cadbury
Alexander
13/04/1670
son of Thomas
3345
Betty
Mary
17/04/1670
widow
3346
Hayward
Margarett
17/04/1670
3347
Ceely
Morris
05/05/1670
son of Edward Esq.
3348
Gudrige
Anne
12/05/1670
widow
3349
King
Edward
13/05/1670
3350
King
Joane
25/05/1670
wife of Edward
3351
Rowsell
Elizabeth
02/06/1670
wife of Thomas
3352
Rooke
Joane
16/06/1670
daughter of Michaell
3353
Smyth
Jonathan
19/06/1670
son of Samuel
3354
Taylor
Michaell
11/07/1670
3355
Derham
Jane
12/07/1670
wife of James
3356
Bagge
Nicholas
04/08/1670
3357
Facy
Joane
15/08/1670
widow
3358
Dart
William
23/08/1670
Wrantage
3359
Saxon
Jane
25/08/1670
daughter of Robert
3360
Gent
Thomas
28/08/1670
3361
Stone
Henry
28/08/1670
son of Henry
3362
Willmont
Margarett
11/09/1670
daughter of John
3363
Coleman
Elizabeth
25/09/1670
daughter of William
3364
Rowsell
Susan
27/09/1670
wife of James
3365
Ceely
John
28/09/1670
son of William
3366
Baller
William
29/09/1670
3367
Weaver
John
03/10/1670
3368
Pryor
Elizabeth
03/10/1670
widow
3369
Tuttiet
Thomas
16/10/1670
son of William
3370
Dart
Mary
20/10/1670
widow
3371
Kewer
John
20/10/1670
son of Peter
3372
Gully
Robert
23/10/1670
3373
Pullman
William
12/11/1670
3374
Booby
Sibell
25/11/1670
wife of James
3375
Bernard
Susan
05/12/1670
daughter of William
3376
Derham
Cristable
06/12/1670
wife of Robert
3377
Stone
John
11/12/1670
son of John - who was killed
3378
Hawkins
George
18/12/1670
3379
Exon
Francis
28/12/1670
son of Francis
3380
Crimpe
Robert
03/01/1670
son of William
3381
Blunt
William
09/01/1670
son of Thomas
3382
Hurston
John
15/01/1670
son of John
3383
Hill
John
20/01/1670
son of Robert
3384
Peirce
Joane
22/01/1670
widow
3385
Peirce
Hester
23/01/1670
wife of John
3386
Saxon
Frances
28/01/1670
daughter of Robert
3387
Nurton
Elinor
10/02/1670
widow
3388
Edwards
Elinor
19/02/1670
3389
Stone
Mary
19/02/1670
daughter of John
3390
Forte
Hugh
26/02/1670
3391
Martiville
Henry
26/02/1670
a child
3392
Exon
Rachell
09/03/1670
wife of Henry
3393
Parke
Elinor
13/03/1670
daughter of John
3394
Tackle
Hester
13/03/1670
daughter of James
3395
Verriar
(no name)
20/03/1670
base child of Joane
3396
Farmer
Anne
21/03/1670
daughter of Robert
3397
Hoyle
Elizabeth
25/03/1671
daughter of Thomas
3398
Stevens
Anne
29/03/1671
daughter of Robert
3399
Perry
Joane
02/04/1671
daughter of John
3400
Kewer
Grace
04/04/1671
daughter of Mary - base child
3401
Rooke
Izat
11/04/1671
daughter of Edward
3402
Smyth
(no name)
11/04/1671
child of Henry
3403
Crimpe
Valentine
16/04/1671
3404
Wadly
Mary
25/04/1671
daughter of William
3405
Brayly
John
27/04/1671
3406
Spering
Laurence
27/04/1671
son of James
3407
Gent
Mary
30/04/1671
widow
3408
Weaver
Mary
30/04/1671
daughter of John - deceased
3409
Verriar
Robert
02/05/1671
3410
Gudderige
Joane
07/05/1671
wife of John
3411
Bernard
Robert
10/05/1671
son of William
3412
Trapnell
Mary
17/05/1671
daughter of Timothy
3413
Staple
Jane
31/05/1671
widow
3414
Shute
Alice
04/06/1671
widow
3415
Stone
Margaret
04/06/1671
3416
Pawlett
Francis
12/06/1671
3417
Belringer
John
15/06/1671
3418
Reynolds
Joane
20/06/1671
wife of Robert
3419
Gent
Susan
25/06/1671
wife of Nicholas
3420
Bell
Hannah
26/06/1671
daughter of Matthew
3421
Hibbard
Joane
14/07/1671
daughter of Robert
3422
Taylor
Ursula
21/07/1671
daughter of Robert
3423
Verriar
Richard
30/07/1671
3424
Perry
Katherin
06/08/1671
daughter of John
3425
Hawkins
Samuell
08/08/1671
son of George
3426
Hammont
Joane
23/08/1671
wife of John
3427
Spering
Susanna
06/09/1671
daughter of John
3428
Potter
John
10/09/1671
son of Michael
3429
Smyth
Thomas
24/09/1671
3430
Clowter
Henry
28/09/1671
son of Joan - base child
3431
Purle
Rachell
29/09/1671
wife of John
3432
Peirce
Amy
13/10/1671
daughter of John
3433
Smyth
Mary
15/09/1671
daughter of Samuell
3434
Notham
Elinor
21/10/1671
wife of John senior
3435
Blunt
Thomas
24/10/1671
3436
Scrigge
Grace
27/10/1671
daughter of Richard
3437
Knight
Joane
16/11/1671
widow
3438
Rowsell
Rachell
22/11/1671
daughter of John
3439
Gent
Nicholas
26/11/1671
3440
Lyndon
Jane
12/12/1671
widow
3441
Bower
Thomas
01/01/1671
3442
Bellringer
John
16/01/1671
son of William
3443
Gillard
Nathaniell
08/03/1671
a stranger
3444
Bobby
Mary
16/03/1671
3445
Halsy
Elizabeth
18/04/1672
widow
3446
Parke
Elinor
22/04/1672
widow
3447
Gosling
Agnes
28/04/1672
wife of Charles
3448
Gillard
Mary
29/04/1672
daughter of Humphrey
3449
Bridge
William
07/05/1672
3450
Viny
Elizabeth
08/05/1672
3451
Nurton
Margarett
08/05/1672
daughter of George
3452
Hurston
James
17/05/1672
3453
Dinham
Katherin
17/05/1672
daughter of Roger
3454
Rendoll
Sara
18/05/1672
daughter of John
3455
Perry
Jane
26/05/1672
daughter of John
3456
Castle
John
13/06/1672
3457
Hassard
Agnes
19/06/1672
wife of John
3458
Hurston
Robert
11/07/1672
son of Laurence
3459
Henbury
Elizabeth
15/07/1672
daughter of Thomas
3460
Gammige
Elizabeth
04/08/1672
wife of George
3461
Smyth
Mary
11/08/1672
wife of Samuell
3462
Notham
John
20/08/1672
the younger of two brothers
3463
Peirce
Hester
06/10/1672
daughter of John
3464
Willmont
Margery
21/11/1672
daughter of Robert
3465
Elliott
Chressatt
27/11/1672
wife of William
3466
Pullman
John
22/12/1672
son of Mary - base child
3467
Beane
Agnes
26/12/1672
wife of Henry
3468
Witch
Sara
11/01/1672
daughter of Francis
3469
Nash
Elizabeth
12/01/1672
wife of Laurence
3470
Combe
Christian
30/01/1672
3471
Bartlett
Mary
03/02/1672
daughter of John
3472
Henbury
Elizabeth
04/02/1672
daughter of John
3473
Trapnell
John
09/02/1672
son of John
3474
Davidge
John
15/02/1672
3475
Foster
Joane
16/02/1672
daughter of Robert
3476
Verriar
Anne
21/02/1672
widow
3477
Willmont
Samuell
27/03/1673
3478
Gudderige
Elizabeth
24/04/1673
wife of Laurence
3479
Caswell
Thomas
04/05/1673
son of Mary - base child
3480
Stevens
Henry
08/05/1673
junior
3481
Rowsell
Henry
14/05/1673
son of Edward
3482
Blunt
Thamzin
23/05/1673
widow
3483
Witch
Joane
29/05/1673
wife of Francis
3484
Taylor
Robert
06/06/1673
son of Robert
3485
Walter
Anne
14/06/1673
daughter of Robert
3486
Derham
Jane
15/06/1673
widow
3487
Notham
Mary
29/06/1673
widow
3488
Inholes
Joane
08/07/1673
daughter of Francis
3489
Lider
Luce
03/08/1673
wife of Henry
3490
Reynolds
Margery
10/08/1673
daughter of Robert
3491
Wadham
Joane
20/08/1673
daughter of John
3492
Hoyle
Dorothy
21/08/1673
daughter of John
3493
Collins
Mary
02/09/1673
widow
3494
Horsman
Dorothy
20/09/1673
widow
3495
Notham
Susan
08/10/1673
widow
3496
Walter
Robert
08/10/1673
3497
Handoll
Laurence
10/10/1673
3498
Sam
Jane
24/10/1673
daughter of John
3499
Hibberd
William
28/10/1673
3500
Hibberd
Robert
28/10/1673
son of Robert - drowned
3501
Clowter
Joane
05/11/1673
3502
Coles
James
08/11/1673
3503
Gill
Elizabeth
16/11/1673
3504
Exon
Francis
08/12/1673
3505
Exon
no name
08/12/1673
a child of his Francis
3506
Handoll
Josiah
09/12/1673
3507
Kent
Joan
20/12/1673
Gregory Stoke
3508
Clowter
Elizabeth
04/01/1673
3509
Betty
Elinor
25/01/1673
3510
Hoyle
John
01/02/1673
3511
Sam
Mary
13/02/1673
Curry Mallett
wife of Humphrey
3512
Sweet
Collis
17/02/1673
widow
3513
Hoyle
Hester
22/02/1673
3514
Gudderige
Alice
01/03/1673
widow
3515
Curtis
John
09/03/1673
3516
Long
John
13/03/1673
3517
Collins
Alice
08/04/1674
wife of Bernard
3518
Edwards
Joane
09/04/1674
daughter of John
3519
Farmer alias Derham
John
21/04/1674
3520
Pavy
Edward
08/05/1674
senior
3521
Foster
George
19/05/1674
son of William
3522
Lumbard
John
01/06/1674
3523
Derham alias Farmer
Hannah
03/06/1674
daughter of Richard
3524
Rowsell
Anne
24/06/1674
daughter of Richard
3525
Othery
John
25/06/1674
son of John
3526
Webber
Abraham
03/07/1674
son of Nicholas
3527
Perry
George
12/07/1674
3528
Fox
Thomzin
21/07/1674
wife of John
3529
Smyth
Mary
24/08/1674
buried at Thorne
wife of William
3530
Stevens
Ellen
10/09/1674
wife of Christopher
3531
Bell
Mary
27/09/1674
wife of Matthew
3532
Betty
Anne
04/10/1674
daughter of John
3533
Taylor
Sara
03/11/1674
daughter of Robert
3534
Gollop
Nicholas
17/11/1674
3535
Davidge
Mary
17/11/1674
widow
3536
Curry
Robert
30/11/1674
son of William
3537
Taylor
Elizabeth
03/12/1674
daughter of Robert
3538
Curry
John
06/12/1674
son of Peter
3539
Gudderige
John
18/12/1674
3540
Mallocke
James
04/01/1674
3541
Bernard
John
11/01/1674
3542
Long
Joane
20/01/1674
widow
3543
Gent
Grace
22/01/1674
widow
3544
Stevens
Hannah
13/02/1674
daughter of Robert
3545
Webber
Richard
21/02/1674
3546
Lyte
Philip
24/03/1674
3547
Meade
Francis
30/03/1675
3548
Pullman
Susan
01/04/1675
daughter of Mary - base child
3549
Kewer
John
02/04/1675
3550
Baron
Chrispian
11/04/1675
3551
Gudderige
John
11/04/1675
son of Laurence
3552
Foster
Agnes
13/04/1675
wife of Henry
3553
Gudderige
Mary
15/04/1675
widow
3554
Foster
John
26/04/1675
junior
3555
Bridge
William
27/04/1675
3556
Dare
Amy
29/04/1675
wife of William
3557
Besly
John
04/05/1675
3558
Derham alias Farmer
Robert
04/05/1675
son of John
3559
Gudderige
Laurence
06/05/1675
3560
Betty
Anne
14/05/1675
wife of John
3561
Kewer
Joshua
16/05/1675
son of Robert junior
3562
Freake
Anthony
31/05/1675
3563
Sam
Nicholas
13/06/1675
3564
Dinham
Roger
14/06/1675
3565
Shepard
Bridgett
15/06/1675
wife of Robert
3566
Dinham
Joane
23/06/1675
daughter of Daniell
3567
Fry
Katherin
27/06/1675
Coyloade
wife of Edward
3568
Booby
William
27/06/1675
son of Elinor
3569
Pileman
Matthew
29/06/1675
son of Matthew
3570
Nurton
John
11/07/1675
Knap
son of John
3571
Farmer
John
22/08/1675
son of Gregory junior
3572
Curry
Mary
22/08/1675
daughter of William
3573
Weaver
John
25/08/1675
son of Arthur
3574
Wadham
Susan
08/09/1675
daughter of Andrew
3575
Willmont
John
12/09/1675
son of John
3576
Reynolds
Margarett
21/09/1675
wife of Robert
3577
Smyth
John
28/09/1675
3578
Hammon
Elinor
28/09/1675
daughter of John
3579
Owen
Elizabeth
11/10/1675
wife of Mr Henry - vicar
3580
Larkom
William
11/10/1675
3581
Bridge
Joane
14/10/1675
3582
Derham alias Farmer
William
18/10/1675
son of Gregory
3583
Baller
Sarah
25/10/1675
3584
Hoyle
Robert
31/10/1675
son of John
3585
Young
Elizabeth
31/10/1675
daughter of Robert
3586
Trapnell alias Tucker
Joshua
04/11/1675
3587
Hutchins
Robert
07/11/1675
Westhatch
3588
Pavy
William
14/11/1675
3589
Hutchins
Katherin
23/11/1675
3590
Rowsell
Jane
23/11/1675
daughter of John
3591
Lyndon
Joane
26/11/1675
wife of Lawrence
3592
Henbury
Henry
27/11/1675
son of Thomas
3593
Henbury
Dorothy
29/11/1675
widow
3594
Witch
Elizabeth
04/12/1675
3595
Henbury
William
05/12/1675
3596
Fry
Elizabeth
05/12/1675
daughter of Edward
3597
Comb
Katherin
08/12/1675
daughter of John senior
3598
Foster
Robert
12/12/1675
3599
Banfeild alias Hibbard
Elizabeth
15/12/1675
wife of Robert
3600
Lyndon
Laurence
17/12/1675
3601
Willmont
William
17/12/1675
son of John
3602
Bellringer
Joane
19/12/1675
wife of William
3603
Lite
Sara
21/12/1675
wife of Philip
3604
Halsy
Edward
22/12/1675
3605
Wadham
John
27/12/1675
son of John
3606
Howse
Edward
07/01/1675
3607
Derham alias Farmer
John
09/01/1675
3608
Finian
Joane
09/01/1675
daughter of Nicholas
3609
Summers
Robert
12/01/1675
son of John
3610
Webber
Nicholas
22/01/1675
3611
Marks
Nicholas
23/01/1675
son of Robert
3612
Marks
Robert
23/01/1675
son of Robert
3613
Owen
Thomas
25/01/1675
son of Thomas
3614
Wadham
John
01/02/1675
Meare
buried at West Hatch
3615
Rowsell
John
10/02/1675
Clerk of ye Parish
3616
Searle
Humphrey
10/02/1675
son of Thomas
3617
Griffen
Susan
10/02/1675
wife of Francis
3618
Baler
Ann
14/02/1675
3619
Tuttiet
Hannah
22/02/1675
daughter of William
3620
Hayne
Thomas
28/02/1675
West Hatch
3621
Dinham
Mary
08/03/1675
widow
3622
Derham
Joane
09/03/1675
daughter of Dorothy widow
3623
Webber
William
10/03/1675
3624
Ivory
Bridgett
06/04/1676
widow
3625
Body
Anne
07/04/1676
widow
3626
Hebberd
Emlin
10/04/1676
wife of George
3627
Halsy
Sarah
13/04/1676
widow
3628
Webber
Jinette
14/04/1676
daughter of Nicholas - deceased
3629
Gillard
Humphrey
16/04/1676
3630
Owen
James
20/04/1676
3631
Nurton
Elizabeth
15/05/1676
daughter of George
3632
Bellingsly
Benjamin
13/06/1676
3633
Witch
Julian
14/06/1676
wife of Chrispian
3634
Lyte
William
08/07/1676
a stranger
3635
Bellingsly
Susan
13/07/1676
daughter of Benjamin - deceased
3636
Morris
William
31/08/1676
3637
Foster
Joane
03/10/1676
wife of Giles
3638
Cogan
Anthony
04/10/1676
3639
Naylor
Francis
23/10/1676
3640
Kewer
Robert
31/10/1676
son of Robert
3641
Chicke
Joane
05/11/1676
daughter of Jonas
3642
Derham
Joane
12/11/1676
daughter of John
3643
Ceely
William
22/11/1676
3644
Foster
Rachell
13/12/1676
daughter of William
3645
Nurton
John
18/12/1676
son of George
3646
Finran
John
22/12/1676
3647
Brayly
Thomas
04/01/1676
3648
Dare
William
06/01/1676
3649
Pococke
Thomas
08/01/1676
son of John
3650
Ceely
Ursula
12/01/1676
Mrs
3651
Nurton
Thomas
06/02/1676
3652
Notham
John
14/02/1676
senior
3653
Keach
Joane
15/02/1676
daughter of John
3654
Combe
Ellen
23/02/1676
widow
3655
Clowter
Dorothy
24/03/1676
daughter of Henry
3656
Farmer
James
22/04/1677
3657
Deanes
Jacob
29/04/1777
son of William
3658
Spering
Joane
06/05/1777
daughter of John
3659
Burrell
Katherin
17/05/1777
3660
Jente
John
18/05/1677
3661
Halsy
Anne
20/05/1677
daughter of Robert
3662
Handoll
Edward
26/05/1677
son of Richard - drowned
3663
Rowsell
William
28/05/1677
son of James
3664
Weacks
Christable
30/05/1677
3665
Henbury
Joane
30/05/1677
widow
3666
Deanes
Abraham
10/06/1677
son of William
3667
Willmont
Samuell
20/06/1677
son of John
3668
Scrigge
Anstice
28/06/1677
3669
Facy
David
12/07/1677
son of Richard
3670
Mudge
Christian
12/10/1677
daughter of William
3671
Hibberd
George
05/11/1677
3672
Exon
Joane
25/11/1677
daughter of Henry
3673
Hoyle
Mary
10/12/1677
daughter of Richard
3674
Jent
William
20/12/1677
daughter of John
3675
Hurston
William
26/12/1677
Knapp
son of the widdow
3676
Warren
Robert
13/01/1677
3677
Gudderidge
William
17/01/1677
3678
Foster
John
03/02/1677
3679
Clowter
Mary
11/02/1677
wife of Edward
3680
Bellringer
William
24/02/1677
son of William
3681
Hodder
Joane
06/03/1677
daughter of Nicholas
3682
Handoll
John
09/03/1677
3683
Hodder
Nicholas
10/03/1677
son of Nicholas
3684
Jent
Mary
08/04/1678
wife of Richard
3685
Pirrie
John
09/04/1678
3686
Kewer
William
12/04/1678
son of Robert
3687
Foster
Benjamin
22/04/1678
son of William
3688
Derham
Jane
27/05/1678
daughter of Gregory
3689
Earlum
John
29/05/1678
son of Thomas
3690
Mudge
Joane
15/05/1678
wife of William
3691
Derham
Gregory
16/05/1678
3692
Nurton
Elizabeth
16/05/1678
wife of Henry
3693
Spering
James
20/05/1678
3694
Besly
Margery
22/05/1678
3695
Rooke
Margery
01/06/1678
wife of Michaell
3696
Dyer
Robert
11/06/1678
son of Robert
3697
Reynolds
Elizabeth
25/06/1678
daughter of Robert
3698
Deanes
Thomas
14/07/1678
son of William
3699
Kewer alias Pearce
John
19/07/1678
son of Robert
3700
Kewer
Robert
22/08/1678
senior
3701
Norris
Philip
29/08/1678
3702
Sumers
Elizabeth
05/09/1678
wife of William
3703
Ivory
Thomas
13/09/1678
3704
Halsly
Mary
15/09/1678
3705
Harris
Bartholomew
06/10/1678
3706
Edwards
John
08/10/1678
Fifett
buried at West Hatch
3707
Parles
Anne
09/10/1678
3708
Coleman
William
27/10/1678
3709
Brownsford
Joane
01/11/1678
widow
3710
Tackle
Marke
05/11/1678
son of James
3711
Nash
Richard
06/11/1678
widower
3712
Dinham
Adam
06/11/1678
son of Roger
3713
Sirinen
Francis
10/11/1678
3714
Verrier
Thomzin
10/11/1678
daughter of Robert
3715
Farmer alias Derham
Sibly
21/11/1678
wife of Gregory
3716
Wadham
Mary
28/11/1678
wife of Andrew
3717
Collins
Mary
12/12/1678
widow
3718
Gallop
Agnis
19/12/1678
widow
3719
Edwards
Katherin
10/01/1678
wife of John
3720
Ceely
Anne
21/01/1678
daughter of William
3721
Shepard
Rachell
26/01/1678
daughter of Robert
3722
Hemborow
Joane
27/01/1678
wife of Thomas
3723
Clothier
(no name)
05/02/1678
a female child of Ralph
3724
Booby
Robert
07/02/1678
3725
Gudderidge
Christopher
11/02/1678
3726
Light
Mary
23/02/1678
widow
3727
Steevens
John
09/03/1678
son of Christopher
3728
Hibberd alias Bonfield
Joane
23/03/1678
wife of Robert
3729
Howse
Anne
23/03/1678
3730
Sumers
Robert
03/04/1679
son of John
3731
Kewer alias Pollis
William
13/04/1679
son of Robert
3732
Marks
Margery
29/04/1679
3733
Stone
Mary
08/05/1679
daughter of William
3734
Warry
Margery
09/05/1679
daughter of Barnaby
3735
Curry
Robert
13/05/1679
Wrantage
3736
Trapnell alias Tucker
Timothy
15/05/1679
3737
Gudderidge
Dorothy
20/05/1679
3738
Capon
Agnes
29/05/1679
widow
3739
Parsons
John
08/06/1679
son of John
3740
Clowter
Dorothy
15/06/1679
daughter of Henry
3741
Towning
Joane
19/06/1679
widow
3742
Willmont
Robert
23/06/1679
son of Robert
3743
Bellringer
Robert
25/06/1679
son of William
3744
Lonell
Elinor
21/07/1679
London
wife of John
3745
Kewer
Hannah
17/08/1679
daughter of Chrispian
3746
Cogan
Elizabeth
24/08/1679
wife of Richard
3747
Tutball
Joane
26/08/1679
3748
Hamon
Sarah
27/08/1679
daughter of John
3749
Curry
Mary
30/09/1679
wife of Robert
3750
Crooker
John
12/10/1679
son of Thomas
3751
Meade
Philip
23/10/1679
son of Philip
3752
Warby
Agnes
06/11/1679
3753
Lyddon
Edith
12/11/1679
daughter of Gabriell
3754
Erlum
Richard d.
05/12/1679
daughter of John
3755
Dummett
Mary
15/12/1679
widdow
3756
Ceely
Edward
29/12/1679
Esquire
3757
Ceely
Henry
01/01/1679
3758
Willmont
Emlin
06/01/1679
widdow
3759
Always
William
08/01/1679
son of Henry
3760
Willmont
Emlin
11/01/1679
daughter of John
3761
Hill
Philippa
22/01/1679
daughter of Robert
3762
Baller
Susan
22/01/1679
3763
Derham
Anne
25/01/1679
wife of William
3764
Hemborow
Mary
31/03/1679
widdow
3765
Sowte
Grace
18/04/1680
widdow
3766
Handoll
Joane
25/04/1680
wife of Richard
3767
Clowter
Thomzin
06/05/1680
wife of Thomas
3768
Derham
Joane
23/05/1680
daughter of James
3769
Newman
Joane
27/05/1680
widdow
3770
House
Adrian
08/06/1680
3771
Curry
Joseph
24/06/1680
son of Peter
3772
Gamidge
George
27/06/1680
3773
Handoll
Joane
01/07/1680
wife of Robert
3774
Exon
Anne
02/07/1680
daughter of Henry
3775
no name
Miriam
11/07/1680
wife of Christopher
3776
Norris
Margery
13/07/1680
daughter of Philip - deceased
3777
Tackle
John
26/07/1680
3778
Derham
Florince
08/08/1680
wife of George
3779
Othery
Thomzin
08/08/1680
wife of John
3780
Steevens
Margery
18/08/1680
widdow
3781
Bellringer
John
26/08/1680
3782
Hemborow
Francis
29/08/1680
son of John
3783
Pavey
Adam
29/08/1680
Taunton
3784
Collins
Robert
06/09/1680
3785
Hebbert
Alice
12/09/1680
daughter of George
3786
Verrier
Mary
10/10/1680
daughter of Robert
3787
Peirce
Alice
12/10/1680
widdow
3788
Bradford
Christian
14/10/1680
3789
Bellringer
Alice
15/10/1680
daughter of William
3790
Bull
Frances
17/10/1680
Mrs
3791
Derham
Robert
17/10/1680
3792
Sheate
John
17/10/1680
son of Henry
3793
Ceely
Katherin
18/10/1680
wife of William
3794
Verrier
Patience
24/10/1680
daughter of Edward
3795
Verrier
Anne
24/10/1680
daughter of John
3796
Applebee
William
24/10/1680
son of William
3797
Brownsford
Robert
26/10/1680
3798
Applebee
Emanuell
28/10/1680
senior
3799
Rowsell
Ursula
01/11/1680
daughter of William
3800
Crocker
Edward
05/11/1680
son of Joshua
3801
Sheate
Henry
07/11/1680
son of Henry
3802
Trapnell alias Tucker
Mary
11/11/1680
wife of John
3803
Steevens
John
30/11/1680
son of Christopher
3804
Hill
Anstice
16/12/1680
daughter of Robert junior
3805
Betty
Joane
26/12/1680
daughter of John
3806
Hoyle
Philip
30/12/1680
son of Thomas
3807
Halsy
Robert
01/01/1680
son of Robert
3808
Lumberd
John
04/01/1680
son of Anne - base child
3809
Kewer alias Pollis
Joane
06/01/1680
daughter of Robert
3810
Steevens
Peter
09/01/1680
son of John
3811
Dinham
Julian
11/01/1680
wife of Daniell
3812
Towning
George
23/01/1680
3813
Farmer alias Derham
John
24/01/1680
senior
3814
Farmer alias Derham
Mary
06/02/1680
wife of John - senior deceased
3815
Taylor
Mary
08/02/1680
daughter of Robert
3816
Dunne
George
08/02/1680
3817
Dunne
Elizabeth
13/02/1680
daughter of George
3818
Tackle
James
14/02/1680
3819
Verrier
William
17/02/1680
3820
Sheppard
Robert
25/02/1680
3821
Weeks
Mary
27/02/1680
3822
Foster
Joseph
07/03/1680
son of William
3823
Reynolds
Amy
20/03/1680
daughter of John
3824
Pawlett
Frances
24/03/1680
Mrs
3825
Spering
Christian
27/03/1681
wife of John
3826
Curry
Philip
28/03/1681
spinster
3827
Verrier
Robert
10/04/1681
son of Robert
3828
Rowsell
Elinor
22/04/1681
daughter of William
3829
Wadham
Andrew
28/04/1681
3830
Sharp
Grace
02/05/1681
daughter of Simon
3831
Ceely
Margarett
15/05/1681
wife of Robert
3832
Sharp
Simon
15/05/1681
son of Simon
3833
Bell
Mary
21/05/1681
daughter of Matthew
3834
Parsons
John
12/06/1681
son of John
3835
Caswell
Katherin
16/06/1681
3836
Searle
Thomas
19/06/1681
3837
Derham
John
26/06/1681
son of Gregory
3838
Rowsell
William
04/07/1681
3839
Ivory
Moses
21/07/1681
son of Gregory
3840
Verrier
Joane
24/07/1681
daughter of John
3841
Keach
Dinah
07/08/1681
wife of John
3842
Curry
John
08/08/1681
Wrantage
senior
3843
Bridge
Bridgett
19/08/1681
spinster
3844
Sharp
Grace
28/08/1681
wife of Simon
3845
Cullverwell
Anthony
13/09/1681
senior
3846
Sharpe
John
25/09/1681
3847
Hoyle
Henry
02/10/1681
3848
Chicke
Jonas
09/10/1681
3849
Stone
Mary
11/10/1681
wife of John
3850
Notham
Simon
13/10/1681
3851
Northcott
Edith
23/10/1681
widdow
3852
Coleman
Thomas
25/10/1681
3853
Gudridge
Lawrence
30/10/1681
son of William
3854
Webber
Joane
30/10/1681
daughter of William - deceased
3855
Derham
John
13/11/1681
son of John
3856
Derham
Elinor
15/11/1681
wife of John
3857
Norton
John
24/11/1681
Junior
3858
Scott
Elizabeth
06/12/1681
wife of Richard
3859
Ederidge
Edith
16/12/1681
widow
3860
Brayly
Marmaduke
27/12/1681
3861
Hebberd
Joane
21/01/1681
daughter of Robert
3862
Nurton
Elizabeth
05/02/1681
daughter of George
3863
Patchy
Joane
09/02/1681
widow
3864
Lonell
Elinor
12/02/1681
daughterof John
3865
Keach
William
16/02/1681
son of John
3866
Betty
Joane
21/02/1681
wife of John
3867
Derham
George
21/02/1681
3868
Crooker
Thomas
02/03/1681
son of Thomas
3869
Edwards
Joane
12/03/1681
daughter of John
3870
Kewer
Thomas
16/03/1681
son of Thomas junior
3871
Derham
Elinor
23/03/1681
daughter of John
3872
Farmer
Robert
30/03/1682
son of John
3873
Cadbury
Thomas
14/04/1682
3874
Farmer
Edward
20/04/1682
3875
Farmer
Margarett
20/04/1682
wife of Edward
3876
Pococke
Mary
20/04/1682
daughter of Richard
3877
Ware
William
21/04/1682
3878
Nurton
Margarett
21/04/1682
3879
Pococke
Richard
23/04/1682
son of Richard
3880
Bettey
Anne
09/05/1682
daughter of Mary - base child
3881
Keach
John
11/05/1682
3882
Handoll
Thomzin
13/05/1682
wife of Robert
3883
Baler
Edward
28/05/1682
son of George
3884
Baler
George
28/05/1682
son of George
3885
Webber
Sarah
28/05/1682
daughter of Katherin - base child
3886
Keach
Mary
04/06/1682
3887
Griffin
Euan
13/06/1682
son of Francis
3888
Crymp
John
21/06/1682
son of William
3889
Pulman
Thomas
27/06/1682
3890
Fry
Anne
09/07/1682
daughter of Edward
3891
Verrier
Mary
09/07/1682
West Hatch
wife of Richard
3892
Perry
Joane
16/07/1682
wife of John
3893
Foster
Giles
18/07/1682
3894
Bell
John
23/07/1682
son of Matthew
3895
Markuill
Agnes
02/08/1682
3896
Meade
Philip
03/08/1682
son of Philip
3897
Tackle
John
14/08/1682
son of James - deceased
3898
Verrier
Elizabeth
17/08/1682
widow
3899
Marks
Jonathan
27/08/1682
son of William
3900
Owen
Charity
31/08/1682
wife of Thomas
3901
Foster
William
19/09/1682
a youth
3902
Fry
Lawrence
22/09/1682
3903
Nurton
Robert
29/09/1682
senior
3904
Larcombe
Mary
20/02/1882
wife of William
3905
Ceely
Jane
04/10/1682
daughter of William
3906
Inalls
Grace
04/10/1682
wife of Francis
3907
Weaver
Elizabeth
07/11/1682
wife of Arthur
3908
Derham
Gregory
14/11/1682
senior
3909
Verrier
John
22/11/1682
son of Richard
3910
Biste
Grace
03/12/1682
wife of William
3911
Mall
Samuel
07/12/1682
3912
Hembury
Francis
07/12/1682
a child of John - unbaptised
3913
Ceely
Robert
31/12/1682
3914
Larcombe
Elinor
07/01/1682
widdow
3915
Derham alias Farmer
John
21/01/1682
son of John
3916
Sam
Joane
28/01/1682
wife of John
3917
Verrier
Joane
18/02/1682
wife of John
3918
Spering
Mary
21/02/1682
daughter of John
3919
Crocker
Grace
27/02/1682
wife of Edward
3920
Hibberd
Joseph
06/03/1682
son of William
3921
Betty
Adam
09/03/1682
son of John
3922
Cadbury
Mary
11/03/1682
3923
Perry
Thomas
24/03/1682
son of Elizabeth - widow
3924
Curry
Robert
29/03/1683
3925
Charly
Richard
04/04/1683
3926
Cheecke
Jonathen
08/04/1683
son of Jonas - deceased
3927
Crimp
Ann
16/04/1683
wife of William
3928
Tackle
Edith
22/04/1683
widdow
3929
Hamons
Henry
05/05/1683
child of John
3930
Curry
Matthew
07/05/1683
3931
Owen
Thomas
09/05/1683
yeoman
3932
Handoll
Robert
10/05/1683
junior
3933
Creech
Elizabeth
13/05/1683
child of Michael
3934
Keazer
Thomas
20/05/1683
senior
3935
Finian
Henry
20/05/1683
son of John
3936
Clouter
Joane
20/05/1683
wife of Edward
3937
Tackle
Joane
02/06/1683
widdow
3938
Hoyle
Thomzin
07/06/1683
wife of Richard
3939
Gully
William
19/06/1683
son of Samuell
3940
Derham
John
24/06/1683
son of John
3941
Bonfield
George
30/06/1683
son of Robert - drowned
3942
Pileman
John
06/07/1683
son of Mathew
3943
Earlum
John
06/07/1683
3944
Tackle
James
08/07/1683
3945
Cadbury
Mary
13/07/1683
widdow
3946
Griffin
Grace
29/07/1683
daughter of Francis
3947
Combe
John
09/08/1683
senior
3948
Tackle
Charles
12/08/1683
son of James - deceased
3949
Webber
Elinor
19/08/1683
daughter of William
3950
Handoll
Margaret
23/08/1683
wife of Richard
3951
Watts
Edward
04/09/1683
3952
Hemborow
Alice
05/09/1683
widdow
3953
Gilbert
William
28/09/1683
3954
Handoll
Mary
28/09/1683
wife of Edward
3955
Hooper
Elizabeth
30/09/1683
wife of Robert
3956
Handoll
Joane
02/10/1683
daughter of John
3957
Inalls
Francis
04/10/1683
senior
3958
Collins
Charity
28/10/1683
widdow
3959
Cullverwell
Hannah
28/10/1683
daughter of John
3960
Nurton
Elizabeth
01/11/1683
widdow
3961
Tucker
John
01/11/1683
son of John
3962
Nurton
Sarah
01/11/1683
daughter of William
3963
Potter
Michaell
05/11/1683
3964
Morley
Margaret
11/11/1683
daughter of Gabriell
3965
Farmer
Hannah
11/11/1683
daughter of John
3966
Curry
Mary
11/11/1683
daughter of William
3967
Kent
Elizabeth
23/11/1683
Stoke
wife of Thomas
3968
Chicke
Joane
02/12/1683
daughter of Jonas - deceased
3969
Morley
Margaret
16/12/1683
wife of Gabriell
3970
Handoll
William
27/12/1683
Fifitt
3971
Spiring
John
01/01/1683
senior
3972
Cullverwell
Mary
01/01/1683
daughter of John
3973
Ritchards
Thomas
13/01/1683
senior
3974
Derham
Joane
20/01/1683
3975
Sealy
William
22/01/1683
West Hatch
Mr.
3976
Guddridge
John
25/01/1683
Listocke
3977
Farmer
Thomas
26/01/1683
3978
Ritchard
Joane
27/01/1683
widdow
3979
Culverwell
Elizabeth
29/01/1683
widdow
3980
Handoll
Lewis
04/02/1683
widdow
3981
Guddridge
Henry
06/02/1683
3982
Dobin
Kathrin
08/02/1683
widdow
3983
Bell
Matthew
18/02/1683
3984
Nurton
Sarah
21/02/1683
3985
Fowles
Edward
24/02/1683
3986
Ricard
Henry
24/02/1683
Clark of North Curry
3987
Pileman
John
13/03/1683
son of Mathew
3988
Kewer
Chrispian
16/03/1683
son of Chrispian
3989
Sumers
John
01/04/1684
3990
Coggan
William
06/04/1683
son of Richard
3991
Hurston
John
07/04/1684
Newport
3992
Sturt
Katherin
20/04/1684
widdow
3993
Exon
Agnes
25/04/1684
widdow
3994
Crocker
Edward
29/04/1684
3995
Burd
Amos
01/05/1684
3996
Exon
Henry
01/05/1684
a youth
3997
Meade
Philip
02/05/1684
3998
Hoyle
William
06/05/1684
3999
Edwards
Marmaduke
06/05/1684
West Hatch
senior
4000
North
John
06/05/1684
West Hatch
4001
Halsy
Agnes
12/05/1684
wife of Robert
4002
Saxon
William
15/05/1684
4003
Taylor
Robert
19/05/1684
4004
Verrier
Joane
20/05/1684
daughter of John
4005
Summers
William
20/05/1684
son of John - deceased
4006
Hurston
Lawrence
22/05/1684
junior
4007
Verrier
Mary
01/06/1684
daughter of Edward
4008
Verrier
John
08/06/1684
4009
Applebee
Elizabeth
08/06/1684
daughter of William
4010
Curry
Elizabeth
19/06/1684
wife of William
4011
Hoyle
Susan
19/06/1684
widdow
4012
Warry
Barnaby
20/06/1684
4013
Rooke
Thomzin
22/06/1684
4014
Brayly
Joshuah
22/06/1684
4015
Nurton
John
22/06/1684
son of William
4016
Bernard
John
26/06/1684
drowned
4017
Edwards
John
13/07/1684
4018
Stacy
Frances
27/07/1684
daughter of Lawrence
4019
Hoyle
William
27/07/1683
son of Henry
4020
Peirce
Dorothy
04/08/1684
widdow
4021
Watts
Elinor
12/08/1684
widdow
4022
Nurton
John
17/08/1684
son of Chrispian
4023
Ceely
Anne
17/08/1684
4024
Hibberd
George
21/08/1684
son of George
4025
Hibberd
John
24/08/1684
son of Robert
4026
Willmont
Grizigan
24/08/1684
daughter of John
4027
Gales
Robert
31/08/1684
son of Mary - widdow
4028
(Hearn)
William
02/09/1684
4029
Light
Julian
14/09/1684
wife of Edward
4030
Pococke
Anne
03/10/1684
Huntham
wife of Richard
4031
Osmond
Philip
14/10/1684
widdow
4032
Rowsell
John
29/10/1684
Matocks
4033
Keazer
Elinor
16/11/1684
widdow
4034
Applebee
Hannah
04/01/1684
wife of John
4035
Hoyle
Thomas
04/01/1684
4036
Rooke
Felix
11/01/1684
wife of Edward
4037
Smythe
Joane
29/01/1684
wife of John
4038
Dinham
Robert
29/01/1684
4039
Sam
Joane
09/02/1684
Lillsdon
widow
4040
Cullverwell
John
09/02/1684
son of John
4041
Perry
Joane
09/02/1684
daughter of John
4042
Kewer
Agnes
11/02/1684
widow
4043
Bond
Charles
17/02/1684
4044
Searle
Agnes
19/02/1684
widow
4045
Lindon
Edith
01/03/1684
widow
4046
Curry
Thomas
04/03/1684
4047
Farmer
Joane
07/03/1684
wife of Robert
4048
Nurton
Richard
08/03/1684
brought from Ling
4049
Tucker
Henry
15/03/1684
son of John
4050
Kewer
Hannah
24/04/1685
wife of Chrispian
4051
Rowsell
Edward
19/05/1685
4052
Fry
John
26/03/1685
son of Lawrence - deceased
4053
Halsy
Elizabeth
07/06/1685
daughter of William
4054
Picker
Thomas
07/07/1685
killed by souldiers
4055
Dunne
George
11/08/1685
son of George - deceased
4056
Verrier
Amy
16/08/1685
wife of Robert
4057
Court
Thomas
18/08/1685
Mr.
4058
Conelius
John
08/09/1685
4059
Fary
Richard
12/09/1685
4060
White
Robert
15/09/1685
Mr.
4061
Rogers
Mary
22/09/1685
4062
Nurton
George
29/09/1685
son of George
4063
Reynolds
Mary
02/10/1685
wife of Robert
4064
Dunne
Mary
26/10/1685
widdow
4065
Rooke
George
01/11/1685
4066
Knight
John
03/11/1685
4067
Bridge
Mary
06/11/1685
widdow
4068
Saxon
Anne
24/11/1685
wife of Robert
4069
Booby
Amy
30/11/1685
spinster
4070
Gudderidge
Lawrence
02/12/1685
son of Lawrence
4071
Reynolds
Robert
08/12/1685
4072
Bisse
Zachary
08/12/1685
4073
Hurston
Dorothy
17/12/1685
widdow
4074
Nurton
Henry
28/12/1685
4075
Guddridge
John
02/01/1685
son of Hannah - widdow
4076
Bernard
William
03/01/1685
4077
Haddon
William
10/01/1685
son of Anne - widdow
4078
Wadham
Amy
24/01/1685
wife of John
4079
Cadbury
Katherin
24/01/1685
widdow
4080
Nurton
John
30/01/1685
Wrantage
4081
Baron
Hester
09/02/1685
daughter of Alexander
4082
Webber
William
11/02/1685
4083
Jent
John
16/02/1685
son of Richard
4084
Stacy
Jane
16/02/1685
of North Petherton
wife of William
4085
Lindon
Elizabeth
21/02/1685
wife of Henry
4086
Reynolds
Margaret
03/03/1685
daughter of Robert
4087
Morley
Gabriell
07/03/1685
4088
Rowsell
Elizabeth
07/03/1685
of Knap
widdow
4089
Reynolds
Margaret
14/03/1685
daughter of Robert
4090
Chilcott
Elizabeth
19/03/1685
daughter of George
4091
Applebee
Mary
21/03/1685
widow
4092
Nurton
George
21/03/1685
4093
Steevens
Anne
21/03/1685
wife of Philipe
4094
Clouter
Grizigan
24/03/1685
daughter of Henry
4095
Foxe
Grace
26/03/1686
wife of Robert
4096
Parsons
John
11/05/1686
4097
Handoll
Anne
16/04/1686
4098
Sumers
Edward
19/04/1686
son of Jone
4099
Light
Edward
06/05/1686
4100
Facy
Elizabeth
23/05/1686
daughter of Mary - widow
4101
Light
Sarah
19/05/1686
Charlton
wife of John
4102
Rowsell
Hannah
24/05/1686
4103
Owen
Susan
24/05/1686
daughter of William
4104
Speller
Richard
26/05/1686
4105
Perry
John
30/05/1686
son of Henry
4106
Foxe
Jone
01/06/1686
daughter of Robert
4107
Whitey
(no name)
02/06/1686
a dead male child of John
4108
Clowter
Jone
02/06/1686
daughter of Thomas
4109
Coggan
Richard
06/06/1686
4110
Spering
Robert
15/06/1686
son of Robert
4111
Spering
Elizabeth
15/06/1686
daughter of Robert
4112
Haytree
Thomazin
27/06/1686
wife of John
4113
Ivory
Hannah
02/07/1686
wife of Gregory
4114
Whitey
no name
03/07/1686
child of John - a dead born child
4115
House
Edward
22/07/1686
4116
Hill
Elizabeth
17/08/1686
daughter of Robert
4117
Edwards
(no name)
17/08/1686
a child of Thomas - unbaptized
4118
Owen
Henry
24/08/1686
senior - my predecessor
4119
Long
Richard
31/08/1686
4120
Farmer alias Derham
Thomas
12/09/1686
4121
Crocker
Edward
10/10/1686
son of Joshua
4122
Enolls
Francis
14/10/1686
son of Francis
4123
Lamboll
Alice
22/11/1686
wife of John
4124
Hoyle
Richard
18/12/1686
4125
Morse
David
26/12/1686
4126
Rowsell
James
25/12/1686
4127
Wadley
William
27/12/1686
4128
Rowsell
Hannah
01/01/1686
4129
Nurton
William
11/01/1686
4130
Nurton
Jane
13/01/1686
wife of Chrispian
4131
Moule
Susan
20/01/1686
4132
Dawe
John
01/02/1686
son of Thomas
4133
Hamonde
John
14/02/1686
son of John & Jone
4134
Smith
Henry
05/03/1686
4135
Derham
William
07/03/1686
4136
Kewer
Alexander
27/03/1687
4137
Tuttiett
William
14/04/1687
4138
Exon
Jone
17/04/1687
4139
Notham
John
24/04/1687
senior
4140
Stone
Martha
24/04/1687
4141
Bist
Mary
09/05/1687
4142
Nurton
John
30/05/1687
4143
Rook
Edward
05/06/1687
4144
Best
Mabella
13/06/1687
4145
Hebditch
Deborah
16/06/1687
4146
Hooper
Robert
13/08/1687
4147
Hembra
Grizagan
14/08/1687
4148
Kewer
Jone
21/08/1687
4149
Comb
Elizabeth
23/09/1687
4150
Every
Gregory
20/10/1687
4151
Denham
John
05/01/1687
a child
4152
Denham
Daniel
15/01/1687
a child
4153
Derham alias Farmer
John
06/03/1687
4154
Chilcott
Purnell
13/03/1687
4155
Churley
Elinor
28/03/1688
4156
Rowsell
Margery
06/04/1688
4157
Collins
Robert
09/04/1688
junior
4158
Curry
Anne
10/04/1688
widow
4159
Derham
Jone
11/04/1688
4160
Carswell
Mary
15/04/1688
4161
Wadham
Thomas
22/04/1688
4162
Pavy
Elizabeth
22/04/1688
a child
4163
Derham
Richard
29/04/1688
a child
4164
Crimp
Anne
06/05/1688
4165
Verrier
Edward
07/05/1688
4166
Parsons
Edward
20/05/1688
4167
Edwards
Jone
17/06/1688
4168
Bawler
Elizabeth
24/06/1688
4169
Day
William
28/06/1688
4170
Nurton
Henry
01/07/1688
4171
Goodridge
Mary
17/07/1688
4172
Spering
Robert
22/07/1688
4173
Kewer
Jane
22/07/1688
4174
Brownsford
William
23/07/1688
4175
Gully
Mary
24/07/1688
4176
Nichols
Mary
26/07/1688
4177
Stephens
Mary
01/08/1688
4178
Collins
Bernard
03/08/1688
4179
Stephens
Robert
06/08/1688
4180
Aplebee
Elizabeth
07/08/1688
4181
Clowter
John
15/08/1688
4182
Lodwell
Jone
16/08/1688
4183
Denham
Robert
26/08/1688
4184
Nurton
(no name)
28/08/1688
a dead born child of William - was interred
4185
Aplebee
Anne
29/08/1688
4186
Reynal
Robert
01/09/1688
4187
Pocock
Richard
20/09/1688
interred
4188
Michell
William
23/09/1688
4189
Culver
Penelope
30/10/1688
4190
Bridge
Elizabeth
05/11/1688
4191
Wadham
Mary
05/11/1688
4192
Saxon
Anne
08/11/1688
4193
Webber
Elinor
08/11/1688
4194
Hurston
Laurence
09/11/1688
4195
Pileman
Mathew
20/11/1688
4196
Clowter
Thomas
25/11/1688
4197
Ware
no name
30/11/1688
a female child of Thomas - dead born
4198
Aplebee
Jone
07/12/1688
4199
Verrier
John
23/12/1688
4200
Poke
John
01/01/1688
buried in one grave
4201
Poke
Jone
01/01/1688
his daughter - buried in one grave
4202
Stephens
John
06/01/1688
4203
Dyer
Elizabeth
14/01/1688
4204
Pester
Mary
28/01/1688
4205
Boyell
Henry
30/01/1688
senior
4206
Finian
Richard
03/02/1688
4207
Rooke
Mary
04/03/1688
4208
Thomas
(no name)
18/03/1688
a child of Thomas - dying unbaptised interred
4209
Denham
Daniel
13/04/1689
4210
House
Elinor
25/04/1689
4211
Forster
Eliza
14/05/1689
4212
Hembrough
John
18/05/1689
4213
Handoll
John
27/05/1689
4214
Forster
Henry
11/06/1689
senior
4215
White
Joseph
11/06/1689
a child
4216
Betty
John
23/06/1689
junior
4217
Reynalds
Jone
23/06/1689
4218
Gully
Mabell
06/07/1689
4219
Rowsell
Eliza
07/07/1689
4220
(illegible)
(John)
12/07/1689
4221
Verrier
(illegible)
11/08/1689
4222
Rowsell
(Robert)
13/08/1689
a child of Joan
4223
(illegible)
(illegible)
18/08/1689
4224
(illegible)
(illegible)
23/08/1689
4225
Verrier
Margery
27/10/1689
4226
Nurton
Robert
29/10/1689
4227
Best
Robert
30/10/1689
4228
Smythe
Anne
01/12/1689
4229
Kewer
Hannah
08/12/1689
4230
Hurston
Protesey
09/12/1689
4231
Moor
Richard
10/12/1689
interred
4232
Comb
Anne
14/12/1689
4233
Kewer
Richard
14/12/1689
4234
Bartlett
John
05/01/1689
4235
Roscitor
Hannah
12/01/1689
4236
Barenton
William
26/01/1689
4237
Clowter
Joan
09/02/1689
4238
Katherine
Daniel
21/02/1689
4239
Pester
John
16/03/1689
4240
Best
John
19/03/1689
4241
Lodwell
Elizabeth
04/04/1690
4242
Derham
James
22/04/1690
4243
Foster
Grace
24/04/1690
4244
Smith
William
30/04/1690
4245
Knight
Elizabeth
06/05/1690
child and stranger
4246
Weaver
Elizabeth
07/06/1690
4247
Marger
William
09/06/1690
4248
Gudderidge
Sarah
11/06/1690
4249
Ceely
David
20/06/1690
4250
Crouch
Mary
20/06/1690
4251
House
Mary
23/06/1690
4252
Collins
Mary
06/07/1690
a child
4253
Forster
William
08/06/1690
a child
4254
Andrews
Nicolas
20/07/1690
a child
4255
Crocker
Joan
24/07/1690
4256
Pocock
Anne
27/07/1690
4257
Rosewell
Edward
27/07/1690
4258
Hamond
Joan
03/08/1690
4259
Rowsell
(no name)
12/08/1690
a child of Thomas junior - unbaptised interred
4260
Finian
Nicolas
17/08/1690
4261
Spering
Rachel
24/08/1690
4262
Lyde
(no name)
26/08/1690
a dead born child of George - interred
4263
Ceely
William
28/08/1690
junior
4264
Woodman
Joan
25/09/1690
4265
Andrews
Katherine
25/09/1690
4266
Hembrough
Joan
04/10/1690
4267
Smith
William
13/10/1690
4268
Forster
Anne
29/10/1690
4269
Staple
Magdalen
02/11/1690
4270
Collins
John
02/11/1690
senior
4271
Baley
Margarett
11/11/1690
4272
Lea
Jeeth
16/11/1690
4273
Verrier
Dorothy
23/11/1690
4274
Mudge
William
27/11/1690
4275
Besly
Anne
28/11/1690
4276
Derham
Joan
21/12/1690
4277
Hembrough
Margarett
20/01/1690
4278
Stone
Mary
22/01/1690
4279
Hurston
Audry
03/02/1690
4280
Sam
William
04/02/1690
4281
Hoyel
William
08/02/1690
4282
Wadham
Hester
19/02/1690
4283
Stephens
Mary
22/02/1690
4284
Michel
Thomas
17/03/1690
4285
Clowter
Joanah
17/03/1690
4286
Exon
Mary
17/03/1690
4287
Culverwell
John
02/04/1691
4288
Ginte
John
07/04/1691
a childe
4289
Brownsford
Sarah
12/04/1691
4290
Wadham
John
15/04/1691
4291
Coombe
Anne
16/04/1691
4292
Rug
Penelope
22/04/1691
4293
Betty
Henry
23/04/1691
4294
Webber
Katherine
27/04/1691
4295
Pavy
Edward
05/05/1691
4296
Meade
Anthony
10/05/1691
4297
Wilmont
Hanah
17/05/1691
4298
Kewer
John
24/05/1691
4299
Hewlett
Jeeth
05/07/1691
4300
Sam
Sarah
30/07/1691
4301
Forster
Joan
06/08/1691
4302
Nurton
(no name)
14/09/1691
a child of Thomas - unbaptised
4303
Stone
John
17/09/1691
4304
Lydon
Henry
02/10/1691
4305
Davidge
William
22/12/1691
4306
Lodwell
Hanah
23/12/1691
4307
White
John
31/12/1691
4308
Stone
Joan
31/12/1691
4309
Kewer
William
03/01/1691
twin
4310
Kewer
Richard
03/01/1691
twin
4311
Culver
Mary
10/01/1691
a child of Rison
4312
Clowter
Anstice
30/01/1691
4313
Spering
Laurance
03/02/1691
4314
Exon
Elinor
10/02/1691
4315
Aplebee
John
11/02/1691
4316
Derham
Mary
23/02/1691
4317
Goodland
Jeeth
23/02/1691
4318
Finian
John
23/02/1691
4319
Pearce
Bernard
02/03/1691
4320
Derham
(no name)
09/03/1691
a dead born child of John & Ann
4321
Denham
(no name)
22/03/1691
a child of Daniel - unbaptised
4322
Hoyle
Mary
24/04/1692
4323
Ginte
Anne
30/04/1692
4324
Nurton
Chrispian
01/05/1692
4325
White
John
08/06/1692
a child
4326
Clowter
Anne
09/06/1692
4327
Always
Henry
21/06/1692
senior
4328
Culver
(no name)
26/06/1692
a dead born child of John
4329
Goodridge
Sarah
27/06/1692
4330
Woodman
(no name)
24/07/1692
a dead born child of James
4331
Clothier
Jane
31/07/1692
4332
Hoyle
Elizabeth
30/08/1692
a child
4333
Ginte
William
09/10/1692
4334
Nurton
(no name)
`
13/09/1692
a female child of Mary - unbaptised
4335
Hembry
Sarah
01/11/1692
4336
Besly
Laurence
29/11/1692
4337
Hamonde
(no name)
11/12/1692
a child of John - unbaptised
4338
Perry
(no name)
01/01/1692
a still born female child of Mary
4339
Tood
Susanna
03/02/1892
4340
Dumett
William
07/02/1692
4341
Clowter
John
23/02/1692
4342
Hodder
Anne
06/03/1692
4343
Stephens
Mary
12/03/1692
4344
Bernard
(no name)
19/03/1692
a child of William & Mary - unbaptised
4345
Pocock
John
06/04/1693
4346
Markes
Dinah
19/04/1693
4347
Bridge
William
21/04/1693
4348
Moor
Jane
24/05/1693
interred
4349
Handole
Joan
29/05/1693
4350
Collens
Ursula
29/05/1693
4351
Gint
Thomas
14/07/1693
4352
(no name)
(no name)
27/07/1693
an unbaptised child interred
4353
Markes
William
05/08/1693
4354
Handole
William
09/08/1693
4355
Handole
Margaret
21/08/1693
4356
Lidden
Gabriel
28/08/1693
4357
Stacy
Lawrence
05/09/1693
4358
Mitchell
Margaret
17/09/1693
4359
Foxe
John
20/09/1693
interred
4360
Clarke
Hannah
18/10/1893
4361
Reynolds
Anstice
05/11/1693
4362
Kewer
Chrispian
05/11/1693
4363
Geottle
Mary
08/12/1693
4364
Derham
James
10/12/1693
4365
Huckle
Anna
17/12/1693
4366
Curry
Mary
24/12/1693
4367
Osmond
James
24/12/1693
4368
Handole
Robert
19/12/1693
4369
Goodridge
Laurence
24/12/1693
of Dev
4370
Shute
Henry
18/01/1693
4371
Handole
Richard
21/01/1693
4372
Handole
Mary
21/01/1693
4373
Belringer
Daniel
22/01/1693
4374
Bridge
John
22/01/1693
4375
Osmond
Elizabeth
25/01/1693
4376
Brownsell
(no name)
25/01/1693
a base child of Jane - unbaptised
4377
Sealy
William
31/01/1693
4378
Bower
Grace
02/02/1693
a child
4379
Crimp
Hannah
11/02/1693
4380
Rugge
Katherine
11/02/1693
4381
Hoile
Thomas
11/02/1693
4382
Day
Joan
25/02/1693
4383
Hoile
Elizabeth
04/03/1693
4384
Farmer
(no name)
04/03/1693
a child of Robert - unbaptised
4385
Denham
Edward
12/03/1693
4386
Wilkins
Jonathan
18/03/1693
4387
Handole
Jane
23/03/1693
4388
Gudridge
Elizabeth
30/03/1694
4389
Pierce
(no name)
01/04/1694
a child of Mary - unbaptised
4390
Gudridge
Robert
01/04/1694
4391
Lodwell
Anne
01/04/1694
4392
Gudridge
Henry
01/04/1694
4393
Davy
Mary
01/04/1694
4394
Osmond
Elizabeth
17/04/1694
4395
Witch
Crispin
18/04/1694
4396
Culverwell
Mary
19/04/1694
4397
Denham
Katherine
19/04/1694
4398
Denham
Mary
04/05/1694
4399
Trapnell
Elizabeth
06/05/1694
4400
Weller
John
13/05/1694
4401
Critch
Joan
20/05/1694
4402
Denham
Daniell
17/05/1694
4403
Bellringer
Joan
20/05/1694
4404
Curry
Elizabeth
24/05/1694
4405
Bobier
Elinor
06/06/1694
4406
Saxon
Mary
28/05/1694
4407
Pester
Susanna
06/06/1694
4408
Sperring
Anne
06/06/1694
4409
Blunt
Edeth
10/06/1694
4410
Chilcot
Joan
15/06/1694
4411
Rosewell
Dorothy
19/06/1694
4412
Mitchell
James
01/07/1694
4413
Bobbet
Arthur
08/07/1694
4414
Stephens
Robert
09/07/1694
4415
Curry
John
16/07/1694
4416
Verrier
William
22/07/1694
4417
Bellringer
Alice
31/07/1694
4418
Sperring
Martha
12/08/1694
4419
Bessly
Mary
16/08/1694
4420
Stephens
Henry
28/08/1694
4421
Parke
Elizabeth
02/09/1694
4422
Foster
Joan
13/09/1694
4423
Derham
Anne
26/09/1694
4424
Hurston
Elizabeth
06/10/1694
4425
Thomas alias Evert
Dorothy
11/10/1694
4426
Perry
John
02/11/1694
4427
Tackle
Hannah
25/11/1694
4428
Culverwell
Jane
02/12/1694
4429
Trapnell
John
02/12/1694
4430
Goslin
Annis
24/12/1694
4431
Cheeck
William
26/12/1694
4432
Bernard
Martha
06/01/1694
4433
Larcombe
Mary
20/01/1694
4434
Stone
Robert
27/01/1694
4435
Murlace
Sarah
30/01/1694
4436
Rosewell
(no name)
05/02/1694
a child of Thomas - unbaptised
4437
Denham
Elizabeth
05/02/1694
4438
Powell
Thomazine
24/02/1694
4439
Webber
John
28/03/1695
4440
Rugge
Mary
28/03/1695
4441
Bobbett
Richard
28/03/1695
4442
Culverwell
Edward
11/04/1695
4443
Perry
(no name)
28/04/1695
a child of Matthew - unbaptised
4444
Verrier
William
08/05/1695
a child
4445
Wadham
William
09/05/1695
4446
Derham
Hannah
02/06/1695
4447
Derham
John
02/06/1695
4448
Casswell
John
02/06/1695
4449
Verrier
John
06/06/1695
4450
Verrier
William
09/06/1695
4451
Wadham
Elizabeth
09/06/1695
4452
Nurton
Joan
17/06/1695
4453
Handole
Edward
23/06/1695
4454
Derham
Richard
23/06/1695
4455
Owen
Dorothy
14/07/1695
4456
Bulpin
Thomas
09/08/1695
4457
Hurston
Ursula
15/08/1695
4458
Gint
Katherine
23/08/1695
4459
Pocock
Ruth
29/08/1695
4460
Hemborow
Ann
29/08/1695
4461
Moor
Susanna
01/09/1695
4462
Matthews
Mary
12/09/1695
4463
Curry
William
19/09/1695
4464
Derham
Elizabeth
06/10/1695
4465
Chilcot
George
07/10/1695
interred
4466
Allway
Mary
07/10/1695
4467
Lodwell
John
15/11/1695
4468
Verrier
Hugh
17/11/1695
4469
Handole
Jane
03/12/1695
4470
Hamond
Henry
03/12/1695
4471
Ware
Katherine
10/12/1695
4472
Derham
Robert
25/12/1695
4473
Crouch
Joan
12/01/1695
4474
Lodwell
Frances
21/01/1695
4475
Tackle
Elizabeth
16/02/1695
4476
Wadham
Mary
18/02/1695
4477
Banfield
George
22/03/1695
4478
Stone
Charles
22/03/1695
4479
Collins
Edward
02/04/1696
4480
Rosewell
Anne
03/04/1696
4481
Farmer
Joan
05/04/1696
4482
Derham
Rebeckah
09/04/1696
4483
Dyer
William
19/04/1696
4484
Gudridge
Peter
23/04/1696
4485
Mayfield
Gilbert
03/05/1696
4486
Nurton
John
09/05/1696
4487
Engram
Mary
09/05/1696
4488
Curry
Peter
28/05/1696
4489
Mash
William
08/06/1696
4490
Reynolds
Elizabeth
09/06/1696
4491
Stevens
Thomas
19/07/1696
4492
Stevens
John
19/07/1696
4493
Ball
Robert
15/07/1696
4494
Meade
Elizabeth
26/07/1696
4495
Hartsee
John
31/07/1696
4496
Stevens
Ann
30/07/1696
4497
Fry
Edward
13/09/1696
4498
Hammond
Henry
27/09/1696
4499
Brayly
Deborah
24/09/1696
4500
Kewer
Philippa
04/10/1696
4501
Derham
Ann
11/10/1696
4502
Pawlett
Mary
22/11/1696
4503
Gudridge
Peter
01/12/1696
4504
Sealy
Philip
11/12/1696
4505
Perry
Julian
20/12/1696
4506
Culverwell
Joan
20/12/1696
4507
Collins
Mary
19/12/1696
4508
Gully
John
26/12/1696
4509
Derham
Mary
04/01/1696
4510
Derham
Grizigan
17/01/1696
4511
Rugge
John
18/01/1696
4512
Verrier
Mary
14/02/1696
4513
Verrier
Edward
28/02/1696
4514
Thring
Ralph
03/03/1696
4515
Reynolds
John
12/03/1696
4516
Murlace
John
14/03/1696
4517
Hoile
Thomas
23/03/1696
4518
Bower
Mary
14/04/1697
4519
Taylor
Hannah
14/04/1697
4520
Syms
Hugh
18/04/1697
4521
Blount
William
22/04/1697
4522
Webber
Dorothy
02/05/1697
4523
Culverwell
Anthony
11/05/1697
4524
Enolds
Joan
09/06/1697
4525
Williams
Margery
11/06/1697
4526
Hurston
William
11/06/1697
4527
Colling
John
11/06/1697
4528
Goodridge
John
11/06/1697
4529
Derham
William
22/06/1697
4530
Johnson
Amy
01/07/1697
4531
Collins
John
01/07/1697
4532
Handole
Samuell
01/07/1697
4533
Baller
Sarah
05/09/1697
4534
Crimp
Joan
12/09/1697
4535
Notham
Esther
13/09/1697
4536
Moor
Amy
20/10/1697
4537
Earlom
Mary
31/10/1697
4538
Pocock
Sarah
09/11/1697
4539
Pocock
Elizabeth
09/11/1697
4540
Stephens
Susanna
14/11/1697
4541
Chester
John
22/11/1697
4542
England
John
15/12/1697
4543
Heysor
Thomas
26/12/1697
4544
Every
Hannah
14/01/1697
4545
Brownsford
Anne
23/01/1697
4546
Rook
Michael
25/02/1697
4547
Appleby
William
01/03/1697
4548
Mead
Lucy
01/03/1697
4549
Wadham
Elizabeth
01/03/1697
4550
Verryer
Grace
06/03/1697
4551
Derham
Mary
13/03/1697
4552
Hoyle
Robert
05/04/1698
4553
Best
William
24/04/1698
4554
Nurton
William
15/05/1698
4555
Hammond
Henry
22/05/1698
4556
Derham
James
29/05/1698
4557
Handoll
Richard
07/08/1698
4558
Kewer
Margery
09/08/1698
4559
Saxon
Thomas
09/09/1698
twin
4560
Saxon
Ralph
09/09/1698
twin
4561
Brownsford
Jane
25/09/1698
4562
Goodridge
Ann
02/10/1698
4563
Culverwell
Humphry
16/11/1698
4564
Nurton
Joan
04/12/1698
4565
Newton
Ann
18/12/1698
4566
Fox
Susan
20/12/1698
4567
Ball
Mary
29/12/1698
4568
Verryor
John
26/01/1698
4569
Ceely
Henry
19/02/1698
4570
Larcomb
Hannah
26/02/1698
4571
Keur
Chrispin
26/02/1698
4572
Enolds
Thomas
05/03/1698
4573
Ludwell
John
17/03/1698
4574
Chester
John
05/04/1699
4575
Gaylard
William
09/04/1699
4576
Hucklebridge
John
10/04/1699
twin
4577
Hucklebridge
Richard
10/04/1699
twin
4578
Webber
Mary
10/04/1699
4579
Larcomb
Anthony
23/04/1699
4580
Sout
Edward
25/04/1699
4581
Weaver
Arthur
27/04/1699
4582
Tuttiett
Eleanor
25/05/1699
4583
Day
Sarah
28/05/1699
4584
Stone
Mary
15/06/1699
4585
Gifford
Richard
16/06/1699
4586
Crimp
Mary
21/06/1699
4587
Hoyle
Henry
18/06/1699
4588
Bower
Katherine
22/06/1699
4589
Bernard
William
09/07/1699
4590
Davey
Ann
11/08/1699
4591
Moor
Sarah
20/07/1699
4592
Ceely
John
28/07/1699
4593
Hembry
Sarah
30/07/1699
4594
Mead
Elizabeth
13/08/1699
4595
Cheek
Jane
13/08/1699
4596
Keur
John
02/09/1699
4597
Kerle
Launcelot
27/09/1699
4598
Hoyle
Dorothy
05/10/1699
4599
Towning
Mary
20/10/1699
4600
Nurton
Edward
29/11/1699
4601
Hoyle
Christian
30/11/1699
4602
Notham
Sarah
03/12/1699
4603
Bessley
Joan
06/12/1699
4604
Hoyle
(no name)
13/12/1699
senior
4605
Hoyle
(no name)
15/12/1699
junior
4606
Bird
Mary
20/12/1699
4607
Rosewell
Eleanor
20/12/1699
4608
Hoyle
Henry
01/01/1699
4609
Clement
John
20/02/1699
4610
Appleby
Mary
22/02/1699
4611
Stephens
Hannah
26/02/1699
4612
Crocker
Mary
08/03/1699
4613
Dean
Mary
24/03/1699
4614
Appleby
Immanuell
17/03/1699
4615
Bampfield
George
21/04/1700
4616
Curry
Margaret
23/04/1700
4617
Taylor
Sarah
27/04/1700
4618
Verryer
Joan
12/05/1700
4619
Webber
Joan
12/05/1700
4620
Wadley
Ann
02/05/1700
4621
Verryer
Christian
21/05/1700
4622
Bacon
Elias
19/05/1700
4623
Sperring
Margery
27/05/1700
4624
Rosewell
William
07/06/1700
4625
Hembry
William
20/06/1700
4626
Burrel
John
21/07/1700
4627
Coburn
William
21/07/1700
4628
Best
Elizabeth
21/07/1700
4629
Sperring
Catherine
14/08/1700
4630
Hodder
Joan
25/08/1700
4631
Sharp
Simon
28/08/1700
4632
Saxon
Robert
28/08/1700
4633
Trapnell
Joan
01/09/1700
4634
Bower
William
05/09/1700
4635
Sperring
Ann
05/09/1700
4636
Enolds
Jane
22/09/1700
4637
Newton
Mary
01/10/1700
4638
Rosewell
Joan
01/10/1700
4639
Verryor
Charles
06/10/1700
4640
Hodder
John
06/10/1700
4641
Liddon
Josiah
12/10/1700
4642
Bacon
Ferdinando
15/10/1700
4643
Allway
Mary
09/10/1700
4644
Hurston
John
16/10/1700
4645
Owen
Mary
15/10/1700
4646
Rosewell
Richard
31/10/1700
4647
Rendall
Edward
03/11/1700
4648
Derham
Joshua
12/11/1700
4649
Pollard
Dorcas
06/11/1700
4650
Bacon
John
11/11/1700
4651
Collins
Elizabeth
29/11/1700
4652
Hammond
John
29/11/1700
4653
Reynolds
Charles
29/11/1700
4654
Webber
Richard
05/12/1700
4655
Denham
John
08/12/1700
4656
Ceely
Maurice
15/12/1700
4657
Keur
Robert
15/12/1700
4658
Saxon
Samuel
23/12/1700
4659
Sout
Joan
27/12/1700
4660
Rugg
Abigail
28/12/1700
4661
Crimp
Hannah
03/12/1700
4662
Cobourn
Thomasin
04/01/1700
4663
Cornish
Robert
07/01/1700
4664
Court
John
09/01/1700
4665
Derham
Elizabeth
14/01/1700
4666
Freke
Jone
19/01/1700
4667
Derham
Richard
26/01/1700
4668
Freke
Thomas
19/01/1700
4669
Verryor
Robert
16/02/1700
4670
Ceely
Henry
18/02/1700
4671
Weavor
John
22/02/1700
4672
Verryor
Elizabeth
01/03/1700
4673
Rugge
William
01/03/1700
4674
Hammond
Henry
23/03/1701
4675
Bessley
William
14/04/1701
4676
Crouch
Robert
15/04/1701
4677
Audrey
Thomasin
27/04/1701
4678
Bridge
Grace
01/05/1701
4679
Hammond
Jane
15/05/1701
4680
Appleby
Mary
27/05/1701
4681
Pyleman
Ann
19/06/1701
4682
Gent
Richard
22/06/1701
4683
Hill
Thomas
03/06/1701
4684
Smith
William
02/07/1701
4685
Wadham
Katherine
10/08/1701
4686
Comb
John
18/08/1701
4687
Bessley
William
14/12/1701
Murdon
4688
Rosewell
Thomasin
23/12/1701
4689
Bampfield
Robert
25/12/1701
4690
Kemp
Mary
25/01/1701
4691
Lindon
Ann
08/02/1701
4692
Smith
Henry
01/03/1701
4693
Hurston
Jane
28/04/1702
4694
Bader
Mary
28/04/1702
4695
Dunford
Hercules
14/05/1702
4696
Pearce
(no name)
17/05/1702
child of Mary - unbaptised
4697
Hurston
John
25/05/1702
4698
Pester
John
15/06/1702
4699
Thomas
John
24/06/1702
4700
Godfrey
Robert
05/07/1702
4701
Bower
William
09/07/1702
4702
Kemp
(no name)
26/07/1702
a child of William - unbaptised
4703
Hone
Charles
20/09/1702
4704
Wadham
(no name)
03/10/1702
a child of Andrew - unbaptised
4705
Bessley
Timothy
01/01/1702
4706
Crouch
Elizabeth
10/02/1702
4707
Collins
John
04/03/1702
4708
Jeans
Richard
25/03/1702
4709
Derham
Mary
26/03/1703
4710
Hill
James
28/03/1703
4711
Warry
Joan
04/04/1703
4712
Rayment
(no name)
05/04/1703
a child of John - unbaptised
4713
Bridge
William
19/04/1703
4714
Weaver
Joan
20/04/1703
4715
Andrews
Joan
20/04/1703
4716
Derham
John
16/05/1703
4717
Facy
Mary
05/06/1703
4718
Edwards
Susanna
19/06/1703
4719
Dean
Ann
08/09/1703
4720
Griffin
Francis
25/09/1703
4721
Derham
Gregory
03/10/1703
4722
Handoll
John
02/11/1703
4723
Foster
Rachell
04/11/1703
4724
Clowter
Elizabeth
11/11/1703
4725
Clowter
Ansted
25/11/1703
4726
Clowter
Hannah
05/12/1703
4727
Derham
Robert
09/01/1703
4728
Potenger
John
10/01/1703
4729
Knight
Hannah
13/02/1703
4730
Crouch
Mary
17/02/1703
4731
Hurston
William
18/02/1703
4732
Cole
John
24/02/1703
4733
Mead
Richard
01/03/1703
4734
Verryer
Alexander
22/03/1703
4735
Taylor
Robert
26/01/1703
4736
Castilion
Barbara
25/03/1704
4737
Toleman
Mary
05/05/1704
4738
Stephens
Ann
07/05/1704
4739
Ceely
Melody
21/05/1704
4740
Besley
Joan
11/06/1704
4741
Bartlett
David
29/08/1704
4742
Ludwell
Hannah
14/09/1704
4743
Larcomb
Elizabeth
17/08/1704
4744
Gad
Philip
06/10/1704
4745
Handoll
Hannah
29/10/1704
4746
Webber
Mary
05/11/1704
4747
Hill
Arthur
11/12/1704
4748
Cadbury
Dorothy
19/03/1704
4749
Fox
Robert
27/04/1705
4750
Derham
Robert
29/04/1705
4751
Taylor
Henry
20/05/1705
4752
Ceely
Robert
10/06/1705
4753
Weaver
Charles
06/06/1705
4754
Parsons
William
19/06/1705
4755
Brownsford
Hannah
15/07/1705
4756
Cobourn
Mary
29/07/1705
4757
Collins
John
14/09/1705
4758
Ceely
Mary
23/09/1705
4759
Crouch
Elizabeth
25/09/1705
4760
Keur
Elizabeth
11/11/1705
4761
Langford
Melior
18/11/1705
4762
Sperring
Elizabeth
13/12/1705
4763
Handoll
Joan
13/12/1705
4764
Langford
Mary
16/12/1705
4765
Appleby
Elizabeth
23/12/1705
4766
Toleman
Dorothy
24/12/1705
4767
Chapman
Hannah
06/01/1705
4768
Hemborow
John
07/01/1705
4769
Adams
George
13/01/1705
4770
Derham
Susan
15/01/1705
4771
Prentice
Gabriel
17/01/1705
London
4772
Moor
Robert
24/01/1705
4773
Baynton
(no name)
04/02/1705
a child of Peter - unbaptised
4774
Derham
Susanna
17/02/1705
4775
Daw
Ursula
19/02/1705
4776
Curry
John
24/02/1705
4777
Hemborow
Elizabeth
03/03/1705
4778
Langford
Elizabeth
10/03/1705
4779
Cobourn
John
21/03/1705
4780
Ceely
William
31/03/1706
4781
Bussell
William
07/04/1706
4782
Hooper
Grace
14/04/1706
4783
Nurton
Ann
18/04/1706
4784
Baynton
Rebecca
19/04/1706
4785
Pearce
Elizabeth
20/04/1706
4786
Shrubb
William
10/05/1706
4787
Spragg
Joan
12/05/1706
4788
Haytree
Joan
26/05/1706
4789
Sommers
Dorothy
26/05/1706
4790
Lea
Margarett
06/06/1706
4791
Bellringer
William
16/06/1706
4792
Handole
Hannah
23/06/1706
4793
Wadham
William
07/07/1706
4794
Board
John
07/07/1706
4795
Potenger
William
07/07/1706
4796
Langford
Amie
07/07/1706
4797
Langford
Ann
21/07/1706
4798
Dyer
Mary
28/07/1706
4799
Ceely
Robert
17/08/1706
4800
Goodridge
Elijah
01/09/1706
4801
Pavy
Ann
08/09/1706
4802
Hill
Robert
13/09/1706
senior
4803
Stephens
John
22/09/1706
Creech
4804
Exton
Rachell
05/12/1706
4805
Crocker
Ann
23/12/1706
junior
4806
Sommers
Robert
05/01/1706
4807
Stone
Margaret
23/01/1706
4808
Keur
Rachell
25/02/1706
4809
Goodridge
Eleanor
27/02/1706
4810
Langford
Richard
30/03/1707
4811
Ward
Richard
09/04/1707
4812
Smith
Elizabeth
29/06/1707
4813
Perry
Henry
06/07/1707
4814
Hemborough
Ann
20/07/1707
4815
Bussel
Joan
20/07/1707
4816
Rug
Hannah
05/08/1707
4817
Rug
Hannah
09/08/1707
junior
4818
Pavy
John
12/08/1707
4819
Gould
Sibylla
20/08/1707
4820
Maul
Mary
12/09/1707
4821
Hooper
Eusett
19/10/1707
4822
Board
Mary
29/10/1707
4823
Verryer
Ann
23/11/1707
4824
Nurton
Thomas
30/11/1707
4825
Ceely
Mary
07/12/1707
4826
Derham
Joan
14/12/1707
4827
Bessley
Agnes
18/01/1707
4828
Collings
Hannah
03/02/1707
4829
Salmon
Elizabeth
15/02/1707
4830
Coggan
Elizabeth
22/02/1707
4831
Wadley
Ann
24/02/1707
4832
Chapman
Charles
28/02/1707
4833
Keur
William
15/03/1707
4834
Bampfield
Henry
18/03/1707
4835
Verryer
Richard
04/04/1708
4836
Salmon
Joan
18/04/1708
4837
Fox
Margery
22/04/1708
4838
Moor
Thomas
11/05/1708
4839
Evans
Constance
09/05/1708
4840
Hurston
Margaret
18/05/1708
4841
Hurston
Laurence
01/06/1708
4842
Verryer
Thomas
06/06/1708
4843
Pocock
Mabel
29/07/1708
4844
Larkham
William
06/08/1708
4845
Derham
Mary
18/08/1708
4846
Sout
Mary
22/08/1708
4847
Pileman
Elizabeth
26/09/1708
4848
Chapman
William
28/10/1708
4849
Culverwell
Hannah
04/11/1708
4850
Foster
Thomas
30/11/1708
4851
Perry
John
08/12/1708
4852
Needs
Thomas
23/12/1708
4853
Verryer
Mary
01/01/1708
4854
Marks
Bridget
29/01/1708
4855
Rosewell
John
13/02/1708
4856
Clowter
Henry
20/02/1708
4857
Edwards
Ruth
27/02/1708
4858
Pocock
Benjamin
27/02/1708
4859
Hurston
Mabel
29/02/1708
4860
Poleman
Elizabeth
11/03/1708
4861
Derham
William
27/03/1709
4862
Larkham
William
03/04/1709
4863
Bagg
John
12/04/1709
4864
Ware
Grace
15/04/1709
4865
Brownsford
John
17/04/1709
4866
Foster
Elizabeth
22/04/1709
4867
Hurston
Gregory
24/04/1709
4868
Pocock
Mary
26/04/1709
4869
Goodridge
Hannah
01/05/1709
4870
Best
Jane
22/05/1709
4871
Pocock
Mary
22/05/1709
4872
Westlake
Mary
26/05/1709
4873
Best
Catherine
01/06/1709
4874
Bindon
Joseph
09/06/1709
4875
Betty
Sarah
19/06/1709
4876
Reynolds
Josiah
30/06/1709
4877
Wadham
Elizabeth
30/06/1709
4878
Verryer
Robert
03/07/1709
4879
Winter
Melody
10/07/1709
4880
Exton
Edward
05/07/1709
4881
Hucklebridge
Richard
17/07/1709
4882
Sperring
John
27/07/1709
4883
Rosewell
John
28/07/1709
4884
Stone
John
28/07/1709
4885
Hembry
Elizabeth
14/08/1709
4886
Withers
Joyce
11/09/1709
4887
White
Ann
15/09/1709
4888
Daw
Thomas
20/09/1709
4889
Clothyer
Mary
20/09/1709
4890
Ghent
Thomas
22/09/1709
4891
Court
Elizabeth
22/09/1709
4892
Innolds
Richard
25/09/1709
4893
Appleby
Ann
25/09/1709
4894
Ceely
Mary
09/10/1709
4895
Derham
Joan
16/10/1709
4896
Reynolds
Elizabeth
01/11/1709
4897
Allway
James
14/11/1709
4898
White
Edward
18/11/1709
4899
Smith
Elizabeth
27/11/1709
4900
Jeans
Richard
29/11/1709
mortuary paid 10
4901
Staple
Robert
18/12/1709
4902
Hoyle
Esther
25/12/1709
4903
Mead
Joan
29/12/1709
4904
Goodridge
William
29/01/1709
4905
Bampfield
Robert
12/02/1709
4906
Smith
Smith
26/02/1709
4907
Hooper
Thomas
12/03/1709
4908
Hoskens
John
25/03/1710
Durston
4909
Goodridge
William
02/04/1710
4910
Hill
Robert
21/04/1710
a mortuary
4911
Gully
Mary
27/04/1710
4912
Bellringer
William
05/05/1710
a bastard
4913
Ceely
James
07/05/1710
4914
Derham
Catherine
12/05/1710
4915
Bellringer
Stephen
21/05/1710
4916
Hoyle
John
21/05/1710
4917
Derham
Mary
04/06/1710
4918
Edwards
John
23/06/1710
4919
Bullpin
John
08/07/1710
bastard
4920
Lyddon
Gabriell
26/07/1710
4921
Handole
Mary
14/08/1710
4922
Atkins
Samuel
07/10/1710
mortuary paid 10
4923
Gully
Samuel
15/10/1710
4924
Goodridge
Ann
26/10/1710
4925
Stone
Joan
30/11/1710
mortuary paid 10
4926
Cornelius
Elizabeth
31/10/1710
4927
Lyde
John
25/01/1710
4928
Rosewell
Agnes
11/02/1710
4929
Mead
Francis
11/02/1710
4930
Tarr
William
11/02/1710
4931
Gammage
Joan
18/02/1710
4932
Fowles
Richard
04/03/1710
4933
Handoll
Mary
16/03/1710
4934
Hart
Henry
23/03/1710
4935
Dare
Robert
20/04/1711
4936
Derham
Robert
22/04/1711
4937
Derham
Andrew
26/04/1711
4938
Coggan
William
25/05/1711
4939
Clouter
Thomas
25/05/1711
4940
Derham
Elizabeth
03/06/1711
4941
Shutt
Edward
14/06/1711
4942
Potter
Mary
14/06/1711
4943
Pavy
Edward
29/07/1711
4944
Methfeild
Ann
29/07/1711
4945
Sperring
John
30/07/1711
4946
Verrier
Margarett
05/08/1711
4947
Owen
William
10/08/1711
4948
Crocker
Josiah
21/08/1711
mortuary paid 10
4949
Appleby
Thomas
26/08/1711
4950
Wilkins
Martha
03/09/1711
4951
Witherall
Charles
09/09/1711
4952
Goodridge
Petter
04/10/1711
4953
Coggan
Jane
28/10/1711
4954
Goodridge
Mary
01/11/1711
4955
Syndercome
John
06/11/1711
4956
Stone
Joan
25/11/1711
4957
Bellringer
William
02/12/1711
4958
Hembry
Joan
16/12/1711
4959
Coggan
Joan
18/12/1711
4960
Weaver
Ruth
30/12/1711
4961
Stonner
Jane
06/01/1711
4962
Curry
Jone
15/01/1711
4963
Kerle
Jane
15/01/1711
4964
Derham
Dorothy
17/01/1711
4965
Rooke
Mary
03/02/1711
4966
Larcombe
Hannah
24/02/1711
4967
Hopkins
(illegible) (John)
07/03/1711
4968
Besly
(illegible)
09/03/1711
4969
Kewer
Elizabeth
01/04/1712
4970
Earlam
Joan
05/05/1712
4971
Gent
Thomas
06/05/1712
4972
Coggan
Rachel
13/05/1712
4973
Coggan
Katherine
13/05/1712
4974
Dyer
Robert
18/05/1712
4975
White
John
23/05/1712
4976
Rosewell
Henry
01/06/1712
4977
Coggan
Jane
10/06/1712
4978
Sharpe
Simon
13/07/1712
4979
Edwards
John
27/07/1712
4980
Woodman
Ann
01/08/1712
4981
Woodman
Rachel
01/08/1712
4982
Kewer
William
14/08/1712
4983
Kewer
John
18/08/1712
4984
Crocker
(no name)
02/09/1712
4985
Bow
Thomas
07/09/1712
4986
Hooper
Joan
21/09/1712
4987
Pavy
William
21/09/1712
4988
Gole
Joseph
28/09/1712
4989
Gayles
Elizabeth
29/09/1712
4990
Dare
John
16/10/1712
4991
Major
Thomas
17/10/1712
4992
Denham
Mary
25/10/1712
4993
Derham
Hannah
09/11/1712
4994
Hayn
Mary
17/11/1712
4995
Belringer
Felix
18/11/1712
4996
Perry
Joan
23/11/1712
4997
Derham
John
30/11/1712
4998
Derham
Ann
01/12/1712
4999
Knight
Hannah
21/12/1712
5000
Stevens
Ann
21/12/1712
5001
Moor
Mary
26/12/1712
5002
Moor
Mary
26/12/1712
5003
Derham
Thomas
28/12/1712
5004
Hembry
John
14/01/1712
5005
Exon
John
20/01/1712
5006
Moor
John
29/01/1712
5007
Hoopper
Mary
10/02/1712
5008
Roseiter
Elizabeth
15/02/1712
5009
Day
Nicholas
21/02/1712
5010
Rook
Thomas
22/02/1712
5011
Sautell
John
25/02/1712
5012
Crimp
Valentine
25/02/1712
5013
Bore
Thomas
10/03/1712
5014
Combs
Elizabeth
11/03/1712
5015
Spiring
Edward
15/03/1712
5016
Crimp
Mary
15/03/1712
5017
Goodridge
John
12/07/1713
5018
Handole
John
21/07/1713
5019
Trapnell
John
02/08/1713
5020
Wadham
Joan
03/08/1713
5021
Calbreath
William
04/08/1713
5022
Hoopper
Catherine
11/08/1713
5023
Gammage
Elenor
23/08/1713
5024
Smyth
(no name)
13/09/1713
a child of William - unbaptized
5025
Smyth
(no name)
13/09/1713
a child of William - unbaptized
5026
Bridge
Mary
16/09/1713
5027
Handole
William
30/09/1713
5028
Hopkins
Mary
02/10/1713
5029
Raynolls
Thomas
11/10/1713
5030
Raynolls
William
11/10/1713
5031
Raynolls
Mary
11/10/1713
5032
Denham
Mary
29/10/1713
5033
Goodridge
Ann
15/12/1713
5034
Hembry
Thomas
18/12/1713
5035
Hooper
Eleaner
06/01/1713
5036
Verryer
John
10/01/1713
5037
Collins
Joshua
20/01/1713
5038
Wilmot
Robert
24/01/1713
5039
Goodridge
Elizabeth
31/01/1713
5040
Housegood
George
21/03/1713
5041
Gully
Joseph
07/04/1714
5042
Franklin
Mary
08/04/1714
5043
Liddon
Editha
15/04/1714
5044
Vicry
Joan
23/04/1714
5045
Belringer
Joan
29/04/1714
5046
Kemp
Mary
14/05/1714
5047
Best
William
25/05/1714
5048
Mead
Sarah
30/05/1714
5049
Derham
Robert
11/06/1714
5050
Keur
Robert
25/07/1714
5051
Derham
Alice
01/08/1714
5052
Tyer
Martha
13/08/1714
5053
Hurston
Elizabeth
22/08/1714
5054
Derham
Edward
26/08/1714
5055
Hoyle
Philippa
05/09/1714
5056
Sharp
Ann
12/09/1714
5057
Barnet
William
23/09/1714
5058
Foster
William
28/10/1714
senior
5059
Cornelius
William
31/10/1714
5060
Derham
Peter
28/11/1714
5061
Norrise
Eleaner
19/12/1714
5062
Innolds
Jane
19/12/1714
5063
Culverwel
John
26/12/1714
5064
Bovet
John
10/01/1714
5065
Kemp
Rebecca
11/01/1714
5066
Kemp
Hannah
27/01/1714
5067
Derham
Henry
28/01/1714
5068
Hemborough
William
27/02/1714
5069
Culverwel
William
28/02/1714
5070
Thring
Mary
06/03/1714
5071
Edwards
William
13/03/1714
5072
Hemborough
Ursula
23/03/1714
5073
Murlice
Sarah
19/04/1715
5074
Davidge
Elizabeth
21/04/1715
5075
Goodridge
Mary
24/04/1715
5076
Pocock
Richard
27/04/1715
5077
Shutt
Elizabeth
28/04/1715
5078
Ceely
William
08/05/1715
5079
Bridge
John
15/05/1715
5080
Smith
William
06/05/1715
5081
Gully
Samuel
18/05/1715
5082
Verryer
Ann
22/05/1715
5083
Derham
Susanna
22/05/1715
5084
Andrews
Joan
05/06/1715
5085
Potenger
Thomas
12/06/1715
5086
Fowles
Richard
02/07/1715
5087
Lowry
William
21/07/1715
5088
Keur
Edith
25/07/1715
5089
Bulpin
Elizabeth
07/08/1715
5090
Always
Henry
07/08/1715
5091
Woodman
Rachel
14/08/1715
5092
Foster
Margaret
31/08/1715
5093
Moor
Peter
20/08/1715
5094
Meathfield
Mary
11/09/1715
5095
Mead
Ann
18/09/1715
5096
Pocock
Arthur
20/09/1715
5097
Foster
John
25/09/1715
5098
Bessley
Elizabeth
25/09/1715
5099
Foster
Agnes
28/09/1715
5100
Rosewel
Thomas
03/10/1715
5101
Taylor
John
12/10/1715
5102
Derham
Matthew
23/10/1715
5103
Stone
Thomas
08/11/1715
5104
Godfry
Elizabeth
13/11/1715
5105
Rosewel
John
13/11/1715
5106
Stonner
William
21/11/1715
5107
White
Elizabeth
22/11/1715
5108
Towning
Mary
27/11/1715
5109
Fry
Elizabeth
25/12/1715
5110
Nayber
Hannah
05/02/1715
5111
Davies
Hannah
09/02/1715
5112
Edwards
John
19/02/1715
5113
Thring
Mary
04/03/1715
5114
Edwards
Elizabeth
16/03/1715
5115
Kemp
Joan
25/03/1716
5116
White
Robert
08/04/1716
5117
Clowter
Mary
12/04/1716
5118
Jennings
Margery
06/05/1716
5119
Lea
Susanna
06/05/1716
5120
Crouch
William
13/05/1716
5121
Murlice
David
16/05/1716
5122
Lumbard
Joane
17/05/1716
5123
Potenger
Alexander
31/05/1716
junior
5124
Verryer
Edward
10/06/1716
5125
Keur
Joan
24/06/1716
5126
Ceely
Mary
01/07/1716
5127
Thomas
Thomas
15/07/1716
5128
Edwards
William
15/07/1716
5129
Hosgood
Sarah
19/08/1716
5130
Hurston
John
22/08/1716
5131
Hurston
Elizabeth
22/08/1716
5132
Shoemake
Mary
26/08/1716
5133
Verryer
Bathsheba
09/09/1716
5134
Larcomb
Robert
16/09/1716
5135
Facy
Mary
30/09/1716
5136
Culverwel
Anthony
01/10/1716
5137
Derham
Ann
28/10/1716
5138
Keur
Philippa
11/11/1716
5139
Fidole
Mary
18/11/1716
5140
Shutt
William
03/12/1716
5141
Colbourn
Jane
04/12/1716
5142
Coggan
Richard
07/12/1716
senior
5143
Coggan
Rachel
07/12/1716
5144
Crouch
Samuel
07/01/1716
5145
Goodridge
Joshua
24/02/1716
5146
Hart
Elizabeth
10/03/1716
5147
Handole
Joan
18/03/1716
5148
Verryer
John
07/04/1717
5149
Perry
Eleanor
21/04/1717
5150
Exton
Henry
07/05/1717
5151
Chapman
Anstice
02/06/1717
5152
Handole
Mary
11/06/1717
5153
Saxon
Elizabeth
16/06/1717
5154
Smith
Margaret
06/10/1717
5155
Webber
Alice
03/11/1717
5156
Taylor
Elizabeth
22/12/1717
5157
Bampfield
Catherine
05/01/1717
5158
Derham
Priscilla
26/01/1717
5159
Derham
Mary
26/01/1717
5160
Raymond
John
11/02/1717
5161
Culverwell
John
13/02/1717
senior
5162
Huggins
Edward
05/03/1717
5163
Caswell
Joan
16/03/1717
5164
Gent
Agnes
23/03/1717
5165
Lyde
George
30/03/1718
5166
Thatcher
John
30/03/1718
5167
Moor
John
25/05/1718
mortuary 10
5168
Hooper
Sarah
27/05/1718
5169
Frampton
Rachel
01/06/1718
5170
Crooker
Susanna
15/07/1718
5171
Dare
Elizabeth
21/08/1718
5172
Perry
Jane
14/09/1718
5173
Clothyer
Ralph
05/10/1718
5174
Langford
Robert
26/10/1718
5175
Goodridge
Grace
23/11/1718
5176
Derham
Sarah
28/11/1718
5177
Hooper
Elizabeth
21/12/1718
5178
Hooper
Ann
21/12/1718
5179
Dare
John
30/12/1718
mortuary 10
5180
Cooksly
Mary
30/12/1718
5181
Ceely
Mary
01/01/1718
5182
Verryer
John
01/01/1718
5183
Fry
Jane
01/01/1718
5184
Light
Philip
01/02/1718
5185
Brownsford
Richard
08/03/1718
5186
Hill
Hannah
01/04/1719
5187
Collins
Susanna
31/05/1719
5188
Webber
Susanna
07/06/1719
5189
Crouch
Mary
05/07/1719
5190
Derham
Eleanor
10/07/1719
5191
Appleby
Anthony
12/07/1719
5192
Barnet
Joan
17/07/1719
5193
Shrub
Mary
26/07/1719
5194
Clothyer
Ralph
23/08/1719
5195
Rosewel
Thomas
27/08/1719
senior - mortuary paid 10
5196
Ludwell
Ann
03/09/1719
5197
Bayly
Robert
06/09/1719
5198
Dean
Isaac
16/09/1719
5199
Reynolds
Elizabeth
20/09/1719
5200
Taylor
Henry
04/10/1719
junior
5201
Lyndon
Richard
11/10/1719
5202
Derham
John
20/10/1719
Newport
mortuary paid 10
5203
Mead
Bridget
20/10/1719
5204
Culverwel
Grace
20/10/1719
5205
Goodridge
William
18/11/1719
5206
Bacon
John
28/11/1719
5207
Vicry
Henry
18/12/1719
5208
Marks
Mary
20/12/1719
5209
Sharp
Simon
10/01/1719
junior
5210
Dwelly
James
01/03/1719
5211
Lyddon
Abigail
01/03/1719
5212
Clothyer
Charles
01/03/1719
5213
Owen
Joan
03/04/1720
5214
Sperring
Joan
03/04/1720
5215
Sout
John
24/04/1720
5216
Hooper
Robert
01/05/1720
5217
Samm
Clement
01/05/1720
5218
Webber
Richard
08/05/1720
5219
Hosegood
Elizabeth
13/05/1720
5220
Bacon
Catherine
22/05/1720
5221
Derham
Richard
05/06/1720
mortuary paid
5222
Mead
John
14/06/1720
Fiford
mortuary paid
5223
Clothyer
William
10/07/1720
5224
Murlice
Joan
28/08/1720
5225
Pocock
Joan
31/08/1720
5226
Hurston
Laurence
20/09/1720
mortuary paid
5227
Gent
Mary
25/09/1720
5228
Verrier
Sarah
02/10/1720
5229
Curry
Jane
17/11/1720
widow
5230
Best
Thomas
27/11/1720
5231
Clothyer
John
23/12/1720
mortuary paid
5232
Fox
Lawrence
29/12/1720
5233
Knight
John
01/01/1720
5234
Bessly
Penelope
22/01/1720
5235
Sperring
John
29/01/1720
junior
5236
Verryer
Thomas
29/01/1720
junior
5237
Denham
Mary
30/01/1720
5238
Sharp
William
01/02/1720
5239
Bampfield
Mary
12/02/1720
5240
Always
Henry
12/03/1720
paid mortuary 10s
5241
Curry
Peter
19/03/1720
5242
Samuel
Smith
19/03/1720
5243
Gent
Catherine
26/01/1703
5244
Cornish
Rose
16/04/1704
5245
Norris
(no name)
22/03/1707
a child of Henry - unbaptised
5246
Hooper
Thomas
09/06/1710
5247
Meathfield
Hannah
18/06/1710
5248
Coggan
Anthony
02/04/1721
5249
Crymp
William
16/04/1721
5250
Stokes
Mary
23/04/1721
5251
Rook
Grace
18/06/1721
5252
Collard
Elizabeth
16/07/1721
West Hatch
5253
Andrews
Margery
19/07/1721
senior
5254
Goodridge
Jane
25/08/1721
5255
Hill
Robert
17/09/1721
5256
Verryor
Elizabeth
17/09/1721
5257
Foster
Margaret
19/09/1721
5258
Mead
Edward
22/09/1721
5259
Clothyer
John
13/10/1721
junior
5260
Brownsford
Mary
29/10/1721
5261
Belringer
William
01/11/1721
5262
Gregory
Grace
30/11/1721
Queen Camel
5263
Belringer
Joan
10/12/1721
5264
Roscitor
Ann
21/01/1721
5265
Bestly
Mary
02/02/1721
5266
Hooper
Robert
19/03/1721
senior
5267
Curry
Margaret
01/05/1722
5268
Sperring
John
08/05/1722
5269
Larcomb
John
13/05/1722
5270
Griffin
Rebecca
13/07/1722
5271
Rosewel
Mary
09/08/1722
5272
Burge alias Bridge
John
19/08/1722
5273
Horton
Hannah
07/09/1722
Long Sutton
5274
Wadham
Elizabeth
09/09/1722
5275
Crimp
William
18/09/1722
5276
Holland
Jane
23/09/1722
5277
Hopkens
Grizigan
20/10/1722
5278
Toleman
John
22/10/1722
5279
Foster
Ann
28/11/1722
5280
Reed
William
09/12/1722
5281
Prentice
Mary
10/03/1722
5282
Verryor
Mary
17/03/1722
5283
Ward
Elizabeth
17/03/1722
5284
Ceely
Winifred
31/03/1723
5285
Webber
Sarah
31/03/1723
5286
Jeans
Eleanor
23/04/1723
5287
Every
Thomas
26/04/1723
5288
Verryor
Ann
28/04/1723
5289
Hurston
Mary
19/05/1723
5290
Cornelius
Elizabeth
19/05/1723
5291
Verryor
Mary
02/06/1723
5292
Belringer
Jane
03/06/1723
widow
5293
Culverwell
Robert
09/06/1723
junior
5294
Keur
Jane
11/06/1723
5295
Rosewel
Richard
12/06/1723
5296
Fry
Mary
23/06/1723
5297
Wadham
Joan
30/06/1723
a child
5298
Raymond
John
28/07/1723
junior
5299
Derham
Joan
01/09/1723
senior
5300
Innald
Francis
03/09/1723
5301
Hurston
William
18/10/1723
of Barpool
senior
5302
Stephens
Richard
27/10/1723
5303
Hurston
Mary
03/11/1723
of Barpool
5304
Hurston
William
17/11/1723
of Barpool
junior
5305
Appleby
William
19/11/1723
senior
5306
Exton
Bernard
19/11/1723
of Ham
5307
Brownsford
William
19/12/1723
5308
Mead
Richard
05/01/1723
5309
Hopkins
John
07/01/1723
junior
5310
Always
Mary
12/01/1723
Quaker
5311
Sperring
Joan
31/01/1723
5312
Thorn
Mary
15/03/1723
5313
Stone
John
24/04/1724
of Chiford
5314
Verryor
Elizabeth
03/05/1724
5315
Hodder
Hugh
14/06/1724
drowned
5316
Rook
John
21/06/1724
5317
Culverwell
Robert
12/07/1724
5318
Culverwell
Alexander
12/07/1724
5319
Hopkens
Anabel
30/08/1724
5320
Weaver
Arthur
06/09/1724
5321
Keur
Philippa
13/09/1724
5322
Smith
Rebecca
11/09/1724
5323
Smith
Henry
11/09/1724
5324
Culverwel
Hannah
09/10/1724
5325
Verryer
Ann
08/11/1724
5326
Marks
Gabriel
22/11/1724
5327
Reynolds
Elizabeth
15/12/1724
5328
Innold
Ann
27/12/1724
5329
Murlise
James
27/12/1724
5330
Warry
Richard
03/01/1724
5331
Chedzey
Mary
17/01/1724
5332
Sharp
Sarah
31/01/1724
5333
Stone
Elizabeth
09/02/1724
Fivehead
5334
Pavy
John
14/02/1724
junior
5335
Long
John
21/02/1724
5336
Tackle
Joan
14/03/1724
5337
Mead
Joan
21/03/1724
5338
Rosciter
Mary
21/03/1724
5339
Exon
John
23/03/1724
5340
Nurton
Thomas
28/03/1725
5341
Cooksly
Hannah
28/03/1725
5342
Frampton
Alice
05/04/1725
5343
Curry
Robert
08/04/1725
junior
5344
Bobbet
Mary
13/04/1725
5345
Pyleman
Elizabeth
29/04/1725
5346
Hucklebridge
Hannah
09/05/1725
5347
Stokes
John
06/06/1725
5348
Saxon
Robert
09/06/1725
5349
Brownsford
William
27/06/1725
5350
Lyndon
Catharine
27/06/1725
5351
Ludwel
John
09/07/1725
senior
5352
Shern
John
18/07/1725
5353
Barrington
Elizabeth
09/08/1725
5354
Frampton
George
19/08/1725
5355
Reynolds
John
13/10/1725
5356
Wilmot
Elizabeth
14/11/1725
5357
Kewer
John
21/11/1725
5358
Andrews
William
21/11/1725
senior
5359
Foster
William
19/12/1725
junior
5360
Bag
Nicholas
02/01/1725
5361
Kemp
George
09/01/1725
5362
Kewer
William
14/02/1725
5363
Andrews
Margery
06/03/1725
5364
Taylor
William
06/03/1725
5365
Sharp
William
24/04/1726
junior
5366
Robins
Elizabeth
01/05/1726
drowned
5367
Coggan
Catharine
25/05/1726
5368
S?man
Edward
19/06/1726
5369
Webber
John
04/08/1726
5370
Ceely
William
14/08/1726
5371
Collard
Robert
14/08/1726
5372
Verrier
Richard
25/08/1726
5373
Goodridge
William
11/09/1726
5374
Middleton
Joan
24/10/1726
5375
Webber
Eleanor
16/12/1726
5376
Samm
Alice
22/01/1726
5377
Nurton
John
24/01/1726
5378
Always
Henry
29/01/1726
junior
5379
Sommers
Joan
04/02/1726
5380
Hemborow
Betty
05/02/1726
5381
Stone
Thomas
15/02/1726
5382
Godwin
Hugh
15/02/1726
5383
Culverwel
Anthony
19/03/1726
5384
Light
Elizabeth
19/03/1726
5385
Verryor
William
19/03/1726
5386
Lockerby
William
22/03/1726
5387
Sharp
Simeon
09/04/1727
5388
Dare
John
21/05/1727
5389
Stroud
Malachi
02/06/1727
junior
5390
Rosewel
Edward
18/06/1727
5391
Handole
William
18/06/1727
5392
Crimp
Ann
16/07/1727
5393
Nurton
Mary
23/07/1727
5394
Rosewel
Henry
06/08/1727
5395
Hazael
Mary
31/07/1727
5396
Ceely
John
29/08/1727
Hilland Query
5397
Appleby
Mary
03/09/1727
5398
Evans
Mary
10/09/1727
5399
Calbroath
Elizabeth
15/09/1727
5400
Gent
John
18/09/1727
5401
Rosciter
Ann
18/09/1727
5402
Bartlet
David
26/09/1727
5403
Withers
John
27/09/1727
5404
Coggan
Richard
01/10/1727
5405
Ceely
Ruth
03/10/1727
5406
Wadham
Andrew
04/10/1727
5407
Crooker
Thomas
06/10/1727
5408
Perrot
Thomas
05/10/1727
5409
Ceely
William
08/10/1727
5410
Weaver
William
15/10/1727
5411
Bishop
Richard
15/10/1727
5412
Kewer
William
15/10/1727
5413
Taylor
Susanna
15/10/1727
5414
Ceely
Marmaduke
22/10/1727
5415
Hunter
William
24/10/1727
5416
Clowton
Grizigan
05/11/1727
5417
Every
Samuel
08/11/1727
5418
Derham
Joan
12/11/1727
5419
White
Joseph
12/11/1727
5420
Hucklebridge
Hannah
19/11/1727
5421
Rosewel
Thomas
26/11/1727
5422
Derham
Eleanor
26/11/1727
5423
Edwards
William
03/12/1727
5424
Sperring
Edward
11/12/1727
senior
5425
Haytree
Joan
17/12/1727
5426
Mead
Mary
20/12/1727
5427
Herring
Hannah
25/12/1727
of Taunton
5428
Derham
Robert
09/01/1727
5429
Cornish
Richard
21/01/1727
5430
Hurston
Eleanor
28/01/1727
5431
Saxon
Margaret
13/02/1727
5432
Saxon
Elizabeth
13/02/1727
5433
Stodder
Sarah
18/02/1727
5434
Perry
Dorothy
25/02/1727
5435
Sealy
Joan
25/02/1727
5436
Edwards
Thomas
07/03/1727
5437
Bridge
Nicholas
08/03/1727
5438
Appleby
Anthony
17/03/1727
junior
5439
Taylor
Mary
17/03/1727
5440
Edwards
Mary
24/03/1727
5441
Godwin
William
06/04/1728
5442
Exon
Joan
09/04/1728
5443
Rosewel
John
11/04/1728
5444
Mead
Francis
12/04/1728
5445
Lyddon
Joseph
12/04/1728
5446
Ware
Elizabeth
01/05/1728
5447
Mitchel
Joan
05/05/1728
5448
Withers
William
05/05/1728
5449
Wadham
Joan
05/05/1728
5450
Franklin
Joan
12/05/1728
5451
Ludwel
Sarah
15/05/1728
5452
Derham
Roger
30/05/1728
5453
Bishop
Matthew
02/06/1728
5454
Langford
Ann
02/06/1728
5455
Hemborow alias Verryor
Jane
16/06/1728
5456
Chilcot alias Lumbard
Ann
16/06/1728
5457
Derham
Robert
23/06/1728
of Lilsdon
5458
Sharp
Alice
30/06/1728
5459
Derham
Grace
05/07/1728
5460
Raymond
Ann
14/07/1728
5461
Pavy
Elizabeth
30/07/1728
5462
Innolds
John
03/08/1728
5463
Hurston
Joan
04/08/1728
5464
Reynolds
Thomas
06/08/1728
5465
Always
Joan
09/08/1728
5466
Culverwood
Alexander
09/08/1728
Creech
senior
5467
Bishop
Rebecca
10/08/1728
Manton
5468
Owen
Henry
10/08/1728
5469
Stephens
Joan
22/08/1728
5470
Derham
Richard
25/08/1728
5471
Larcomb
Joan
01/09/1728
5472
Handole
Jane
01/09/1728
5473
Derham
Mary
01/09/1728
5474
Sharp
Thomas
05/09/1728
5475
Stephens
Robert
06/09/1728
5476
Wadham
Thomas
08/09/1728
5477
Webber
John
08/09/1728
5478
Chedsey
Edward
08/09/1728
5479
Every
Grace
08/09/1728
5480
Tracy
Joan
10/09/1728
5481
Cooksly
Hugh
15/09/1728
5482
Norris
Robert
20/09/1728
5483
Webber
Sarah
22/09/1728
5484
Gregory
Stephen
22/09/1728
5485
Hooper
Alice
06/10/1728
5486
Bessly
Ann
09/10/1728
5487
Wallis
Amy
09/10/1728
5488
Osmond
Henry
13/10/1728
5489
Verryer
Henry
13/10/1728
5490
Smith
John
20/10/1728
5491
Coggan
Henry
03/11/1728
5492
Stonner
Lawrence
04/11/1728
5493
Hodder
Rebecca
17/11/1728
5494
Sperring
Lawrence
24/11/1728
5495
Gully
Joseph
27/11/1728
5496
Webber
Ann
01/12/1728
5497
Robinson
Molly
12/12/1728
5498
Saxon
Thomas
25/12/1728
5499
Crease
John
29/12/1728
5500
Goodridge
Elizabeth
01/01/1728
5501
Foster
Joan
05/01/1728
5502
Lindon
Catharine
05/01/1728
5503
Kewer
Henry
05/01/1728
5504
Lyde
Mary
12/01/1728
5505
Pocock
Mary
29/01/1728
5506
Burrel
Anstice
31/01/1728
5507
Langford
Richard
09/02/1728
5508
Kewer alias Smith
Grace
09/02/1728
Lillesdon
5509
Denham
Lawrence
10/02/1728
5510
Coggan
Rachel
16/02/1728
5511
Brownsford
Mary
16/02/1728
5512
Evans
Susanna
28/02/1728
5513
Bag
Hannah
02/03/1728
5514
Pocock
John
05/03/1728
5515
Cornelius
John
09/03/1728
5516
Samm
Mary
09/03/1728
5517
Fowls
Joan
10/03/1728
5518
Stone
Margaret
11/03/1728
Fiford
5519
Lee alias Clemont
Dorothy
22/03/1728
5520
Handole
Edward
23/03/1728
junior
5521
Rosciter
Mary
23/03/1728
5522
Langford
John
30/03/1729
5523
Sperring
Mary
30/03/1729
5524
Bampfield
Nicholas
06/04/1729
5525
Stone
Sarah
08/04/1729
Fivehead
5526
Smith
Eleanor
11/04/1729
5527
Coggan
John
20/04/1729
junior
5528
Collins
John
28/04/1729
5529
Edwards
Joan
04/05/1729
5530
Bagg
Elizabeth
04/05/1729
5531
Witherall
Mary
04/05/1729
5532
Wilton
Mary
09/05/1729
5533
Dare
Edward
11/05/1729
senior
5534
Mitchel
John
18/05/1729
5535
Down
Phoebe
08/06/1729
5536
Mockridge
William
22/06/1729
5537
Parsons
Henry
17/08/1729
5538
Rook
Michael
24/08/1729
5539
Curry
Robert
24/08/1729
Knapp
senior
5540
Webber
Emlin
24/08/1729
5541
Shute
Sarah
24/08/1729
5542
Franklin
Elizabeth
24/08/1729
5543
Coggan
Robert
02/09/1729
junior
5544
Handole
Mary
07/09/1729
5545
Hucklebridge
John
14/09/1729
5546
Deans
Dorothy
21/09/1729
5547
Clothyer
Ralph
02/10/1729
5548
Willmit
John
05/10/1729
5549
Howell
Mary
05/10/1729
5550
Calbreath
Elizabeth
16/10/1729
5551
Crouch
Robert
26/10/1729
5552
Fox
Elizabeth
29/10/1729
5553
Stevens
Agnes
02/11/1729
5554
Lyddon
Abigail
02/11/1729
5555
Curry
Robert
13/11/1729
5556
Ware
Elizabeth
13/11/1729
5557
Dibble
Margaret
14/11/1729
5558
Chedzy
Sarah
16/11/1729
5559
Rositor
William
16/11/1729
5560
Wadly
Joan
30/11/1729
5561
Trapnel
Elizabeth
30/11/1729
5562
Brownsford
Anne
08/12/1729
5563
Crouch
Agnes
21/12/1729
5564
Lumbard
Jane
21/12/1729
5565
Crocker
Thomas
28/12/1729
5566
Hosegood
Elizabeth
28/12/1729
5567
Goodridge
Mary
28/12/1729
5568
Derham
Grace
06/01/1729
5569
Crocker
Anne
06/01/1729
5570
Shearn
John
06/01/1729
5571
Stevens
John
11/01/1729
5572
Crimp
William
11/01/1729
5573
Appleby
William
11/01/1729
5574
Elson
Joan
30/01/1729
5575
Crocker
Mary
31/01/1729
5576
Haytree
John
01/02/1729
5577
Inalls
Elizabeth
03/02/1729
5578
Every
Deborah
20/02/1729
5579
Shearn
Mary
22/02/1729
5580
Winter
Rebecca
08/03/1729
5581
Winter
Melody
08/03/1729
5582
Nurton
Elizabeth
17/03/1729
5583
Woodman
James
22/03/1729
5584
Goodridge
Isaac
22/03/1729
5585
Chedzy
Jane
22/03/1729
5586
Marks
Edith
27/03/1730
5587
Ware
Betty
31/03/1730
5588
Calbreath
Benjamin
02/04/1730
5589
Cornish
Susanna
03/04/1730
5590
Chapman
Charles
05/04/1730
5591
Webber
Mary
05/04/1730
5592
Inalls
Ann
07/04/1730
5593
Murlice
Henry
12/04/1730
5594
Thorne
Mary
12/04/1730
5595
Bampfield
John
19/04/1730
5596
Dare
Samuel
24/04/1730
5597
Wibble
John
26/04/1730
5598
Cogon
Robert
01/05/1730
5599
Crease
Elizabeth
03/05/1730
5600
Hucklebridge
Anne
03/05/1730
5601
Stroude
Malachi
08/05/1730
5602
Loyde
Robert
10/05/1730
5603
How
Mary
10/05/1730
5604
Kimp
Eliabeth
10/05/1730
5605
Robinson
Elishea
12/05/1730
5606
Derham
William
17/05/1730
5607
Cure
Philip
24/05/1730
5608
Elson
Joan
31/05/1730
5609
Finner
Joan
07/06/1730
5610
Edwards
Ruth
14/06/1730
5611
Dare
James
16/06/1730
5612
Walter
Philip
24/06/1730
5613
Samm
Edward
28/06/1730
5614
Cogon
Elizabeth
28/06/1730
5615
Rosewell
Thomasin
28/06/1730
5616
Edwards
Henry
05/07/1730
5617
Wyat
Samuel
05/07/1730
5618
Foster
John
12/07/1730
5619
Staple
William
12/07/1730
5620
Pavy
William
26/07/1730
5621
Middleton
Samuel
26/07/1730
5622
Loyde
Elizabeth
26/07/1730
5623
Bampton
Rebecca
26/07/1730
5624
Inalls
John
02/08/1730
5625
Verier
John
02/08/1730
5626
Derham
Hannah
02/08/1730
5627
Fivean
Joan
02/08/1730
5628
Derham
William
01/09/1730
5629
Every
Samuel
01/09/1730
5630
Langford
Anne
01/09/1730
5631
Coocksly
Joan
01/09/1730
5632
Derham
Robert
04/10/1730
5633
Cornish
Robert
04/10/1730
5634
Ralph
John
11/10/1730
5635
Cogan
Richard
18/10/1730
5636
Oseman
William
25/10/1730
5637
Collard
Edith
25/10/1730
5638
Pocock
Ann & William
06/11/1730
5639
Hartland
John
15/11/1730
5640
Cogan
Anthony
06/12/1730
5641
Powell
Mary
13/12/1730
5642
Bessly
John
22/12/1730
5643
Weaver
John
28/12/1730
5644
Gent
Amy
05/01/1730
5645
Wilton
Elizabeth
07/01/1730
5646
Cogan
Rachell
10/01/1730
5647
Wenkly
Thomas
10/02/1730
5648
Kewar
Mary
07/03/1730
5649
Longford
Grace
07/03/1730
5650
Foster
Charles
07/03/1730
5651
Pearce
Esrae
07/03/1730
vikar
5652
Derham
Joshua
09/03/1730
5653
Fri
Edward
14/03/1730
5654
Kewar
Crispen
14/03/1730
5655
Dirrham
William
21/03/1730
5656
Bishop
Richard
21/03/1730
5657
Hembro
Elizabeth
28/03/1731
5658
Appelbe
William
28/03/1731
5659
Coging
Richard
01/04/1731
5660
Foster
William
16/04/1731
5661
Colings
Mary
18/04/1731
5662
Frock
Mary
20/04/1731
5663
Derham
Samuell
20/04/1731
5664
Wight
Mary
20/04/1731
5665
Lumbard
Robert
22/04/1731
5666
Norton
John
22/04/1731
5667
Dring
Hestar
27/04/1731
5668
Brownsford
John
25/04/1731
5669
Verear
Edward
25/04/1731
5670
Every
Mary
14/11/1733
North Curry
5671
Hembury
Elizabeth
16/11/1733
Gregory Stoke
5672
Sperring
Laurence
18/11/1733
North Curry
5673
Wadham
Mary
21/11/1733
North Curry
5674
Rouswell
Tamesin
31/05/1734
North Curry
5675
Hembrey
John
23/06/1734
North Curry
5676
Curry
Mary
07/07/1734
5677
Webber
Joyce
10/07/1734
5678
Thorne
Joan
14/07/1734
5679
Lodwell
Thatcher
08/08/1734
5680
Rouswell
Thomas
02/09/1734
5681
Fauster
John
05/09/1734
5682
Wadham
John
27/10/1734
5683
Bauler
Joseph
11/11/1734
5684
Derham
Robert
10/12/1734
5685
Burt
Ruth
03/02/1734
Curry Malet
5686
Gutteridge
Dorothy
18/02/1734
5687
White
Mary
05/03/1734
5688
Mead
Philip
23/03/1734
5689
Shute
Jane
23/03/1734
5690
Cooksley
Sarah
05/04/1735
5691
Morgan
Anne
12/04/1735
5692
Taylor
Henry
12/04/1735
5693
Hembury
Andrew
04/05/1735
5694
Cousins
Samuel
01/06/1735
5695
Lumbard
John
08/06/1735
5696
Every
Alice
03/07/1735
5697
Warry
Henery
06/07/1735
5698
Pouler
Mary
27/07/1735
5699
Bartlett
Mary
27/08/1735
Hannah Derham add
5700
Derham
Rachel
31/08/1735
5701
White
Mabella
14/09/1735
5702
Browne
Joan
14/09/1735
5703
Cousins
Sarah
31/08/1735
5704
Dare
Hannah
20/09/1735
5705
Lodwell
Anne
02/10/1735
5706
Withers
Anne
12/10/1735
5707
Roussel
William
12/10/1735
5708
Every
John
15/10/1735
5709
Beastley
Mary
23/10/1735
5710
Hayn
Mary
26/10/1735
daughter of John & Sarah
5711
Banfield
Elizabeth
23/11/1735
5712
Cure
Mary
25/12/1735
5713
Broom
John
04/01/1735
5714
Edwards
Henry
05/02/1735
Westhatch
Mr.
5715
Ware
John
15/02/1735
5716
Appleby
Elizabeth
22/02/1735
5717
Finner
Betty
22/02/1735
5718
Culverwell
Edward
12/03/1735
5719
Fauster
John
16/03/1735
5720
Bow
Hannah
01/04/1736
5721
Belringer
Edward
15/04/1736
5722
Moor
Mary
25/04/1736
daughter of William
5723
Crimp
Hannah
08/08/1736
5724
Hammond
Betty
27/08/1736
5725
Mead
Luce
14/11/1736
5726
Jeanes
Mary
01/12/1736
5727
Meffield
Anne
01/12/1736
5728
Pocock
Mary
04/01/1736
5729
Mead
Edith
09/01/1736
5730
Gatchile
Peter
14/01/1736
5731
Cure
Hendey
23/01/1736
5732
Cure
Elizabeth
23/01/1736
5733
Shute
Henry
06/02/1736
5734
Pileman
Edward
10/02/1736
5735
Hembury
Andrew
13/02/1736
5736
Bagg
Nicholas
06/03/1736
5737
Ceely
Constant
06/03/1736
5738
Gatgall
Tamsin
20/11/1737
5739
Cornish
Joan
27/11/1737
5740
Kewer
Joshua
18/12/1737
5741
Goodridge
William
03/04/1737
5742
Burd
Richard
11/04/1737
5743
Rim
Susannah
30/05/1737
Westhatch
5744
Derham
Mary
19/06/1737
5745
Barrol
William
08/07/1737
5746
Sangford
Robert
17/07/1737
son of Henry
5747
Derham
Hannah
27/07/1737
5748
Weaver
Susannah
31/07/1737
5749
Knight
Hannah
31/07/1737
5750
Clouter
Mary
21/08/1737
5751
Innols
Anne
27/08/1737
5752
Fauster
William
21/10/1737
5753
Roussel
William
23/10/1737
son of hers Hannah
5754
Roussel
Hannah
23/10/1737
5755
Euling
Hatty
01/01/1737
5756
Champen
Edward
01/01/1737
5757
Hembury
Vasaller
12/01/1737
5758
Innolls
John
16/02/1737
5759
Crimpe
John
12/03/1737
5760
Hodder
John
16/03/1737
5761
Warry
Ann
19/03/1737
5762
Every
Joan
06/04/1738
5763
Sparing
Joan
09/04/1738
5764
Legle
Hugh
27/04/1738
5765
Handdoll
William
07/05/1738
5766
Handdoll
Susannah
11/06/1738
5767
Hooper
Robart
26/06/1738
5768
Same
William
30/07/1738
5769
Light
Sarah
16/08/1738
5770
Huckelbridge
Elizabeth
10/09/1738
5771
Hosten
Grigory
17/09/1738
5772
Hooper
John
22/10/1738
5773
Totterdall
John
22/10/1738
5774
Sparing
Edward
27/10/1738
5775
Bronsford
William
05/11/1738
5776
Stone
Charles
12/11/1738
5777
Wiebily
William
23/11/1738
5778
Wenter
Mary
17/12/1738
5779
Parssons
Sarah
30/12/1738
5780
Appelbe
Ann
07/01/1738
5781
Darham
Francis
12/01/1738
5782
Wadham
Andrew
16/01/1738
5783
Barnnud
Grace
11/02/1738
5784
Stone
Jane
21/03/1738
5785
Pailman
Mary
05/04/1739
5786
Hammon
Morish
20/04/1739
5787
Sparing
Sarah
06/05/1739
5788
Huins
Thomas
06/05/1739
5789
Culverwell
Mary
09/05/1739
5790
Bishop
Sarah
10/05/1739
5791
Foster
Mary
03/06/1739
5792
Wadham
Mary
05/06/1739
5793
Smith
Bridget
08/06/1739
5794
Langford
Henry
01/07/1739
5795
Michell
Ann
08/07/1739
5796
Darham
Susanna
08/07/1739
5797
Northam
Simon
05/08/1739
5798
Golley
Rachell
30/09/1739
5799
Wenter
Abraham
04/11/1739
5800
Collerwell
John
13/11/1739
5801
Hembeery
John
06/12/1739
5802
Gale
Frances
01/02/1739
5803
Bronsford
John
17/02/1739
5804
Gudridge
Grace
16/03/1739
5805
Mead
Edward
30/03/1740
5806
Hill
Robert
30/03/1740
5807
Kewer
Betty
30/03/1740
5808
Sparing
Henry
13/04/1740
5809
Taylor
Henry
20/04/1740
5810
Cloutter
Henry
20/04/1740
5811
Hosten
John
22/04/1740
5812
Taylor
Robert
27/04/1740
5813
Stepens
Thomas
27/04/1740
5814
Bronsford
Robert
04/05/1740
5815
Bellringer
Robert
07/05/1740
5816
Dare
Jane
09/05/1740
5817
Wescombe
Elizabeth
10/05/1740
5818
Dare
Edward
11/05/1740
5819
Hosten
James
11/05/1740
5820
Hembery
Mary
11/05/1740
5821
Taylor
Robert
12/05/1740
5822
Lombard
Mary
14/05/1740
5823
Dare
Elizabeth
16/05/1740
5824
Pocock
Edward
23/05/1740
5825
Hosten
Jane
25/05/1740
5826
Hooper
Heath
11/06/1740
5827
Mead
William
20/06/1740
5828
Ballringer
Edward
29/06/1740
5829
Hooper
Avice
29/06/1740
5830
Wadham
Margaret
04/07/1740
5831
Brown
William
17/07/1740
5832
Taylor
Henry
20/07/1740
5833
Appelbe
Elizabeth
03/08/1740
5834
Vaickery
Rebecker
11/08/1740
5835
Stapens
Mary
14/08/1740
5836
Dorkam
John
31/08/1740
5837
Combes
Susanna
10/09/1740
5838
Innols
Joan
14/09/1740
5839
Combes
Thomas
19/09/1740
5840
Combes
William
19/09/1740
5841
Vaining
Mary
21/09/1740
5842
Appelbe
Joan
12/10/1740
5843
Debbele
Elizabeth
17/10/1740
5844
Vensent
Thomas
21/10/1740
5845
Sparing
Elizabeth
24/10/1740
5846
Wabber
Richard
09/11/1740
5847
Shutt
Edward
23/11/1740
5848
Dibble
George
07/12/1740
5849
Norham
Catharine
07/12/1740
5850
Chappell
Mary
11/01/1740
5851
Bronsford
Sarah
15/01/1740
5852
Weaver
Sarah
02/02/1740
5853
Cloutter
Ann
01/03/1740
5854
Hosten
William
04/03/1740
5855
Loveridge
Ann
05/03/1740
5856
Norham
Catharine
08/03/1740
5857
Liddon
Thomas
13/03/1740
5858
Burge
William
16/03/1740
5859
Weebley
Sarah
25/03/1740
5860
Smith
William
29/03/1741
5861
Cloutter
Ann
29/03/1741
5862
Warrey
William
05/04/1741
5863
Cloutter
Bernard
12/04/1741
5864
Crocker
Josiah
13/04/1741
5865
Crocker
Thomas
21/04/1741
5866
White
Thomas
03/05/1741
5867
Miller
Joan
05/05/1741
5868
Veryer
John
17/05/1741
5869
Gent
Alice
21/05/1741
5870
Wabber
Henry
25/06/1741
5871
Ballringer
Mary
05/07/1741
5872
Taylor
Mary
05/07/1741
5873
Sharp
Simen
10/07/1741
5874
Rogg
Nickolas
25/08/1741
5875
Smith
Mary
30/08/1741
5876
Culverwell
John
11/09/1741
5877
Fowles
Sarah
22/09/1741
5878
Darham
John
27/09/1741
5879
Mithfild
Mary
27/09/1741
5880
Bobbert
William
01/10/1741
5881
Edwards
Samuell
01/10/1741
5882
Bourd
John
21/10/1741
5883
Gammage
George
25/10/1741
5884
Houston
Mary
01/11/1741
5885
Ware
Edward
03/11/1741
5886
Mithfild
John
08/11/1741
5887
Vickery
Robert
15/11/1741
5888
Rossiter
Joan
18/11/1741
5889
Goding
Elizabeth
29/11/1741
5890
Bronsford
Ann
20/12/1741
5891
Cruch
Grace
27/12/1741
5892
Cruch
John
03/01/1741
5893
Parssons
Nickols
31/01/1741
5894
Wilecombe
William
31/01/1741
5895
Appelbe
Elizabeth
02/02/1741
5896
Handoll
Jane
07/02/1741
5897
Taylor
Abigail
28/02/1741
5898
Freck
John
07/03/1741
5899
Huston
William
21/03/1741
5900
Handole
Agnes
21/03/1741
5901
Coggan
Elizabeth
28/03/1742
5902
Powell
John
04/04/1742
5903
Keates
Elizabeth
07/05/1742
5904
White
Ann
10/06/1742
5905
Knigt
John
15/06/1742
5906
Foster
Joan
27/06/1742
5907
Foster
Moses
05/09/1742
5908
Pylman
John
08/10/1742
5909
Handoll
Samuell
10/10/1742
5910
Campe
William
17/10/1742
5911
Asell
Rickell
24/10/1742
5912
Handole
Joan
24/10/1742
5913
Handole
Robert
24/10/1742
5914
Northam
John
07/11/1742
5915
Ware
William
07/11/1742
5916
Brussell
William
14/11/1742
5917
Smith
Henry
14/11/1742
5918
Lide
Ann
05/12/1742
5919
Liddon
Joan
12/12/1742
5920
Pullman
John
12/12/1742
5921
Mead
William
30/12/1742
5922
Corniles
Elizabeth
02/01/1742
5923
Kewer
John
02/01/1742
5924
Mead
William
18/01/1742
5925
Handole
Agnes
30/01/1742
5926
Gudridge
William
30/01/1742
5927
Jeuenes
Mary
06/02/1742
5928
Gudridge
Joan
13/03/1742
5929
Darby
Isaac
27/03/1743
5930
Kewer
Mary
27/03/1743
5931
Cloutter
Ann
27/03/1743
5932
Foster
James
03/04/1743
5933
Pavey
Elizabeth
17/04/1743
5934
Pavey
Rachill
17/04/1743
5935
Danness
Mary
22/04/1743
5936
Applebe
Thomas
24/04/1743
5937
Foster
Robert
24/04/1743
5938
Darham
Sarah
08/05/1743
5939
Bessly
Mary
13/05/1743
5940
Ware
William
02/06/1743
5941
Handole
William
10/06/1743
5942
Pyleman
William
22/07/1743
5943
Gebbs
John
24/07/1743
5944
Parry
Anstis
24/07/1743
5945
Light
William
07/08/1743
5946
Wabber
Susannah
04/09/1743
5947
Bow
John
04/09/1743
5948
Yeard
Mary
23/09/1743
5949
Hendlin
Elizabeth
09/10/1743
5950
Kewer
Robert
14/10/1743
pd murty
5951
Addemes
Ann
14/10/1743
5952
Smith
John
30/10/1743
5953
Ballringer
Edward
20/11/1743
5954
Backen
Susanna
27/11/1743
5955
Hordle
Ann
03/12/1743
5956
White
Richard
10/01/1743
5957
Read
Thomas
22/01/1743
5958
Huns
Ann
24/01/1743
5959
Exson
Elizabeth
05/02/1743
5960
Deanes
Grace
12/02/1743
5961
Hembery
Edward
22/02/1743
5962
Hartlan
William
26/02/1743
5963
Chappel
John
26/02/1743
5964
White
Edward
04/03/1743
5965
Smith
Robert
25/03/1744
5966
Handole
Elizabeth
06/05/1744
5967
Horston
Ann
12/06/1744
5968
Shumak
Elizabeth
22/07/1744
5969
Hill
Hannah
14/08/1744
5970
Bagg
Hannah
17/08/1744
5971
Holland
John
02/09/1744
5972
Tutterdle
(no name)
09/09/1744
5973
Sanith
John
18/09/1744
5974
Parry
Matthew
25/11/1744
5975
Deanes
Isaac
27/01/1744
5976
Frankling
Jane
03/03/1744
5977
Taylor
James
17/03/1744
5978
Foster
Mary
24/03/1744
5979
Hembery
William
14/04/1745
5980
Darham
Mary
25/04/1745
5981
Hill
Elizabeth
08/05/1745
5982
Willment
Robert
09/06/1745
5983
Sparing
Edward
19/06/1745
5984
Morgan
Samuel
23/06/1745
5985
Morgan
John
30/06/1745
5986
Taylor
Rachel
07/07/1745
5987
Curry
Peter
21/07/1745
5988
Appelbe
Joan
28/07/1745
5989
Bronsford
Joan
12/08/1745
5990
Hodder
Thomas
08/09/1745
5991
Verrier
Jane
08/09/1745
5992
Willment
Elizabeth
22/09/1745
5993
Nell
Elizabeth
22/09/1745
5994
Vaining
Betty
27/10/1745
5995
Goodridge
John
19/01/1745
5996
Varrier
Hannah
10/02/1745
5997
Alloway
James
21/02/1745
query murty
5998
Hooper
Bettey
21/02/1745
5999
Campe
Elizabeth
23/02/1745
6000
Coggan
Robert
09/03/1745
6001
Coggan
Henry
09/03/1745
6002
Edmond
Mary
15/03/1745
6003
Hartland
Henry
16/03/1745
6004
Hembery
Aderry
16/03/1745
6005
Gulley
Marther
23/03/1745
6006
Weaver
John
28/03/1746
murty pd 10
6007
William
Dawe
30/03/1746
murty pd 10
6008
Gulley
Mary
30/03/1746
6009
Dare
Jane
30/03/1746
6010
Sparing
Joan
04/04/1746
6011
Struten or Beatty
Richard
06/04/1746
6012
White
Betty
06/04/1746
6013
Verrier
Isaac
13/04/1746
6014
Kewer
John
27/04/1746
6015
Mead
Thomson
20/05/1746
query murty
6016
Wayatt
Sarah
01/06/1746
6017
Sparing
John
02/07/1746
6018
Gealley
Elizabeth
11/07/1746
6019
Winter
Abraham
13/07/1746
6020
Pocock
Edward
16/07/1746
6021
Michel
James
03/08/1746
6022
Collines
Robert
09/10/1746
6023
Kewer
Isaac
12/10/1746
6024
Pocock
Sophia
11/11/1746
6025
Pocock
Henry
30/11/1746
6026
Vaining
Martha
05/12/1746
6027
Gammage
Eleanor
07/12/1746
6028
Kewer
Hannah
07/12/1746
6029
Knight
John
16/12/1746
6030
Vaininge
Robert
05/01/1746
6031
Pavy
Joan
11/02/1746
6032
Kewer
Mary
29/03/1747
6033
Goodridge
Betty
12/04/1747
6034
Rayment
Cristen
12/04/1747
6035
Every
Aaron
19/04/1747
6036
Jenings
Laurence
07/05/1747
6037
Coggan
Robart
03/05/1747
6038
Wadham
Richard
22/05/1747
6039
Brownsford
William
09/08/1747
6040
Were
Thomas
13/09/1747
6041
Goule
Mary
20/09/1747
6042
Franklin
William
20/09/1747
6043
Foster
Mary
24/09/1747
Mortuary pd 10
6044
Webber
Joan
04/10/1747
6045
Morgan
John
04/10/1747
6046
Murlis
William
11/10/1747
6047
Derham
Margaret
15/11/1747
6048
Sweet
Samuel
29/11/1747
6049
Neal
John
25/12/1747
6050
Armstrong
William
infant
03/01/1747
6051
Wembridge
John
10/01/1747
6052
Priddy
Betty
10/01/1747
6053
Savory
Bridget
28/02/1747
wife of Thomas
6054
Verrier
Joan
19/03/1747
6055
Pocock
Thomasin
08/04/1748
widow
6056
Hurston
(no name)
12/04/1748
6057
Foster
Elinor
21/04/1748
6058
Lane
Rachel
22/04/1748
6059
Neal
Joan
24/04/1748
daughter of Joan widow
6060
Gammage
George
08/05/1748
6061
Dummott
George
17/01/1747
son of George & Mary
6062
Cornish
Samuel
24/01/1747
son of John & Joan
6063
Spearing
William
24/01/1747
son of John & Ann
6064
Meaden
Mary
24/02/1747
daughter of William & Elizabeth
6065
Smith
Robert
28/02/1747
son of John & Mary
6066
Taylor
Mary
28/02/1747
daughter of John & Mary
6067
Verrier
Joan
10/03/1747
6068
Bishop
Grace
`
13/03/1747
daughter of Thomas & Joan
6069
Goodwin
Jane
05/06/1748
daughter of Thomas
6070
Wer
Philippa
07/06/1748
daughter of William & Mary
6071
Foster
Sarah
10/06/1748
West Hatch
wife of Ezechias
6072
Goddard
Bernard
10/07/1748
son of Samuel & Elizabeth
6073
Handole
Joan
24/07/1748
wife of Richard
6074
Shewmake
John
28/07/1748
son of Henry
6075
Yard
Robert
26/08/1748
6076
Yard
Sarah
03/09/1748
widow
6077
Derham
John
11/09/1748
6078
Hurley
Honor
11/09/1748
daughter of Alexander & Ann
6079
Bayham
Robert
30/09/1748
6080
Bridge
Grace
02/11/1748
widow
6081
Chanter
Peter
14/11/1748
6082
Ceely
Massey
20/11/1748
6083
Derham
Jane
25/11/1748
6084
Norris
Mary
27/11/1748
widow
6085
Frankland
George
16/12/1748
6086
Mew
John
16/12/1748
6087
Combe
William
16/12/1748
son of Moses and Ann
6088
Handole
Peter
16/12/1748
son of James & Abigail
6089
Hartland
John
31/01/1748
son of Elizabeth
6090
Handole
Shadrack
05/02/1748
son of James & Abigail
6091
Shute
Mary
15/02/1748
daughter of Henry & Elizabeth?
6092
Elson
Joan
24/02/1748
6093
England
John
26/02/1748
6094
Frankling
Elizabeth
26/02/1748
6095
Spearing
Edward
05/03/1748
Stoke
6096
Goddard
Elizabeth
19/03/1748
Ham
6097
Were
Thomas
24/03/1748
G Stoke
Gent for breaking the ground pd 6:8
6098
Brown
James
21/04/1749
6099
Pocock
Hannah
07/05/1749
6100
Culverwell
Anthony
07/05/1749
6101
Curry
Jane
28/05/1749
6102
Goddard
John
11/06/1749
Ham
6103
Ceely
Edward
11/06/1749
6104
Mitchell
Christian
13/07/1749
6105
Godwin
William
23/07/1749
6106
Hill
Mary
18/08/1749
6107
Winter
Mary
20/08/1749
6108
Wescomb
Robert
28/08/1749
buried in the Church
6109
Brownsford
Sarah
12/09/1749
6110
Notham
Joan
15/09/1749
6111
White
Thomas
17/09/1749
6112
Motley
Richard
17/09/1749
6113
Rowsell
Elizabeth
20/09/1749
6114
Crease
Thomas
24/09/1749
6115
Foster
Giles
24/09/1749
6116
Potter
Rachel
26/09/1749
6117
Knight
Robert
01/10/1749
6118
Vickary
Joan
01/10/1749
6119
Banfield
Joan
08/10/1749
6120
Virgen
Mary
21/10/1749
6121
Fry
Elizabeth
24/10/1749
6122
Ceely
Robert
24/10/1749
6123
Ludwell
John
31/10/1749
6124
Violett
John
31/10/1749
6125
Vickary
Christian
31/10/1749
6126
Culverwell
Mary
31/10/1749
6127
Ware
Ann
05/11/1749
6128
Parker
Edith
08/11/1749
6129
Wadley
Mary
12/11/1749
6130
Cass
Sarah
12/11/1749
6131
Foster
Mary
12/11/1749
6132
Derham
Grace
01/12/1749
6133
Foster
Robert
01/12/1749
6134
Foster
Sarah
16/12/1749
6135
Foster
Jane
22/12/1749
6136
Brownsford
John
14/01/1749
6137
Derham
Francis
29/01/1749
6138
Collard
Faith
29/01/1749
6139
Priddy
Robert
04/02/1749
6140
Edwards
Thomas
15/02/1749
6141
Kewer
Joan
12/03/1749
6142
Coggan
John
25/03/1750
6143
Goddard
(no name)
25/03/1750
6144
Rook
Thomas
01/04/1750
6145
Murliss
John
22/04/1750
6146
Priddy
Samuel
29/04/1750
6147
Derham
Jane
20/05/1750
6148
Murliss
Mary
27/05/1750
6149
Street
Mary
17/06/1750
6150
Pyleman
Frances
22/06/1750
6151
Kewer
Margaret
02/08/1750
6152
Powell
Rachel
21/08/1750
6153
Elson
John
02/09/1750
6154
Culverwell
William
09/09/1750
6155
Ceely
Elizabeth
07/10/1750
6156
Verrier
William
24/10/1750
6157
Kewer
Philippa
30/10/1750
6158
Kewer
Robert
25/11/1750
6159
Dummett
James
23/12/1750
6160
Foster
Ezechias
04/01/1750
6161
Gudridge
Lawrence
17/02/1750
6162
Kewer
Robert
25/02/1750
6163
Savory
Thomas
26/03/1751
6164
Clowter
Grace
30/03/1751
6165
Burge
Francis
14/04/1751
6166
Priddy
William
14/04/1751
6167
Derham
John
19/04/1751
6168
Dibble
George
21/04/1751
6169
Willicomb
John
21/04/1751
6170
Hodder
Thomas
21/04/1751
6171
Spearing
William
21/04/1751
6172
Burge
Catherine
08/05/1751
6173
Hurston
Abigail
02/06/1751
6174
Hurston
Sarah
09/06/1751
6175
Verrier
sarah
25/06/1751
6176
Welch
William
25/06/1751
6177
Pyleman
John
27/06/1751
6178
Culverwell
Edward
02/07/1751
Taunton
for breaking the ground
6179
Smith
Hannah
03/07/1751
6180
Gudridge
Elizabeth
30/07/1751
6181
Webber
William
24/09/1752
Elizabeth Exon of Taunton pd 6:8
6182
Ceely
Elizabeth
24/09/1752
6183
Gudridge
Joshua
03/12/1752
6184
Thorn
Hope
10/12/1752
6185
Hopkins
Mary
04/01/1753
North Petherton
6186
Shute
Betty
14/01/1753
6187
Kewer
Elizabeth
15/01/1753
Creech
6188
Kewer
William
25/01/1753
Creech
6189
Dwelly
James
06/02/1753
6190
Staple
Elizabeth
11/03/1753
widow
6191
Stokes
Rachel
27/05/1753
widow
6192
Frankling
Richard
27/05/1753
6193
Light
Philip
27/05/1753
6194
Daw
Joan
12/06/1753
widow
6195
Appleby
William
17/06/1753
6196
Ceely
Edward
17/06/1753
6197
Mead
Mary
10/08/1753
6198
Ceely
Joan
20/08/1753
6199
Priddy
Betty
10/09/1753
6200
Gudridge
Aaron
23/09/1753
6201
England
Ann
06/01/1754
6202
Verrier
Jane
13/01/1754
6203
Willicomb
Ann
27/01/1754
6204
Wilkins
Joyce
27/02/1754
Chard
6205
Gudridge
Peter
24/03/1754
6206
Furniss
Samuel
24/03/1754
6207
Kewer
Elizabeth
24/03/1754
6208
Taylor
James
24/03/1754
6209
Knight
Mary
07/04/1754
6210
Kewer
Josiah
07/04/1754
6211
Pyke
Catherine
09/04/1754
6212
Pyke
Henry Shewmake
09/04/1754
6213
Light
Thomas
05/05/1754
6214
Moor
William
25/06/1754
Fenchurch Street, London
merchant
6215
Crease
Robert Knight
30/06/1754
6216
Rowsell
Eleanor
29/08/1754
widow
6217
Chapple
Joan
08/09/1754
6218
Pyke
William Shewmake
20/10/1754
6219
Wadham
William
12/11/1754
6220
Yaw
Thomas
24/11/1754
6221
Rowsell
Ruth
24/11/1754
6222
Appleby
Mary
08/12/1754
6223
Bellringer
Hannah
22/12/1754
6224
Frankling
Ann Brownsford
22/12/1754
6225
Willicomb
Ann
29/12/1754
widow
6226
Coggan
William
21/01/1755
6227
Solomon
Thomas
23/02/1755
6228
Webber
Ann
02/03/1755
widow
6229
Spearing
Mary
23/03/1755
6230
Smith
Mary
22/04/1755
6231
Kewer
Thomas
22/04/1755
6232
Combes
Ann
04/06/1755
6233
Knight
Robert
27/07/1755
6234
Thresher
Susanna
03/08/1755
6235
Taylor
Sarah
04/08/1755
6236
Fenner
Francis
10/08/1755
6237
Cooksly
Robert Baynham
12/10/1755
6238
Woodman
Mary
26/10/1755
widow
6239
Hurston
Mary
05/11/1755
widow
6240
Verrier
Robert
09/11/1755
6241
Knight
Mary
16/11/1755
widow
6242
Hancock
Elizabeth
16/11/1755
widow
6243
Verrier
Ann
30/11/1755
6244
Elmes
John
12/12/1755
6245
Cornish
Deborah
04/01/1756
6246
Culverwell
Joan
20/01/1756
Creech
widow
6247
Bagg
Hannah
07/03/1756
6248
Taylor
John
21/03/1756
6249
Derham
Johanna
24/03/1756
6250
Taylor
Elizabeth
28/03/1756
6251
Taylor
Mary
02/05/1756
6252
Reade
Jane
09/05/1756
widow
6253
Kewer
Josiah
16/05/1756
6254
Verrier
Ann
16/05/1756
6255
Scourse
Betty
30/05/1756
6256
Neal
Ann
20/06/1756
6257
Huens
Alexander
21/06/1756
6258
Hooper
Sarah
30/07/1756
6259
Mitchel
Thomas
18/08/1756
junior
6260
Smith
Hannah
20/08/1756
6261
Handole
Hannah
29/08/1756
6262
Rowsell
Edward
12/09/1756
6263
Kemp
Betty
12/09/1756
6264
Foster
Betty
14/09/1756
6265
Bellringer
Ann
19/09/1756
6266
Knight
Susanna
29/09/1756
6267
Potter
Michael
10/10/1756
6268
Dorchester
Sarah
10/10/1756
6269
Derham
William
31/10/1756
6270
Verrier
Robert
31/10/1756
6271
Potter
Robert
07/11/1756
6272
Rook
Sarah
14/11/1756
6273
Gudridge
Grace
14/11/1756
6274
Andrews
Ursula
21/11/1756
widow
6275
Smith
Henry
21/11/1756
Lyng
6276
Webber
Ruth
19/12/1756
6277
Rowsell
Eleanor
02/01/1757
6278
Gibbs
Mary
02/01/1757
6279
Winter
Milicent
24/01/1757
6280
Thorn
Robert
24/01/1757
6281
Verrier
Mary
30/01/1757
6282
Brownsford
John
06/03/1757
6283
Morgan
Elizabeth
13/03/1757
6284
Ludwell
Henry
12/04/1757
6285
Scourse
Ann
16/04/1757
6286
Gibbs
Mary
24/04/1757
6287
Dare
Mary
01/05/1757
6288
Derham
Robert
08/05/1757
6289
Priddy
Elizabeth
05/06/1757
6290
Cornish
Joan
10/07/1757
6291
Loveridge
Sarah
24/07/1757
6292
Verrier
Robert
18/09/1757
6293
Rowsell
William
23/11/1757
6294
Gudridge
Josiah
27/11/1757
6295
Verrier
Jane
25/12/1757
6296
Cass
Ann
29/12/1757
6297
Kemp
Alice
08/01/1758
widow
6298
Frankling
Elizabeth
08/01/1758
6299
Pocock
Elizabeth
18/01/1758
6300
Rosciter
David
26/01/1758
6301
Hoskins
John
26/01/1758
6302
Clowter
William
12/02/1758
6303
Weaver
Sarah
15/02/1758
widow
6304
Shute
Henry
15/02/1758
6305
Wilkins
Ann
24/02/1758
6306
Daw
William
05/03/1758
6307
Bishop
Joseph
09/03/1758
6308
Yard
John
19/03/1758
6309
Dummott
William
02/04/1758
6310
Lea
Martha
07/05/1758
6311
Rowsell
John
07/05/1758
6312
Lombard
Mary
09/07/1758
widow
6313
Verrier
John
30/07/1758
6314
Gibbs
Mary
09/09/1758
6315
Maylerd
Ann
24/09/1758
Monkton
6316
Winter
Mary
15/10/1758
6317
Salter
Sarah
12/11/1758
widow
6318
Dennis
Sarah
20/11/1758
6319
Saxon
Thomas
03/12/1758
6320
Hucklebridge
Elizabeth
10/12/1758
6321
Hurley
Richard
17/12/1758
6322
Sweet
Joan
17/12/1758
6323
Cass
Robert
24/12/1758
6324
Ceely
Mary
12/02/1759
6325
Frankling
John
16/02/1759
6326
Thorn
Robert
25/02/1759
6327
Meade
Mary
02/03/1759
widow
6328
Rowsell
William
21/03/1759
6329
Morgan
William
25/03/1759
6330
Webber
William
01/04/1759
6331
Watts
Francis
15/04/1759
6332
Stephens
Ann
20/05/1759
6333
Mead
Ann
20/05/1759
6334
Culverwell
Jane
28/05/1759
6335
Coggan
John
01/07/1759
6336
Edwards
John
26/07/1759
6337
Frankling
(no name)
29/07/1759
6338
Frankling
Betty
02/09/1759
6339
England
Ann
16/12/1759
6340
Wallis
John
17/12/1759
6341
Stephens
Ann
23/12/1759
6342
Hooper
Robert
28/12/1759
6343
Baily
Ann
18/01/1760
6344
Combe
Susanna
18/01/1760
6345
Foster
Mary
23/01/1760
6346
Taylor
Mary
09/03/1760
6347
Garnsey
Robert
28/03/1760
6348
Spearing
John
04/04/1760
6349
Smith
Henry
04/04/1760
6350
Brownsford
Mary
06/04/1760
6351
Burd
John
06/04/1760
6352
Hooper
Thomas
18/04/1760
6353
Kewer
Mary
20/04/1760
6354
Webber
Sarah
27/04/1760
6355
Dwelly
Joan
01/05/1760
6356
Kewer
Crispin
04/05/1760
6357
Hemborough
Alice
17/05/1760
6358
Gudridge
Elijah
15/06/1760
6359
Murliss
Gabriel
02/07/1760
6360
Murliss
Ann
17/08/1760
6361
Brownsford
William
05/09/1760
6362
Gooding
James
16/09/1760
6363
Roggers
Robert
10/10/1760
died in Mrs Gales outhouse buried by charge of parrish died on his journey home to Crewcarne
6364
Kewer
John
16/10/1760
Creech St Michael
6365
Taylor
Joan
09/11/1760
6366
Rowsell
Rachel
19/11/1760
6367
Lumbard
Betty
23/11/1760
6368
Gibbs
Elizabeth
01/02/1761
6369
Kewer
Elizabeth
05/04/1761
6370
Bridge
Josiah
03/06/1761
6371
Spirring
Elizabeth
20/08/1761
6372
Kewer
Mary
20/08/1761
6373
Cornish
Hanah
08/09/1761
6374
Gooding
Sarah
20/09/1761
6375
Hussen
William
07/10/1761
6376
Hooper
Robert
14/10/1761
6377
Potter
John
23/10/1761
6378
Derham
William
01/11/1761
6379
Kewer
Robert
15/11/1761
6380
Raynols
William
15/11/1761
6381
Stokes
Mary
22/11/1761
6382
Rook
Mary
22/11/1761
6383
Hembrow
John
29/11/1761
6384
Kewer
Robert
29/11/1761
6385
Shut
Mary
06/12/1761
6386
Kewer
John
20/12/1761
6387
Smith
William
01/01/1762
6388
Wadham
Sarah
10/01/1762
6389
Smith
Margett
15/01/1762
6390
Ludwell
John
27/01/1762
6391
Culverwell
Betty
24/02/1762
6392
Gudridge
Robert
28/02/1762
6393
Adams
Sarah
07/03/1762
6394
Bagg
Matthew
21/03/1762
6395
Hooper
Henry
02/04/1762
6396
Keen
Robert
04/04/1762
6397
Verrier
John
12/07/1762
6398
Gibbs
John
12/07/1762
6399
Lombard
Robert
28/07/1762
6400
Deacon
Amey
08/08/1762
6401
Forster
(no name)
08/08/1762
6402
Nutton
Sarah
15/08/1762
6403
Wyatt
Hannah
08/09/1761
6404
Sealy
Robert
11/10/1762
6405
Hooper
John
26/11/1762
6406
Hooper
Pen
26/11/1762
6407
Culverwell
Anthony
03/12/1762
6408
Verrier
John
18/12/1762
6409
Kemp
Hannah
14/01/1763
6410
Northam
Mary
23/01/1763
6411
Gibbs
John
30/01/1763
6412
Withers
Thomas
02/02/1763
6413
Appelbee
Sarah
04/02/1763
6414
Lea
Rachel
15/02/1763
6415
White
John
22/02/1763
6416
Mote
Mary
22/02/1763
6417
Gudridge
Elizabeth
02/07/1751
6418
Smith
Hannah
02/07/1751
6419
Hodder
Charity
02/07/1751
6420
Clowter
John
01/09/1751
6421
Winter
Ann
01/09/1751
widow
6422
Hodder
Charity
15/09/1751
6423
Clowter
John
19/09/1751
6424
Winter
Ann
22/09/1751
6425
White
Deborah
27/10/1751
6426
Wyatt
Joan
03/11/1751
6427
Wyatt
Joan
03/11/1751
6428
Ceely
Robert
10/11/1751
6429
Taylor
Henry
08/12/1751
6430
Lyde
Thomas
22/12/1751
6431
Lyde
Thomas
22/12/1751
6432
Dorchester
John
19/01/1752
6433
Eastman
Joseph
19/01/1752
6434
Ludwell
Ann
12/03/1752
6435
Webber
John
27/03/1752
6436
Kewer
Josiah
12/04/1752
6437
Shute
Jane
12/04/1752
6438
Sweet
Samuel
24/05/1752
6439
Vickary
Robert
07/06/1752
6440
Elson
Joan
14/06/1752
6441
Waggett
Mary
21/06/1752
6442
Rook
Michael
05/07/1752
6443
Ceely
Betty
30/08/1752
6444
Dare
Betty
16/12/1753
6445
Forster
Elizabeth
09/01/1761
6446
Edwards
Elizabeth
21/01/1761
6447
Mote
Joseph
22/02/1763
6448
Poke
Jone
27/02/1763
6449
Ludwell
Phillipa
03/03/1763
6450
Dwelly
William
04/03/1763
6451
Potter
Betty
15/03/1763
6452
Clouter
William
20/03/1763
6453
Martin
Betty
03/04/1763
6454
Phillips
Ann
22/05/1763
6455
Crease
Thomas
27/05/1763
6456
Forster
Joseph
12/06/1763
6457
Crease
Henery
21/06/1763
6458
Nutton
Sarah
21/06/1763
Bucknoler
6459
Lawrence
Elizabeth
19/08/1763
6460
Brownsford
Ann
21/08/1763
6461
Dare
Mary
11/09/1763
6462
Cooksley
Hannah
20/09/1763
6463
Thorn
John
02/10/1763
6464
Calford
Elizabeth
02/10/1763
6465
Lea
Richael
16/10/1763
6466
England
Reckel
18/11/1763
6467
Hodd
Margatt
27/11/1763
6468
Kewer
Robert
27/11/1763
6469
Vergin
Ann
04/12/1763
6470
Derham
Jone
16/12/1763
6471
Perrett
Mary
29/12/1763
6472
Shutt
Henry
15/01/1764
6473
Sealy
Henery
29/01/1764
6474
Dare
Betty
05/02/1764
6475
Morrish
(no name)
05/02/1764
6476
Huston
John
08/02/1764
6477
Perry
John
04/03/1764
6478
Smith
Richard
11/03/1764
6479
Mockridge
Mary
18/03/1764
6480
Kewer
Richard
20/03/1764
6481
Handole
Ann
25/03/1764
6482
Murlis
Hannah
25/03/1764
6483
Burd
Samuel
01/04/1764
6484
Veckery
John
08/04/1764
6485
Guddridge
Jane
15/04/1764
6486
Smith
Sarah
29/04/1764
6487
Brownsford
Robert
06/05/1764
6488
Rowswell
Dorothy
20/05/1764
6489
Martin
Elias
01/06/1764
6490
Guddridge
Elijah
06/07/1764
6491
Shumark
Henery
26/08/1764
6492
Goodland
Sarah
02/09/1764
6493
Smith
William
20/09/1764
6494
Bagg
Mary
24/09/1764
6495
Foster
Sarah
26/10/1764
6496
Hurston
William
28/10/1764
6497
Gammage
Jone
20/11/1764
6498
Verrier
Sarah
06/01/1765
6499
Kewer
Hannah
06/01/1765
6500
Hooper
Avice
04/02/1765
6501
Dwelly
Mary
08/02/1765
6502
Priddy
Robert
20/02/1765
6503
Lawrence
Robert
03/03/1765
6504
Thorne
Marlerd
03/03/1765
6505
Applebee
John
31/03/1765
6506
Lumberd
Jane
03/04/1765
6507
Cobban
John
14/04/1765
6508
Verrier
William
21/04/1765
6509
Cobban
Mary
02/06/1765
6510
Kewer
Mary
24/06/1765
6511
Sealy
Mary
28/07/1765
6512
Coggan
Ratchel
05/08/1765
6513
Foster
John
22/09/1765
6514
Sealy
Mary
06/10/1765
6515
Handole
Shusannah
06/10/1765
6516
Derham
Sarah
08/11/1765
6517
Kewer
William
11/11/1765
6518
Pridy
Betty
21/01/1766
6519
Mitchel
Phillip
02/02/1766
6520
Brownsford
Betty
23/02/1766
6521
Verrier
Edward
23/02/1766
6522
Collard
William
28/02/1766
6523
Brownsford
Robert
30/03/1766
6524
Shutt
Mary
06/04/1766
6525
Foster
Magett
30/04/1766
6526
Wyatt
Mary
11/05/1766
6527
Derham
William
25/05/1766
6528
Derham
Robert
25/05/1766
6529
Bishop
John
15/06/1766
6530
Gammage
Mary
20/06/1766
6531
Belringer
Phillip
28/06/1766
6532
Appelbee
Anthony
03/08/1766
6533
Franklin
Thomas
06/08/1766
6534
Franklin
(no name)
06/08/1766
6535
Bow
Joan
10/08/1766
6536
Bow
John
31/08/1766
6537
Fry
Mary
05/09/1766
6538
Guddridge
Elizabeth
16/09/1766
6539
Hucklebridge
Richard
23/09/1766
6540
Poundsbury
Betty
26/09/1766
6541
Barnard
Robert
02/10/1766
6542
Collings
Mary
19/10/1766
6543
Gordle
Jane
19/10/1766
6544
Waddham
Susanna
19/10/1766
6545
Sealy
Betty
04/11/1766
6546
Foster
Samuel
04/11/1766
6547
England
Betty
07/11/1766
6548
Foster
Robert
12/11/1766
6549
Kewer
Mary
12/11/1766
6550
Yard
Thomas
13/11/1766
6551
Lumberd
William
16/11/1766
6552
Coggan
Richard
09/12/1766
6553
Barnard
John
21/12/1766
6554
Lyde
Ruth
01/01/1767
6555
Hammond
(no name)
07/01/1767
6556
Parsons
(no name)
09/01/1767
6557
Derham
Joan
18/01/1767
6558
Andrews
Betty
15/02/1767
6559
Gooding
Jane
15/02/1767
6560
Burge
John
18/02/1767
6561
Gooding
Betty
24/02/1767
6562
Bell
Jone
24/02/1767
6563
Smith
William
01/03/1767
6564
Broom
John
04/03/1767
6565
Burge
Mary
08/03/1767
6566
Sweet
Rachel
15/03/1767
6567
Exon
Mary
24/03/1767
Taunton
6568
Rowswell
Betty
24/03/1767
6569
Bayley
Ann
10/05/1767
6570
Thorn
Robert
24/05/1767
6571
Burd
Richard
27/05/1767
6572
Lowery
Mary
27/05/1767
6573
England
Ephraim
28/06/1767
6574
Fry
(no name)
31/07/1767
6575
Winter
Frances
30/08/1767
6576
Mead
Hannah
04/09/1767
6577
Culverwell
Mary
06/09/1767
6578
Husson
William
06/09/1767
6579
Glyde
John
30/09/1767
6580
Verrier
Sarah
18/10/1767
6581
Pitts
Henery
03/11/1767
of the parish of Langport
6582
Webber
Betty
08/11/1767
6583
Verrier
John
11/11/1767
6584
Burd
Kathrin
22/11/1767
6585
Belringer
William
22/11/1767
6586
Kewer
Hester
06/12/1767
6587
Weaver
John
10/01/1768
senior
6588
Ludwell
Henery
19/01/1768
6589
Ceely
Gregory
21/01/1768
6590
Verrier
Mary
25/03/1768
6591
Stone
Elenor
14/05/1768
6592
Knight
Robert
15/05/1768
6593
Derham
Joan
22/05/1768
6594
Culverwell
Sarah
29/05/1768
6595
Ware
Mary
10/07/1768
6596
Sealy
(no name)
10/07/1768
6597
Coombs
Charles
07/08/1768
curate
6598
Chapple
John
14/08/1768
6599
Murlis
Joan
04/09/1768
6600
Parks
Grace
18/09/1768
6601
Whadham
John
01/12/1768
6602
Foster
Ann
01/01/1769
6603
Verrier
Ann
04/01/1769
6604
Eavings
Robert
29/01/1769
6605
Mitchel
Thomas
29/01/1769
6606
Virrier
Henry
02/05/1769
6607
Handole
Agnes
14/05/1769
6608
Hill
Francis
02/06/1769
6609
Hembrow
Andrew
04/06/1769
6610
Sealy
Mary
25/06/1769
6611
Smith
William
14/07/1769
6612
Virgin
(no name)
30/07/1769
6613
Ewens
Sarah
03/01/1770
6614
Spirring
Rachel
03/01/1770
6615
Verrier
Mary
05/01/1770
6616
Handole
Hannah
04/02/1770
6617
Handole
Betty
04/02/1770
6618
Handole
Petter
18/02/1770
6619
Clouter
Mary
01/04/1770
6620
Handole
Betty
15/04/1770
6621
Kewer
Thomas
22/04/1770
6622
Smith
Charlott
29/04/1770
6623
Sharp
Mary
29/04/1770
6624
Pocock
Thomas
04/05/1770
6625
Mote
Mary
27/05/1770
6626
Verrier
Sarah
03/06/1770
6627
Poundsbury
(no name)
07/06/1770
6628
Parsons
(no name)
24/06/1770
6629
Foster
Ann
24/06/1770
6630
Curry
John
22/07/1770
6631
Kewer
Joan
24/07/1770
6632
Foster
John
12/08/1770
6633
Smith
Betty
01/09/1770
6634
Bow
John
23/09/1770
6635
Foster
Robert
21/10/1770
6636
Foster
Joan
26/10/1770
6637
England
William
04/11/1770
6638
Appelbee
Anthony
02/12/1770
6639
Stone
Betty
21/12/1770
6640
Webber
Charles
25/12/1770
6641
Bridge
Juliett
28/12/1770
6642
Dorchester
Mary
30/12/1770
6643
Bainham
Betty
09/01/1771
6644
Webber
William
24/01/1771
6645
Larcomb
Mary
10/02/1771
6646
Noles
Sally
24/02/1771
6647
Rock
(no name)
03/03/1771
Rock's child
6648
Virgan
John
03/03/1771
6649
Guidon
Moses
08/03/1771
6650
Innoles
Sarah
10/03/1771
6651
Sweet
John
10/03/1771
6652
Rook
Hannah
24/03/1771
6653
Yard
Margett
07/04/1771
6654
Crease
John
12/04/1771
6655
Virgan
John
14/04/1771
6656
Guidon
William
17/04/1771
The Reverend Mr
6657
Smith
William
17/04/1771
6658
Handole
Abbigal
21/04/1771
6659
Gotory
Hannah
05/05/1771
6660
Shutt
(no name)
26/05/1771
child of Edward
6661
Neaw
Arthur
05/06/1771
6662
Celly
James
09/06/1771
6663
Kemp
Mary
16/06/1771
6664
Ware
William
23/06/1771
6665
Smith
Charlotte
28/06/1771
6666
Winter
Isaac
30/06/1771
6667
Gibbes
William
30/06/1771
6668
England
Betty
14/07/1771
6669
Mote
Hannah
28/07/1771
6670
Sperring
Joan
04/08/1771
6671
Sperring
Henry
18/08/1771
6672
Smith
Mary
25/08/1771
6673
Fry
(no name)
13/10/1771
child of Henry
6674
Derham
Rebecka
18/10/1771
6675
Roster
Old
03/11/1771
6676
Goodwin
John
10/11/1771
6677
Potter
Mary
20/12/1771
6678
Brownsford
Robert
29/12/1771
6679
Curry
Betty
05/01/1772
6680
Stone
William
14/01/1772
6681
Kewer
Henery
09/02/1772
6682
Hooper
John
19/02/1772
Mr.
6683
Webber
Robert
08/03/1772
6684
Bellringer
Mary
29/03/1772
6685
Yard
Samuel
04/04/1772
6686
Dommatt
John
01/05/1772
6687
Celly
Henery
10/05/1772
6688
Brownsford
Mary
17/05/1772
6689
Willickham
John
31/05/1772
6690
Smith
Michal
17/06/1772
6691
Smith
James
26/06/1772
6692
Derham
Richard
26/08/1772
senior
6693
Andrews
Elinor
26/08/1772
6694
Hembrow
Mary
13/09/1772
6695
Kewer
William
13/09/1772
6696
Boyer
John
18/09/1772
6697
Webber
Hannah
01/11/1772
6698
Adams
Robert
25/12/1772
6699
Smith
Thomas Hann
25/12/1772
6700
Dare
William
12/01/1773
6701
Webber
Hannah
07/02/1773
6702
Hewings
(no name)
07/02/1773
child of Petter
6703
Kewer
Sarah
01/04/1773
6704
Stone
William
09/04/1773
6705
Andrews
Thomas
09/04/1773
6706
Edwards
Betty
16/04/1773
6707
Baily
John
16/04/1773
6708
Elson
(no name)
31/05/1773
child of Riobert
6709
Elson
Robert
06/06/1773
6710
Verrior
Ann
04/07/1773
6711
Bainham
Ruth
17/08/1773
6712
Rook
John
22/08/1773
6713
Hill
Mary
24/09/1773
6714
Smith
John
08/10/1773
6715
Shutt
James
10/10/1773
6716
Gudridge
William
24/10/1773
6717
Every
Elexander
31/10/1773
6718
Goodwin
Hannah
14/11/1773
6719
Taylor
Ruth
14/11/1773
6720
Smith
(no name)
14/11/1773
child of Esau
6721
Foster
Betty
19/11/1773
6722
Perratt
James
04/01/1774
6723
Handole
Edward
16/01/1774
6724
Elson
George
28/01/1774
6725
Hunstan otherwise Allen
Sarah
27/02/1774
6726
Chapman
Hannah
20/03/1774
6727
Kewer
Betty
20/03/1774
6728
Smith
Thomas Hann
01/04/1774
6729
Virgin
Ann
17/04/1774
6730
Kewer
Mary
17/04/1774
6731
Weaver
Margarett
22/05/1774
6732
Handole
Richard
22/06/1774
6733
Watts
Betty
24/07/1774
6734
Paris
William
12/08/1774
junior
6735
Celly
Betty
14/08/1774
6736
Cullverwell
William
25/09/1774
6737
Edwards
Sarah
02/10/1774
6738
Totterdill
George
14/10/1774
6739
Hill
James
15/10/1774
6740
Leddon
Joan
15/10/1774
6741
Kewer
Joan
09/11/1774
6742
Gudridge
Betty
13/11/1774
6743
Boyer
Betty Yean
15/11/1774
6744
Sperring
Henry
09/12/1774
6745
Elson
Joan
16/12/1774
6746
Franklin
Ralph
25/12/1774
6747
Bugg
Margarett
01/01/1775
6748
Elson
John
03/01/1775
6749
Derham
Francis
15/01/1775
6750
Derham
William
15/02/1775
6751
Wall
William
03/03/1775
6752
England
Betty
26/03/1775
6753
Derham
Agness
28/03/1775
6754
Shutt
(no name)
09/04/1775
son of Edward
6755
Tiffin
Betty
30/04/1775
6756
Goodwin
Thomas
04/06/1775
6757
Virgin
Ann
30/06/1775
6758
Snook
(no name)
09/07/1775
child of William
6759
Gould
Richard
29/08/1775
6760
Gould
Sarah
03/09/1775
6761
Dommate
William
06/09/1775
6762
Dommate
James
06/09/1775
6763
Gould
Betty
08/09/1775
6764
Gould
James
17/09/1775
6765
Gould
Robert
17/09/1775
6766
Gibbs
Betty
22/09/1775
6767
Smith
Sally
24/09/1775
6768
Smith
(no name)
24/10/1775
child of John
6769
House
(no name)
01/11/1775
child of Christopher
6770
Sweeting
Ann
06/11/1775
6771
Pocock
Ann
10/11/1775
6772
Gudridge
Lawrence
12/11/1775
6773
Willickham
John
12/11/1775
6774
Sperring
John
12/11/1775
6775
Southey
Hannah
19/11/1775
6776
Wymbridge
Mary
26/11/1775
6777
Noot
Pashence
17/12/1775
6778
Smith
James
31/12/1775
6779
Keen
Ann
31/12/1775
6780
Bridge
William
09/01/1776
6781
Taylor
John
10/03/1776
6782
Pocock
Mary
15/03/1776
6783
Sweeting
John
17/03/1776
6784
Foster
John
22/03/1776
6785
Rowswell
John
11/04/1776
6786
Dare
Betty
19/04/1776
6787
Shutt
Hannah
02/06/1776
6788
Foster
Sarah
14/06/1776
6789
Bobbier
Betty
16/06/1776
6790
Powell
Henry
08/08/1776
6791
Yard
Robert
25/08/1776
6792
Lea
Aron
27/10/1776
6793
Clowter
Michel
03/11/1776
6794
Hucklebridge
Thomas
04/12/1776
6795
Dwelly
Ruth
01/01/1777
6796
Thorn
Sarah
05/01/1777
6797
Foster
Richard
12/01/1777
6798
Ceely
John
12/01/1777
6799
Smith
(no name)
24/02/1777
child of Esau
6800
Kewer
Solomon
06/04/1777
6801
Adams
William
20/04/1777
6802
Eastman
George
04/05/1777
6803
Hembrow
(no name)
22/05/1777
child of David
6804
Foster
John
04/07/1777
6805
Dare
Ann
20/07/1777
6806
Parks
Thomas
27/07/1777
6807
James
John
10/08/1777
6808
Leddon
Giberal
14/08/1777
6809
Gudridge
Richard
24/09/1777
6810
Pyleman
Francis
07/10/1777
Miss
6811
Kewer
John
21/11/1777
6812
Wadely
Betty
07/12/1777
6813
Sperring
Sally
28/12/1777
6814
Paviour
Edward
07/01/1778
6815
Taylor
John
21/01/1778
6816
Handole
James
21/01/1778
6817
Edwards
Duke
01/02/1778
6818
Foster
Sarah
03/04/1778
6819
Saturday
Meriam
24/04/1778
6820
Newton
Nicholas
05/06/1778
6821
Dommate
George
21/06/1778
6822
Duke
William
06/07/1778
6823
Baily
Jesse
04/10/1778
6824
Sweeting
Sarah
02/11/1778
6825
Rook
Joseph
25/11/1778
6826
Clowter
Anabilla
10/01/1779
6827
Verrior
John
10/01/1779
6828
Hancock
John
17/01/1779
6829
Gudridge
Bazell
24/01/1779
6830
Nation
Joan
29/01/1779
6831
Hurdely
Elexander
14/02/1779
6832
Gottery
Hannah
14/02/1779
6833
Hewings
Mary
07/03/1779
6834
Kewer
Betty
07/03/1779
6835
Pocock
John
24/03/1779
6836
Lea
William
02/04/1779
6837
Stone
Robert
25/04/1779
6838
Pocock
Thomas
07/05/1779
6839
Lea
Samuel
09/05/1779
6840
Rook
Sarah
23/05/1779
6841
Bridge
Josiah
15/06/1779
6842
Cullverwell
Penelope
25/06/1779
6843
Tucker
John
30/06/1779
6844
Crease
William
30/06/1779
6845
Sweeting
Hugh
11/07/1779
6846
Thewes
Robert
28/07/1779
6847
Savage
Ann
12/09/1779
6848
Derham
Richard
24/09/1779
6849
Hembrow
David
26/09/1779
junior
6850
Hodder
Mary
21/11/1779
6851
Coggan
Rachel
05/12/1779
6852
Palmer
(no name)
05/12/1779
child of John
6853
Bellringer
(no name)
19/12/1779
child of William
6854
Shaddock
John
02/01/1780
6855
Bainham
John
05/01/1780
6856
Derham
Ruth
19/01/1780
6857
Coombes
Mosses
30/01/1780
6858
Larcombe
Betty
04/02/1780
6859
Burd
Ruth
11/02/1780
6860
Sperring
Rachel
13/02/1780
6861
Miller
(no name)
13/02/1780
child of Thomas
6862
Garland
(no name)
27/02/1780
child of Amos
6863
Verrier
Samuel
05/03/1780
6864
Southwood
Francis
26/03/1780
6865
Webber
Sushannah
16/04/1780
6866
Southwood
Betty
16/04/1780
6867
Hammond
John
19/04/1780
6868
Derham
Betty
21/04/1780
6869
Virgin
Thomas
26/04/1780
6870
Knolles
Izsatt
28/04/1780
6871
Morgan
William
30/04/1780
6872
Derham
Sarah
28/05/1780
6873
Edwards
(no name)
28/05/1780
child of Samuel
6874
Kemp
George
10/06/1780
6875
Fry
James
11/06/1780
6876
Fry
Thomas
11/06/1780
6877
Verrier
John
18/06/1780
6878
Virgin
Margaret
05/07/1780
6879
Lubridges
Betty
05/07/1780
6880
Kewer
Edith
12/07/1780
6881
Smith
Rachel
06/08/1780
6882
Bow
Thomas
08/08/1780
6883
Baiely
Sarah
03/09/1780
6884
Priddy
(no name)
03/09/1780
child of Robert
6885
Ceely
William
21/09/1780
6886
Saturday
James
21/09/1780
6887
Jent
Joan
09/10/1780
6888
Hembrow
Mary
23/11/1780
6889
Burge
William
03/12/1780
6890
Appelbee
John
03/12/1780
6891
Hembrow
Jane
10/12/1780
6892
Eastman
Joan
10/12/1780
6893
Coombes
Mary
17/12/1780
6894
Dwelly
Jane
07/01/1781
6895
Poundsbury
John
04/02/1781
6896
Foster
(no name)
18/02/1781
child of George
6897
Body
James
21/02/1781
6898
Calbreath
William
04/03/1781
6899
Gulley
Samuel
11/03/1781
6900
Vickery
William
11/03/1781
6901
Pocock
Thomas
14/03/1781
6902
Calbreath
Thomas
18/03/1781
6903
Kewer
Rachel
25/03/1781
6904
Poundsbury
Betty
01/04/1781
6905
Garland
Amos
15/04/1781
6906
Hurstons
John
16/04/1781
6907
Slade
(no name)
29/04/1781
child of Peter
6908
Southwood
Betty
13/05/1781
6909
Edwards
Samuel
20/05/1781
6910
Sperring
(no name)
20/05/1781
child of John
6911
Preddy
Sarah
03/06/1781
6912
Bullen
(no name m.)
17/06/1781
Mr Bullen's man
6913
Elson
James
10/08/1781
6914
Priddy
William
30/09/1781
6915
Leddon
Joseph
04/11/1781
6916
Morgan
Sarah
11/11/1781
6917
Sweeting
Hugh
18/11/1781
6918
Ceely
(no name)
18/11/1781
child of John
6919
Pimm
Thomas
25/11/1781
6920
Sperring
Sarah
02/12/1781
6921
Bowels
Joane
09/12/1781
6922
Thorn
John
23/12/1781
6923
Sweeting
John
28/12/1781
6924
Derham
Betty
08/01/1782
6925
Dwelly
William
27/01/1782
6926
Kemp
William
10/03/1782
6927
Parks
Betty
24/03/1782
6928
Derham
John
27/03/1782
6929
Sweeting
Samuel
31/03/1782
6930
Lawrence
Joan
14/04/1782
6931
Jennings
John
05/05/1782
6932
Webber
(no name)
26/05/1782
Hannah Webber & Street's child
6933
Bellringer
William
21/07/1782
6934
Keen
(no name)
21/07/1782
child of William
6935
Pocock
John
31/07/1782
6936
Hembrow
Edward
04/08/1782
6937
Ludwell
Rachel
04/09/1782
6938
Knott
Susannah
18/09/1782
6939
Derham
Robert
21/09/1782
6940
Sweeting
Rachel
23/10/1782
6941
Collard
Christian
10/11/1782
6942
Coomes
Thomas
17/11/1782
6943
Sperring
John
08/12/1782
6944
Foster
Henry
20/12/1782
6945
Coombes
(no name)
22/12/1782
child of Moses
6946
Fry
Betty
12/01/1783
6947
Handole
John
02/02/1783
6948
Burge
Betty
09/02/1783
6949
Boyer
Thomas
09/03/1783
6950
Sperring
William
16/03/1783
6951
Pocock
(no name)
27/03/1783
child of John
6952
Chapple
(no name)
02/04/1783
child of William
6953
Hewins
Thomas
04/05/1783
6954
Keats
Sarah
03/08/1783
son of John & Hannah
6955
Comber
Thomas
31/08/1783
son of William and Sarah
6956
Allen
George
07/09/1783
6957
Wadey
John
08/10/1783
6958
Edwards
Sarah
31/10/1783
6959
Allen
Hannah
02/11/1783
6960
Payne
Ann
09/11/1783
Knapp
6961
Winter
Noah
16/11/1783
6962
Vickery
Betty
16/11/1783
6963
Keen
Sarah
16/11/1783
6964
Southwood
John
23/11/1783
6965
Marks alias Staple
Ann
30/11/1783
6966
Edwards
John
21/12/1783
6967
Winter
John
21/12/1783
Pauper, died in Ivelchester Gaol
6968
Burge
William
28/12/1783
son of William & Sarah - refer to the first leaf in the book for births 1784
6969
Handole
Richard
04/01/1784
pauper
6970
Glyde
William
08/01/1784
6971
Hodder
Samuel
18/01/1784
6972
Tarr
Francis
15/02/1784
6973
Mottley
Robert
27/02/1784
6974
Smith
Mary
07/03/1784
Stoke
pauper
6975
Bellringer
Robert
14/03/1784
drowned
6976
Parks
Sarah
21/03/1784
pauper
6977
Parks
John
21/03/1784
pauper
6978
Parsons
Samuel
18/04/1784
6979
Loscombe Evans
William
18/04/1784
6980
Potter
Rachael
18/04/1784
6981
Alloway
James
23/04/1784
6982
Sperring
John
25/04/1784
6983
Dewons
Robert
25/04/1784
6984
Mary
Leigh
14/05/1784
pauper
6985
Derham
Joan
14/05/1784
pauper
6986
Pocock
John
16/05/1784
6987
Webber
John
03/06/1784
6988
Kewer
Isaac
07/06/1784
6989
Ceely
William
18/07/1784
pauper
6990
House
William
15/08/1784
pauper
6991
Franklin
Betty
13/09/1784
6992
Gudridge
Betty
19/09/1784
6993
Chapple
James
03/10/1784
pauper
6994
Lea
William
`
10/10/1784
pauper
6995
Smith
Betty
21/11/1784
6996
Clowter
Sarah
12/12/1784
6997
Edwards
Mary
infant
12/12/1784
6998
Crease
Rachael
19/12/1784
senior
6999
Bagg
Sarah
40
30/01/1785
7000
England
Mary
1m
13/02/1785
daughter of Henry & Mary - pauper
7001
Kemp
William
2
20/02/1785
pauper
7002
Dummett
Mary
27/03/1785
pauper
7003
Kemp
William
27/02/1785
pauper
7004
Currey
Sarah
17/04/1785
pauper
7005
Dare
Ann
04/05/1785
pauper
7006
Hurston
John
15/05/1785
7007
George
Webber
15/05/1785
pauper
7008
Mary
Webber
22/05/1785
pauper
7009
Eastman
Mary
22/05/1785
pauper
7010
Loyde
Joan
27/05/1785
pauper
7011
Gould
Richard
29/05/1785
pauper
7012
Morgan
Joan
29/05/1785
pauper
7013
England
James
29/05/1785
pauper
7014
Goodwyn
John
66
19/04/1785
7015
Every
Hannah
12/06/1785
pauper
7016
Loveridge
John
12/06/1785
pauper
7017
Webber
Will
50
16/06/1785
pauper
7018
Hembrow
David
45
17/06/1785
7019
Kewer
William
60
26/06/1785
pauper
7020
Dibble
Luke
60
28/06/1785
pauper
7021
Foster
Richard
40
28/06/1785
7022
Scorse/or Scourse
Ann
62
17/07/1785
pauper
7023
Parsons alias Foster
George
25
20/08/1785
pauper
7024
Goddard
Samuel
60
21/08/1785
pauper
7025
Pyleman
Ann
73
07/09/1785
of Lillesdon
7026
Appleby
Betty
80&upwards
07/09/1785
pauper
7027
Hutchings
Susannah
80
18/09/1785
7028
Goodwyn
Mary
65
16/10/1785
7029
Winter
Jane
30/10/1785
7030
Clouter
Ann
73
27/11/1785
7031
Colmer
Sarah
38
04/12/1785
pauper
7032
Goodwyn
Richard
42
29/01/1786
Thornfaulcon
pauper
7033
Foster
Sarah
66
12/02/1786
7034
Edwards
William
19/02/1786
pauper
7035
Sparks
Thomas
12/03/1786
pauper
7036
Kewer
Mary
12/03/1786
pauper
7037
Willicombe
Betty
12/03/1786
pauper
7038
Foster
Joseph
39
26/03/1786
pauper
7039
Garland
William
23/03/1786
pauper
7040
Gibbs
Ann
23/04/1786
pauper
7041
Coombs
John
23/04/1786
pauper
7042
Curry
William
11/05/1786
pauper
7043
Powell
Thomas
about 58
02/06/1786
7044
Kewer
Ann
11/06/1786
pauper
7045
Duke
William
25/06/1786
pauper
7046
Franklin
Jane
89
09/07/1786
pauper
7047
Rossiter
John
20/08/1786
7048
Hill
John
55
01/09/1786
7049
Deacon
Mary
06/09/1786
pauper
7050
Clouter
John
56
20/09/1786
7051
Taylor
Robert
75
04/10/1786
pauper
7052
Keen
Sarah
04/10/1786
pauper
7053
Bellringer
Thomas
52
03/12/1786
7054
Long
William
1y 7m
08/12/1786
Lyng
7055
Gaudry or Godfrey
Richard
7
31/12/1786
7056
Ceely
Mary
61
07/01/1787
pauper
7057
Ceely
Jacob
07/01/1787
pauper
7058
Derham
Bridget
14/01/1787
7059
Priddy
Robert
46
04/03/1787
7060
Gudderidge
John
67
07/03/1787
Beer Crocombe
7061
Stroude
Eleanor
81
25/03/1787
pauper
7062
Bucknole
Samuel
25/03/1787
7063
Burge
William
08/04/1787
pauper
7064
Winter
Elizabeth
15/04/1787
7065
Kemp
John
15/04/1787
7066
Scott
Robert
27/04/1787
7067
Alloway
Ellen
09/05/1787
7068
Duke
John
27/05/1787
pauper
7069
Godarey alias Gotfrey
Ann
10/06/1787
7070
Pavyar
Mary
18
24/06/1787
7071
Goodwyn
Betty
4
24/06/1787
pauper
7072
Mitchell
John
57
08/07/1787
Axminster
7073
How
Mary
08/07/1787
7074
Kemp
Mary
23/07/1787
7075
Godarey alias Gotfrey
Fanny
29/07/1787
7076
Ceely
Ann
02/09/1787
pauper
7077
Cann
Henrietta
8
16/09/1787
7078
Kewer
Richard
07/10/1787
7079
Derham
Charles
28/10/1787
pauper
7080
Goodwyn
Thomas
59
25/11/1787
7081
Staple
Robert
06/01/1788
pauper
7082
Winter
Abraham
03/02/1788
pauper
7083
Handole
James
03/02/1788
pauper
7084
Willikam
Sarah
02/03/1788
pauper
7085
Lithabee
Hannah
infant
13/04/1788
pauper
7086
Elson
John
13
25/04/1788
7087
Derham
Francis
18m
22/05/1788
7088
Pavyor
Mary
4
06/06/1788
7089
Derham
John
88
13/06/1788
7090
Bagg
Edmund
44
24/06/1788
7091
Westlake
William
41
02/06/1788
7092
England
Sarah
35
23/07/1788
Pitminster
7093
Lawrence
William
4
31/08/1788
7094
Glide
Robert
21
28/09/1788
Lyng
7095
Bucknole
Tabitha
44
12/10/1788
7096
Bridge
William Wheatly Osler
3w
14/10/1788
7097
Lea
Ann
55
09/11/1788
pauper
7098
Baynham
John
51
14/11/1788
7099
Chapple
Joan
90
16/11/1788
pauper
7100
Mitchell
Betty
55
23/11/1788
7101
King
Thomas
30/11/1788
7102
Burge
Richard
21/12/1788
pauper
7103
Ceely
Betty
7m
25/12/1788
pauper
7104
Glyde
Elizabeth
60
31/12/1788
Lyng
7105
Verrier
James
12d
04/01/1789
7106
Shutt
Edward
65
05/01/1789
7107
Elson
Sarah
7
01/02/1789
7108
Foster
Ruth
13m
22/03/1789
7109
Brownsforde
Ann
86
05/04/1789
pauper
7110
Fry
Ann
1
05/04/1789
pauper
7111
Knapper
Mary
4
12/04/1789
pauper
7112
Webber
Mary
7
19/04/1789
pauper
7113
England
Anna
21
08/05/1789
7114
Weaver
Sarah
11m
22/05/1789
7115
England
John
27w
28/05/1789
7116
Deacon
Sarah
05/07/1789
pauper
7117
Foster
Sophia
2
12/07/1789
7118
Dummett
Samuel
4
19/07/1789
7119
Pavyer
Mary
4w
23/08/1789
7120
Rositer
Sarah
14
06/09/1789
7121
Foster
Rachel
23
08/09/1789
7122
Sweeting
Jonathan
15w
18/09/1789
7123
Dare
Lawrence
75
25/09/1789
7124
Atkins
Sarah
3m
06/12/1789
7125
Ceely
John
32
20/12/1789
7126
Bridge
William Henry
1m
22/12/1789
7127
Ceely
James
41
25/12/1789
7128
White
Elizabeth
84
27/12/1789
pauper
7129
Nash
Thomas
42
11/03/1790
7130
Deacon
Sarah
9m
28/03/1790
pauper
7131
Weaver
Sarah
3w
08/04/1790
twin
7132
Weaver
Mary
3w
08/04/1790
twin
7133
Kewer
Mary
60
25/04/1790
pauper
7134
Smith
Joan
51
09/05/1790
pauper
7135
Foster
Mary
23/05/1790
pauper
7136
Duke
Thomas
24/06/1790
pauper
7137
Waits
Thomas
65
04/07/1790
pauper
7138
Farnham
Sarah
16m
04/07/1790
7139
Elson
William
22
18/07/1790
7140
Paddock
James
3w
01/08/1790
7141
Virgin
Charlotte
17
22/08/1790
7142
Goderry
Thomas
17
29/09/1790
7143
Ludwell
Robert
53
07/10/1790
7144
House
Eleanor
62
05/12/1790
pauper
7145
Chapple
Jane
59
05/12/1790
pauper
7146
Sweeting
Jane
82
12/12/1790
pauper
7147
Franklin
John
31
19/01/1791
7148
White
John
45
19/01/1791
7149
Pocock
Thomas
11w
19/01/1791
7150
Pavey
Thomas
3w
19/01/1791
7151
Handole
Sarah
83
23/01/1791
pauper
7152
Sperring
Sarah
2w
23/01/1791
7153
Gridley
Hannah
61
02/02/1791
Quaker she was at Mare Green Stoke St Gregory
7154
Pocock
Anthony
12w
13/02/1791
7155
Ceely
Joseph
13w
20/02/1791
pauper
7156
Smith
Mary
74
27/02/1791
7157
Smith
John
84
06/03/1791
pauper
7158
Fry
Jane
19
13/03/1791
pauper
7159
Nash
Mary
41
28/04/1791
7160
Dummett
Isaac
8
15/05/1791
7161
Burge
Francis
4w
12/06/1791
7162
Edwards
John
27
12/07/1791
7163
Elson
Elizabeth
45
11/09/1791
7164
England
James
70
23/09/1791
pauper
7165
Smith
Jacob
56
30/09/1791
West Hatch
7166
Martin
Ann
23
09/10/1791
pauper
7167
Priest
Mary
2
30/10/1791
7168
Woodman
William
2
13/11/1791
7169
Sparks
Sarah
13
18/12/1791
pauper
7170
Foster
Samuel
85
20/12/1791
7171
Foster
Betty
23
20/01/1792
7172
Woodman
Betty
5
05/02/1792
7173
Smith
Betty
84
04/03/1792
pauper
7174
Keen
Philip
11w
18/03/1792
7175
Long
William
13w
28/03/1792
7176
Pocock
Susanna
9w
28/03/1792
7177
Gudridge
Jane
64
06/05/1792
7178
Coggan
William
29
08/05/1792
7179
Derham
John
27
20/05/1792
7180
Crease
Honour
19
20/05/1792
7181
Edwards
Sarah
49
25/05/1792
7182
Savidge
Hannah
62
06/06/1792
West Hatch
7183
Belringer
Prudence
47
05/08/1792
pauper
7184
Dare
Sarah
68
24/08/1792
7185
Hammond
Ann
54
07/09/1792
7186
Verrier
James
73
18/09/1792
7187
Lea
John
19
30/09/1892
pauper
7188
Parsons
Nicholas
63
07/10/1792
7189
Duke
Jane
2m
07/10/1792
7190
Culverwell
Anthony
35
02/11/1792
7191
Knowles
Anstice
89
25/11/1792
West Hatch
7192
Hooper
Sarah
76
05/12/1792
7193
Goodwyn
Mabel
86
12/12/1792
7194
Weaver
Sarah
62
21/12/1792
7195
Gothard
Betty
86
23/12/1792
pauper
7196
Woodman
Nathanial
3
13/01/1793
pauper
7197
Bobbett
Mary
41
03/02/1793
7198
Payne
Betty
58
22/02/1793
7199
Dummett
Mary
9m
22/02/1793
7200
Crossman
Elizabeth
35
12/04/1793
7201
Miller
Thomas
12
14/04/1793
7202
Murlis
William
1
15/05/1793
7203
Verrier
Betty
40
26/05/1793
7204
Miller
Thomas
39
16/06/1793
7205
Foster
Robert
21
07/07/1793
7206
Harvey
Samuel
2y6m
07/07/1793
7207
Weaver
Sarah
22w
16/08/1793
7208
Elworthy
William
41
25/08/1793
7209
Gibbs
Ann
22
29/09/1793
7210
Yard
William
4m
29/09/1793
Stoke St Gregory
7211
Hill
Elizabeth
34
18/10/1793
7212
Miller
Robert
1
17/11/1793
7213
Burge
Betty
66
28/02/1794
7214
Hall
Jane
89
11/03/1794
7215
Preddy
Hannah
68
11/03/1794
7216
Curry
Mary Ann
16w
13/04/1794
7217
Hill
Sarah
33
25/04/1794
7218
Kewer
John
29
30/04/1794
7219
Mead
Betty
64
13/05/1794
7220
Morgan
Mabel
55
06/07/1794
7221
Foster
Mary
83
11/07/1794
7222
Weaver
John
2w
18/07/1794
7223
Hurdley
Ann
79
20/07/1794
7224
Hurdley
Alexander
50
31/07/1794
7225
Edmonds
John
82
17/08/1794
7226
Stacey
John
9
31/08/1794
7227
Derham
Mary
85
12/10/1794
7228
Dibble
Sarah
53
26/10/1794
7229
Preddy
Jane
54
29/10/1794
7230
Paddock
Charlotte
13m
09/11/1794
7231
Potter
Mary
55
12/11/1794
7232
Calbrith
Mary
74
30/11/1794
7233
Handole
James
6m
28/12/1794
St Mary Magdalene, Taunton
7234
Bucknole
Sarah
67
09/01/1795
7235
Kewer
Betty
60
11/01/1795
7236
Mead
James
10w
18/01/1795
7237
Bainham
Sarah
79
05/02/1795
7238
Crossman
Mary
9
13/02/1795
7239
Harman
Elizabeth
2m
22/02/1795
7240
Hooper
Betty
15/03/1795
7241
Foster
Harriet
9m
20/03/1795
7242
Taylor
Mary
81
22/03/1795
7243
Pearce
Sarah
2
03/04/1795
Stoke St Gregory
7244
Goodland
Mary
53
12/04/1795
7245
Webber
Samuel
36
10/05/1795
7246
Dare
Henry
47
27/05/1795
Stoke St Gregory
7247
Hurston
Sarah
27
05/07/1795
7248
Wallbutton
Ann
12
23/07/1795
7249
Kewer
Richard
38
03/08/1795
7250
Basket
Matthew
36
06/09/1795
7251
Clouter
Thomas
79
18/10/1795
7252
Rook
Betty
74
27/10/1795
7253
Foster
Joseph
14m
27/10/1795
7254
Cornish
John
76
22/11/1795
7255
Sperring
Abraham
2w
29/11/1795
7256
Parsons
Betty
74
20/12/1795
7257
Verrier
Thomas
74
17/01/1796
7258
Long
Elizabeth
6y6m
22/01/1796
7259
Brewer
Thomas
62
24/04/1796
7260
Burnal
John
15
21/05/1796
7261
Thomas
Joseph
69
31/07/1796
7262
England
John
36
09/10/1796
Clerk of this Parish
7263
Dummett
Joseph
57
06/10/1796
7264
Southwood
Sarah
37
18/11/1796
Stoke St Gregory
7265
Southwood
George
8w
04/12/1796
Stoke St Gregory
7266
Lawrence
Robert
65
11/12/1796
7267
Nurton
Sarah
78
18/12/1796
7268
Pavey
Ann
63
03/01/1797
7269
Paddock
Charlotte
12m
04/01/1797
7270
Curry
Mary
09/01/1797
7271
Elson
William
64
17/01/1797
7272
Pearce
Agnes
25
17/01/1797
7273
Verrier
Betty
67
29/01/1797
7274
Murless
Joan
94
03/02/1797
7275
Crossman
Mary
1y9m
03/02/1797
7276
Hammon
William
70
12/03/1797
7277
Taylor
Margery
84
12/03/1797
7278
Webber
John
6
26/03/1797
7279
Slocombe
Joseph
5
28/03/1797
7280
Innols
William
55
02/04/1797
7281
Sweeting
Robert
48
02/04/1797
West Hatch
7282
Hurson
Hannah
86
30/04/1797
7283
Keen
William
42
21/05/1797
7284
Tracy
Ann
28/05/1797
7285
Crossman
Samuel Lea
40
15/06/1797
7286
Garland
Betty
66
21/06/1797
7287
Davis
Fanny
5
27/06/1797
7288
Burge
William
83
16/07/1797
7289
Keen
Samuel
1
17/09/1797
7290
Collard
Robert
76
15/10/1797
7291
Dudridge
Joan
62
05/11/1797
7292
Pearce
Betty
infant
19/11/1797
Stoke St Gregory
7293
Smith
Samuel
75
08/12/1797
7294
Slade
Betty
57
19/12/1797
7295
Ceely
William
14/01/1798
7296
Keen
Robert
32
21/01/1798
7297
Rook
Michael
77
25/02/1798
7298
Hill
William
40
06/04/1798
7299
Motley
Mary
06/05/1798
7300
Harcombe
Joel
42
27/05/1798
7301
Slade
Mary
50
03/06/1798
7302
Eastman
John
70
10/06/1798
7303
Weaver
John Jnr
45
29/08/1798
7304
Miller
Samuel
infant
02/09/1798
7305
Dight
William
infant
15/09/1798
7306
Dwelly
Samuel
78
23/09/1798
7307
Smith
James
8
23/09/1798
7308
Dare
Hannah
52
28/09/1798
Stoke St Gregory
died at Wrantage
7309
Coggan
Ruth
63
13/12/1798
7310
Long
Richard
infant
21/12/1798
7311
Mills
Ann
63
06/01/1799
7312
Derham
Ann
4m
20/01/1799
7313
Loveridge
William
infant
10/02/1799
7314
Pitard
Mary
59
17/02/1799
7315
House
Samuel
10m
31/03/1799
7316
Mead
James
7
02/04/1799
7317
Moor
Ann
35
14/04/1799
7318
Mitchell
Phocion
2
26/04/1799
7319
Duke
Jenny
5w
05/05/1799
7320
Slade
Peter
88
12/05/1799
7321
Whaits
Ann
79
22/05/1799
7322
Cridge
John
24
26/05/1799
7323
Alloway
Henry
55
07/06/1799
7324
Warner
John
47
23/06/1799
7325
Kewer
John
27
23/06/1799
7326
Mead
Philip
2
14/07/1799
7327
Gibbs
Mary
63
21/07/1799
7328
Cross
Joannah
infant
21/07/1799
7329
Bow
John
24
28/07/1799
7330
Harris
John
28
30/07/1799
7331
Webber
Hannah
infant
25/08/1799
7332
Ford
Maria
infant
01/09/1799
7333
Sparks
Joseph
2
15/09/1799
7334
Long
Elizabeth
42
27/09/1799
7335
Paveyor
Ann
49
21/11/1799
7336
Lea
Aaron
72
01/12/1799
7337
Foster
Ruth
72
13/12/1799
7338
Ewens
Betty
63
25/12/1799
7339
Miller
Samuel
infant
29/12/1799
7340
Tarr
William
73
05/01/1800
7341
Bridge
Edith
95
08/01/1800
7342
Foster
Richard
infant
08/01/1800
7343
Potter
Joel
25
24/01/1800
7344
Petard
William
73
26/01/1800
7345
Crossman
Alexander
41
01/02/1800
7346
Brownsford
William
65
02/02/1800
7347
Parsons
Robert
29
09/03/1800
7348
Gould
John
1
16/03/1800
Stoke St Gregory
7349
House
Elizabeth
26
10/04/1800
drowned at St Johns Well
7350
Rook
John
10/04/1800
7351
Moor
(no name)
infant
06/04/1800
child of Betty
7352
Lumbard
William
4
20/04/1800
7353
Staple
John
1
20/04/1800
7354
Foster
Joseph
1
27/04/1800
7355
Fudge
James
8m
27/04/1800
7356
Burge
Sarah
11m
04/05/1800
7357
Lumbard
George
1
27/04/1800
7358
Gudridge
John
1
25/05/1800
7359
Crane
Robert Dibble
1
25/05/1800
7360
Whaits
Elizabeth
1
08/06/1800
7361
Parsons
Hannah
11m
22/06/1800
7362
Bishop
Abraham
28
24/06/1800
7363
Mead
Betty
30
29/06/1800
7364
Cridge
Sarah
28
29/06/1800
7365
Duke
Hannah
2
06/07/1800
7366
Andrews
John
74
20/07/1800
7367
Ewens
Jane
57
13/08/1800
drowned in St Johns Well
7368
Collard
Thomas
59
17/09/1800
7369
Hurston
John
50
07/10/1800
7370
Giles
Hannah
89
09/11/1800
Hatch Beachamp
7371
Bagg
James
23
20/11/1800
7372
Raynoles
Jonas
52
18/01/1801
7373
Vile
Ann
3
15/03/1801
7374
Franklin
Sarah
10
18/03/1801
Fivehead
7375
Warbutton
Ann
6m
22/03/1801
7376
Fry
Jane
54
05/04/1801
7377
Miller
Samuel
infant
05/04/1801
7378
Pottar
Anthony
25
10/04/1801
7379
Kewer
Betty
60
15/04/1801
7380
Elson
James
58
20/05/1801
7381
Sparks
Samuel
24
31/05/1801
7382
Foster
Jacob
16
11/06/1801
drowned
7383
Miller
Mary
38
14/06/1801
7384
Edwards
William
60
18/06/1801
7385
Parsons
Hannah
70
18/06/1801
7386
Score
Sarah
20
08/07/1801
7387
Paddock
Thomas
40
12/07/1801
7388
Potter
William
2
07/08/1801
Fivehead
7389
Hurley
(no name)
5w
09/08/1801
daughter of Alexander
7390
Webber
Emmanuel
10
16/08/1801
7391
Crane
Jacob
45
06/09/1801
7392
Body
James
27/09/1801
7393
Kimp
George
18
01/11/1801
7394
Stacy
William
13
22/11/1801
7395
Ceeley
Henry
66
26/12/1801
7396
Weaver
William
77
01/01/1802
7397
Hooper
Henry
78
08/01/1802
7398
Slade
Mary
72
24/01/1802
7399
Hembrow
John
33
31/01/1802
7400
Body
James
48
06/09/1801
7401
Tucker
Sarah
31/01/1802
7402
Keen
Jonathan
33
02/02/1802
7403
Goodland
John
69
07/02/1802
7404
Baylee
Elenor
93
28/02/1802
7405
Kewer
Robert
77
14/03/1802
7406
Deacon
John
77
14/03/1802
7407
Moor
Elenor
70
14/03/1802
7408
Elson
Margaret
22
28/03/1802
7409
Ewens
Ann
28/03/1802
7410
Staple
Hannah
1
04/04/1802
7411
Kewer
Hannah
92
18/04/1802
7412
Lumbard
John
50
16/05/1802
7413
Howse
Sarah
26
15/07/1802
7414
Derham
Jane
19
01/08/1802
7415
Derham
Robert
47
08/08/1802
7416
Pocock
Mary
17
17/09/1802
7417
Duke
John
48
30/10/1802
7418
Warbutton
John
4
31/10/1802
7419
Elson
William
25
19/11/1802
7420
Farnham
William
48
21/11/1802
found dead in Currymoor
7421
Hooper
Martha
55
10/12/1802
7422
Perratt
Elen
65
22/12/1802
7423
Wadlee
Mary
86
07/01/1803
7424
Kimp
Elizabeth
11
06/02/1803
7425
Smith
Esau
68
27/02/1803
found dead in Rooks garden
7426
Tarr
Ann
10m
03/04/1803
7427
Derham
Henry
64
05/04/1803
7428
Knott
Rosanna
03/04/1803
7429
Scott
Sarah
58
14/04/1803
7430
Bellamy
John
10m
15/04/1803
Fivehead
7431
Dare
Jane
54
01/05/1803
7432
Fudge
Ann
1
22/05/1803
7433
Southey
Mary
70
29/05/1803
7434
Gillard
Mary
2
05/06/1803
drowned
7435
Rook
William
43
12/06/1803
7436
Gould
William
35
26/06/1803
7437
Southwood
Sarah
48
01/07/1803
drowned herself at Knapp Bridge
7438
Tarr
Sarah
36
02/08/1803
7439
Potter
Mary
21
03/08/1803
7440
Small
Joan
84
07/08/1803
7441
Hoyel
Robert
30
27/11/1803
killed by the fall of a tree
7442
Baylee
Fanny
4
11/12/1803
burned to death
7443
Foster
Fanny
79
06/01/1804
7444
Mead
Betty
37
09/01/1804
7445
Bull
Joan
62
27/01/1804
7446
Hays
Alexander
1
05/02/1804
7447
Alloway
Ann
56
07/02/1804
7448
Curry
William
13
26/02/1804
7449
Crease
William
66
11/04/1804
7450
Wyatt
John
13
17/05/1804
hanged himself
7451
Applebee
Anthony
77
25/05/1804
7452
Miller
Mary
1
25/05/1804
7453
Knott
Joseph
95
03/06/1804
7454
Potter
Frances
10w
19/06/1804
Fivehead
7455
Weaver
John
73
27/07/1804
7456
Howse
Richard
9
07/09/1804
7457
Paddock
Robert
16
16/09/1804
7458
Ceeley
Robert
2
23/09/1804
7459
Adams
William
90
30/09/1804
7460
Derham
Henry
3
11/11/1804
7461
Howse
Prudence
27
12/10/1804
7462
Kewer
Ann
87
18/11/1804
7463
Smith
Betty
72
02/12/1804
7464
Brewer
Ann
2
09/12/1804
7465
Chard
Mary
81
06/01/1805
7466
Gooding
Ann
23
20/01/1805
7467
Cook
Sarah
65
08/02/1805
7468
Rook
Betty
61
10/02/1805
7469
Fudge
Mary
7
20/02/1805
7470
Coombs
Thomas
61
15/03/1805
7471
Morgan
Mary
70
07/04/1805
7472
Sealy
Mary
13
21/04/1805
7473
Yeats
Joan
45
16/06/1805
North Petherton
7474
Durman
John
22
07/07/1805
7475
Lombard
John
17
07/07/1805
drowned accidentally
7476
Warner
Hannah
infant
29/09/1805
7477
Keen
Daniel
10
13/10/1805
7478
Smith
Joan
63
20/10/1805
7479
Forster
Mary
51
27/10/1805
7480
Kewers
Mary
infant
17/11/1805
7481
Verrier
Sarah
87
24/11/1805
7482
Handole
Jane
63
08/12/1805
7483
Curry
Sarah
5
05/01/1806
7484
Cornelius
Benjamin
12/01/1806
7485
Walbutton
Elizabeth
12/01/1806
7486
Foster
Hannah
33
19/01/1806
7487
Mitchell
Sarah
35
24/01/1806
7488
Humphries
Ann
76
02/02/1806
7489
Pearce
Elizabeth
16/02/1806
7490
Fry
Sarah
24
02/03/1806
7491
Allen
Joseph
30/03/1806
7492
Potter
Harriet
02/04/1806
Fivehead
7493
Perratt
Mathew
76
15/04/1806
7494
Salamy
Miriam
78
20/04/1806
7495
Wallbutton
Sarah
35
11/05/1806
7496
Haycraft
Sarah
47
29/05/1806
Cullompton
7497
Willicomb
John
26
08/06/1806
7498
Turner
William
19
04/07/1806
7499
Pearce
Betty
40
06/07/1806
7500
Napper
Mary
8
18/07/1806
poor
7501
Napper
Ann
10m
18/07/1806
poor
7502
Taylor
Mary
56
03/08/1806
7503
Fry
Betty
23
31/08/1806
poor
7504
Forster
Cornelius
5
21/09/1806
7505
Edwards
John
2
12/10/1806
7506
Garnsey
Robert
26
17/10/1806
7507
House
Peter
36
04/01/1807
7508
Stodgell
Mary
51
11/01/1807
7509
Webber
John
22
01/02/1807
Curry Mallett
7510
England
Mary
22/02/1807
7511
Edwards
Joan
50
13/03/1807
7512
Sprague
Mary
22/03/1807
7513
Shute
Betty
99
12/04/1807
7514
Southwood
John
53
23/04/1807
7515
Smith
Mary
86
24/04/1807
7516
Beall
William
10m
28/04/1807
7517
Keen
Jonathan
16
03/05/1807
Stoke St Gregory
7518
Wallbutton
William
5
03/05/1807
7519
Chard
James
74
07/05/1807
St Mary Magdalen Taunton
7520
Belringer
Sarah
71
07/05/1807
7521
Handole
William
24
17/05/1807
7522
Street
John
23
21/05/1807
7523
Humphries
Thomas
25/05/1807
7524
Elson
Mary
72
30/06/1807
7525
Warner
Hannah
31
05/07/1807
7526
Warner
James
12/07/1807
7527
Brewer
William
09/08/1807
7528
Dare
Isaac
53
09/08/1807
7529
Clouter
Samuel
16/08/1807
7530
Southall
William
44
30/12/1807
7531
Potter
Michael
54
10/01/1808
7532
Boyle
Robert
26
31/01/1808
7533
Faun
John
58
07/02/1808
7534
Derham
Matthew
3
14/02/1808
7535
Kitch
James
infant
14/02/1808
7536
Hayman
James
infant
06/03/1808
7537
Prist
Phillis
2
13/03/1808
7538
Wyatt
James
43
13/03/1808
7539
Foster
Amy
64
16/03/1808
7540
Sperring
Charles
infant
20/03/1808
7541
Crease
William
2
13/04/1808
7542
Hill
Hannah
infant
17/04/1808
7543
Dowling
Theophilus
02/05/1808
drowned near Bridgwater Bridge
7544
Lumbard
Mary
46
08/05/1808
7545
Comer
Jane
76
05/06/1808
7546
Male
Mary
10/07/1808
7547
Bellringer
James
41
21/08/1808
7548
Foster
Francis
54
28/09/1808
7549
Derham
Henry
2
06/11/1808
7550
Collins
John
54
20/11/1808
7551
Gould
William
infant
26/11/1808
7552
Staple
John
43
01/01/1809
7553
Eastman
Mary
22/01/1809
7554
Street
Joan
56
02/02/1809
7555
Lea
Aaron
46
05/03/1809
7556
Gillard
Mary
28
05/03/1809
7557
Tarr
Francis
7m
12/03/1809
7558
Brewer
Betty
38
16/03/1809
7559
Porter
Mary
78
24/03/1809
Durston
7560
Thresher
Susanna
73
16/04/1809
7561
Franklin
Richard
infant
20/05/1809
7562
Handole
Mary
33
11/06/1809
7563
Bellamy
John
3
19/06/1809
7564
Ludwell
Mabel
72
02/08/1809
7565
Curry
Susannah
17
06/08/1809
7566
Vincent
Jacob
11
24/09/1809
7567
Brewer
John
43
01/10/1809
7568
Dinham
James
3m
25/10/1809
7569
Crease
Mary
infant
10/11/1809
7570
Lawrence
Sarah
20
10/12/1809
7571
Faun
William
infant
10/12/1809
7572
Nurton
Sarah
24
17/12/1809
7573
Keen
John
81
24/12/1809
7574
Small
Robert
32
28/01/1810
7575
Deacon
John
54
15/02/1810
7576
Potter
John
86
16/03/1810
7577
Moore
John
56
01/04/1810
7578
Foster
Mary
46
27/04/1810
7579
Foster
George
68
06/05/1810
7580
Spiller
Reuben
1
15/07/1810
7581
Gould
William
9m
26/08/1810
7582
Pearce
Ann
18
28/08/1810
7583
Taylor
Amy
69
17/10/1810
7584
Adams
John
21
21/12/1810
7585
Larcombe
Anthony
72
23/12/1810
7586
Thomas
Mary
80
06/01/1811
7587
Bowyer
Betty
66
20/01/1811
7588
Wyatt
Mary
16/02/1811
7589
Webber
Ann
60
10/03/1811
7590
Hays
Charlotte
38
10/03/1811
7591
Dummett
George
56
10/03/1811
7592
Leakey
Samuel
1
10/03/1811
7593
Badcock
Thomas
4
31/03/1811
7594
Pavey
Thomas
56
07/04/1811
7595
Hardwick
George
infant
21/04/1811
7596
Foster
Richard
74
03/05/1811
7597
Kewer
Joshua
73
19/05/1811
7598
Jones
Mary
13
26/05/1811
7599
Crease
James
1
27/05/1811
7600
Gudridge
John
71
16/06/1811
7601
Baylee
Richard
40
30/06/1811
7602
Sprague
Martha
29
15/09/1811
7603
Woodward
William
81
11/10/1811
7604
Derham
Ann
72
25/10/1811
7605
Foster
Philip
2
01/11/1811
7606
Edwards
Thomas
41
01/11/1811
7607
Potter
Martha
30
16/12/1811
of Fivehead
7608
Gibbs
Sarah
74
29/12/1811
7609
Derham
Richard
57
26/01/1812
7610
Smith
Sarah
52
26/01/1812
Beercrocombe
7611
Alloway
William
71
07/02/1812
7612
Verrier
Sarah
90
16/02/1812
7613
Keen
Jonathan
infant
23/02/1812
7614
Sperring
Edward
56
15/03/1812
7615
Lock
Robert
17
22/03/1812
7616
Foster
Henry
infant
22/03/1812
7617
Crease
Henry Andrews
infant
30/03/1812
7618
Napper
Shadrick
68
05/04/1812
7619
Atkins
John
18
05/04/1812
7620
Beall
William
infant
10/04/1812
7621
Crease
Mary Leakey
1
10/04/1812
7622
Buncombe
Richard
22
12/05/1812
7623
Foster
Jane
68
31/05/1812
7624
Sealey
Elizabeth
76
14/06/1812
7625
Paddock
Jane
1
26/07/1812
7626
Franklin
Hannah
52
07/08/1812
Fivehead
7627
Innoles
Henry
35
21/08/1812
7628
Lawrence
Elizabeth
52
08/09/1812
7629
Fry
Henry
74
13/09/1812
7630
Gould
Jeremiah
1
11/10/1812
7631
Fudge
George
infant
25/10/1812
7632
Glide
Sarah
59
11/12/1812
North Newton
7633
Chaple
Mary
74
20/12/1812
7634
Tarr
William
38
24/01/1813
North Curry
7635
Bainham
Avice
68
10/03/1813
North Curry
7636
Bridge
Mary
76
26/03/1813
North Curry
7637
Pocock
Robert
8
07/04/1813
North Curry
7638
Bobbett
Laurence
36
30/04/1813
North Curry
7639
Hoskins
Sarah
63
30/05/1813
North Curry
7640
Hucklebridge
Grace
83
06/06/1813
North Curry
7641
Webber
Samuel
(no age)
27/06/1813
North Curry
7642
Foster
Robert
75
01/08/1813
North Curry
7643
Gudridge
Sarah
51
22/08/1813
North Curry
7644
Wallbutton
Sarah
73
29/08/1813
North Curry
7645
Pocock
Henry
70
03/09/1813
North Curry
7646
Mead
Ann
47
04/09/1813
North Curry
7647
House
James
6
17/10/1813
North Curry
7648
Parsons
John
82
07/11/1813
North Curry
7649
Collins
Eliza
3
14/11/1813
North Curry
7650
Hill
John
24
30/11/1813
North Curry
7651
Poundsberry
Doctress Ann
80
12/12/1813
North Curry
7652
Laurence
William
15
19/12/1813
North Curry
7653
Curry
Mary
65
19/12/1813
North Curry
7654
Meade
James
13
01/01/1814
North Curry
7655
Garland
Sarah
(no age)
09/01/1814
North Curry
7656
Leakey
Charlotte
(no age)
16/01/1814
North Curry
7657
Davis
Sarah
24
16/01/1814
North Curry
7658
Stevens
Sarah
93
20/02/1814
North Curry
7659
Bobbett
John
8
14/03/1814
North Curry
7660
Foster
Laurence
66
17/03/1814
North Curry
7661
Webber
Mary
infant
03/04/1814
North Curry
7662
Nash
Eliza
4
10/04/1814
North Curry
7663
Foster
John
80
14/04/1814
North Curry
7664
Foster
Rachael
60
06/05/1814
North Curry
7665
Gould
John
10
06/05/1814
North Curry
7666
Poke
Mary
45
08/05/1814
Stoke St Gregory
7667
Sealy
John
75
12/05/1814
North Curry
7668
Harcum
Ann
20
26/05/1814
North Curry
7669
Cook
Ann
71
04/08/1814
North Curry
7670
Kewer
Jacob
76
10/08/1814
North Curry
7671
Sealy
Mary
2
22/09/1814
North Curry
7672
Ling
Edward
infant
25/09/1814
North Curry
7673
Hurston
Miriam
24
02/10/1814
North Curry
7674
Gait
Ann
5
09/10/1814
North Curry
7675
Sperring
Edward
10m
10/10/1814
North Curry
7676
Jones
Jonathan
8m
23/10/1814
North Curry
7677
Garnsey
Robert Wescombe
60
27/10/1814
North Curry
7678
Wallbutton
Robert
17m
30/10/1814
North Curry
7679
Smith
Elizabeth
80
06/12/1814
North Curry
7680
Derham
Mary Nicholson
26
09/12/1814
North Curry
7681
Derham
Elizabeth
5
09/12/1814
North Curry
7682
Bellringer
William
38
11/12/1814
North Curry
7683
Paynes
Mary
33
11/12/1814
North Curry
7684
House
Anne
10w
13/12/1814
North Curry
7685
Durman
Betty
76
22/01/1815
North Curry
7686
Kimp
Mary
56
27/01/1815
North Curry
7687
Hoyel
Hannah
49
02/05/1815
North Curry
7688
Gould
William
25
25/05/1815
North Curry
7689
England
Henry
75
18/06/1815
North Curry
7690
Buncombe
Richard
59
28/06/1815
North Curry
7691
Knodely
Thomas
74
09/07/1815
Creech St Michael
7692
Gudridge
Hannah
28
16/07/1815
North Curry
7693
Baulch
Richard
infant
20/08/1815
North Curry
7694
Ludwell
Henry
57
01/09/1815
North Curry
7695
Kewer
Robert
27
13/09/1815
North Curry
7696
Mead
Philip
76
24/09/1815
North Curry
7697
Applebee
Sarah
72
24/09/1815
North Curry
7698
Weatherbee
Rachel
56
17/11/1815
North Curry
7699
Foster
John
15
17/11/1815
North Curry
7700
Curry
John
71
17/12/1815
North Curry
7701
Keats
Mary
10m
17/12/1815
North Curry
7702
Hawker
Henry
9m
17/12/1815
North Curry
7703
Gould
John
44
21/12/1815
North Curry
7704
Cooke
John
81
04/01/1816
North Curry
7705
Cousins
Eliza
2
04/02/1816
North Curry
7706
Smith
Josiah
15
23/02/1816
North Curry
7707
Edwards
Samuel
70
03/03/1816
North Curry
7708
Willicombe
Lawrence
77
03/03/1816
North Curry
7709
Bobbett
Lawrence
67
08/03/1816
North Curry
7710
Spearing
Avice
7
14/04/1816
North Curry
7711
Govier
Mary
54
21/04/1816
North Curry
7712
Duke
Mable
93
19/05/1816
North Curry
7713
Hoyel
Betty
89
19/05/1816
North Curry
7714
Foster
Francis John
7m
24/05/1816
North Curry
7715
How
Charles
9m
31/05/1816
North Curry
7716
Gridley
Elizabeth
44
21/06/1816
North Curry
7717
Weslake
Thomas
60
17/07/1816
North Curry
7718
Score
Hannah
70
26/07/1816
North Curry
7719
Warbutton
James
73
11/08/1816
North Curry
7720
Calbirth
Prudence
70
28/08/1816
North Curry
7721
Bashell
Rachel
81
06/10/1816
North Curry
7722
Brownsford
Betty
69
10/11/1816
North Curry
7723
Lawrence
Isaac
52
01/12/1816
North Curry
7724
Garland
Elizabeth
80
27/12/1816
North Curry
7725
Slade
Peter
77
30/12/1816
North Curry
7726
Sweeting
Robert
7
17/01/1817
North Curry
7727
Jones
Elizabeth
44
26/01/1817
North Curry
7728
Collins
Mary
61
16/03/1817
North Curry
7729
Gudridge
Martha
27
22/03/1817
North Curry
7730
Tarr
Mary
40
18/04/1817
Stoke St Gregory
7731
Collins
Eliza
3
20/04/1817
North Curry
7732
Keen
Ruth
82
04/05/1817
North Curry
7733
Verrier
Mary
57
11/05/1817
North Curry
7734
Gudridge
George
11m
11/05/1817
North Curry
7735
Rook
Hannah
30
01/06/1817
North Curry
7736
Edwards
Alexander
8
13/07/1817
North Curry
7737
Edwards
Philip
infant
21/09/1817
North Curry
7738
Rooke
Thomas
9w
28/09/1817
North Curry
7739
Small
Sarah
infant
05/10/1817
North Curry
7740
Spearing
Ann
infant
24/10/1817
North Curry
7741
Barnett
James
infant
20/11/1817
North Curry
7742
Meade
William
54
30/11/1817
North Curry
7743
Foster
Henry
60
07/12/1817
North Curry
7744
Weaver
William
8
08/12/1817
North Curry
7745
Rook
Joseph
24
14/12/1817
North Curry
7746
Ludwell
Rachel
68
25/01/1818
North Curry
7747
Miller
Charles
58
08/02/1818
North Curry
7748
Blackmore
Elizabeth
80
22/03/1818
North Curry
7749
Trent
Catherine
58
14/04/1818
North Curry
7750
Nutt
Christiana
58
01/05/1818
North Curry
7751
England
Joan
30
03/05/1818
North Curry
7752
Bartlett
Thomas
15w
03/05/1818
North Curry
7753
Crease
Susan
2
08/05/1818
North Curry
7754
Gridley
Samuel
52
24/05/1818
North Curry
7755
Crease
Rachel
10
12/06/1818
North Curry
7756
Sweeting
William
14
21/08/1818
North Curry
7757
Hurston
Betty
89
30/08/1818
North Curry
7758
Meade
Elizabeth
(no age)
20/09/1818
North Curry
7759
Sweeting
Ann
68
18/12/1818
North Curry
7760
Sealy
Hannah
87
03/01/1819
North Curry
7761
Grey
Elizabeth
infant
10/01/1819
North Curry
7762
Webber
Thomas
80
10/01/1819
North Curry
7763
Harcum
Susannah
(no age)
12/01/1819
North Curry
7764
Gould
William
84
31/01/1819
North Curry
7765
Andrews
Mary
77
04/02/1819
North Curry
7766
Webber
Elizabeth
76
28/02/1819
North Curry
7767
Lee
Betty
78
19/03/1819
North Curry
7768
Quick
Jane
80
21/03/1819
North Curry
7769
Priddle
William
84
25/03/1819
North Curry
7770
Hayman
John
23
02/04/1819
North Curry
7771
Bobbett
William
2w
14/05/1819
North Curry
7772
Derham
William
51
18/05/1819
North Curry
7773
Innoles
Eliza
8m
23/05/1819
North Curry
7774
Handole
Elizabeth
64
06/06/1819
North Curry
7775
Andrews
Rachel
45
25/06/1819
North Curry
7776
Stacey
Elizabeth
96
06/08/1819
North Curry
7777
Banks
Samuel
66
08/08/1819
North Curry
7778
Rook
Joseph
1
29/08/1819
North Curry
7779
Gridley
Hannah
22
14/10/1819
North Curry
7780
Handole
Ann
68
29/10/1819
North Curry
7781
Spearing
Elizabeth
71
02/11/1819
North Curry
7782
Webber
Sarah
26
07/11/1819
North Curry
7783
Cross
William
31
07/11/1819
St Mary, Taunton
7784
England
Thomas
40
21/11/1819
North Curry
7785
Godfrey
Richard
78
16/12/1819
North Curry
7786
Lawrence
Sarah
77
16/12/1819
North Curry
7787
Sweeting
John
72
04/01/1820
North Curry
7788
Cross
George
infant
09/01/1820
North Curry
7789
Milton
James
2
09/01/1820
North Curry
7790
Keats
Robert
32
23/01/1820
North Curry
7791
Elworthy
Ann
3y 8m
30/01/1820
North Curry
7792
Dare
John
78
30/01/1820
North Curry
7793
Crossman
Ann
70
19/03/1820
North Curry
7794
Cross
Jane
3
23/04/1820
North Curry
7795
Dyer
Emma
10d
02/05/1820
North Curry
7796
Brewer
Mary
53
07/05/1820
North Curry
7797
Dwelly
Elizabeth
86
14/05/1820
North Curry
7798
Andrews
Grace
86
21/05/1820
North Curry
7799
Andrews
Rachel
97
04/06/1820
North Curry
7800
Jones
Jonathan
10m
18/06/1820
North Curry
7801
Jenkins
Thomas
78
26/06/1820
North Curry
7802
Kewer
Henry
80
26/06/1820
North Curry
7803
Cozens
Harriet
19
27/06/1820
North Curry
7804
Robins
John Murless
7
11/07/1820
North Curry
7805
Curry
John
13m
30/07/1820
North Curry
7806
Waits
Anne
38
27/08/1820
North Curry
7807
Jenkins
Eliza
8
10/09/1820
North Curry
7808
Wallbutton
Mary
6m
01/10/1820
North Curry
7809
Tarr
George
8
01/10/1820
Stoke St Gregory
7810
Brown
John
1m
08/10/1820
North Curry
7811
Gennett
Charles
3w
22/10/1820
North Curry
7812
Boyce
Charlotte
20w
22/11/1820
North Curry
7813
Jenkins
John
1
03/12/1820
North Curry
7814
Curry
James
2
24/12/1820
North Curry
7815
Waits
Michael
35
07/01/1821
North Curry
7816
Giles
John
3
07/01/1821
West Hatch
7817
Staple
William
58
21/01/1821
North Curry
7818
Dwelley
Catherine
74
21/01/1821
North Curry
7819
Payne
Harriet
4m
08/04/1821
North Curry
7820
Govier
George
4
01/05/1821
North Curry
7821
Baskett
Eliza
18m
27/05/1821
North Curry
7822
Cross
Mary
20
08/07/1821
North Curry
7823
House
Mary
76
18/07/1821
North Curry
7824
Calbrith
Benjamin
72
22/07/1821
North Curry
7825
Smith
William
65
21/10/1821
North Curry
7826
Viles
Joseph
31
21/10/1821
North Curry
7827
Faun
Mary
64
04/11/1821
North Curry
7828
Burge
William
67
30/11/1821
North Curry
7829
Crease
George
15w
28/12/1821
North Curry
7830
Curry
William
52
24/02/1822
North Curry
7831
Staple
Anne
infant
24/02/1822
North Curry
7832
Woodman
John
67
15/03/1822
North Curry
7833
Robins
Grace
73
07/04/1822
North Curry
7834
Smith
Sarah
3
07/04/1822
North Curry
7835
Smallbones
Thomas
80
21/04/1822
North Curry
7836
Spillar
George
infant
28/04/1822
North Curry
7837
Crane
Anne
65
05/05/1822
North Curry
7838
Handole
Edward
76
26/05/1822
North Curry
7839
Granger
Matthew
40
02/06/1822
North Curry
7840
Pope
Jeremiah
infant
16/06/1822
North Curry
7841
Kewer
Jacob
51
03/07/1822
North Curry
7842
Burrows
William
21
07/07/1822
North Curry
7843
Webber
Mary
65
12/07/1822
North Curry
7844
Edwards
Avis
10
18/07/1822
North Curry
7845
Spering alias Clouter
John
73
31/07/1822
North Curry
7846
Bucknole
Samuel
82
21/08/1822
North Curry
7847
Scone
John
44
13/11/1822
North Curry
7848
Keen
Mary
infant
01/12/1822
North Curry
7849
Hooper
Betty
69
08/12/1822
North Curry
7850
Crane
Anne
65
29/12/1822
North Curry
7851
Derham
William
84
10/01/1823
North Curry
7852
Hill
John
67
10/01/1823
North Curry
7853
Knapper
Elizabeth
78
19/01/1823
North Curry
7854
Stacey
Sarah
52
19/01/1823
North Curry
7855
Coker
Frances
88
22/01/1823
North Curry
7856
Body
Sarah
86
30/01/1823
North Curry
7857
Hooper
Mary
91
05/02/1823
North Curry
7858
Glyde
John
71
14/02/1823
North Petherton
7859
Miller
Elizabeth
5
16/02/1823
North Curry
7860
Curry
Thomas
28
02/03/1823
North Curry
7861
Foster
Love
84
02/03/1823
North Curry
7862
Bellringer
Jane
67
07/03/1823
North Curry
7863
Derham
Eliza
1
09/03/1823
North Curry
7864
Mitchel
Phocion
63
14/03/1823
North Curry
7865
Gudridge
Lawrence
58
23/03/1823
North Curry
7866
Martin
Rebecca
37
31/03/1823
North Curry
7867
Bird
William
70
03/04/1823
North Curry
7868
Boyer
Thomas
92
27/04/1823
North Curry
7869
Adams
Mary
30
27/04/1823
North Curry
7870
Staple
Jane
38
25/05/1823
North Curry
7871
Brewer
Egbert
4
21/06/1823
North Curry
7872
Bobbett
John
1
27/06/1823
North Curry
7873
England
Mary
21
29/06/1823
North Curry
7874
Hurson
Betty
78
04/07/1823
North Curry
7875
Pollard
Elizabeth
10
06/07/1823
North Curry
7876
Gulley
Rachel
56
13/07/1823
North Curry
7877
Kewer
Elizabeth
88
26/09/1823
North Curry
7878
Bellringer
Anne
46
05/10/1823
North Curry
7879
Sealy
Elianor
78
16/11/1823
North Curry
7880
Larcombe
Betty
67
07/12/1823
North Curry
7881
England
Mary
89
07/12/1823
North Curry
7882
Bobbett
James
infant
30/12/1823
North Curry
7883
Smith
Henry
62
25/01/1824
North Curry
7884
Crease
Susanna Standerd
1
30/01/1824
North Curry
7885
England
Ephraim
51
15/02/1824
North Curry
7886
Smith
Jane
53
07/03/1824
North Curry
7887
Vickery
Hannah
76
21/03/1824
North Curry
7888
Verrier
John
75
21/03/1824
North Curry
7889
Staple
James
1
25/04/1824
North Curry
7890
Moore
Elizabeth
63
09/05/1824
North Curry
7891
Totterdell
Elizabeth
72
30/05/1824
North Curry
7892
Walbutton
Mary
7
30/05/1824
North Curry
7893
Foster
William Derham
60
31/05/1824
North Curry
7894
Banks
Sarah
63
06/06/1824
North Curry
7895
Staple
Anne
64
27/06/1824
North Curry
7896
Haddon
Charles
1
30/06/1824
North Curry
7897
Ford
Joan
72
14/07/1824
North Curry
7898
Walbutton
James
10
15/08/1824
North Curry
7899
Cummins
Henry
1
22/08/1824
North Curry
7900
Hurdley
Alexander
47
29/08/1824
North Curry
7901
Burnell
Joan
77
03/09/1824
North Curry
7902
Foster
William Derham
5
19/09/1824
North Curry
7903
Goodland
Charlotte
7
10/10/1824
North Curry
7904
Hill
Mary
16
31/10/1824
North Curry
7905
Dare
John
2
14/11/1824
North Curry
7906
Miller
Elizabeth
71
21/11/1824
North Curry
7907
Crane
James
74
28/11/1824
North Curry
7908
Virgin
Thomas
55
08/12/1824
North Curry
7909
Bobbett
Harriet
infant
28/12/1824
North Curry
7910
Hurdley
Maria
13
02/01/1825
North Curry
7911
Culverwell
William
43
04/02/1825
North Curry
7912
Boobyer
Hannah
10
06/02/1825
North Curry
7913
Palmer
Rachel
74
12/02/1825
North Curry
7914
Ewens
Elizabeth
2
13/02/1825
North Curry
7915
Miller
Nicholas
70
20/02/1825
North Curry
7916
Hurdley
Elizabeth
84
20/02/1825
North Curry
7917
Hurdley
William
79
27/02/1825
North Curry
7918
Curry
John
infant
13/03/1825
North Curry
7919
Bishop
Sarah
70
13/03/1825
Taunton
7920
Buncombe
Robert
22
18/03/1825
North Curry
7921
Meade
Robert Axford
5
24/03/1825
North Curry
7922
Meade
Charles Melhuish
2
24/03/1825
North Curry
7923
Southwood
Sarah
8
07/04/1825
North Curry
7924
Foster
Mary
12
11/04/1825
North Curry
7925
Parsons
Anne
3
17/04/1825
North Curry
7926
White
Mary
75
20/04/1825
North Curry
7927
Waggett
Emily
1
27/05/1825
North Curry
7928
Dummett
Sarah
65
31/05/1825
North Curry
7929
Spearing
Edward
82
21/06/1825
North Curry
7930
Gannet
Edward
infant
26/06/1825
North Curry
7931
Coker
William Young
60
30/06/1825
North Curry
7932
Coombs
Moses
75
24/07/1825
North Curry
7933
Waggett
Elizabeth
1
07/08/1825
North Curry
7934
Derham
Ann
9
23/09/1825
North Curry
7935
Dally
James
48
23/10/1825
North Curry
7936
Keen
William
28
30/10/1825
North Curry
7937
Vickery
John
73
20/11/1825
North Curry
7938
Bobbett
Mary
24
16/12/1825
North Curry
7939
Bowey
Anne
21
01/01/1826
North Curry
7940
Jenkins
Robert
infant
15/01/1826
North Curry
7941
Sweeting
Thomas Pocock
65
20/01/1826
North Curry
7942
Stacey
Elizabeth
82
22/01/1826
North Curry
7943
Edney
Charlotte
infant
26/02/1826
North Curry
7944
Morgan
Elizabeth
61
03/03/1826
North Curry
7945
Woodman
James
65
05/03/1826
North Curry
7946
Farnham
Mary
74
16/03/1826
North Curry
7947
Webber
Robert
42
03/05/1826
North Curry
7948
Perratt
Betty
57
02/06/1826
North Curry
7949
Marsh
Charlotte
2
04/06/1826
North Curry
7950
Vile
Charles
6
18/06/1826
North Curry
7951
Poole
William
8
09/07/1826
Stoke St Mary
7952
Spiller
William
infant
16/07/1826
North Curry
7953
Verrier
Ruth
26
23/07/1826
North Curry
7954
Innoles
Joan
82
20/08/1826
North Curry
7955
Fudge
John
64
20/08/1826
North Curry
7956
Slade
Susanna
60
30/08/1826
North Curry
7957
Duke
Sarah
77
17/09/1826
North Curry
7958
Edwards
Grace
69
06/12/1826
North Curry
7959
White
Charlotte
36
31/12/1826
North Curry
7960
Meade
Sarah
73
06/01/1827
Bishops Lydeard
7961
Brewer
William
50
26/01/1827
North Curry
7962
Edwards
Rebecca
infant
26/01/1827
North Curry
7963
Hurdley
Elizabeth
83
18/02/1827
North Curry
7964
Lea
William
77
13/04/1827
North Curry
7965
Verrier
Isaac
74
25/04/1827
North Curry
7966
Keates
Emma
3
29/04/1827
North Curry
7967
Foster
William
62
04/05/1827
North Curry
7968
Duke
James
69
01/07/1827
North Curry
7969
Payne
William
80
10/07/1827
Lyng
7970
Deacon
Dinah
80
15/07/1827
North Curry
7971
Beck
George
4
15/07/1827
North Curry
7972
Shute
Jane
75
22/07/1827
North Curry
7973
Foster
Grace
53
30/08/1827
North Curry
7974
Mitchel
Mary
59
31/08/1827
North Curry
7975
Duke
Ursula
74
18/11/1827
North Curry
7976
Elsdon
Mary
75
20/11/1827
North Curry
7977
Trencher
Jane
23
02/12/1827
North Curry
7978
Davis
Elizabeth
infant
02/12/1827
North Curry
7979
Coombe
Harriet
10
23/12/1827
North Curry
7980
Rowsell
Mary
68
18/01/1828
North Curry
7981
Palmer
Mary Anne
infant
23/01/1828
North Curry
7982
Boden
William
73
17/02/1828
North Curry
7983
Edney
John
34
19/02/1828
North Curry
7984
Warner
Hannah
81
24/02/1828
North Curry
7985
Leakey
Sarah
84
29/02/1828
North Curry
7986
Hayes
Betty
80
30/03/1828
North Curry
7987
Marshall
Mary
76
30/03/1828
North Curry
7988
Burt
George
4
04/04/1828
North Curry
7989
Yard
John
56
04/04/1828
North Curry
7990
Appleby
John
70
20/04/1828
North Curry
7991
Cousins
Rachel
37
25/04/1828
West Hatch
7992
Sweeting
Jane
infant
27/04/1828
North Curry
7993
Perratt
Maria
19
02/05/1828
North Curry
7994
Derham
Mary
76
11/05/1828
North Curry
7995
Trent
Joseph
4
13/05/1828
North Curry
7996
Knapper
James
49
22/05/1828
North Curry
7997
Ford
John
72
27/07/1828
North Curry
7998
Waggett
Pamela
18
03/08/1828
North Curry
7999
Dare
Anne
infant
03/08/1828
North Curry
8000
Bernard
Alfred Spranklen
infant
17/08/1828
North Curry
8001
Handole
Joseph
48
24/08/1828
North Curry
8002
Nutt
Sarah
31
29/09/1828
North Curry
8003
Sealey
Charlotte
4
05/10/1828
North Curry
8004
Fawn
Ruth
54
10/10/1828
North Curry
8005
Hillard
Caroline
infant
17/10/1828
North Curry
8006
Masey
William
38
09/11/1828
North Curry
8007
Derham
Elizabeth
55
14/11/1828
North Curry
8008
Govier
Thomas
20
16/11/1828
North Curry
8009
Dibble
William
1
23/11/1828
North Curry
8010
Bobbett
John
infant
05/12/1828
North Curry
8011
Keen
Sarah
19
14/12/1828
North Curry
8012
Haddon
William
infant
25/12/1828
North Curry
8013
Southwood
Elizabeth
33
26/12/1828
North Curry
8014
Stacey
John
73
28/12/1828
North Curry
8015
Hurley
John
58
06/01/1829
North Curry
found drowned
8016
Scott
Robert Hooper
67
14/01/1829
North Curry
8017
Smith
William
30
18/01/1829
North Curry
8018
Smith
Sarah
44
25/01/1829
North Curry
8019
Trent
Joseph
68
06/02/1829
North Curry
8020
Hooper
John
63
15/02/1829
North Curry
8021
Hancock
Mary
98
01/03/1829
North Curry
8022
Franklin
Molly
42
06/03/1829
Fifehead
8023
Bond
Charles
infant
08/03/1829
North Curry
8024
Kewer
Anne
52
15/03/1829
North Curry
8025
Hoyl
Betty
70
15/03/1829
North Curry
8026
Foster
James
infant
22/03/1829
North Curry
8027
Euston
Sarah
72
12/04/1829
North Curry
8028
Kinglake
John Masey
4
26/04/1829
North Curry
8029
Gudridge
Joshua
69
10/05/1829
North Curry
8030
Nutt
Edwin
infant
17/05/1829
North Curry
8031
Smith
William
88
14/06/1829
North Curry
8032
Yeatman
George
7
14/06/1829
North Curry
killed by a roller going over him
8033
Comer
Caroline
4
21/06/1829
North Curry
8034
Duke
John
6
21/06/1829
North Curry
8035
Gould
Anne
55
01/07/1829
North Curry
8036
Macey
Elizabeth
36
12/07/1829
North Curry
8037
Clouter
John
50
19/07/1829
North Curry
8038
Howe
Mary Aquila
35
25/07/1829
North Curry
8039
Verrier
Jane
73
02/08/1829
North Curry
8040
Jenkins
James
infant
20/09/1829
North Curry
8041
Beer
Nathaniel
84
20/09/1829
North Curry
8042
Foster
Philip
80
07/10/1829
North Curry
8043
Robins
Mary
29
18/10/1829
North Curry
8044
Howe
Charles
73
19/10/1829
High Ham
8045
Baskett
Charles
23
08/11/1829
North Curry
8046
Burt
Charlotte
infant
08/11/1829
North Curry
8047
Webber
Elizabeth
62
27/12/1829
North Curry
8048
Sparks
William
92
03/01/1830
North Curry
8049
England
Sarah
15
10/01/1830
North Curry
8050
Hayes
William
63
10/01/1830
North Curry
8051
Foster
Mary
73
15/01/1830
North Curry
8052
Stacey
Mary
1
24/01/1830
North Curry
scalded to death
8053
Barnard
Peter John
4
29/01/1830
North Curry
8054
Pocock
Henry Hooper
19
24/03/1830
North Curry
8055
Crease
Rachel
88
02/04/1830
North Curry
8056
Pocock
John
81
03/04/1830
North Curry
8057
Foster alias Dibble
William
infant
02/05/1830
North Curry
8058
Wescombe
Anne Hillard
infant
06/05/1830
North Curry
8059
Flack
John
7
16/05/1830
North Curry
8060
Tarr
Charlotte
17
16/06/1830
North Curry
8061
Warner
Betty
67
27/06/1830
North Petherton
8062
Parsons
William
70
02/07/1830
North Curry
8063
Keen
Grace
74
18/07/1830
North Curry
8064
Barnett
John
37
30/07/1830
North Curry
8065
Coker
Elizabeth
67
19/08/1830
North Curry
8066
Leakey
Elizabeth
21
20/08/1830
Stoke St Gregory
8067
Cooke
Tabitha
48
21/09/1830
North Curry
8068
Pocock
Susanna
79
28/09/1830
North Curry
8069
Crease
Patience
infant
14/10/1830
North Curry
8070
Edwards
Elizabeth
25
24/10/1830
North Curry
8071
Winter
Sarah
75
12/12/1830
North Curry
8072
Slade
Sarah Jane
3
12/12/1830
North Curry
8073
Bowyer
Richard
30
29/12/1830
North Curry
fell down dead
8074
Allen
George
35
16/01/1831
North Curry
found drowned
8075
Goodland
William
69
25/01/1831
North Curry
8076
Marchant
William
74
16/02/1831
North Curry
8077
Burge
Elizabeth
89
20/02/1831
North Curry
8078
Bagg
John
78
27/03/1831
North Curry
8079
Taylor
George
74
06/04/1831
North Curry
8080
Potter
William
62
07/04/1831
Fifehead
8081
Blackmore
Anne
19
22/04/1831
North Curry
8082
Totterdell
Susan
9
05/05/1831
North Curry
8083
Rowe
Mary Anne
2
05/05/1831
North Curry
drowned
8084
Sprague
James
83
22/05/1831
North Curry
8085
Slade
Honor
1
22/05/1831
North Curry
8086
Mulford
Anne
64
26/05/1831
North Curry
8087
Dare
Hannah
64
03/06/1831
North Curry
8088
Cross
Mary Jane
9
10/06/1831
North Curry
8089
Derman
Abigail
3
19/06/1831
North Curry
8090
Derman
James
8
19/06/1831
North Curry
8091
Gannet
Sarah
48
01/07/1831
North Curry
8092
Smith
Harriet
infant
03/07/1831
North Curry
8093
Moore
Benjamin
37
07/07/1831
Creech St Michael
killed by falling from a waggon
8094
Parsons
Ester
66
15/07/1831
Fifehead
8095
Pearce
William
30
24/07/1831
North Curry
8096
Foster alias Dibble
William
infant
07/08/1831
North Curry
8097
Stiles
Mary
85
28/08/1831
North Curry
8098
Scott
Mary
78
02/09/1831
North Curry
8099
Totterdell
Elizabeth
84
16/10/1831
North Curry
8100
Edwards
John
54
09/11/1831
North Curry
fell down dead while at work
8101
Kemp
George
74
20/11/1831
North Curry
8102
Brice
Sarah
25
27/11/1831
Bridgwater
8103
Yard
Thomas
61
04/12/1831
North Curry
8104
Slade
Samuel
3
08/01/1832
North Curry
burnt to death
8105
Derham
Mary
81
27/01/1832
North Curry
8106
Milton
Richard
56
29/01/1832
North Curry
8107
Andrews
John
83
12/02/1832
North Curry
8108
Gooding
Grace
87
26/02/1832
North Curry
8109
Gould
Sarah
97
04/03/1832
North Curry
8110
Foster
Samuel
69
09/04/1832
North Curry
8111
Bulpin
Thomas
47
13/04/1832
North Curry
8112
Long
William
78
19/04/1832
Spaxton
8113
Burnell
William
46
11/05/1832
North Curry
8114
Priest
John
73
05/06/1832
North Curry
8115
Webb
Emma
4
10/06/1832
North Curry
8116
Priddle
Mary
88
28/06/1832
North Curry
8117
Basket
Sarah
82
08/07/1832
North Curry
8118
Marshall
Thomas
75
08/07/1832
North Curry
8119
Smith
Charlotte
infant
12/08/1832
North Curry
8120
Elson
Richard
90
06/09/1832
North Curry
8121
Dyer
Jane
25
09/09/1832
North Curry
8122
Meade
James
67
29/09/1832
North Curry
died suddenly
8123
Liddon
Joan
57
30/09/1832
North Curry
died suddenly
8124
Spiller
Elizabeth
55
30/09/1832
North Curry
died suddenly
8125
Garnsey
Mary
73
03/10/1832
North Curry
8126
Smith
George
infant
14/10/1832
North Curry
8127
Mitchell
Stephen
70
25/11/1832
North Curry
8128
Waggett
Thomas
infant
25/11/1832
North Curry
8129
Brice
George
26
02/12/1832
North Curry
8130
Pocock
Mary
49
15/01/1833
North Curry
8131
Spiller
Caroline
2
20/01/1833
North Curry
burnt to death
8132
Jenkins
Sarah
49
17/02/1833
North Curry
8133
Spearing
Jacob
38
26/03/1833
North Curry
8134
Cross
John
43
19/04/1833
North Curry
8135
Webber
Robert
84
12/05/1833
Middlezoy
8136
Sealey
Eliza
1
26/05/1833
North Curry
8137
Wallbutton
George
20
31/05/1833
North Curry
8138
Perratt
John
72
13/06/1833
North Curry
8139
Kewer
Thora
22
01/07/1833
Stoke St Gregory
8140
Leakey
Elizabeth
62
14/08/1833
North Curry
8141
Jones
Mary
58
16/08/1833
North Curry
8142
Curry
Sarah
28
25/08/1833
North Curry
8143
Stacey
Elizabeth
infant
07/09/1833
North Curry
8144
Wallbutton
James
56
29/09/1833
North Curry
8145
Culverwell
Jane
78
01/10/1833
North Curry
8146
Bellringer
Thomas
18
06/10/1833
North Curry
8147
Bellringer
James
29
15/10/1833
North Curry
8148
Nutt
Mary Anne
18
25/10/1833
Bridgewater
8149
Hayman
Betty
78
10/11/1833
North Curry
8150
Derham
Betty
83
13/11/1833
North Curry
8151
Tarr
Betty
89
01/12/1833
North Curry
8152
Dight
Jane
68
07/12/1833
North Curry
8153
Smith
Thomas
87
25/12/1833
North Curry
8154
Payne
Elizabeth
50
27/12/1833
Lyng
8155
Keen
Elizabeth
14
29/12/1833
North Curry
8156
Foster
Mary
88
09/01/1834
North Curry
8157
Davis
Anne
1
17/01/1834
North Curry
8158
Franklin
John
21
02/02/1834
North Curry
8159
Davis
Anne
13
23/02/1834
North Curry
8160
Weaver
Henry
19
14/03/1834
North Curry
killed by a piece of timber falling on him
8161
Edwards
Samuel
48
01/04/1834
North Curry
8162
Jones
William
infant
13/04/1834
North Curry
found dead in bed
8163
Foster
Sarah
4
18/04/1834
North Curry
8164
Newton
Emma
infant
25/04/1834
Taunton
8165
Smith
Anne
24
27/04/1834
North Curry
died in childbirth
8166
Waggett
Jane
38
29/04/1834
North Curry
died in childbirth
8167
Fudge
Joan
66
01/05/1834
North Curry
8168
Dare
Lawrence
70
02/05/1834
North Curry
8169
Chapman
Jane
6
08/05/1834
Stoke St Gregory
8170
Chapman
Anne
4
08/05/1834
Stoke St Gregory
8171
Waits
James
78
11/05/1834
North Curry
8172
Bellringer
Emanuel
49
13/05/1834
North Curry
8173
Bucknole
Ellen
6
14/05/1834
North Curry
8174
Pocock
Sarah
75
24/05/1834
North Curry
8175
Crease
Anne
47
31/05/1834
North Curry
8176
Duke
Matilda
3
01/06/1834
North Curry
8177
Hoyl
Sarah
84
08/06/1834
North Curry
8178
Miller
Samuel
73
13/06/1834
North Curry
8179
Potter
William
2
20/06/1834
Fivehead
8180
Giles
Charlotte
3
26/06/1834
North Curry
8181
Allen
Elizabeth
3
13/07/1834
North Curry
8182
Perratt
Robert
19
19/07/1834
North Curry
8183
Gibbs
William
94
20/07/1834
North Curry
8184
Parsons
Richard
4
20/07/1834
North Curry
8185
Long
Robert Ludwell
51
01/08/1834
North Curry
8186
Gould
Eli
1
13/08/1834
North Curry
8187
Goodland
George
1
31/08/1834
North Curry
8188
Macey
James
76
21/09/1834
North Curry
8189
Trump
Charlotte
1
02/11/1834
North Curry
8190
Edwards
Mary
35
14/11/1834
North Curry
8191
Nash
Margaret
92
23/11/1834
North Curry
8192
Vagg
George
infant
23/11/1834
North Curry
8193
Drew
George
37
28/11/1834
North Curry
8194
Gillard
Mary
56
30/11/1834
North Curry
8195
Bellringer
Jane
infant
30/11/1834
North Curry
8196
Spiller
Jane
33
07/12/1834
North Curry
8197
Rook
Elizabeth
1
14/12/1834
North Curry
8198
Paddock
Adelaide
infant
26/01/1835
North Curry
8199
Meade
Robert
76
02/02/1835
Monckton
8200
Laver
Amelia
24
22/02/1835
Stoke St Gregory
8201
Spearing
Anne
58
28/02/1835
North Curry
8202
Waits
Mary
78
01/03/1835
Curry Mallet
8203
Miller
Josiah
29
15/03/1835
North Curry
8204
Yard
Martha
72
22/03/1835
North Curry
8205
Richards
Simon
infant
03/04/1835
North Curry
8206
Godfrey
Martha
infant
11/04/1835
North Curry
8207
House
William
54
14/04/1835
North Curry
8208
Meade
Harriett
45
30/04/1835
North Curry
8209
Edwards
John
82
08/05/1835
North Curry
8210
Hurdley
Anne
63
08/05/1835
North Curry
8211
Edwards
Mary
85
02/06/1835
North Curry
8212
Kinglake
John
infant
21/06/1835
North Curry
8213
Pocock
John
53
27/06/1835
North Curry
8214
Haddon
Sarah
48
28/06/1835
North Curry
8215
Bellringer
Jane
53
26/07/1835
North Curry
8216
Bowyer
Betty
72
07/08/1835
North Curry
8217
Coombs
Elizabeth
60
09/08/1835
North Curry
8218
Webb
Robert
49
20/09/1835
North Curry
8219
Edwards
Rebecca
7
27/09/1835
North Curry
8220
Sealey
Francis
infant
27/09/1835
North Curry
8221
Edwards
Mary Harriet
infant
15/10/1835
North Curry
8222
Rowsell
Josias
82
15/10/1835
North Curry
8223
Woodman
Sarah
72
18/10/1835
North Curry
8224
Bobbett
Laurence
17
30/10/1835
North Curry
8225
Pollard
William
infant
15/11/1835
North Curry
8226
Durman
Jane
18
22/11/1835
North Curry
8227
Miller
Thomas
2
06/12/1835
North Curry
8228
Bobbett
Eleanor
96
20/12/1835
North Curry
8229
Bellringer
Robert
66
20/12/1835
North Curry
8230
Comer
William
88
24/12/1835
North Curry
8231
Wooley
George Allen
infant
10/01/1836
North Curry
8232
Spearing
Sarah
39
15/01/1836
North Curry
8233
Stacey
Emma
3
27/01/1836
North Curry
8234
Duke
William
2
07/02/1836
North Curry
8235
Spiller
Elizabeth Leakey
2
15/02/1836
North Curry
8236
Biss
William
57
28/02/1836
North Curry
8237
Smith
Mary
84
06/03/1836
North Curry
8238
Hurdley
Anne
58
13/03/1836
North Curry
8239
Dowling
John
42
28/03/1836
Stoke St Gregory
8240
Baskett
John
26
10/04/1836
North Curry
8241
Foster
William
2
14/04/1836
North Curry
8242
Slade
Justina
infant
14/04/1836
North Curry
8243
Scammell
John
53
17/04/1836
North Curry
died in consequence of breaking his leg
8244
Edwards
James
57
17/04/1836
North Curry
8245
Vagg
George
infant
17/04/1836
North Curry
8246
Jenkins
Betsy
6
26/04/1836
North Curry
burnt to death
8247
Parks
Elizabeth Jane
2
10/05/1836
North Curry
8248
Brass
Sarah
79
15/05/1836
North Curry
8249
Pike
Rosanna
55
12/06/1836
North Curry
8250
Kitch
Charles
10
19/06/1836
North Curry
8251
Andrews
Charlotte
infant
17/07/1836
North Curry
8252
Payne
John
28
18/07/1836
Lyng
8253
Stone
Robert
64
22/07/1836
North Curry
8254
Potter
Elizabeth
86
06/08/1836
North Curry
8255
Sparks
Mary
83
14/08/1836
North Curry
8256
Hoile
John
69
02/09/1836
North Curry
8257
Sperring
John Spranklin
infant
18/09/1836
North Curry
8258
Duke
Sarah
5
18/12/1836
North Curry
8259
Duke
John
1
18/12/1836
North Curry
8260
Smith
Axford
2
01/01/1837
North Curry
8261
Lethbridge
Thomas
infant
08/01/1837
North Curry
8262
Dowling
Anne
78
22/01/1837
North Curry
8263
Paddock
Mary
25
03/02/1837
North Curry
8264
Dally
Mary
70
05/02/1837
North Curry
8265
Dare
James
infant
05/02/1837
North Curry
8266
Keen
William
infant
05/02/1837
North Curry
8267
Edney
John
71
12/02/1837
North Curry
8268
Burnett
Mary
48
16/02/1837
North Curry
8269
Denman
Elizabeth
73
19/02/1837
North Curry
8270
Vile
Catherine
87
19/02/1837
North Curry
8271
Bobbett
William
infant
21/02/1837
North Curry
8272
Bellringer
John
27
23/02/1837
North Curry
8273
Marsh
Susan
16
25/02/1837
Bridgwater
8274
Hurdley
Elizabeth
62
05/03/1837
North Curry
8275
Foster
Caroline
27
14/03/1837
North Curry
8276
Slade
Simon
95
02/04/1837
North Curry
8277
Burnett
Charlotte
5
02/04/1837
North Curry
8278
Comer
Jeremiah
17
23/04/1837
North Curry
8279
Strickland
Thomas
37
29/04/1837
North Curry
8280
Ludwell
John King
33
05/05/1837
North Curry
8281
Davey
William
54
18/05/1837
North Curry
8282
Smith
Robert
27
20/05/1837
North Curry
8283
Wells
Thomas
1
28/05/1837
North Curry
8284
Bowyer
Richard
1
02/07/1837
North Curry
8285
Lea
Henry
75
14/07/1837
North Curry
8286
Franklin
John
infant
16/07/1837
North Curry
8287
Jenkins
William
infant
23/07/1837
North Curry
8288
Pearce
Mary Anne
38
30/07/1837
North Curry
8289
Foster
Charles
infant
08/08/1837
North Curry
8290
Blackmore
Isaac
62
15/08/1837
North Curry
8291
Edwards
John
infant
08/10/1837
North Curry
8292
Dwelly
Mary Anne
infant
28/10/1837
North Curry
8293
Dare
Emma
3
26/11/1837
North Curry
8294
Baskett
John
52
10/12/1837
North Curry
8295
Sweeting
Charlotte
43
12/12/1837
North Curry
8296
Keen
Elizabeth
41
15/12/1837
North Curry
8297
Chapple
William
92
31/12/1837
North Curry
8298
Pitman
Maria
83
07/01/1838
North Curry
8299
Coleman
Richard
69
16/01/1838
North Curry
8300
Crease
Anne
45
31/01/1838
North Curry
8301
Cross
Thomas
83
16/02/1838
North Curry
8302
Lock
John
88
21/03/1838
North Curry
8303
Trent
John
54
20/04/1838
North Curry
8304
Pollard
James
63
07/06/1838
North Curry
8305
Keirle
Jane
infant
17/06/1838
North Curry
8306
Derham
Henry
50
22/07/1838
North Curry
died in consequence of blows received when killed by men who were sentenced and transported for life
8307
Pope
Thomas
48
05/08/1838
North Curry
killed by the falling of earth on him
8308
Dare
Mary
32
19/08/1838
North Curry
this was the wife of one of those men
8309
Vincent
James
3
21/08/1838
North Curry
8310
Rogers
Jane
1
10/11/1838
North Curry
burnt to death
8311
Woodman
James
infant
09/12/1838
North Curry
8312
Parks
Elizabeth
64
13/12/1838
North Curry
8313
Carey
George
11
17/12/1838
North Curry
8314
Duke
John
4
30/12/1838
Creech St Michael
burnt to death
8315
Sprague
Alfred
2
04/01/1839
North Curry
8316
Bucknole
John
20
12/01/1839
North Curry
8317
Bradbeer
George
2
13/01/1839
North Curry
8318
Broom
Eliza
8
20/01/1839
North Curry
8319
Coleman
James
infant
17/02/1839
North Curry
8320
Dummett
George
49
15/03/1839
North Curry
8321
Spearing
William
52
09/04/1839
North Curry
8322
Miller
George
60
14/04/1839
North Curry
8323
Coombs
Mary
63
28/04/1839
North Curry
8324
Brewer
Elizabeth
58
28/04/1839
North Curry
8325
Macey
Jane
58
05/05/1839
North Curry
8326
Baskett
Walter
22
12/05/1839
North Curry
8327
Hartland
Sarah
38
12/05/1839
North Curry
8328
Liddon
Sarah
infant
19/05/1839
North Curry
8329
Smith
Elizabeth
infant
02/06/1839
North Curry
8330
Keirle
Jessie
infant
09/06/1839
North Curry
8331
Pocock
Hannah
64
19/06/1839
North Curry
8332
Meade
Robert
19m
05/07/1839
North Curry
8333
Derham
William
65
14/07/1839
North Curry
8334
Smith
Maria
1
16/07/1839
North Curry
8335
Smith
Caroline
3
16/07/1839
North Curry
8336
Foster
John Hopkins
62
18/07/1839
North Curry
8337
Keen
Rachel
77
28/07/1839
North Curry
8338
Wescombe
Robert
17
06/08/1839
North Curry
8339
Verrier
Mabel
81
10/08/1839
North Curry
8340
Stacey
Jonathan
70
15/08/1839
North Curry
8341
Dare
John Pym
infant
25/08/1839
North Curry
8342
Bobbett
Grace
56
27/08/1839
North Curry
8343
Smith
Ann
80
06/10/1839
North Curry
8344
Dare
Ann Pym
44
03/11/1839
North Curry
8345
Hill
Caroline
16
10/11/1839
Creech St Michael
8346
Wescombe
Mara
28
11/12/1839
North Curry
8347
Leakey
John
72
15/12/1839
North Curry
8348
Jenkins
Thomas
61
15/12/1839
North Curry
8349
Spearing
Edward
22
27/12/1839
North Curry
8350
Bowyer
Arthur
74
29/12/1839
North Curry
8351
Trump
Matthew
66
12/01/1840
North Curry
8352
Parsons
William
17
12/01/1840
North Curry
8353
Verrier
William
82
19/01/1840
North Curry
8354
Dwelly
Robert
infant
20/01/1840
North Curry
8355
Andrews
Robert
69
26/01/1840
North Curry
8356
Sprague
Margaret
65
16/02/1840
North Curry
8357
Kinglake
Victoria
1
03/03/1840
North Curry
8358
Stacey
Betsy
4
17/03/1840
North Curry
8359
Fudge
Elizabeth
3
22/03/1840
North Curry
8360
Wilment
Francis
infant
29/03/1840
North Curry
8361
Noble
Charlotte Elizabeth
infant
06/04/1840
North Curry
8362
Paul
Eliza
infant
12/04/1840
North Curry
8363
Vincent
Amelia
14
16/04/1840
North Curry
8364
Spiller
Caroline
2
19/04/1840
North Curry
8365
Fry
Sarah
84
26/04/1840
North Curry
8366
Morgan
William
3
28/05/1840
North Curry
8367
Waggett
Henry
1
01/06/1840
North Curry
8368
Bellringer
Emma
infant
06/06/1840
North Curry
8369
Keirl
Jane Pine
infant
14/06/1840
North Curry
8370
Rook
Thomas
82
21/06/1840
North Curry
8371
Sealey
John
infant
12/07/1840
North Curry
8372
Trump
James
24
26/07/1840
North Curry
8373
Perratt
Frances Mary
infant
03/08/1840
North Curry
8374
Parsons
Hannah
infant
09/08/1840
North Curry
8375
Spearing
Henry
34
21/08/1840
North Curry
8376
Coleman
Henry
infant
27/09/1840
North Curry
8377
Smith
Isaac
71
16/10/1840
North Curry
8378
Jones
Mary
22
25/10/1840
North Curry
8379
Pollard
Mary
60
25/10/1840
North Curry
8380
Northcote
Sarah
58
01/12/1840
North Curry
8381
Pavey
Joseph
75
20/12/1840
North Curry
8382
Perry
James
infant
27/12/1840
North Curry
8383
Stacey
John
10
01/01/1841
North Curry
8384
Slade
William
64
31/01/1841
North Curry
8385
Burge
Sally
84
04/02/1841
North Curry
8386
Baskett
Josiah
25
14/02/1841
North Curry
8387
Baskett
Anne
65
02/03/1841
North Curry
8388
Smith
Mary
infant
07/03/1841
North Curry
8389
Parsons
Charlotte
26
14/03/1841
North Curry
8390
Priest
Elizabeth
83
06/04/1841
North Curry
8391
Comer
Jane
62
10/04/1841
North Curry
8392
Sawtell
Samuel
52
31/05/1841
Union St Mary Magdalen,Taunton
8393
Davis
William
41
31/05/1841
North Curry
8394
Gannett
Thomas
60
03/06/1841
North Curry
8395
Baskett
Charles
10
06/06/1841
North Curry
8396
Robbins
William
48
06/06/1841
North Curry
8397
Verrier
Agnes
85
07/06/1841
North Curry
8398
Nutt
William
infant
11/06/1841
North Curry
8399
Hardwicke
John
65
20/06/1841
North Curry
8400
Foster
Sarah
infant
20/06/1841
North Curry
8401
Denman
Edmund
infant
04/07/1841
North Curry
8402
Burnell
Ellen
14
08/07/1841
Honiton
8403
Tice
James
84
10/07/1841
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8404
Perratt
Anne
44
08/08/1841
North Curry
8405
Slade
Margaret
75
22/08/1841
North Curry
8406
Stevens
George
64
22/08/1841
North Curry
8407
Palmer
Clement Bargery
31
29/09/1841
St James, Taunton
8408
Bobbett
Lawrence Lockyer
infant
30/09/1841
West Hatch
8409
Jones
Rees
71
09/11/1841
North Curry
8410
Crease
John
56
13/11/1841
North Curry
8411
Paddock
Robert
32
14/11/1841
North Curry
8412
Smith
Maria
5
21/11/1841
North Curry
8413
Vile
Philip
86
05/12/1841
North Curry
8414
Bellringer
John
70
05/12/1841
North Curry
8415
Lawrence
Jane
70
28/12/1841
North Curry
8416
Weaver
William
56
31/12/1841
North Curry
8417
Hartland
John
10
02/01/1842
North Curry
8418
Gould
James
48
21/01/1842
North Curry
8419
Kewer
Henry
2
23/01/1842
North Curry
8420
Bellringer
Charles
4
06/03/1842
North Curry
8421
Bobbett
Arthur
64
08/03/1842
North Curry
8422
Coombes
Martha
90
18/03/1842
Stoke St Gregory
8423
Macey
Henry
infant
20/03/1842
North Curry
8424
Napper
William
1
16/04/1842
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8425
Hayman
John
93
17/04/1842
North Curry
8426
Priest
George
81
24/04/1842
North Curry
8427
Smith
Esau
80
08/05/1842
North Curry
8428
Duke
Caroline
3
15/05/1842
North Curry
8429
Parsons
Anne
49
29/05/1842
North Curry
8430
Potter
Walter
39
14/06/1842
Fivehead
8431
Duke
Mary
21
06/07/1842
North Curry
8432
Brinson
Rosalie
infant
09/08/1842
North Curry
8433
House
Leonard
70
14/08/1842
North Curry
8434
Derham
John
66
08/09/1842
North Curry
8435
Duke
Sarah
70
18/09/1842
North Curry
8436
Sealy
William
65
16/10/1842
North Curry
8437
Keirle
Eliza
1
30/10/1842
North Curry
8438
Pocock
Sarah
57
11/11/1842
North Curry
8439
Foster
Henry
59
09/12/1842
North Curry
8440
Lockyer
Mary
63
13/12/1842
North Curry
8441
Gudridge
William
54
21/12/1842
North Curry
8442
Gudridge
James
16
27/01/1843
North Curry
8443
Bridge
Richard
69
31/01/1843
North Curry
8444
Whitnell
Ann
80
02/02/1843
North Curry
8445
Dinham
James
69
05/02/1843
North Curry
8446
Spiller
William
2
12/02/1843
North Curry
8447
Coombes
David
62
21/02/1843
North Curry
8448
Duke
Charles
6
05/03/1843
North Curry
8449
Southwood
Francis
89
12/03/1843
North Curry
8450
Keen
Harriet
infant
23/03/1843
North Curry
8451
Noble
Francis
59
29/03/1843
North Curry
8452
Miller
Robert
49
29/03/1843
North Curry
8453
Spearing
Elizabeth
infant
30/03/1843
North Curry
8454
Foster
George
infant
30/03/1843
North Curry
8455
Wallbutton
Frederick
infant
02/04/1843
North Curry
8456
Smith
Anne
infant
02/04/1843
North Curry
8457
Keen
John
70
16/04/1843
North Curry
8458
Bulpin
Elizabeth
3
30/04/1843
North Curry
burnt to death
8459
Smith
John
35
14/05/1843
North Curry
killed by a fall
8460
Browning
Elizabeth
67
23/05/1843
North Curry
8461
Andrews
Edward
1
15/06/1843
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8462
Lea
Betty Ann
77
07/07/1843
North Curry
8463
Dare
Robert
8
14/07/1843
Taunton Union
8464
Kitch
Ruth
70
03/08/1843
North Curry
8465
Foster
James
24
08/08/1843
North Curry
8466
Mead
Hannah
25
13/08/1843
Knapp North Curry
8467
Loud
Edwin
infant
04/09/1843
North Curry
8468
Foster
Penelope
9
22/09/1843
North Curry
8469
Miller
James
53
04/10/1843
North Petherton
8470
Bicknell
Charles Edward
infant
12/10/1843
North Curry
8471
Napper
Robert
76
26/11/1843
North Curry
8472
Perry
John
5
26/11/1843
North Curry
8473
Denman
William
90
03/12/1843
North Curry
8474
Vagg
Mary
42
03/12/1843
North Curry
8475
Musgrove
Caroline
8
03/12/1843
North Curry
burnt to death
8476
Selway
Lavinia
8
07/12/1843
North Curry
8477
Foster
William
43
24/12/1843
North Curry
found drowned
8478
Pearce
James
75
05/01/1844
North Curry
8479
Woodman
Sarah
86
12/01/1844
Hatch Beauchamp
8480
Small
Anne
68
17/01/1844
Union Taunton
8481
Brinson
Mary
38
19/01/1844
North Curry
8482
Glide
John
66
28/01/1844
North Curry
8483
Spearing
Susan
infant
13/04/1844
Union Taunton
8484
Gibbs
Hannah
70
14/04/1844
North Curry
8485
Wallbutton
Sarah
67
05/05/1844
North Curry
8486
Stacey
Susan
2
12/05/1844
North Curry
8487
Foster
Anne
63
24/05/1844
North Curry
8488
Buncombe
Mary
84
06/06/1844
North Curry
8489
Foster
William
infant
09/06/1844
North Curry
8490
Spearing
Noah
23
05/07/1844
North Curry
8491
Trent
Mary Anne
22
05/07/1844
North Curry
8492
Sealey
Elizabeth
74
12/07/1844
North Curry
8493
Bowey
Caleb
69
25/08/1844
North Curry
8494
Andrews
Jane
70
10/09/1844
North Curry
8495
Sealey
Mary
63
15/09/1844
North Curry
8496
Slade
Elizabeth
78
02/10/1844
North Curry
8497
Dimond
Samuel
58
06/10/1844
North Curry
8498
Smith
William Thomas
infant
20/10/1844
North Curry
8499
Paddock
Sarah
29
04/12/1844
North Curry
8500
Robins
Rebecca
70
08/12/1844
North Curry
8501
Ford
Emmanuel
82
08/12/1844
North Curry
8502
Spearing
Elizabeth
58
10/12/1844
North Curry
8503
Handole
Susannah
76
19/01/1845
North Curry
8504
Meade
Frances Hurley White
2y 9m
11/02/1845
North Curry
8505
Spearing
John
66
21/02/1845
North Curry
8506
Pope
William
infant
06/04/1845
North Curry
8507
Weaver
Sarah
70
03/05/1845
North Curry
8508
Andrews
James
41
03/05/1845
North Curry
8509
Glyde
Cornelius
21
07/06/1845
North Curry
8510
Wilding
James
10m
08/06/1845
North Curry
8511
Stevens
Susannah
75
08/06/1845
North Curry
8512
Miller
Matthew Broom
2
22/06/1845
North Curry
8513
Spiller
Betsy
10m
06/07/1845
North Curry
found dead in bed
8514
Dare
Charles
29
27/07/1845
North Curry
8515
Giles
Mary Anne
24
10/08/1845
North Curry
8516
Foster
Anne
32
30/08/1845
Lyng
8517
Bellringer
Charles
1y8m
31/08/1845
North Curry
8518
Dwelly
Anne
42
07/09/1845
North Curry
8519
Dummett alias Stokes
Elizabeth
41
17/09/1845
North Curry
8520
Wilding
Alfred
4
21/09/1845
North Curry
8521
Denman
Elizabeth
infant
21/09/1845
North Curry
8522
Pope
Simeon
26
21/09/1845
North Curry
8523
Foster
Eliza
40
22/09/1845
North Curry
8524
Coker
Walter King
52
30/09/1845
North Curry
late vicar of this parish
8525
Webber
Ann
60
05/10/1845
North Curry
8526
Denman
Sarah
52
25/10/1845
North Curry
8527
Wallbutton
George
5
26/10/1845
North Curry
8528
Liddon
Susan
65
26/10/1845
North Curry
8529
Boobier
Betty
67
02/11/1845
North Curry
8530
Smith
Mary
70
16/11/1845
North Curry
8531
Pike
Sarah
infant
16/11/1845
North Curry
8532
Pittard
Mary
73
21/11/1845
North Curry
8533
Edney
Sarah
82
25/11/1845
North Curry
8534
Pring
Charlotte
48
25/11/1845
North Curry
8535
Lockyer
Elizabeth
69
12/12/1845
North Curry
8536
Woollen
Elizabeth
46
28/12/1845
North Curry
8537
Staple
Elizabeth
82
01/01/1846
North Curry
8538
Priddle
Elizabeth
72
18/01/1846
North Curry
8539
Bond
Thomas
52
18/01/1846
North Curry
8540
Duke
Sarah
2
18/01/1846
North Curry
8541
Wallbutton
Robert
1
18/01/1846
North Curry
8542
Marchant
Ann
88
21/01/1846
North Curry
8543
Spearing
Joan
37
23/01/1846
North Curry
8544
Weaver
Stephen
4
24/01/1846
North Curry
8545
Parsons
Thomas
90
01/02/1846
North Curry
8546
House
Robert
1d
13/02/1846
North Curry
8547
Coombs
Sarah
84
15/02/1846
North Curry
8548
Smith
Ann
69
17/02/1846
North Curry
8549
Edwards
William
56
22/03/1846
North Curry
8550
Spearing
John
71
07/04/1846
North Curry
8551
Spearing
Mary Ann
14
08/04/1846
North Curry
8552
Taylor
William
59
13/04/1846
Thorne Falcon
8553
Culverwell
John Slee
58
17/04/1846
North Curry
8554
Spiller
William
75
22/04/1846
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8555
Hill
John
89
27/04/1846
North Petherton
8556
Hurley
William
65
27/04/1846
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8557
Pavey
Elizabeth
72
30/04/1846
North Curry
8558
Wallbutton
William
38
14/05/1846
North Curry
8559
Bobbett
John
61
16/05/1846
North Curry
8560
Trump
William
33
17/05/1846
North Curry
8561
Trump
Eliza
39
20/05/1846
North Curry
8562
Tarr
Sarah
67
14/06/1846
North Curry
8563
Allen
Mary
81
06/08/1846
North Curry
8564
Coate
Ellen
18m
11/08/1846
North Curry
8565
Meade
William
4
16/08/1846
North Curry
8566
Carter
Joseph
28
07/09/1846
North Curry
8567
Bulpin
Elizabeth
5m
21/09/1846
North Curry
8568
Sperring
Mary
68
23/09/1846
North Curry
8569
Miller
William
87
27/09/1846
North Curry
8570
Trump
William
4m
02/10/1846
North Curry
8571
Priest
Mary
81
04/10/1846
North Curry
8572
Haddon
Ann
16
16/10/1846
North Curry
8573
Bellringer
John
75
18/10/1846
North Curry
8574
Dare
John
57
18/10/1846
North Curry
8575
Rooke
Betty
85
25/10/1846
North Curry
8576
Pounsbery
John
76
08/11/1846
North Curry
8577
House
Elizabeth
67
17/11/1846
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8578
Nicholls
Grace
75
06/12/1846
North Curry
8579
Riggs
John
65
13/12/1846
North Curry
8580
Foster
George
63
22/12/1846
North Curry
8581
Gould
John Scott
58
29/12/1846
North Curry
8582
Crease
Alexander
66
01/01/1847
Creech St Michael
8583
Innoles
Thacher
75
17/01/1847
North Curry
8584
Woollen
Amos
53
24/01/1847
North Curry
8585
Potter
Ann
5
29/01/1847
North Curry
8586
Curry
Jane
80
07/02/1847
North Curry
8587
Derman
Sarah
93
11/02/1847
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8588
Knapper
William
2m
14/02/1847
North Curry
8589
Meade
Emma
3
21/02/1847
North Curry
8590
Handole
Shadrack
75
07/03/1847
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8591
Bowie
Elizabeth
73
10/03/1847
North Curry
8592
Parsons
James
10
14/03/1847
North Curry
8593
Parks
John
77
23/03/1847
North Curry
8594
Bellringer
Edward
85
02/04/1847
St James, Taunton
8595
Burt
Ann
25
02/05/1847
North Curry
8596
Marchant
Mary
93
04/05/1847
North Curry
8597
Spearing
Jane
5m
12/05/1847
North Curry
8598
Sparkes
William
61
20/06/1847
North Curry
8599
Duke
James
19
07/07/1847
North Curry
8600
Stacey
Mary
62
18/07/1847
North Curry
8601
Carter
Harriett
9m
08/08/1847
North Curry
8602
Shute
Mable
79
15/08/1847
North Curry
8603
Winter
Robert
75
22/08/1847
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8604
Paine
Mary Ann
2
06/09/1847
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8605
Bellringer
Mary Ann
3
06/09/1847
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8606
Burnett
Mira
infant
23/11/1847
North Curry
8607
Durham
William
8
24/11/1847
North Curry
8608
Foster
Mary Pittard
18
26/11/1847
North Curry
8609
Curry
Robert
60
26/12/1847
North Curry
8610
Foster
Mary
4
21/01/1848
North Curry
8611
Crease
Rachel
28
21/01/1848
North Curry
8612
Bridges
Stephen
3
26/01/1848
North Curry
8613
Gudridge
Robert
51
01/02/1848
North Curry
8614
Pittard
Anthony
77
03/02/1848
North Curry
8615
Dare
Joseph
42
13/02/1848
North Curry
8616
Bowyer
Elizabeth
3
13/02/1848
North Curry
8617
Elworthy
William Barrington
26
17/02/1848
South Petherton
8618
Clouter
Sarah
72
18/02/1848
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8619
Nash
Mary
73
25/02/1848
North Curry
8620
Wallbutton
Henry
6
27/02/1848
North Curry
8621
Parsons
Jane
62
09/03/1848
North Curry
8622
Waggett
Rachel
64
31/03/1848
Stoke St Gregory
8623
Spearing
Sarah
infant
05/04/1848
North Curry
8624
Burnell
Robert Buncombe
22
15/04/1848
Stoke St Gregory
8625
Coate
William
1
21/04/1848
Fivehead
8626
Hembrow
Robert
84
27/04/1848
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8627
Trump
Aaron
78
07/05/1848
North Curry
8628
Pounsbery
Esther
73
11/05/1848
North Curry
8629
Bradbeer
Sarah
23
18/06/1848
All Saints, Poplar, Middlesex
8630
Cross
Jane
87
27/06/1848
North Curry
8631
Allen
Ann
49
29/06/1848
North Curry
8632
Jenkins
Susan
5
02/07/1848
North Curry
8633
Macey
Elizabeth
91
09/07/1848
North Curry
8634
Coombes
Sarah
60
06/08/1848
North Curry
8635
West
Mary Ann
9
22/09/1848
North Curry
8636
Kewer
Henry
71
06/10/1848
North Curry
8637
Bobbett
Lawrence
41
14/10/1848
West Hatch
8638
Kewer
Joshua
84
05/11/1848
North Curry
8639
Priddle
George
71
12/11/1848
North Curry
8640
House
George
49
17/11/1848
North Curry
8641
Sprague
Elizabeth
66
17/12/1848
North Curry
8642
Robbins
Robert
64
07/01/1849
North Curry
8643
Loud
Lavinia
infant
13/01/1849
North Curry
8644
Davies
Serena
46
16/01/1849
North Curry
8645
Allen
Robert
82
04/02/1849
North Curry
8646
Derham
Sarah
63
08/02/1849
North Curry
8647
Smith
Matilda
infant
11/03/1849
North Curry
8648
Tucker
William
11
24/03/1849
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8649
Bicknell
Elizabeth
46
02/04/1849
Pitminster
8650
Wood
Jessie
1
15/04/1849
North Curry
8651
Mitchell
Mary
86
20/04/1849
Wellington
8652
Spillar
Elizabeth
35
13/05/1849
North Curry
8653
Hayes
Mary
53
21/06/1849
North Curry
8654
Hellard
Samuel
74
22/06/1849
North Curry
8655
Musgrove
Eliza
39
05/08/1849
North Curry
8656
Burnett
Eleanor Bessie
infant
08/08/1849
North Curry
8657
Duke
Mary
87
12/08/1849
North Curry
8658
Smith
Anna Maria
7
18/08/1849
North Curry
8659
Webber
John
74
20/08/1849
North Curry
8660
Kean
John
4m
16/09/1849
North Curry
8661
Sparks
Alfred
1m
19/09/1849
North Curry
8662
Seeley
Henry
67
23/09/1849
North Curry
8663
Coombs
John
25
26/09/1849
North Curry
8664
Tanner
James
15m
09/10/1849
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8665
Bridge
Mary Ann
8
10/10/1849
North Curry
8666
Richards
Thomas William Brown
infant
30/10/1849
North Curry
8667
Miller
Martha
87
03/11/1849
North Curry
8668
Salway
John Cornelius
28
04/11/1849
North Curry
8669
Foster
Elizabeth
65
07/11/1849
North Curry
8670
Payne
Elizabeth
infant
11/11/1849
North Curry
8671
Foster
Charles
2
04/12/1849
Fivehead
8672
Denman
Betty
47
23/12/1849
North Curry
8673
Bellringer
Thomas
77
13/01/1850
North Curry
8674
Linton
Mary
67
20/01/1850
North Curry
8675
Derham
Ann
27
26/01/1850
North Curry
8676
Crease
Catherine Cosway
2
09/02/1850
North Curry
8677
Nutt
Elizabeth
42
10/02/1850
North Curry
8678
Webber
James
63
14/02/1850
St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8679
Kewer
Jemima
75
17/02/1850
North Curry
8680
Brinson
Juliana Stacey
5
23/02/1850
North Curry
8681
Goodland
Samuel
83
24/02/1850
North Curry
8682
Smith
Peter
40
10/03/1850
North Curry
8683
Salmon
John Rood
51
17/03/1850
North Curry
8684
Ewens
Jane
88
23/03/1850
North Curry
8685
Giles
George
22
31/03/1850
North Curry
8686
Adams
Edmund Channel
2m
07/04/1850
North Curry
8687
Slade
Samuel
78
28/04/1850
North Curry
8688
Basket
John
3
28/04/1850
North Curry
8689
Mitchell
Elizabeth Ann
1m
28/04/1850
North Curry
8690
Weaver
Margaret
95
10/05/1850
North Curry
8691
Gutteridge
Lawrence
48
12/05/1850
Chard
8692
Basket
Charlotte
5
19/05/1850
North Curry
8693
Gould
Sarah
86
20/07/1850
North Curry
8694
Robbins
John
60
08/08/1850
North Curry
8695
Bailey
George
33
11/08/1850
North Curry
8696
Stacey
William
55
13/08/1850
North Curry
8697
Ludwell
Henry
26
22/08/1850
North Curry
8698
Knapper
Betty
73
01/09/1850
North Curry
8699
Hellard
Nancy
70
05/09/1850
North Curry
8700
Johnston
Mary Ann
infant
08/09/1850
North Curry
8701
Nutt
William
40
19/09/1850
North Curry
8702
Hellard
Alfred Burge
4m
06/10/1850
North Curry
8703
Wescombe
Elizabeth
46
19/10/1850
North Curry
8704
Tucker
Jane
89
27/10/1850
North Curry
8705
Woollen
Mary Ann
2
30/10/1850
North Curry
8706
Totterdell
Miriam
64
23/11/1850
North Curry
8707
Miller
Frederic William
4m
01/12/1850
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8708
Wyatt
Mary Jane
11
26/01/1851
North Curry
8709
Crease
John William
6
22/02/1851
North Curry
8710
Fudge
George
4
13/03/1851
North Curry
8711
Bulpin
Mary
1
23/03/1851
North Curry
8712
Hayes
William
55
23/03/1851
North Curry
8713
Jennings
Thomas
3
09/04/1851
North Curry
8714
Smith
Thomas
74
18/04/1851
North Curry
8715
Mitchell
Maria
3
27/04/1851
North Curry
8716
Edwards
Alfred James
18m
09/05/1851
North Curry
8717
Spiller
Jeremiah
infant
11/05/1851
North Curry
twin
8718
Bradbeer
Jane
12
11/05/1851
North Curry
8719
Spiller
Worthy
infant
11/05/1851
North Curry
twin
8720
Musgrove
Caroline
7
11/05/1851
North Curry
8721
Stephens
Edith
2m
31/05/1851
North Curry
8722
Butt
Honyfield
82
11/07/1851
North Curry
8723
Hayes
John
25
03/09/1851
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8724
Pope
Sarah
72
04/09/1851
North Curry
8725
Kean
James
1
14/09/1851
North Curry
8726
Jones
John
46
17/09/1851
North Curry
8727
Hellard
Walter James
infant
23/09/1851
North Curry
8728
Webber
Eliza Brinson
5m
12/10/1851
North Curry
8729
Parsons
Thomas
82
26/10/1851
North Curry
8730
Broon
Robert
38
26/10/1851
Lyng
8731
Holland
Grace
60
26/10/1851
North Curry
8732
Parsons
Mary
90
30/11/1851
North Curry
8733
Coate
John
12
05/12/1851
Fivehead
8734
Crease
James
7m
05/12/1851
North Curry
8735
Basket
Robert
58
26/12/1851
North Curry
8736
Spiller
Sarah
53
11/01/1852
North Curry
8737
Curry
Louisa
7
18/01/1852
North Curry
8738
Stodgell
Alfred
7w
01/02/1852
North Curry
8739
Verrier
Jane
6m
08/02/1852
North Curry
8740
Staple
John
66
15/02/1852
North Curry
8741
Crease
Henry
34
09/03/1852
North Curry
8742
Crease
Emma
15
24/03/1852
North Curry
8743
Curry
Abraham
40
04/04/1852
North Curry
8744
Hoyals
Mary
87
11/04/1852
North Curry
8745
Coate
George
36
10/05/1852
North Curry
8746
Edwards
Elizabeth
77
13/05/1852
North Curry
8747
Green
Emma Jane
17
30/05/1852
North Curry
8748
Cousins
Robert
66
14/06/1852
West Hatch
8749
Miller
Ann
19
18/06/1852
North Curry
8750
Sprague
Henry
44
27/06/1852
North Curry
8751
Denman
Giles
26
12/08/1852
North Curry
8752
Pearce
William
9m
06/09/1852
North Curry
8753
Saunders
James
50
17/10/1852
Stoke St Gregory
8754
Brewer
Harriett
58
21/11/1852
North Curry
8755
Potter
Jane
82
28/11/1852
North Curry
8756
Keen
Charles
24
28/11/1852
North Curry
8757
Walrond
Betsy
20
07/12/1852
North Curry
8758
Spearing
Phocion
45
17/12/1852
Thornfalcon
8759
Nicholls
John Alexander Creas
9m
25/12/1852
Union
8760
Pitcher
Mary Jane
10m
20/01/1853
North Curry
8761
Smith
Thomas
30
23/01/1853
Stoke St Gregory
8762
Duke
John
infant
13/02/1853
North Curry
8763
Burt
Elizabeth
28
22/02/1853
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8764
Bobbett
John
36
25/02/1853
North Curry
8765
Webber
Charles
4m
06/03/1853
North Curry
8766
Kitch
James
60
06/03/1853
North Curry
8767
Glyde
Jonathan
63
19/03/1853
North Curry
8768
Duke
William
3
20/03/1853
North Curry
8769
Rich
George
79
27/03/1853
North Curry
8770
Bellringer
Mary Jane
1m
24/04/1853
North Curry
8771
Bradbeer
George
10
27/04/1853
North Curry
8772
Bowyer
Robert
10m
01/05/1853
North Curry
8773
Smith
Sarah
78
08/05/1853
North Curry
8774
Brinson
Caroline
3
01/06/1853
North Curry
8775
Basket
Matthew
43
05/06/1853
North Curry
8776
Webber
Jacob
16
10/06/1853
North Curry
8777
Mitchell
Elizabeth
44
12/07/1853
North Curry
8778
Collier
William
46
24/07/1853
North Curry
8779
Andrews
Elizabeth
61
09/08/1853
North Curry
8780
Stacey
Jonathan
68
11/08/1853
North Curry
8781
Plowman
Mary
58
18/08/1853
North Curry
8782
Potter
John
92
26/10/1853
North Curry
8783
Stephens
John
48
28/10/1853
North Curry
8784
Tanner
Ann
11m
27/11/1853
North Curry
8785
Wallbutton
William
83
08/01/1854
North Curry
8786
Spearing
William
49
27/01/1854
North Curry
8787
Smith
Henry
25
06/02/1854
North Curry
8788
Sealey
Robert
85
19/02/1854
North Curry
8789
Barrington
Frank
infant
08/03/1854
North Curry
8790
Pollard
Jane
38
12/03/1854
North Curry
8791
Webber
John
44
19/03/1854
North Curry
8792
Elworthy
Ann
70
27/03/1854
North Curry
8793
Bellringer
Jane
80
09/04/1854
North Curry
8794
Ford
Patience
94
16/04/1854
North Curry
8795
Locke
Sarah
94
07/05/1854
North Curry
8796
Saunders
Mary
84
25/06/1854
Stoke St Gregory
8797
Smith
Harriett
47
09/07/1854
North Curry
8798
Glide
Delia
24
29/07/1854
North Curry
8799
Foster
John Jacob
92
06/08/1854
North Curry
8800
Macey
Henry
49
26/09/1854
North Curry
8801
Bishop
Ann
84
20/10/1854
North Curry
8802
House
William
36
07/12/1854
Stoke St Gregory
8803
Symes
John
61
10/12/1854
North Curry
8804
Bowden
Mary
62
19/12/1854
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8805
Foster
Richard
69
03/01/1855
North Curry
8806
Stapley
Mary
57
05/01/1855
North Curry
8807
Nutt
William
70
25/01/1855
North Curry
8808
Crease
James
83
26/01/1855
North Curry
8809
Filer
Mary
17
04/02/1855
North Curry
8810
Glide
John
48
04/03/1855
North Curry
8811
Foster
Emma
7m
06/03/1855
North Curry
8812
Glide
Mary
82
13/03/1855
North Curry
8813
Miller
James
56
18/03/1855
North Curry
8814
Pollard
Jonathan
10
25/03/1855
North Curry
8815
Meade
Joanna
72
31/03/1855
North Curry
8816
Hayman
Elizabeth
86
06/04/1855
North Curry
8817
Parsons
Hannah
9
08/04/1855
North Curry
8818
Giles
Charlotte
62
08/04/1855
North Curry
8819
Parsons
James Henry
7
08/04/1855
North Curry
8820
Hayes
Thomas
72
08/04/1855
North Curry
8821
Pollard
Charlotte
48
29/04/1855
North Curry
8822
Bulpin
Louisa Crossman
44
03/05/1855
The Gaol Wilton, Taunton
8823
Bobbett
Rachel
64
12/05/1855
North Curry
8824
Payne
George Henry
3
20/05/1855
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8825
Spearing
Anstice
78
22/05/1855
Isle Abbotts
8826
Coombes
William
72
05/09/1855
North Curry
8827
Wescombe
William
74
12/09/1855
North Curry
8828
Edney
James
57
13/09/1855
North Curry
8829
Miller
Ann
82
06/10/1855
North Curry
8830
Parsons
Richard
21
11/11/1855
North Curry
8831
Vile
Ann
66
18/11/1855
North Curry
8832
Bird
Mary
79
19/12/1855
North Curry
8833
Dwelly
Robert
80
23/12/1855
North Curry
8834
Fry
Elizabeth Ann
17m
25/12/1855
North Curry
8835
Foster
Elizabeth
68
29/12/1855
North Curry
8836
Curry
Mary
76
30/12/1855
North Curry
8837
Plowman
Molly
79
03/01/1856
North Curry
8838
Robins
William
11
10/02/1856
North Curry
8839
Willicombe
Thomas
80
17/02/1856
North Curry
8840
Smith
John
74
27/02/1856
North Curry
8841
Stephens
Sarah Jane
17
03/03/1856
North Curry
8842
Linton
Arthur
49
06/04/1856
North Curry
8843
Spearing
Edward
6m
18/04/1856
North Curry
8844
Edwards
Samuel
53
07/05/1856
North Curry
8845
Brunt
Fanny
12
11/05/1856
North Curry
8846
Wood
William
62
21/05/1856
North Curry
8847
Foster
Reginald Hopkins
9m
27/05/1856
North Curry
8848
Dinham
Ann
79
29/05/1856
St James, Taunton
8849
Sweeting
Ellen
2m
20/06/1856
North Curry
8850
Nash
Joseph
77
29/06/1856
North Curry
8851
Duke
Charles
infant
10/09/1856
North Curry
8852
Goodland
George Henry
infant
10/09/1856
North Curry
8853
Plowman
Thomas
79
13/10/1856
North Curry
8854
Foster
Elia Shute
37
04/11/1856
North Curry
8855
Wallbutton
Robert
73
07/11/1856
North Curry
8856
Linhard
Mary
69
09/11/1856
North Curry
8857
Wilcox
Sarah
59
15/11/1856
North Curry
8858
Bulpin
Mary Ann
4m
16/11/1856
North Curry
8859
Miller
John
57
05/12/1856
North Curry
8860
Woollen
John
11
04/01/1857
North Curry
8861
Foster
Elizabeth Derham
3m
30/01/1857
North Curry
8862
Hunt
James Alfred
9m
16/02/1857
North Curry
8863
Stodgell
George Foster
9w
20/02/1857
North Curry
8864
Morris
Emily
4d
26/02/1857
North Curry
8865
Crease
Mary
82
13/03/1857
North Curry
8866
Payne
Emma
15
15/03/1857
North Curry
8867
Duke
Simon
86
22/03/1857
North Curry
8868
Andrews
Caroline
18m
26/03/1857
Union St Mary Magdalen, Taunton
8869
Macey
Sarah
72
19/04/1857
North Curry
8870
Bellringer
George
15
22/04/1857
North Curry
8871
Burnell
Betty
63
01/05/1857
North Curry
8872
Wallbutton
Robert Rees
infant
21/05/1857
North Curry
8873
Edwards
Ann
70
26/05/1857
Bridgwater
8874
Mitchell
Elizabeth Emily
3
31/05/1857
North Curry
8875
Kean
Hannah
infant
07/06/1857
North Curry
8876
Stephens
Mary Ann
9
13/06/1857
North Curry
8877
Bradbeer
Charles
infant
12/07/1857
North Curry
8878
Smith
Henry
78
12/07/1857
North Curry
8879
Palmer
Louisa
4
02/08/1857
North Curry
8880
Walrond
John Turner
19
03/08/1857
North Curry
8881
Tapp
Charlotte
67
22/08/1857
Stoke St Mary
8882
Webber
John
74
01/11/1857
North Curry
8883
Tanner
James
infant
08/11/1857
North Curry
8884
Payne
William
74
21/11/1857
Bishops Lydeard
8885
Dare
John Henry
3m
27/12/1857
North Curry
8886
Davey
Fanny Brunt
3m
02/01/1858
North Curry
8887
Mortimer
Thomas
6
06/01/1858
North Curry
8888
Culverwell
Samuel
66
31/01/1858
North Curry
8889
Foster
John
78
02/02/1858
North Curry
8890
Meade
Henry White
75
04/02/1858
North Curry
8891
Chedzoy
Mary
2w
07/02/1858
North Curry
8892
Hunt
Alfred Sydney
3m
18/02/1858
North Curry
8893
Duke
Rosina
21/02/1858
North Curry
8894
Crease
Catherine
45
12/04/1858
North Curry
8895
Bulpin
Cecily
2m
18/04/1858
North Curry
8896
Bulpin
Lilly
2m
18/04/1858
North Curry
8897
Keen
James
81
29/04/1858
North Curry
8898
Derham
Mary
80
02/05/1858
North Curry
8899
Barrett
Jacob
84
25/05/1858
North Curry
8900
Sweeting
John Winsor
81
28/05/1858
North Curry
8901
Tarr
Thomas
80
30/05/1858
North Curry
8902
Jennings
Thomas
6
20/06/1858
North Curry
8903
Hayes
Lydia
82
20/06/1858
North Curry
8904
Goodland
Phocion
37
20/06/1858
North Curry
8905
Rouse
William Hart
49
26/06/1858
North Curry
8906
Dare
Jacob
81
17/07/1858
North Curry
8907
Gudridge
Mary
69
08/08/1858
North Curry
8908
Bellringer
Emanuel
47
15/08/1858
North Curry
8909
Pring
James
57
22/08/1858
North Curry
8910
House
Mary
75
18/09/1858
Lyng
8911
Garland
Amos
84
21/11/1858
North Curry
8912
Howe
Charles
72
27/11/1858
Somerton
8913
Dare
Walter
24
28/11/1858
North Curry
8914
Spiller
William
55
02/01/1859
North Curry
8915
Durham
Henry
1
19/01/1859
North Curry
8916
Duke
William
7
22/04/1859
North Curry
8917
Bucknole
John
78
22/04/1859
North Curry
8918
Curry
George
70
24/04/1859
North Curry
8919
Sweeting
William
(no age)
30/04/1859
North Curry
8920
Carew
William
60
04/05/1859
North Curry
8921
Verrier
James
60
08/05/1859
North Curry
8922
Kewer
Grace
83
01/06/1859
Ashcott
8923
Southwood
John W
15m
02/06/1859
North Curry
8924
Sparks
Elizabeth
70
03/06/1859
North Curry
8925
Burt
Joseph
68
06/07/1859
North Curry
8926
Bobbett
Edith
45
16/07/1859
North Curry
8927
Tuck
Maria
18
22/07/1859
North Curry
8928
Burt
John
7
31/07/1859
North Curry
8929
Slade
William
(no age)
21/08/1859
North Curry
8930
Pocock
Mary
66
30/08/1859
North Curry
8931
Vicary
Adela
3m
09/10/1859
North Curry
8932
Miller
Ruth
89
09/10/1859
North Curry
8933
Cousins
Maria
97
26/10/1859
West Hatch
8934
Franklin
Caroline
9m
30/10/1859
North Curry
8935
Merry
Elizabeth
66
21/12/1859
North Curry
8936
Parsons
Ann
(no age)
03/01/1860
North Curry
8937
Spiller
Sarah
(no age)
10/02/1860
North Curry
8938
Fry
Mary
73
19/02/1860
North Curry
8939
Stevens
James
84
04/03/1860
North Curry
8940
Smith
Sarah
45
04/03/1860
North Curry
8941
Bath
William
2m
09/03/1860
North Curry
8942
Spiller
Ann
74
10/03/1860
North Curry
8943
Pyke
John
80
14/03/1860
North Curry
8944
Baggs
Agnes
75
25/03/1860
North Curry
8945
Coombes
Thomas
28
31/03/1860
North Curry
8946
Bayley
Mary
84
08/04/1860
North Curry
8947
Willicombe
Patience
85
13/05/1860
North Curry
8948
Pittard
William
86
16/05/1860
North Curry
8949
Sealey
Charlotte
76
27/05/1860
North Curry
8950
Mitchell
Emily
1
27/05/1860
North Curry
8951
Kinglake
John
62
04/06/1860
North Curry
8952
Uphill
Sophia Elizabeth
11
05/06/1860
North Curry
8953
Webber
Ann
85
15/07/1860
North Curry
8954
Shute
Ann
48
25/07/1860
North Curry
8955
Witton
Maria
26
13/09/1860
North Curry
8956
Bradbeer
Elizabeth
35
28/10/1860
North Curry
8957
Sealey
Ann
84
31/10/1860
North Curry
8958
Duke
William
5
11/11/1860
North Curry
8959
Chedzoy
Mary Ann
40
18/11/1860
North Curry
8960
Bucknole
Mary
72
26/11/1860
North Curry
8961
Smith
Emily
7
02/12/1860
North Curry
8962
Robins
Ann
35
02/12/1860
North Curry
8963
Vile
Thomas
67
11/12/1860
North Curry
8964
Rook
Jane
3
16/12/1860
North Curry
8965
Bellringer
Solomon
8m
28/12/1860
North Curry
8966
Curry
Charles
3
19/01/1861
North Curry
8967
Webber
Charles
92
20/01/1861
St Mary, Taunton formerly of NC
8968
Coate
Christopher
51
23/01/1861
Fivehead
8969
Wood
Sarah
45
27/01/1861
North Curry
8970
Derrick
Mary Jane
2m
03/02/1861
North Curry
8971
Rook
John
74
03/02/1861
North Curry
8972
Southwood
Mary Elizabeth
1
06/02/1861
North Curry
8973
Foster
Susanna
83
07/02/1861
North Curry
8974
Bellringer
Mary
8m
10/02/1861
North Curry
8975
Gannett
William
2w
10/02/1861
North Curry
8976
Gibson
Marion Fraser
5
11/02/1861
North Curry
8977
North
Louisa Matilda
2w
24/02/1861
North Curry
8978
Webber
Rosanna
3w
17/03/1861
North Curry
8979
Burt
Hannah
5
24/03/1861
North Curry
8980
White
Maria
2
04/04/1861
North Curry
8981
Yendole
William
21
02/05/1861
North Curry
8982
Pocock
Robert
83
09/05/1861
North Curry
8983
Curry
Matilda
20
14/07/1861
North Curry
8984
Pittard
Charlotte
85
04/08/1861
North Curry
8985
Wooley
Robert
52
16/08/1861
North Curry
8986
Dare
John
11m
01/09/1861
North Curry
8987
Bellringer
Eli
53
17/09/1861
North Curry
8988
Gutheridge
Richard
33
23/10/1861
North Curry
8989
Duke
William
17
03/11/1861
North Curry
8990
Southwood
Francis
77
09/11/1861
North Curry
8991
Brewer
William
100
10/11/1861
North Curry
8992
Burnett
John
75
09/01/1862
North Curry
8993
Green
Thomas Tattle
4m
10/01/1862
North Curry
8994
Atyeo
John
23
29/01/1862
North Curry
8995
Banstone
Henry
(no age)
09/02/1862
St Mary, Taunton
8996
Vile
Elizabeth
76
16/02/1862
North Curry
8997
Weaver
Richard
90
21/02/1862
Creech St Michael
8998
Broom
James
90
23/02/1862
North Curry
8999
Whittle
Annie
19
15/03/1862
North Curry
9000
Gillard
John
5m
16/03/1862
North Curry
9001
Bridge
Thomas
63
20/04/1862
North Curry
9002
Durman
James
83
02/05/1862
North Curry
9003
Chedzoy
John
48
02/06/1862
St Mary, Taunton
9004
Barrington
Robert
4d
09/06/1862
North Curry
9005
Barrington
Mary Harriett
44
21/06/1862
North Curry
9006
Bobbett
George
37
27/06/1862
Wells
9007
Weaver
Ann
76
03/07/1862
North Curry
9008
Edwards
Ann Louisa
14d
04/07/1862
North Curry
9009
Musgrave
Eliza
51
20/07/1862
North Curry
9010
Hodder
Thomas
77
12/08/1862
North Curry
9011
West
John
65
20/08/1862
North Curry
9012
Squire
Thomas
62
23/08/1862
Fivehead
9013
Dibble
Mary
69
20/09/1862
North Curry
9014
Spiller
William
49
27/09/1862
North Curry
9015
Parks
Mary
57
11/10/1862
North Curry
9016
Burnett
Elizabeth
72
18/10/1862
North Curry
9017
Foster
John
42
29/10/1862
North Curry
9018
Andrews
Mary Ann
54
15/11/1862
North Curry
9019
Denman
Betsey
59
16/11/1862
North Curry
9020
Chapple
Betsy
79
23/11/1862
North Curry
9021
Winter
Sarah
48
23/11/1862
North Curry
9022
Chapple
John
69
04/12/1862
St Mary, Taunton
9023
Poole
Ann
80
05/01/1863
North Curry
9024
Burnett
Charles
40
19/02/1863
North Curry
9025
Smith
John
81
01/03/1863
North Curry
9026
Baker
Walter
2m
13/03/1863
North Curry
9027
Foster
Frederick Phocion
2m
14/03/1863
North Curry
9028
Smith
William
87
15/03/1863
North Curry
9029
Stacey
James
66
17/03/1863
North Curry
9030
Smith
Betty
84
29/03/1863
North Curry
9031
Marchant
Sarah
72
02/04/1863
North Curry
9032
Hodder
Mary Ann
68
03/04/1863
North Curry
9033
Bellringer
Edwin
23
03/04/1863
North Curry
9034
Slade
Ann
66
07/04/1863
North Curry
9035
Webber
Ann
88
22/04/1863
North Curry
9036
Reed
Thomas
99
25/04/1863
North Curry
9037
Miller
Thomas
23
26/04/1863
North Curry
9038
Sealey
Henry
75
29/05/1863
North Curry
9039
Pure
Elizabeth
74
03/06/1863
North Curry
9040
Meade
Robert
71
09/06/1863
Gaddon, Uffculme
9041
Duke
Simon
6m
14/06/1863
North Curry
9042
Pester
Jacob Vriddy
31
11/07/1863
North Curry
9043
Miller
Ann
(no age)
12/07/1863
North Curry
9044
Bowbeer
Avice Crease
27
28/07/1863
North Curry
9045
Crease
Susanna Butter
14
27/08/1863
North Curry
9046
Gannicott
Edwin
24
08/09/1863
North Curry
9047
Ewens
Joseph
59
26/09/1863
North Curry
9048
Gannett
George
46
11/10/1863
North Curry
9049
Slade
Elizabeth Jane
6d
11/10/1863
North Curry
9050
Cousins
Andrew
83
23/10/1863
Taunton Union
9051
Foster
Mary
(no age)
06/11/1863
North Curry
9052
Duke
Simon
66
15/11/1863
North Curry
9053
Parker
Sarah Jane
26
19/12/1863
North Curry
9054
Barrington
Eliza
40
26/12/1863
North Curry
9055
Goodland
Heber
1yr6m
02/01/1864
North Curry
9056
Priest
Sarah
72
03/01/1864
North Curry
9057
Lockyer
Charles
14
15/01/1864
North Curry
9058
Haddon
William
81
22/01/1864
North Curry
9059
Coleman
Sarah
93
24/01/1864
North Curry
9060
Giles
Charles
74
24/01/1864
North Curry
9061
Hurman
Ann
57
27/01/1864
North Curry
9062
Bowyer
Sarah
85
31/01/1864
North Curry
9063
Hayes
Elizabeth
3w
07/02/1864
North Curry
9064
Hearne
Mary Jane
1m
21/02/1864
North Curry
9065
Wilmington
Elizabeth
19
28/02/1864
North Curry
9066
Hoare
Mary
3w
05/03/1864
North Curry
9067
Phillips
Rhoda Miriam
6
05/04/1864
North Curry
9068
Bicknell
Edward
56
07/04/1864
Trull
9069
Bellringer
Elizabeth
80
14/04/1864
North Curry
9070
Lankey
Emily
9m
12/05/1864
North Curry
9071
Hurley
Emily
16m
14/05/1864
North Curry
9072
Godden
Emma Alice
3
15/05/1864
North Curry
9073
Walbutton
Charles
14m
19/05/1864
North Curry
9074
Webber
Jacob
67
02/06/1864
North Curry
9075
Andrews
John
89
18/06/1864
North Curry
9076
Goodland
Heber
3m
18/06/1864
North Curry
9077
Mitchell
Mary
56
20/06/1864
North Curry
9078
Curry
Jane
72
26/06/1864
North Curry
9079
Phillips
James
4y6m
26/06/1864
North Curry
9080
Edwards
William
73
21/07/1864
North Curry
9081
Tattle
Mary Anne
20
23/07/1864
North Curry
9082
Crease
Avice
82
14/08/1864
North Curry
9083
Tattle
James
59
01/09/1864
North Curry
9084
Foster
Sarah
85
08/09/1864
North Curry
9085
Richards
Samuel
79
14/09/1864
North Curry
9086
Tattle
Mary
59
19/09/1864
North Curry
9087
Tucker
Elizabeth
50
25/09/1864
North Curry
9088
Dibble
Mary Jane
8
02/10/1864
North Curry
9089
White
Matilda
8m
19/10/1864
North Curry
9090
Palmer
William
61
26/10/1864
North Curry
9091
Duke
Albert
5
30/10/1864
North Curry
9092
Baker
George Albert
3y5m
04/11/1864
North Curry
9093
Hayes
Selina
20
05/11/1864
North Curry
9094
Trenchard
Charles Henry
4
13/11/1864
North Curry
9095
Derham
Anna Maria
3y7m
13/11/1864
North Curry
9096
Hardwick
Fanny
84
20/11/1864
North Curry
9097
Verrier
John
70
20/11/1864
North Curry
9098
Long
Anna
84
07/01/1865
North Curry
9099
Atyao
Tabitha
59
15/01/1865
North Curry
9100
Tattle
Sarah
25
16/01/1865
Creech St Michael
9101
Coate
Thomas W
7
17/01/1865
North Curry
9102
Spiller
Charlotte
59
22/01/1865
North Curry
9103
Southwood
Richard Keats
4y2m
17/02/1865
North Curry
9104
Sparks
Mary Anne
6
19/02/1865
North Curry
9105
Payne
William
78
05/03/1865
North Curry
9106
Keen
Joel
76
05/03/1865
North Curry
9107
Derham
Mary
2y7m
08/03/1865
North Curry
9108
Jeans
John
26
17/03/1865
North Curry
9109
Yendall
Henry
29
19/03/1865
North Curry
9110
Tucker
Sarah Jane
14
19/03/1865
North Curry
9111
Tucker
John
6
19/03/1865
North Curry
9112
Stacey
Sarah
82
27/03/1865
North Curry
9113
Duke
Elizabeth
33
28/03/1865
North Curry
9114
Derrick
Theodosia
12
30/03/1865
North Curry
9115
Bellringer
Jane
49
30/03/1865
North Curry
9116
Nutt
Edwin
21
04/04/1865
North Curry
9117
Jenkins
Robert
83
30/04/1865
North Curry
9118
Stoat
Robert
63
05/05/1865
North Curry
9119
Tattle
Ellen Mary
6m
20/05/1865
North Curry
9120
Yendall
William
62
21/05/1865
North Curry
9121
Ball
John
66
27/05/1865
North Curry
9122
Wallbutton
Mary
83
11/07/1865
North Curry
9123
Richards
Elizabeth
33
15/07/1865
North Curry
9124
Coate
Elizabeth
42
17/07/1865
North Curry
9125
Stone
William
46
25/08/1865
North Curry
9126
Dare
Jane
infant
17/09/1865
North Curry
9127
Goodland
Charlotte
86
15/10/1865
North Curry
9128
Sweeting
Sarah
79
12/11/1865
North Curry
9129
Bellringer
William
63
16/11/1865
North Curry
9130
Keates
Thomas
54
01/12/1865
North Curry
9131
Burt
Mary
72
17/12/1865
North Curry
9132
Slade
Jestina
25
31/12/1865
North Curry
9133
Dudeney
Annie
5
03/01/1866
North Curry
9134
Derham
Sarah
48
07/01/1866
North Curry
9135
Wilding
Elizabeth
88
17/01/1866
Union Taunton
9136
Edwards
Eli
43
18/02/1866
North Curry
9137
Derham
Albert George
infant
25/02/1866
North Curry
9138
Wallbutton
William
1y5m
04/03/1866
North Curry
9139
Basket
John Martin
44
11/03/1866
North Curry
9140
Burt
John
14
08/04/1866
North Curry
9141
Read
Elizabeth
65
14/04/1866
North Curry
9142
Hayes
Hannah
infant
15/04/1866
North Curry
9143
Billings
Robert
26
22/04/1866
North Curry
9144
King
Elizabeth
96
26/04/1866
North Curry
9145
Bellringer
Henry James
infant
15/05/1866
North Curry
9146
Marshall
Jesse
39
20/05/1866
North Curry
9147
Waggett
Martha
19
20/05/1866
North Curry
9148
Weaver
John
60
01/06/1866
North Curry
9149
Pountney
William Joseph
infant
09/07/1866
North Curry
9150
Sweeting
John
79
15/07/1866
North Curry
9151
Keen
Charlotte
(no age)
17/07/1866
North Curry
9152
Morris
Jane House
38
27/07/1866
North Curry
9153
Tucker
Betty
82
29/07/1866
North Curry
9154
Palmer
Ann
52
02/08/1866
North Curry
9155
Thomas
Jane
7
12/08/1866
North Curry
9156
Smith
Susan
73
15/08/1866
North Curry
9157
Keats
Harriet
62
19/08/1866
North Curry
9158
Barrett
George
74
01/09/1866
North Curry
9159
Priddle
Anne
54
02/09/1866
North Curry
9160
Barrett
Elizabeth Frances
70
19/10/1866
North Curry
9161
Keen
Robert
63
11/11/1866
North Curry
9162
Foster
Sarah Millett
55
13/11/1866
North Curry
9163
Edney
Jabez
33
06/12/1866
Taunton
9164
Derham
Richard
56
07/12/1866
North Curry
9165
Haddon
George
48
17/12/1866
Wells
9166
Merry
Thomas
89
23/12/1866
North Curry
9167
Brewer
Sarah
97
28/12/1866
North Curry
9168
Eames
Thomas
74
09/01/1867
Union Taunton
9169
Collier
Eliza
50
09/01/1867
North Curry
9170
Bulkin
Mary
7
13/01/1867
Creech St Michael
9171
Mitchell
William
51
27/01/1867
North Curry
9172
Dare
James
46
15/02/1867
North Petherton
9173
Parsons
John
71
17/03/1867
North Curry
9174
Salway
Sam
8m
14/04/1867
North Curry
9175
Smith
James
69
14/04/1867
North Curry
9176
Spillar
Christopher
83
01/06/1867
North Curry
9177
Shute
William
27
10/06/1867
North Curry
9178
Tucker
Sarah
55
19/06/1867
North Curry
9179
Spearing
Matilda
25
27/06/1867
North Curry
9180
Vile
James
38
30/06/1867
North Curry
drowned
9181
Slade
Anne
70
11/08/1867
North Curry
9182
Nutt
William Slade
36
16/08/1867
Bridgwater
9183
Wood
Frances
66
21/08/1867
North Curry
killed by a fall
9184
Walrond
Maria
59
12/09/1867
North Curry
9185
Hooper
Mary
40
29/09/1867
North Curry
9186
Bull
Elizabeth
93
20/10/1867
North Curry
9187
Waggett
Frederick
60
17/11/1867
North Curry
asthma
9188
Spiller
Susan
29
17/11/1867
North Curry
coroners inquest
9189
Paull
Elizabeth
23
08/12/1867
North Curry
inflam lungs
9190
Loud
David
79
10/12/1867
North Curry
9191
Gale
George
46
18/12/1867
North Curry
pneumonia
9192
Linton
John
88
12/01/1868
North Curry
9193
Totterdell
Thomas
1
21/01/1868
North Curry
9194
Squire
Mary
53
01/02/1868
Fivehead
9195
Wood
George
67
09/02/1868
North Curry
9196
Andrews
Hiram
20
13/02/1868
North Curry
9197
Bellringer
Walter Henry
infant
14/03/1868
North Curry
9198
Meade
Charlotte
52
15/03/1868
North Curry
9199
Grainger
Sarah
66
22/03/1868
North Curry
9200
Dare
Sarah
66
22/03/1868
North Curry
9201
Duke
William
infant
29/03/1868
Ling
9202
Loud
Susan
75
04/04/1868
North Curry
9203
Welsh
Elizabeth
68
05/04/1868
North Curry
9204
Millett
Sarah
87
07/04/1868
North Curry
9205
Jenkins
Fanny
80
19/12/1868
North Curry
9206
Rook
Sarah
80
19/12/1868
North Curry
9207
Duke
Alfred
infant
19/04/1868
Durston
9208
Hoyle
Hannah
65
19/04/1868
North Curry
9209
Rook
Elizabeth
85
23/04/1868
North Curry
9210
Smith
Isaac
68
26/04/1868
North Curry
9211
Criddle
Charles
70
24/05/1868
North Curry
9212
Parsons
Dinah
30
14/06/1868
North Curry
9213
Edwards
John
73
18/06/1868
North Curry
9214
Billing
John Benjamin
69
28/06/1868
North Curry
9215
West
Maria
23
16/07/1868
North Curry
9216
Baker
Emma Lydia
2
15/08/1868
North Curry
9217
White
James
55
22/08/1868
Knap
9218
Tucker
Frank
24
23/08/1868
Wrantage
9219
Parsons
Henry John
infant
23/08/1868
North Curry
9220
Combes
Mary
75
18/09/1868
North Curry
9221
Barrett
William
62
24/09/1868
North Curry
9222
Hurley
Henry
22
01/11/1868
North Curry
9223
Waggett
Sarah
54
15/11/1868
North Curry
9224
Mitchell
Mary
75
04/12/1868
Taunton
9225
Cousins
Sarah Lea
45
19/12/1868
North Curry
9226
Bunsen
Robert
2
21/12/1868
Union House, Taunton
9227
Waldron
Ann
76
28/12/1868
North Curry
9228
Beck
Robert
3
24/01/1869
North Curry
9229
Pike
John
(no age)
25/01/1869
Union Workhouse, Taunton
9230
Pike
Jacob
56
21/02/1869
North Curry
9231
Trenchard
Mary Ann
30
26/03/1869
North Curry
9232
Laver
Charles
60
26/03/1869
North Curry
9233
Stevens
Julia
84
04/04/1869
North Curry
9234
Brewer
Ann
67
05/04/1869
North Curry
9235
Parsons
Charles
21
11/04/1869
North Curry
9236
Lankey
Mary Ann
33
02/05/1869
North Curry
9237
Franklin
Richard
54
17/07/1869
North Curry
9238
Hopkins
James
(no age)
18/07/1869
Stoke St Gregory
9239
Whittle
James
78
10/08/1869
North Curry
9240
Basket
Eliza
8
29/08/1869
North Curry
9241
Wescombe
Sarah
88
18/09/1869
Fivehead
9242
Wallbutton
Isabella
17
29/10/1869
North Curry
9243
Hoare
Elizabeth
25
21/11/1869
North Curry
9244
Franklin
William
84
27/11/1869
Stoke St Gregory
9245
Fry
James
85
28/11/1869
North Curry
9246
Coate
George
60
29/11/1869
North Curry
9247
Foster
Sarah Jane
8
21/12/1869
North Curry
9248
Paul
George
20
26/12/1869
North Curry
9249
Totterdell
John
79
29/12/1869
North Curry
9250
Vile
Charles
2
15/01/1870
North Curry
9251
Hewins
Mary
60
23/01/1870
North Curry
9252
Foster
Charles Whatley
22
25/01/1870
North Curry
9253
Bellringer
Charles
19
13/02/1870
North Curry
9254
Hayman
Sarah
85
20/02/1870
North Curry
9255
Walrond
William
73
21/02/1870
North Curry
9256
Keen
Hannah
78
27/02/1870
North Curry
9257
Woodman
Betty
46
06/03/1870
North Curry
9258
Coate
Elizabeth
59
12/03/1870
North Curry
9259
Vickery
William
2
13/03/1870
North Curry
9260
Derham
John
70
06/04/1870
St Mary Redcliffe, Bristol
9261
Baily
David
63
08/04/1870
Union House, Taunton
9262
Baker
Bella
infant
27/04/1870
North Curry
9263
Combes
Jonathan
82
29/04/1870
North Curry
9264
Brewer
Eli
34
29/05/1870
North Curry
9265
Wallbutton
Mary Ann
infant
03/07/1870
North Curry
9266
Gillard
Ellen
16
17/07/1870
North Curry
9267
Franklin
Hannah
83
26/07/1870
Stoke St Gregory
9268
Dwelly
Jane
97
07/08/1870
North Curry
9269
Sealey
James
60
22/08/1870
Workhouse
9270
Derham
William
82
25/09/1870
North Curry
9271
Burt
Selina
29
12/10/1870
North Curry
9272
Dudeney
Isabel Lucy
11
25/10/1870
North Curry
9273
Bridger
Henry Lewis
5m
25/10/1870
North Curry
9274
Edwards
Betty
84
30/10/1870
North Curry
9275
Duke
William
60
01/11/1870
Taunton Union
9276
Verrier
George
3
13/11/1870
North Curry
9277
Sprague
Mary
71
20/11/1870
North Curry
9278
Lockyer
John
88
17/12/1870
North Curry
9279
Bowyer
George
57
18/12/1870
North Curry
9280
Liddon
Sarah
28
01/01/1871
North Curry
9281
Priest
Elizabeth
77
07/01/1871
Stoke St Gregory
9282
Hawker
Emma
20
05/02/1871
North Curry
9283
Gould
Sophia
72
09/02/1871
North Curry
9284
Duke
William
infant
12/02/1871
North Curry
9285
Pearce
Hannah
73
14/02/1871
North Curry
9286
White
John
88
02/03/1871
North Curry
9287
Kinglake
Elizabeth
72
03/03/1871
North Curry
9288
Sealey
Elizabeth
72
28/03/1871
North Curry
9289
Trump
Susan
94
02/04/1871
North Curry
9290
Duke
James William
infant
09/04/1871
North Curry
9291
Cox
Hannah
71
12/04/1871
North Curry
9292
Dawe
Betty
71
16/04/1871
North Curry
9293
Franklin
Charles
infant
14/05/1871
North Curry
9294
Priddle
Emanuel
63
29/05/1871
North Curry
9295
Miles
Mary
57
18/06/1871
North Curry
9296
Foster
Sarah
45
27/07/1871
North Curry
9297
Frost
Alice Ada
7w
06/08/1871
North Curry
9298
Walrond
Joseph
62
16/08/1871
Stoke St Gregory
9299
Milton
Robert
60
13/09/1871
North Curry
9300
Parsons
Elizabeth
52
20/09/1871
North Curry
9301
Mead
Annie
1
21/09/1871
North Curry
9302
Richards
Mary Ann
46
22/09/1871
North Curry
9303
Chidzoy
Sarah
(no age)
26/09/1871
Union House Taunton
9304
Spiller
John
40
27/10/1871
North Curry
9305
Ridge
James
71
19/11/1871
North Curry
9306
Sydenham
Ann
86
03/12/1871
North Curry
9307
Broom
Matthew
62
10/12/1871
North Curry
by Coroners warrant
9308
Laurence
John
71
11/12/1871
North Curry
9309
King
John
61
15/12/1871
North Curry
9310
Priddle
Elizabeth Anna
1
21/01/1872
North Curry
9311
Pounsberry
Anthony Pittard
63
23/01/1872
North Curry
9312
Vile
Jonathan
13
28/01/1872
North Curry
9313
Curry
Jonathan
79
18/02/1872
North Curry
9314
Wooley
Flora
infant
25/02/1872
North Curry
9315
Jenkins
James
70
17/03/1872
North Curry
9316
Rich
Sarah
88
03/05/1872
North Curry
9317
Dawe
George
77
12/05/1872
North Curry
9318
Rowsell
John
79
18/05/1872
Taunton Union House
9319
French
Juliana Jane
18
20/05/1872
North Curry
9320
Board
Charles
45
02/06/1872
North Curry
9321
Wyatt
Elizabeth
62
05/06/1872
North Curry
9322
Rowsell
Samuel
65
16/06/1872
North Curry
9323
Mountstephen
Job
64
05/07/1872
North Curry
9324
Milton
Jane
79
14/07/1872
North Curry
9325
Spiller
Jane
56
01/08/1872
North Curry
9326
Edwards
Jane
64
18/08/1872
North Curry
9327
Awbrey
George
82
30/09/1872
North Curry
9328
Wooley
George
29
05/10/1872
North Curry
9329
Fudge
John
69
21/10/1872
Taunton St James
9330
Totterdell
James
infant
27/10/1872
North Curry
9331
Bale
James
75
24/11/1872
North Curry
9332
Scrivens
Absalom
76
01/12/1872
North Curry
9333
Spiller
Jane
47
25/12/1872
North Curry
9334
Atyeo
Edward
75
14/02/1873
Stoke St Gregory
9335
Keen
Mary
87
16/02/1873
North Curry
9336
Stuckey
Elizabeth
50
14/03/1873
North Curry
9337
Phillips
William
78
16/03/1873
North Curry
9338
Duke
Hannah
74
16/03/1873
North Curry
9339
Wallbutton
George
32
21/03/1873
North Curry
9340
Mitchell
John
80
24/03/1873
Wellington
9341
Gutteridge
Elizabeth
59
27/04/1873
North Curry
9342
Edwards
Mary
61
06/05/1873
North Curry
9343
Wallbutton
Elizabeth
1
11/05/1873
North Curry
9344
Spearing
Ann
72
16/05/1873
North Curry
9345
Wyatt
Samuel
64
01/06/1873
North Curry
9346
Duke
Frederick
5
08/06/1873
North Curry
9347
Winter
Frederick
6
15/06/1873
North Curry
9348
Parsons
Kate
infant
21/06/1873
North Curry
9349
Foster
Charles Millett
59
27/06/1873
North Curry
9350
Trenchard
Martha
77
29/06/1873
North Curry
9351
Ransom
Harriet Marshall
77
05/07/1873
North Curry
9352
Riggs
Mary
91
24/07/1873
Stoke St Gregory
9353
Derrick
Sam
1y 6m
28/08/1873
Wrantage
9354
Rowsell
Elizabeth
66
31/08/1873
Wrantage
9355
Weaver
Sarah Jane
35
29/09/1873
North Curry
9356
White
Simeon
52
11/10/1873
North Curry
9357
Tattle
Daniel
32
16/10/1873
North Curry
9358
Pounsberry
John
55
28/11/1873
North Curry
9359
Brewer
Thomas
74
28/11/1873
North Curry
9360
Maynard
Harriett
33
28/11/1873
North Curry
9361
Totterdell
Walter James
infant
28/12/1873
North Curry
9362
Burnett
Alfred
26
02/01/1874
North Curry
9363
Slade
Alfred
12
04/01/1874
North Curry
9364
Marchant
Robert
79
21/01/1874
North Curry
9365
Richards
Mary
73
31/03/1874
Creech St Michael
9366
Duke
Matilda
infant
08/04/1874
North Curry
9367
Napper
George
(no age)
04/05/1874
Taunton Union
9368
Dare
Michael
56
10/05/1874
North Curry
9369
Phillips
Charlotte
79
24/05/1874
North Curry
9370
Hoare
Mary
59
31/05/1874
North Curry
9371
Weaver
Stephen John
24
08/08/1874
North Curry
9372
Tozer
Elizabeth
75
07/09/1874
London
9373
Tucker
Charles
6
19/09/1874
North Curry
9374
Marshall
John
18
06/12/1874
North Curry
9375
Spearing
Ann
81
11/12/1874
North Curry
9376
Vagg
Joseph
76
27/12/1874
North Curry
9377
Webber
Alfred
65
24/01/1875
North Curry
9378
Staple
Elizabeth
89
14/02/1875
North Curry
9379
Basket
Frederick George
infant
28/02/1875
North Curry
9380
Paddock
Sarah
92
28/02/1875
North Curry
9381
Dinham
William
76
01/03/1875
Taunton Union
9382
White
George
27
04/03/1875
North Curry
9383
Slade
Mary
43
14/03/1875
North Curry
9384
Scarborough
John
76
24/03/1875
Taunton Union
9385
Richards
John Kidner
4
24/03/1875
North Curry
9386
Priest
William
44
24/03/1875
North Curry
9387
Foster
Joseph
71
25/03/1875
North Curry
9388
Combes
Eliza
36
28/03/1875
North Curry
9389
Atyeo
Maria
1
23/04/1875
North Curry
9390
Foster
Joseph
80
26/04/1875
North Curry
9391
Totterdell
William Henry
14
08/05/1875
North Curry
9392
Meade
George
60
09/05/1875
Taunton Union
9393
Dare
Sarah
45
16/05/1875
North Curry
9394
Webber
Mary Ann
81
24/05/1875
North Curry
9395
Miller
John
53
20/06/1875
North Curry
9396
Keen
Eliza
32
27/06/1875
North Curry
9397
Miller
Mary
86
04/07/1875
North Curry
9398
Priddle
Charles
60
04/07/1875
North Curry
9399
Burt
George
42
04/07/1875
North Curry
9400
Hill
Mary Ann
16d
23/07/1875
North Curry
9401
Dinham
Frederick
14
24/07/1875
North Curry
9402
Denman
William
78
12/09/1875
North Curry
9403
Derrick
Wason William
31
15/10/1875
North Curry
9404
Keatch
Mary
83
17/10/1875
North Curry
9405
Smith
Mary Jane
28
12/12/1875
North Curry
9406
Richards
James
54
20/12/1875
Creech St Michael
9407
Parsons
Penelope
33
25/01/1876
North Curry
9408
Perry
William
76
30/01/1876
North Curry
9409
Welch
Stephen
83
27/02/1876
North Curry
9410
Wood
Thomas
76
12/03/1876
North Curry
9411
Curry
Mary
82
26/03/1876
North Curry
9412
Bradbeer
George
83
06/04/1876
North Curry
9413
Kinglake
Effielina Charlotte
5
08/04/1876
Curry Mallett
9414
Coggan
Ann Burge
64
04/08/1876
North Curry
9415
Potter
Thornal
66
27/08/1876
North Curry
9416
Best
Ann Frances
42
13/10/1876
North Curry
9417
Watts
Oliver Benjamin
36
11/11/1876
St Augustine's Bristol
9418
Keitch
Charles
39
20/12/1876
North Curry
9419
Beck
Robert
57
24/12/1876
North Curry
9420
Duke
Hannah
79
07/01/1877
North Curry
9421
Hooper
Anna
70
19/01/1877
Ilton
died at Taunton
9422
Foster
Ernest Charles
1
26/01/1877
North Curry
9423
Whittle
Ernest Edward
1
31/01/1877
North Curry
9424
Balch
Edward Francis
infant
09/02/1877
North Curry
9425
Bindon
Rhoda
48
10/02/1877
North Curry
9426
Basket
Charlotte
87
15/02/1877
North Curry
9427
Dimond
Robert
57
01/04/1877
North Curry
9428
Cuff
Mary Jane
infant
03/04/1877
North Curry
9429
Totterdell
Eliza
80
08/04/1877
North Curry
9430
Hector
Samuel
22
06/05/1877
North Curry
9431
Gridley
John
74
08/05/1877
North Curry
9432
Weaver
William
37
07/06/1877
North Curry
9433
Board
Henry
54
10/06/1877
North Curry
9434
Squire
Sarah
59
12/06/1877
North Curry
9435
Bellringer
William
62
15/06/1877
North Curry
9436
Bellringer
Florence
3
19/06/1877
North Curry
9437
Staple
Elizabeth
79
15/07/1877
North Curry
9438
Hearne
Frederick
18
26/07/1877
North Curry
9439
Duke
Elizabeth
89
22/10/1877
Taunton Union
9440
Andrews
Ellen
4m
04/11/1877
North Curry
9441
Webber
Mary
77
06/11/1877
North Curry
9442
Miller
Harriet
70
11/11/1877
Taunton Union
9443
Vickery
William
43
09/01/1878
North Curry
9444
Duke
Sarah
53
19/01/1878
North Curry
9445
Smith
Mary
87
03/02/1878
North Curry
9446
Baker
Alice Jane
14
26/02/1878
North Curry
9447
Burt
Walter
22
03/03/1878
North Curry
9448
Bunsen
Mary
79
18/03/1878
North Curry
9449
Baker
Albert Edward
7
01/04/1878
North Curry
9450
Gardener
Rosanna
7m
19/04/1878
North Curry
9451
Andrews
Rebecca
9
21/04/1878
North Curry
9452
Vagg
Harriett
78
05/05/1878
North Curry
9453
Hurley
George
80
08/05/1878
North Curry
9454
Yandall
Eliza
70
04/08/1878
North Curry
9455
Staple
William
81
25/08/1878
North Curry
9456
Derham
Tom
6w
25/08/1878
North Curry
9457
Gudridge
Robert
47
11/09/1878
North Curry
9458
Andrews
Edward
3m
11/09/1878
North Curry
9459
Wood
Mary
85
19/09/1878
Sadler Street, Wells
9460
Cousins
Eliza Jane
18
05/11/1878
Taunton
9461
Duke
John
89
14/11/1878
North Curry
9462
Bellringer
Charles Robert
3w
01/12/1878
North Curry
9463
Jennings
Ann
68
06/12/1878
North Curry
9464
Tazewell
Avice
70
14/12/1878
Stoke St Gregory
9465
Scrivens
Harriett
86
15/12/1878
North Curry
9466
Pain
Mary
89
25/12/1878
North Curry
9467
Hawker
John
75
26/12/1878
North Curry
9468
Waits
Eliza
37
02/01/1879
North Curry
9469
Dare
Elizabeth
88
19/01/1879
North Curry
9470
Bridge
Alfred John
3d
19/01/1879
North Curry
9471
Jeanes
Thomas
73
25/01/1879
North Curry
9472
Kitch
Amelia
50
02/02/1879
North Curry
9473
Wallbutton
John
66
01/03/1879
North Curry
9474
Stenson
Thomas
52
22/03/1879
North Curry
9475
Duke
Emily
22
22/03/1879
North Curry
9476
Boobier
John
82
25/03/1879
North Curry
9477
Duke
Eliza
68
13/04/1879
North Curry
9478
Trenchard
George
82
20/04/1879
North Curry
9479
Foster
Mary
85
23/04/1879
North Curry
9480
Parsons
Sarah Ann
20
27/04/1879
North Curry
9481
Stevens
Ada Jane
3m
03/05/1879
North Curry
9482
Wittle
Henry James
1
27/05/1879
North Curry
9483
Duke
Maria
16
15/06/1879
North Curry
9484
Brewer
Samuel
15
03/08/1879
North Curry
9485
Smith
Mary
83
06/08/1879
North Curry
9486
Moncton
Agnes
76
08/08/1879
North Curry
9487
Wildren
John
75
24/08/1879
North Curry
9488
Plowman
Sophia Gould
21
12/09/1879
North Curry
9489
Fuzzey
Simon
87
16/11/1879
North Curry
9490
Crease
William
65
19/11/1879
North Curry
9491
Spering
Eli
71
21/11/1879
North Curry
9492
Miller
George
86
14/12/1879
North Curry
9493
Criddle
Maria
69
16/12/1879
North Curry
9494
Bellringer
Alexandrina Frances Louisa
21
19/12/1879
North Curry
9495
Saturley
Mary Ann
69
01/02/1880
North Curry
9496
Coleman
William
68
01/02/1880
North Curry
9497
Bindon
Rhoda
20
01/02/1880
North Curry
9498
Barrington
Charles
61
19/02/1880
Creech
9499
Coleman
James
73
22/02/1880
North Curry
9500
Duke
Robert
80
22/02/1880
North Curry
9501
Brewer
Sarah
50
09/07/1880
North Curry
9502
Balch
Arthur
2m
15/08/1880
North Curry
9503
Buncombe
Eliza
79
17/08/1880
Ilminster
9504
Morgan
Mary
79
28/09/1880
North Curry
9505
Hellard
James Burge
65
29/10/1880
North Curry
9506
Bowyer
Harriet
39
31/10/1880
North Curry
9507
Weaver
Charlotte
74
03/12/1880
North Curry
9508
Edwards
Ann
73
14/12/1880
North Curry
9509
Marchant
James
84
30/01/1881
North Curry
9510
Verrier
Charles
44
06/02/1881
North Curry
9511
Miller
Susannah
91
18/02/1881
North Curry
9512
Parsons
Mary
65
20/02/1881
North Curry
9513
Mead
Francis Anthony
2m
24/02/1881
North Curry
9514
Hurley
Honor
88
24/02/1881
North Curry
9515
Brice
William
78
25/02/1881
North Curry
9516
Foster
Hugh
68
08/03/1881
North Curry
9517
White
John
31
24/03/1881
North Curry
9518
Pike
Hannah
59
15/04/1881
North Curry
9519
Duke
Ann
75
08/05/1881
North Curry
9520
Vickery
Isaac
75
08/05/1881
North Curry
9521
Collier
John Ferdinand
57
02/07/1881
North Curry
9522
Pollard
William
61
10/07/1881
North Curry
9523
Parsons
Ellen
40
08/08/1881
North Curry
9524
Sealy
Robert
72
10/08/1881
North Curry
9525
Basket
George
51
16/08/1881
North Curry
9526
Paul
John Henry
2
21/08/1881
North Curry
9527
Foster
May
3
15/09/1881
North Curry
9528
Foster
Emily Jane
4
18/09/1881
North Curry
9529
Keen
Lucy
5
29/09/1881
North Curry
9530
Perry
Walter
36
13/11/1881
North Curry
9531
Frost
John
55
16/11/1881
North Curry
9532
Fuzzy
Sarah
82
20/11/1881
North Curry
9533
Carpenter
James
1
27/11/1881
North Curry
9534
Foster
Mary Jane
36
28/11/1881
North Curry
9535
Derham
George Henry
11m
03/12/1881
North Curry
9536
Garland
James John
2
15/01/1882
North Curry
9537
Harley
Edith
4
26/01/1882
North Curry
9538
Hooper
Emma
11
16/02/1882
North Curry
9539
Southwood
Charles Ethelbert
6
18/02/1882
North Curry
9540
Derham
James
39
23/02/1882
North Curry
9541
Scammell
Mary
86
05/03/1882
North Curry
9542
Duke
Mary
84
12/03/1882
North Curry
9543
Wallbutton
Emma
50
12/03/1882
North Curry
9544
Denman
George
8
17/03/1882
North Curry
9545
Jenkins
Mary Ann
53
05/04/1882
North Curry
9546
Hurley
Annie
10
30/04/1882
North Curry
9547
Vickery
Edward
8m
07/05/1882
North Curry
9548
Trump
Ruth
77
29/05/1882
North Curry
9549
Keen
Elizabeth
59
04/06/1882
North Curry
9550
Salway
Harriett
65
16/06/1882
North Curry
9551
Dunster
Sarah Ann
38
07/07/1882
North Curry
9552
Nicholls
John Horsey
75
15/07/1882
Creech St Michael
9553
Meade
Elizabeth
79
26/07/1882
Cheltenham
9554
Knight
Charles
58
27/07/1882
North Curry
9555
Foster
Eliza Caroline
28
15/08/1882
Wilton, Taunton
9556
Nutt
John
64
09/09/1882
North Curry
9557
Beck
Mary Ann
56
17/09/1882
North Curry
9558
Wyatt
Mabella
9m
26/11/1882
North Curry
9559
Dare
Ann
72
03/12/1882
North Curry
9560
Smith
Anna Maria
81
16/12/1882
North Curry
9561
Bellringer
Elizabeth
67
16/12/1882
North Curry
9562
Stacey
Betsy
82
20/01/1883
North Curry
9563
Northover
Walter Henry
7w
04/03/1883
North Curry
9564
Tottle
Mary Ann
47
09/03/1883
North Curry
9565
Paul
Alice Elizabeth
22
21/03/1883
North Curry
9566
Balch
Jesse
11w
22/03/1883
North Curry
9567
Paull
Samuel
22
23/03/1883
North Curry
9568
Woodman
John
84
07/04/1883
North Curry
9569
Langford
Albert John
1
10/04/1883
North Curry
9570
Boobier
Edith
84
18/04/1883
Taunton
9571
Whittle
Edward John
7
27/04/1883
North Curry
9572
Whittle
Eva
3
27/04/1883
North Curry
9573
Bridge
George John
5m
10/05/1883
North Curry
9574
Glide
Mary
86
16/05/1883
North Curry
9575
Carpenter
Joseph
73
25/05/1883
North Curry
9576
Glide
Jonathan
63
11/06/1883
North Curry
9577
Smith
Sidney
36
24/06/1883
North Curry
9578
Smith
Samuel
9
05/08/1883
North Curry
9579
Derham
Alice Matilda
7m
02/09/1883
North Curry
9580
Paul
Agnes Maud
7m
23/09/1883
North Curry
9581
Wilde
Henry
9m
12/10/1883
North Curry
9582
Morgan
James
96
14/10/1883
North Curry
9583
Smith
Sarah
72
14/10/1883
North Curry
9584
Spiller
Elizabeth
60
21/10/1883
North Curry
9585
Colman
Elizabeth
67
04/11/1883
North Curry
9586
Moor
James
6m
01/12/1883
North Curry
9587
Dare
Maria
54
01/12/1883
North Curry
9588
Bradbeer
Jane
94
04/12/1883
North Curry
9589
Brice
Harriet
77
03/01/1884
North Curry
9590
Woollen
Robert
61
13/01/1884
North Curry
9591
Rook
Michael
92
14/01/1884
North Curry
9592
Talbot
Samuel
63
19/02/1884
Middlezoy
9593
Chedzoy
Frances
34
09/03/1884
North Curry
9594
Derham
Albert Edward
9m
21/03/1884
North Curry
9595
Franklin
Henry
27
16/04/1884
North Curry
9596
Pollard
Alice
7m
02/05/1884
North Curry
9597
Derrick
Vincent
24
18/05/1884
North Curry
9598
Winter
John
45
25/06/1884
North Curry
9599
Phillips
William
56
26/06/1884
North Curry
9600
Spiller
Rosina
2
06/07/1884
North Curry
9601
Spiller
William
14d
06/07/1884
North Curry
9602
Windsor
James
58
21/07/1884
North Curry
9603
Derrick
William
4
03/08/1884
North Curry
9604
Culling
Annie
2
31/08/1884
North Curry
9605
Peters
Ann Selina
30hrs
03/09/1884
North Curry
9606
Peters
Ann Selina
22
03/09/1884
North Curry
9607
Bridge
Joan
86
07/09/1884
North Curry
9608
Day
Harriett
24
13/09/1884
North Curry
9609
Bellringer
Elizabeth
81
29/09/1884
North Curry
9610
Scott
Mary
77
06/11/1884
North Curry
9611
Gridley
Edward
5m
23/11/1884
North Curry
9612
Duke
Mary
7
30/11/1884
North Curry
9613
Pollard
Elizabeth
60
21/12/1884
North Curry
9614
Dare
Mary Ann
26
04/01/1885
North Curry
9615
Talbot
Rhoda Matilda
30
09/01/1885
North Curry
9616
Duke
Charlotte
40
18/01/1885
North Curry
9617
Edwards
Phocion
62
19/01/1885
North Curry
9618
Lockyer
Mary Caroline
31
24/01/1885
North Curry
9619
Lockyer
Tom Horace
7w
27/01/1885
North Curry
9620
Perry
Elizabeth
67
08/02/1885
North Curry
9621
Riggs
Mary Ann
83
22/02/1885
North Curry
9622
Priest
Thomas
17
02/03/1885
North Curry
9623
Pool
Henry George
52
10/03/1885
North Curry
9624
Ruckley
John
13
15/03/1885
North Curry
9625
Priest
John Moor
83
29/03/1885
North Curry
9626
Hardwicke
John
70
31/03/1885
North Curry
9627
Mead
George
46
02/04/1885
Curry Mallet
9628
Duke
Henry Charles
5m
05/04/1885
North Curry
9629
Foster
Sarah
64
28/04/1885
North Curry
9630
Edwards
James
84
25/05/1885
North Curry
9631
Elswood
Henry
3w
12/06/1885
North Curry
9632
Dare
Mary
44
16/08/1885
North Curry
9633
Squire
Susan Lydia
28
09/09/1885
North Curry
9634
Derham
Elizabeth
67
17/09/1885
North Curry
9635
Bobbett
William
76
30/10/1885
Stoke St Gregory
9636
Cridge
Emily Ella
1m
05/11/1885
North Curry
9637
West
Ann
79
26/11/1885
North Curry
9638
Weaver
Henry John
51
28/12/1885
North Curry
9639
Duke
Frederick William
8
07/01/1886
North Curry
9640
Mitchel
Edwin
33
17/01/1886
Wells County Asylum
9641
Elswood
Herbert John
2
17/01/1886
Curry Rivel
9642
Duke
Edward
3w
07/02/1886
North Curry
9643
Willicombe
Ann
68
11/02/1886
North Curry
9644
Wyatt
Ann Sophia
36
14/02/1886
North Curry
9645
Vickery
Susan
59
05/03/1886
Taunton
9646
Hillier
Jane
79
12/03/1886
North Curry
9647
Slade
Maria
70
21/03/1886
North Curry
9648
Parsons
Robert
70
02/05/1886
North Curry
9649
Nash
Samuel
68
02/05/1886
North Curry
9650
Richards
John
65
04/05/1886
North Curry
9651
Franklin
Alice
5m
16/05/1886
North Curry
9652
Keen
Philip
67
27/05/1886
North Curry
9653
Barnett
Sarah
78
03/06/1886
North Curry
9654
Verrier
Lucy
4
13/06/1886
North Curry
9655
Totterdale
Jane
44
15/06/1886
North Curry
9656
Bellringer
Rose
26
24/07/1886
North Curry
9657
Crease
Mary
72
03/08/1886
North Curry
9658
Balch
John
56
20/08/1886
North Curry
9659
Lee
Bradon
17
08/09/1886
North Curry
9660
Gillard
George Yendole
59
16/09/1886
North Curry
9661
Nash
Hannah
71
31/10/1886
North Curry
9662
Paul
Hannah
68
21/11/1886
North Curry
9663
Liddon
James
86
19/12/1886
North Curry
9664
Willicombe
Lawrence
70
18/01/1887
North Curry
9665
Nicholls
Sarah Leakey
73
17/02/1887
North Curry
9666
Jeanes
Hannah
88
19/02/1887
North Curry
9667
Foster
Charles William
6m
27/02/1887
North Curry
9668
Hurley
Charles
58
12/03/1887
North Curry
9669
Hellard
Jane
79
17/03/1887
North Curry
9670
Wood
William
67
20/03/1887
North Curry
9671
Hearne
Frederick
65
27/03/1887
North Curry
9672
Totterdell
John
56
01/04/1887
North Curry
9673
Priest
Samuel
56
04/04/1887
North Curry
9674
Derham
Bessie Caroline
2
18/04/1887
North Curry
9675
Bowey
Charles Martin
5
24/04/1887
North Curry
9676
Dare
Mabel Kate
22m
26/04/1887
North Curry
9677
Coleman
Francis
14m
28/04/1887
North Curry
9678
Liddon
Eliza
82
01/05/1887
North Curry
9679
Hardwick
Ann
68
02/05/1887
North Curry
9680
Andrews
Sarah
83
15/05/1887
North Curry
9681
Musgrove
George John
7m
18/05/1887
North Curry
9682
Balch
Louis Gilbert
1
28/05/1887
North Curry
9683
Spiller
Julia Jane
79
24/06/1887
North Curry
9684
Derham
Eliza Jane
13
07/07/1887
North Curry
9685
Bridge
Eva
19m
20/07/1887
North Curry
9686
Derham
Louisa
43
26/08/1887
North Curry
9687
Foster
Helen Jane
63
07/09/1887
Taunton
9688
Wallbutton
Sarah
78
17/09/1887
North Curry
9689
Sprague
James
88
01/10/1887
North Curry
9690
Trenchard
Henry
6
02/10/1887
North Curry
9691
Parsons
Sarah
50
16/11/1887
St Johns London
9692
Dinham
George
71
02/12/1887
North Curry
9693
Pearce
John
89
04/12/1887
North Curry
9694
Dare
George Henry
13m
16/12/1887
North Curry
9695
Heal
Minnie
23m
27/12/1887
North Curry
9696
Scott
Job
81
29/12/1887
North Curry
9697
Bridge
Javis John
8m
01/01/1888
North Curry
9698
Denman
Jessie Amanda
3
04/01/1888
North Curry
9699
Denman
Julia Lucy
10m
13/01/1888
North Curry
9700
Edwards
Frederick
56
18/01/1888
North Curry
9701
Duke
James
59
23/01/1888
North Curry
9702
Salway
Elizabeth
50
20/02/1888
North Curry
9703
Doster
Elizabeth
33
26/02/1888
North Curry
9704
Jennings
Henry
80
28/02/1888
West Hatch
9705
Davis
Philip
75
09/03/1888
North Curry
9706
Oates
Eli Freeborne
19
10/03/1888
North Curry
9707
House
John
70
29/03/1888
North Curry
9708
Hill
Eliza
67
07/04/1888
North Curry
9709
Whittle
Jemima
80
18/04/1888
North Curry
9710
Spiller
John
80
20/04/1888
North Curry
9711
Rouse
James Alexander
72
28/04/1888
North Curry
9712
Bishop
Grace
74
30/04/1888
North Curry
9713
Stacey
Cecil
16m
07/05/1888
North Curry
9714
Edwards
James Alfred
36
07/06/1888
North Curry
9715
Stevens
Thomas
77
09/06/1888
North Curry
9716
Hubbard
Edward
5
08/07/1888
North Curry
9717
Musgrove
Eliza
86
22/07/1888
North Curry
9718
Tucker
Edward
70
12/09/1888
North Curry
9719
Brunt
Caroline
46
14/09/1888
North Curry
9720
Scott
Mary
84
18/10/1888
North Curry
9721
Smith
Isaac Palmer
78
30/10/1888
North Curry
9722
Coate
Mary Ann
73
02/11/1888
Fifehead
9723
Balch
Alice Mabel
6
25/11/1888
North Curry
9724
Walrond
Henry
89
22/12/1888
Childhay, Dorset
9725
Talbot
Mary Ann
67
24/12/1888
Westonzoyland
9726
Baggaley
Lucy Ann
33
27/12/1888
North Curry
9727
Clapp
William Francis
36
28/12/1888
North Curry
9728
Foster
Ellen
48
10/01/1889
North Curry
9729
Brewer
Caroline
62
17/01/1889
North Curry
9730
Salway
Charles
82
25/01/1889
Woolavington Bridgwater
9731
Wyatt
Sarah Elizabeth
59
07/02/1889
North Curry
9732
Nowell
Mary Ann
73
21/02/1889
North Curry
9733
Brice
Eliza
40
06/03/1889
North Curry
9734
Spearing
Emily Cornelia
8
03/04/1889
North Curry
9735
Denman
William Charles
5d
14/04/1889
North Curry
9736
Denman
Lilly
5
10/05/1889
North Curry
9737
Keen
William
78
26/05/1889
North Curry
9738
Baggaley
Henry John
34
08/07/1889
North Curry
9739
Derrick
Henry
54
08/07/1889
North Curry
9740
Woodman
Ann
89
13/07/1889
North Curry
9741
Derrick
Orlando Palmer
71
05/09/1889
North Curry
9742
Pounsberry
Martha
87
09/10/1889
North Curry
9743
Windsor
Elizabeth
58
24/10/1889
North Curry
9744
Wood
Rose Matilda
6m
24/11/1889
North Curry
9745
Duke
Alfred
44
24/11/1889
North Curry
9746
Alford
Eliza
54
15/12/1889
Taunton
9747
Parsons
Thomas
82
28/12/1889
North Curry
9748
Staples
George Edward
8m
12/01/1890
North Curry
9749
Bridge
John
22m
19/01/1890
North Curry
9750
Russell
Bessie
18m
26/01/1890
North Curry
9751
Hector
John
68
09/02/1890
North Curry
9752
Colman
Frederick
30
13/02/1890
North Curry
9753
Wembridge
Hilda Beatrice
14d
16/03/1890
North Curry
9754
Olivey
Harriett Ann
66
20/03/1890
North Curry
9755
Plowman
Thomas
85
29/05/1890
North Curry
9756
Dare
Henry
79
01/06/1890
North Curry
9757
Totterdell
William Henry
13
15/06/1890
North Curry
9758
Duke
Thomas
42
22/06/1890
North Curry
9759
Verrier
Charles
22m
05/07/1890
North Curry
9760
Bradbeer
William
61
22/07/1890
North Curry
9761
Hayes
Mary
5
08/08/1890
North Curry
9762
Burt
Mary
94
11/09/1890
North Curry
9763
Derham
Mary
94
28/11/1890
Bristol
9764
Oates
Walter Neale
25
03/12/1890
North Curry
9765
Bellringer
Charlotte
78
17/12/1890
North Curry
9766
Spearing
Elizabeth
82
19/12/1890
North Curry
9767
Plowman
Sarah
69
27/12/1890
North Curry
9768
Stevens
Lucy
6
07/02/1891
North Curry
9769
Trott
Francis William
5m
07/02/1891
North Curry
9770
Warry
Emma Louisa
10d
18/03/1891
North Curry
9771
Priddle
Charlotte Murless
79
19/03/1891
North Curry
9772
Hearn
John
6w
19/03/1891
North Curry
9773
Ball
Mary
85
23/03/1891
Bishops Hull
9774
Lumsdain
Charles Henry
67
10/04/1891
North Curry
9775
Parsons
Jane
74
14/04/1891
North Curry
9776
Derham
Louisa
44
17/04/1891
North Curry
9777
Foster
Charles
46
30/04/1891
North Curry
9778
Chedzey
Hannah Elizabeth
54
15/05/1891
North Curry
9779
Barrett
George Macdonald
26
03/06/1891
North Curry
9780
Wembridge
Daniel Roland
5w
20/06/1891
North Curry
9781
Dare
John
36
27/06/1891
North Curry
9782
Derham
Francis
89
08/08/1891
North Curry
9783
Andrews
Robert
75
17/08/1891
North Curry
9784
Robbs
Charlotte Burge
67
04/09/1891
North Curry
9785
Dinham
Mary Ann
75
28/10/1891
North Curry
9786
Foster
Edith Rose
2
28/10/1891
North Curry
9787
Keen
Hannah
79
04/11/1891
North Curry
9788
Foster
George
71
27/11/1891
North Curry
9789
Buller
Florence
43
10/12/1891
North Curry
9790
Foster
Philip
79
11/12/1891
North Curry
9791
Jackson
Emily Maude Mary
26
14/12/1891
North Curry
9792
Gannett
Mary
71
17/12/1891
North Curry
9793
Woollen
Frederick George
10m
19/12/1891
North Curry
9794
Dykes
Joseph
74
01/01/1892
North Curry
9795
Parsons
Henry
66
09/01/1892
North Curry
9796
Maunder
Mary Ann
71
04/02/1892
North Curry
9797
Brewer
Melina
40
12/02/1892
North Curry
9798
Knight
Mary Ann
62
01/03/1892
North Curry
9799
Parsons
John
74
02/03/1892
North Curry
9800
Stone
Albert
2m
16/03/1892
North Curry
9801
Derham
James
44
16/04/1892
North Curry
9802
Gridley
Edward
1w
07/05/1892
North Curry
9803
Glide
Mary Ann
74
10/05/1892
Burnham
9804
Southwood
John George
20
17/05/1892
North Curry
9805
Bridge
Ernest
1
03/06/1892
North Curry
9806
Brewer
William
35
05/08/1892
North Curry
9807
Foster
Ann
76
19/08/1892
North Curry
9808
Stacey
Charles
71
20/08/1892
North Curry
9809
Priddle
Agnes Maud
1
02/09/1892
North Curry
9810
Trott
James
28
07/09/1892
North Curry
9811
Smith
Dorcas Eliza
1w
30/09/1892
North Curry
9812
Foster
Elizabeth
82
19/10/1892
North Curry
9813
Tanner
James
89
10/11/1892
North Curry
9814
Parsons
Mary
83
17/11/1892
North Curry
9815
Derham
William
42
26/11/1892
North Curry
9816
Bowyer
Frances
79
04/01/1893
North Curry
9817
Duke
Simon
26
03/03/1893
Creech St Michael
9818
Norman
Frederick James
12
20/03/1893
North Curry
9819
Staple
Eveline
1
24/03/1893
North Curry
9820
Miles
Alfred
73
03/04/1893
North Curry
9821
Tavender
William
50
27/04/1893
Taunton, St James
9822
London
John James
56
16/05/1893
Yockleton, Salop
this body was removed, by Faculty, from the churchyard of Yockleton. He died 27/11/1892
9823
Totterdell
Sarah
46
20/05/1893
North Curry
9824
Lockyer
Charles
78
25/05/1893
North Curry
9825
Loud
Sarah
72
24/06/1893
North Curry
9826
Batten
William
29
05/07/1893
North Curry
9827
Bellringer
Charles
76
07/07/1893
North Curry
9828
Derham
Mary
79
14/07/1893
North Curry
9829
Manning
George Henry
7m
23/08/1893
North Curry
9830
Crease
John Pocock
45
13/09/1893
North Curry
9831
Brewer
Mary Jane
30
18/09/1893
North Curry
9832
Smith
Sidney Thomas
2m
20/09/1893
North Curry
9833
Denman
Eli
52
12/10/1893
North Curry
9834
Perratt
Anna Long
82
20/10/1893
Staplegrove
9835
Hearn
Alice
1m
08/11/1893
North Curry
9836
Kinglake
Clifford John
3m
18/11/1893
North Curry
9837
Spearing
William Daw
75
12/01/1894
North Curry
9838
Alford
Stephen Harry
30
29/01/1894
North Curry
9839
Vickery
Sophia
86
03/02/1894
North Curry
9840
Hector
George
3
16/02/1894
North Curry
9841
Musgrove
George
87
03/03/1894
North Curry
9842
Hearn
Elizabeth
5
10/03/1894
North Curry
9843
Bellringer
William
74
28/03/1894
North Curry
9844
Derham
William
75
06/06/1894
North Curry
9845
Hayes
Sarah
57
02/07/1894
North Curry
9846
Curry
William
69
03/07/1894
North Curry
9847
Southwood
Cuthbert Hembrow
28
06/07/1894
North Curry
9848
Whittle
William
50
18/08/1894
North Curry
9849
Toogood
Thomas
83
24/08/1894
North Curry
9850
Dare
Elizabeth
72
31/08/1894
North Curry
9851
Derham
Charles
17
01/09/1894
North Curry
9852
Priddle
William
52
15/09/1894
North Curry
9853
Lockyer
Lilian Rose
6
17/10/1894
Taunton
9854
Foster
John George
8m
10/11/1894
North Curry
9855
Haines
Lucy
29
26/11/1894
Wallstown
9856
Collier
Elizabeth
61
10/12/1894
North Curry
9857
Derham
Mary Jane
30
12/12/1894
North Curry
9858
Hurman
William
85
19/12/1894
Creech St Michael
9859
Denman
Hilda Beatrice
1
04/01/1895
North Curry
9860
Franklin
Eliza
77
12/01/1895
North Curry
9861
Woodman
Elizabeth
50
12/01/1895
North Curry
9862
Giblett
Doris
1
22/01/1895
North Curry
9863
Wildren
Ann
92
29/01/1895
North Curry
9864
Dare
Sarah
76
01/02/1895
North Curry
9865
Thomas
John
83
16/02/1895
North Curry
9866
Hutchings
Mary Ann
49
23/02/1895
North Curry
9867
Clapp
Mary Ann
69
01/03/1895
North Curry
9868
Young
Louisa
48
06/03/1895
North Curry
9869
Spearing
Benjamin
57
27/04/1895
North Curry
9870
Foster
William
69
03/05/1895
North Curry
9871
Thomas
Maria
75
08/05/1895
North Curry
9872
Southwood
Emma
64
31/05/1895
North Curry
9873
Derham
Sarah
76
05/06/1895
North Curry
9874
Edwards
James French
58
08/07/1895
North Curry
9875
Bishop
Robert
78
16/09/1895
Bridgwater
9876
Wescombe
Sarah Joan
52
24/09/1895
North Curry
9877
Smith
Henry
77
25/10/1895
North Curry
9878
Franklin
James
81
23/11/1895
North Curry
9879
Derham
William
3
04/12/1895
North Curry
9880
Lee
John
72
03/01/1896
North Curry
9881
Bobbett
David
65
18/01/1896
North Curry
9882
Gridley
Sarah Elizabeth
17
12/03/1896
North Curry
9883
Warry
Josiah
64
28/03/1896
North Curry
9884
Mitchell
Sarah
79
04/04/1896
Creech St Michael
9885
Woolaway
Gertrude Alice
5d
07/04/1896
North Curry
9886
Tavender
Elizabeth Hooke
47
16/04/1896
St James Taunton
9887
Whittle
Annie Elizabeth
25
30/04/1896
North Curry
9888
Edwards
Alfred
63
10/07/1896
North Curry
9889
Mogford
Ellen Martha
25
28/09/1896
Narberth
9890
Stevens
Mary
81
12/12/1896
North Curry
9891
Stevens
Hugh Tom
46
30/01/1897
North Curry
9892
Crossman
Ernest John
2w
05/02/1897
North Curry
9893
Slade
Elizabeth
3
03/03/1897
North Curry
9894
Andrews
Alice
80
09/03/1897
North Curry
9895
Caple
Ethel Rose
7m
31/03/1897
North Curry
9896
Lock
William Woodbourne
68
29/04/1897
North Curry
9897
Payne
Robert
68
04/05/1897
North Curry
9898
Scott
Betsy
72
13/05/1897
North Curry
9899
Carew
Francis
57
15/05/1897
North Curry
9900
Riggs
William
82
22/05/1897
The Workhouse, Taunton
9901
Dolling
John Robert
6m
01/07/1897
North Curry
9902
Dare
John
26
03/07/1897
North Curry
9903
Backhouse
Kate
53
09/07/1897
North Curry
9904
Mogford
Fred Pounsberry
11
25/08/1897
North Curry
9905
Bobbett
Sarah
79
03/09/1897
North Petherton
9906
Marshall
Sarah
65
18/09/1897
North Curry
9907
Spearing
Albert Edward
2
22/09/1897
North Curry
9908
Smith
Emma
79
27/09/1897
North Curry
9909
Burt
Elizabeth Ann
68
07/10/1897
North Curry
9910
Loveridge
William
57
26/10/1897
North Curry
9911
Baker
John
63
25/11/1897
North Curry
9912
Derham
Hanry
71
20/12/1897
North Curry
9913
Spearing
Charlotte
80
25/12/1897
North Curry
9914
Watts
Charlotte
73
27/12/1897
North Curry
9915
Scott
James
67
28/12/1897
North Curry
9916
Merrick
Mary Ann
82
01/01/1898
North Curry
9917
Wallbutton
William
60
01/01/1898
North Curry
9918
Brewer
Ann
65
04/01/1898
North Curry
9919
Rook
Elizabeth
70
08/01/1898
North Curry
9920
Duke
Edmund
7d
20/01/1898
North Curry
9921
Bridge
William
64
29/01/1898
North Curry
9922
Hobbs
Jane
82
07/02/1898
North Curry
9923
Case
James
74
18/03/1898
North Curry
9924
Derrick
Charles
6d
21/03/1898
North Curry
9925
White
Eliza
70
12/05/1898
North Curry
9926
Broom
Sarah
67
26/05/1898
North Curry
9927
Andrews
Eveline Beatrice
11m
06/06/1898
North Curry
9928
Verrier
Elizabeth
88
25/06/1898
North Curry
9929
Pring
Avis
84
05/08/1898
North Curry
9930
Bridge
Miriam
63
09/08/1898
North Curry
9931
Langford
Harriett
53
13/08/1898
North Curry
9932
Rendell
Sarah
66
07/09/1898
North Curry
9933
Keitch
Sarah
54
15/09/1898
North Curry
9934
Pounsberry
Frances
77
19/09/1898
Castle Cary
9935
Dare
Charles William
78
14/10/1898
North Curry
9936
Andrews
Robert
54
18/10/1898
Taunton & Somerset Hospital
9937
Gillard
Mary Ann
71
21/10/1898
North Curry
9938
Rendell
John
67
07/11/1898
North Curry
9939
North
William
80
09/12/1898
North Curry
9940
Mead
Henry
58
09/01/1899
North Curry
9941
Dare
William
81
28/01/1899
North Curry
9942
Bellringer
Maria
63
01/02/1899
North Curry
9943
Keen
Ernest Joe
9
01/02/1899
North Curry
9944
Burt
Alfred
71
15/02/1899
North Curry
9945
Blyth
Arthur Henry
6
14/03/1899
North Curry
9946
Wallbutton
Francis
9w
05/04/1899
North Curry
9947
Davey
Frederick William
10m
11/04/1899
North Curry
9948
Dolling
John
36
28/04/1899
Curland
9949
Verrier
Henry
14
05/05/1899
North Curry
9950
Meade
Anna Maria
72
11/05/1899
Brompton, Middlesex
9951
Denman
William
23
23/05/1899
North Curry
9952
Denman
Ellen Dorothy May
3m
23/05/1899
North Curry
9953
Chedzoy
Eliza
70
02/06/1899
North Curry
9954
Knight
Samuel
72
24/08/1899
North Curry
9955
Hutchings
Edward
21
24/10/1899
North Curry
9956
Brewer
James
73
09/12/1899
Bridgwater
9957
Baskett
William
27
16/12/1899
Taunton & Somerset Hospital
9958
Derrick
Mary Ann
46
30/12/1899
North Curry
9959
Mewburn
Julia Bell
60
06/01/1900
North Curry
9960
Bellringer
Letitia
67
11/01/1900
North Curry
9961
Gunter
Mary
74
17/01/1900
North Curry
9962
Denman
Harold Percy
3
19/01/1900
North Curry
9963
Tucker
Sarah
84
30/01/1900
North Curry
9964
Gutridge
Mary Ann
67
14/02/1900
North Curry
9965
Day
Pamela
68
26/02/1900
North Curry
9966
Parsons
Mary Ann
69
27/02/1900
North Curry
9967
Saturley
William
87
17/03/1900
North Curry
9968
Stenson
Charles
1m
12/04/1900
North Curry
9969
London
Caroline
65
17/04/1900
Shrewsbury
9970
Denman
Lily Florence Mabel
17m
27/04/1900
North Curry
9971
Dare
Betsy
65
16/05/1900
North Curry
9972
Tucker
Harriet
58
18/05/1900
Burtle, Edington
9973
Keen
Anna Louisa
4m
19/05/1900
North Curry
9974
Smith
Vera Pretoria
1m
26/05/1900
North Curry
9975
Hubbard
Lily Winifred Margaret
6m
02/06/1900
North Curry
9976
Hearne
Rose Anna
18m
23/06/1900
North Curry
9977
Totterdel
Thomas Francis
30
06/07/1900
Blaina
9978
Sparks
William
79
07/07/1900
North Curry
9979
Tanner
Charles
51
12/07/1900
North Curry
9980
Denman
Henry
45
30/08/1900
North Curry
9981
Dinham
James
63
05/10/1900
North Curry
9982
Insall
Robert
67
11/10/1900
North Curry
9983
Foster
William
40
12/10/1900
North Curry
9984
Coles
Edward Mark
55
12/10/1900
North Curry
9985
Morris
Ann Mitchell
62
16/10/1900
North Curry
9986
Foster
Elizabeth
44
25/10/1900
North Curry
9987
Staple
John Henry
24d
14/11/1900
North Curry
9988
Alford
James
70
17/11/1900
Bridgwater
9989
Wildren
Rosanna
77
28/11/1900
North Curry
9990
Woollen
Sarah
77
19/12/1900
North Curry
9991
Bowditch
James
79
19/12/1900
North Curry
9992
Caple
Henry John
29
16/01/1901
North Curry
9993
Mitchem
John George Every
26
28/01/1901
North Curry
9994
Foyle
Hannah
82
29/01/1901
North Curry
9995
Rook
Henry
66
16/03/1901
Stoke St Gregory
9996
Simmonds
John
67
08/04/1901
North Curry
9997
Lillycrap
William
73
19/04/1901
North Curry
9998
Boobyer
Albert
29
24/05/1901
North Curry
9999
Lee
Richard Charles
11m
04/06/1901
North Curry
10000
Smith
Emma
55
20/06/1901
Haymoor End
10001
Priest
Priest
104
25/06/1901
18 Northampton Street, Bath
10002
Poticary
Emma
43
11/07/1901
Knapp, North Curry
10003
Rook
Mary
70
17/08/1901
North Curry
10004
Caple
Henry John
3m
27/08/1901
North Curry
10005
Southwood
Helena Emma
32
04/09/1901
North Curry
or 30th August 1901
10006
Crease
Ann
75
05/09/1901
Wonford House Asylum, Heavitree Exeter
10007
Prool
Elizabeth
52
26/10/1901
North Curry
10008
Sweeting
Robert
75
31/10/1901
North Curry
10009
Grabham
Eliza
75
08/11/1901
North Curry
Died in the workhouse infirmary
10010
Summerhayes
Charlotte
49
20/12/1901
North Curry
10011
Hayes
William
43
27/01/1902
North Curry
10012
Summers
Ann
73
24/03/1902
North Curry
10013
Rowe
George Samuel Bruford
10m
28/03/1902
North Curry
10014
Newman
Ellen
23
10/04/1902
North Curry
10015
Bellringer
James Millar
67
31/05/1902
North Curry
10016
Jenkins
John
77
17/06/1902
North Curry
10017
Hoate
Elizabeth
52
31/07/1902
North Curry
10018
Male
Annie
12d
04/08/1902
North Curry
10019
Andrews
Rebecca
53
19/08/1902
North Curry
10020
Spearing
Herbert John Henry
24
12/09/1902
Weston super Mare
10021
Whittle
George
76
13/09/1902
Creech St Michael
10022
Stone
Maria
88
20/10/1902
North Curry
10023
Oates
George
73
28/10/1902
North Curry
10024
Slade
Samuel
69
20/12/1902
North Curry
10025
Derham
Mary
74
17/01/1903
North Curry
10026
May
Elizabeth Mary May
27
05/02/1903
Wrantage North Curry
10027
Green
John
84
28/02/1903
North Curry
10028
Standfast
Samuel Wright
56
05/03/1903
The Laurels North Curry
10029
Hearne
Charlotte
73
06/03/1903
Greenway North Curry
10030
Rook
George Henry
47
03/04/1903
Greenway North Curry
10031
Lockyer
Sophia
88
21/04/1903
Victoria Terrace North Curry
10032
White
Mary
88
08/05/1903
Haymoor End North Curry
10033
Newman
Frederick Charles
3
27/05/1903
Stoke Road North Curry
10034
Knight
Edward Reuben
16
08/06/1903
Knapp North Curry
10035
Oates
Fanny
70
01/07/1903
North Curry
10036
King
Elizabeth
70
31/07/1903
North Cury
Died in the Workhouse.Late of NC
10037
Keen
Elizabeth
52
12/11/1903
Stoney Head North Curry
10038
Spiller
William
52
26/12/1903
Durstan
10039
Totterdell
Edward Henry Lock
2m
08/02/1904
Wrantage
10040
Broadbeer
Emma
81
26/02/1904
Newport Hill North Curry
10041
Bobbett
Maria
75
16/03/1904
Cathill Farm Creech St Michael
10042
Derrick
Elizabeth
91
09/04/1904
North Curry
10043
Wall
Daniel
75
16/04/1904
Knapp North Curry
10044
Ford
Eliza
83
18/04/1904
Wrantage North Curry
10045
Palmer
Reginald
14
03/05/1904
New Bridge North Curry
Died in the Taunton & Somerset Hospital
10046
Spiller
Gerge
71
18/05/1904
Rock Hill North Curry
10047
Edwards
Caroline Louch
78
20/05/1904
Manor Farm Thornfalcon
10048
Crossman
Rosina
24
07/06/1904
Lillesdon North Curry
10049
Bradbeer
Samuel
85
15/06/1904
Greenway North Curry
10050
Ford
James
84
24/06/1904
Wrantage North Curry
Died in the Taunton Union Workhouse
10051
Green
Ellen Ann
58
27/06/1904
Greenway North Curry
10052
Dyte
Henry
50
13/07/1904
Lillesdon North Curry
10053
Barrington
John
57
19/07/1904
he Pavement North Curry
10054
Bowditch
Elizabeth
79
12/08/1904
Victoria Terrace North Curry
10055
Davey Cappell
Davey
72
03/12/1904
Purey Street North Curry
Died in the Hospital
10056
Green
Ann
81
19/12/1904
Greenway North Curry
10057
Nutt
William
52
30/12/1904
Lillesdon North Curry
10058
Verrier
Jane
72
20/01/1905
Windmill Hill North Curry
10059
Webber
Harriet
71
21/01/1905
North Curry
10060
Andrews
Elias Beck
69
03/02/1905
Greenway North Curry
10061
Trout
John
73
07/02/1905
Wrantage North Curry
10062
Gridley
Elizabeth Melina
8
08/02/1905
Rock Hill
10063
Brewer
Samuel Smith
73
16/02/1905
Goulds Farm North Curry
10064
Bradbeer
Ann
70
24/02/1905
Outwood Lyng
10065
Slade
Ambrose
78
18/03/1905
Knapp North Curry
10066
Parsons
Jane
84
29/03/1905
The Pavement North Curry
10067
Derham
Clifford
16m
04/04/1905
Haymoor End North Curry
10068
Gridley
Maria
90
03/08/1905
Helland North Curry
10069
Loud
David
84
15/08/1905
Borough Post North Curry
10070
Beale
Louisa Kate
8d
22/09/1905
Greenway North Curry
10071
Burt
Ann
8d
06/10/1905
Knapp North Curry
10072
Priddle
Ellen
62
02/11/1905
Angel Row
10073
Cox
Henry
35
29/12/1905
North Curry
Coroner's Order "drowned of misadventure". A navvy working on the line.
10074
Clapp
William
80
02/01/1906
White Street North Curry
10075
Stone
Mary Ann
65
18/01/1906
Greenway North Curry
10076
Spiller
Christopher
72
08/02/1906
Wrantage North Curry
10077
Chedzoy
Charles
12
16/02/1906
Newport North Curry
10078
Potticary
Frank
7
16/03/1906
Knapp North Curry
10079
Hooper
Solomon George
65
21/03/1906
Knapp Lane North Curry
10080
Foster
Percival Charles
11
30/03/1906
Haymoor End North Curry
10081
Derham
Henry John
28
09/04/1906
Moor Lane North Curry
10082
Hill
John
83
26/04/1906
Greenway North Curry
Died in Taunton Workhouse
10083
Denman
Charles
72
05/05/1906
North Curry
10084
Thompson
James
90
10/05/1906
Ham Mill North Curry
10085
Dykes
Betsy
86
16/06/1906
Greenway North Curry
10086
Slade
Annie Bertha
11
22/06/1906
Broaf Lane North Curry
10087
Gannett
Charles
48
23/06/1906
Sedgmoor North Curry
10088
Ashman
Frederick
36
04/07/1906
Knapp Lane North Curry
10089
Verrier
Elizabeth
73
12/07/1906
Knapp North Curry
10090
Bruford
Jane
61
13/07/1906
Stoke Road North Curry
10091
Poticary
John
46
17/07/1906
Knapp North Curry
10092
Priddle
Elizabeth
58
19/07/1906
Stoke Road North Curry
10093
Herse
Ben
4m
09/08/1906
North Curry
10094
Verrier
Anna Maria
58
04/10/1906
Huntham Stoke St Gregory
10095
Heal
Arthur William
28
10/10/1906
Greenway North Curry
10096
Perris
Albert
57
10/11/1906
Wrantage North Curry
10097
Jordan
Thomas Conway
69
10/12/1906
Queen Square North Curry
10098
Tanner
Betsy
80
09/03/1907
Rock Hill North Curry
10099
Franklin
Albert Edward Charles
2m
09/03/1907
Newport Hill North Cury
10100
Brewer
George
73
18/04/1907
Fore Street North Petherton
10101
Dare
Giles
70
27/04/1907
Newport North Curry
10102
Denman
Mary Ann
73
08/05/1907
School House North Curry
10103
Humphries
Alfred
42
25/05/1907
Knapp Lane North Curry
10104
Verrier
George
72
01/06/1907
Knapp North Curry
10105
Standfast
Cuthbert Jos
38
24/06/1907
The Laurels North Curry
10106
Priddle
James
43
26/09/1907
Knapp North Curry
10107
Whaites
Charlotte
47
19/10/1907
Heathfield, Creech St Michael
10108
Thresher
Edith Nellie
22m
31/10/1907
Moor Lane North Curry
10109
Rowsell
Albert Edward
6
14/12/1907
Newport North Curry
10110
Wills
Mary Spearing
46
17/01/1908
Gwyon House North Curry
10111
Mitchem
Lionel Charles
22
20/01/1908
Lower Knapp Farm North Curry
10112
Stogell
Eliza
70
20/02/1908
Stoney Head North Curry
10113
Dare
Maria
76
24/02/1908
Lillesdon North Curry
10114
Ruckley
Ada
23
27/02/1908
Greenway North Curry
10115
Brewer
Gertrude
10m
02/03/1908
Gould's Farm North Curry
10116
Young
Eliza
70
15/03/1908
Wrantage North Curry
10117
Derrick
Ann
64
30/03/1908
Wrantage North Curry
10118
Wallbutton
Jane
80
02/04/1908
Mear Green Stoke St Gregory
10119
Pounsberry
John
61
21/04/1908
North Curry
10120
Trump
Matthew
3
09/05/1908
Knapp North Curry
10121
Bowey
Philip
56
27/07/1908
Rock Hill North Curry
10122
North
Ellen
82
17/08/1908
Newport North Curry
10123
Giblett
Catherine Amelia
46
12/10/1908
London House North Curry
10124
Bellringer
Robert William
68
07/11/1908
Wrantage North Curry
10125
Bellringer
John Henry
62
28/01/1909
Newport Hill North Curry
10126
Spearing
John Francis
72
27/02/1909
Windmill Hill North Curry
10127
Mitchem
Florence Margaret
26
04/03/1909
Knapp Farm North Curry
10128
Thresher
Harriet
42
11/03/1909
North Curry
10129
Vile
Edward James
42
26/03/1909
Ashe Thornfalcon
10130
Dare
Charles
79
03/04/1909
Lillesdon North Curry
10131
Spiller
Harriet
69
16/04/1909
Rock Hill North Curry
10132
Spearing
Mary Ann
68
08/05/1909
Windmill Hill
10133
Slade
Lydia
85
14/05/1909
Huntstile Goathurst
Certified as (Buried under the Act 1880) Person responsible Mark Slade
10134
Lavis
Louisa
69
22/05/1909
Curload Stoke St Gregory
10135
Batten
Ann Susanna Kidner
67
24/05/1909
Purey Street North Curry
10136
Coate
Henry
85
28/05/1909
Wrantage North Curry
10137
Pounsberry
Florence Ethel
24
14/06/1909
North Curry
10138
Denman
Charlotte
66
07/08/1909
Huntham North Curry
10139
Foster
George
53
09/09/1909
New Bridge North Curry
10140
Totterdell
Henry Sweeting
78
30/09/1909
Wrantage North Curry
10141
Hector
Harriet
82
06/10/1909
Windmill Hill North Curry
10142
Barnett
Richard
69
11/10/1909
Wrantage North Curry
10143
Bulpin
Thomas
54
15/10/1909
Cotford Asylum Bishops Ldeard
10144
Mead
Elizabeth
70
30/10/1909
Cotford Asylym Bishops Lydeard
10145
Stodgell
William
77
19/11/1909
Lillesdon North Curry
10146
Jennings
Edward
64
08/01/1910
Meare Green West Hatch
Ceremony performed GE French Vicar of West Hatch
10147
Rook
Elsie
8d
15/01/1910
Westfield North Curry
10148
Dinham
Ann White
66
22/01/1910
Greenway North Curry
10149
Trout
Frederick George
40
31/01/1910
Highbridge
10150
Wildren
Edwin John
69
31/01/1910
Arden House North Curry
10151
Verrier
Sarah
72
11/02/1910
Windmill Hill North Curry
10152
Dare
John Henry
22
24/05/1910
Weston super Mare
10153
Vickery
Ellen
62
08/07/1910
Borough Post North Curry
10154
Cartwright
Sarah Elizabeth
53
03/08/1910
Greenway House North Curry
10155
Nutt
Agnes Ellen
28
06/09/1910
Lillesdon North Curry
Ceremony performed JAG Cooper Rector of Beercrocombe
10156
Trenchard
William
75
09/09/1910
Lillesdon North Curry
10157
Oates
Eli
82
14/09/1910
North Curry
10158
Derham
John
62
03/12/1910
Moor Lane Noth Curry
10159
Duke
Fanny
48
24/12/1910
Incline House Wrantage North Curry
10160
Priddle
Daniel
69
11/01/1911
Knapp North Curry
10161
Lavis
John
72
24/01/1911
Curload Stoke St Gregory
10162
Rowsell
Mary
31/01/1911
Knapp Wood North Curry
10163
Gill
Clifford Albert Edward
5m
18/02/1911
4 Victoria Terrace
10164
Southwood
John Keats
86
22/02/1911
Knapp North Curry
10165
Parsons
John George
35
29/03/1911
Greenway North Curry
10166
Wall
Eliza Jane
82
28/04/1911
Knapp North Curry
10167
Filer
Richard Alfred
11d
08/07/1911
Greenway North Curry
10168
Isaacs
Elizabeth
15m
19/07/1911
North Curry
10169
Foster
Olive
14
27/09/1911
Knapp Lane North Curry
10170
Ashman
Edward
71
09/11/1911
White Street North Curry
10171
Duke
Robert
74
22/01/1912
Wrantage North Curry
10172
Slade
Martha
80
13/03/1912
Broad Lane North Curry
10173
unknown
2m
29/03/1912
The body of a female to the Jurors unknown found in the River Tone and buied under the "Coroner's Order for burial" Special form of service.
10174
Foster
John Isaac
63
01/04/1912
North Curry
Died in the Workhouse Infirmary
10175
Edwards
Joseph
72
12/04/1912
Windmill Hill North Curry
10176
Boobyer
Samuel
68
03/05/1912
North Curry
Died in the Workhouse Infirmary Taunton
10177
Dare
Elizabeth
77
15/06/1912
Moor Lane North Curry
10178
Williams
Mabel Constance
37
11/07/1912
Beaminster Dorset
10179
Chedzoy
James
62
20/07/1912
North Curry
10180
E?dwards
Sidney
65
22/08/1912
Greenway North Curry
10181
Churchill
Albert Edward
5m
13/09/1912
Stoke Road North Curry
10182
Denman
Wiliam Henry
1m
23/09/1912
Huntham North Curry
10183
Foster
John
60
05/10/1912
Knapp North Curry
10184
Wilde
John Bernard
62
10/10/1912
Stoney Head North Curry
10185
Culver
Frederick
48
19/11/1912
Greenway North Curry
10186
Slade
Samuel Albert
49
26/12/1912
Broad Lane North Curry
10187
Wescombe
Samuel William
74
16/01/1913
Purey Street Farm North Curry
10188
Lockyer
Sarah Jane
58
11/02/1913
Town Farm North Curry
10189
Davey
William Charles
77
26/02/1913
Lillesdon North Curry
10190
Spiller
Cecil Harry Crossman
1m
13/03/1913
Rock Hill Notrh Curry
10191
Lockyer
John Barrington
67
22/03/1913
Town Farm North Curry
10192
Spiller
Elizabeth
74
19/04/1913
Higher Wrantage Farm North Curry
10193
Baker
John
63
24/04/1913
Wrantage North Curry
10194
Warry
Julia
86
09/05/1913
Haymoor End North Curry
10195
Kingake
Anna Frances
75
16/05/1913
Newport North Curry
10196
Baskett
Louisa
83
24/05/1913
Knapp North Curry
10197
May
Herbert Lancelot
4m
23/06/1913
North Curry
10198
Hearne
Elizabeth
50
30/07/1913
Sedgmoor
10199
Trout
Charlotte
39
19/08/1913
Wrantage North Curry
10200
Barrington
Florence Mary
1m
02/09/1913
North Curry
10201
Wescombe
Alfred John
41
09/01/1914
North Curry
10202
Baker
Susan Lydia
77
07/02/1914
North Curry
10203
Bowey
Francis George
21m
06/05/1914
Rock Hill North Curry
10204
Russ
Arthur James
18m
01/06/1914
Stoke Road North Curry
10205
Duke
Joseph Edward
26
04/06/1914
Helland North Curry
Died in the Shepton Mallet Sanatorium
10206
Dare
Edmund Coker
58
20/06/1914
Fosse Cottage North Curry
Churchwarden for 13 years